Race Results for
Mt Diablo Hill Climb
Walnut Creek, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 06/12/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.20Nathaniel English (1 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA23:20.9 258309  39 ZteaM
2383.11Edmund (Ned) Overend   Durango, CO23:22.4 26957  308 Team Specialized
3399.03Eric Kimbles (1 - Cat2)   Larkspur, CA24:59.9 60096  42 ThirstyBear
4414.94Jonathan Teeter   Guerneville, CA25:10.8 291414  38 Davis Bike Club
5430.86Rand Miller (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA25:23.1 182990  33 Webcor/Alto Velo
6446.77Sean Rhea (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA25:29.6 178535  30 Metromint Cycling
7462.69Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CA25:42.5 230258  41 The Olympic Club
8478.60Jonathan Moskowitz   Benicia, CA26:02.3 213197  45 Taleo Racing
9494.51Paul Famiglietti   Los Angeles, CA26:25.2 188287  37 Prolong Energy
10510.43Paul Carter   Pleasant Hill, CA26:47.3 58642  40 Wells Fargo Racing
11526.34Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA27:16.1 163046  29 Metromint Cycling
12542.26Jon Erskine   Soquel, CA27:26.5 10942  36 Los Gatos BRC
13558.17Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA27:41.2 226525  43 Berkeley BicycleClub
14574.09Thomas Novikoff (2 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA30:21.9 141331  35 Webcor/Alto Velo
15590.00Adam Ross   Folsom, CA30:35.0 167796  44 Wells Fargo Racing
DNSSean Smith   Oakland, CAn.a. 204018  31 Pquadra Ovest Cyclin
DNSNeil Bartley   San Jose, CAn.a. 209268  32 Berkeley BicycleClub
DNSMaury Long   Alameda, CAn.a. 256125  34 Kaiser Permanente/Te

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.06Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA24:37.4 233623  94 Morgan Stanley Smith
2444.89Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA26:27.6 197844  88 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plu
3465.71Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA26:46.6 35297  92 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plu
4486.53Ron Castia   Livermore, CA27:19.0 144264  96 ThirstyBear Cycling
5507.36Tim Thompson (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA28:09.1 35481  97 Unattached
6528.18Lee Shuemake   Sonora, CA29:29.1 197770  90 Topsport
7549.00Tony Homes   Danville, CA30:09.3 210572  91 Wells Fargo Racing
8569.83Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA33:40.6 9046  89 California Giant Cyc
DNSGreg McQuaid   San Francisco, CAn.a. 249424  93 SJBC
DNSTim Clark   Moss Beach, CAn.a. 7050  95 SJBC

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.24Kieran Sherlock   Palo Alto, CA26:11.6 218417  50 Webcor/Alto Velo
2463.94Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA26:32.4 219706  55 Tieni Duro
3473.63Bill Beers   Danville, CA26:55.1 236371  54 Wells Fargo Racing
4483.33Mario Hernandez   San Francisco, CA27:20.7 278649  60 Vlaams Scythes
5493.03Michael Fee   Oakland, CA27:43.0 75599  58 Kovarus/ABTA
6502.73Kevin Kennedy   Danville, CA27:49.5 264239  61 Taleo Racing
7512.42Daniel Connelly   San Francisco, CA27:57.5 57307  51 Team Roaring Mouse
8522.12Cameron Birky   Pleasant Hill, CA28:19.3 285950  62 Wells Fargo Racing
9531.82James Porter   Palo Alto, CA29:01.5 238708  49 Webcor/Alto Velo
10541.51Chris Parod   Mather, CA29:03.8 270992  56 Team Bicycles Plus/S
11551.21Phillip Carter   Oakland, CA29:16.7 119921  53 Ironfly
12560.91Jason Buckley   Sonoma, CA30:03.4 274029  48 Colavita Racing
13570.61Chad Woofter   Napa, CA30:30.1 78079  59 Eagle Cycling Club
14580.30Bret Martin   Oakland, CA31:12.9 60446  52 Sycip
15590.00Todd Studenicka   San Jose, CA32:32.6 34489  57 SJBC
DNSNicholas Peairs   San Anselmo, CAn.a. 289571  46 Village Peddler
DNSMichael Gaiman   San Francisco, CAn.a. 299144  47 Mission Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jacob Berkman   San Francisco, CA27:10.6 303643  187 Mission Cycling
2543.33Kenneth Spencer   Monte Sereno, CA27:11.7 206881  189 SJBC
3546.67Ricardo Moran   Oakland, CA28:04.1 307900  183 Unattached
4550.00Will Masterman   Martinez, CA28:31.5 306981  171 Unattached
5553.33Alex Tellez   Oakland, CA28:44.2 305003  174 Berkeley BicycleClub
6556.67Chris Stevens   Oakland, CA29:19.7 236515  177 Godspeed Courier
7560.00Eugene Kim   Huntington Beach, CA29:25.8 303809  188 Mission Cycling
8563.33Jeremy Stanley   Cazadero, CA30:41.6 278623  179 Unattached
9566.67Eric Chi   Cupertino, CA31:12.2 223566  181 Unattached
10570.00Jeremiah Kille   Aptos, CA31:25.5 304508  182 Taleo Racing
11573.33Kyle Zampaglione   San Jose, CA31:52.1 305974  172 SJBC
12576.67Drew Webb   Eldridge, IA31:54.5 286298  178 Taleo Racing
13580.00Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA31:57.7 220894  184 Unattached
14583.33Chris Dufour   Pleasanton, CA35:53.3 302616  180 Taleo Racing
15586.67Richard Siegel   Mill Valley, CA36:16.8 287184  186 Above Category Racin
16590.00Zak Paillon   Sacramento, CA39:46.5 272054  175 Team Bicycles Plus/S
DNSSean Campbell   Oakland, CAn.a. 198622  173 KOVARUS/ABTA
DNSMatthew Price   Oakland, CAn.a. 266988  176 unattached
DNSTim Fehon   San Francisco, CAn.a. 263093  185 Team NorCalBikesport

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.67Hanns Detlefsen   Concord, CA27:10.0 208769  306 Taleo Racing
2519.01John Walters   Concord, CA27:23.7 287852  286 Taleo Racing
3520.35Ron Hansen   Lafayette, CA28:03.9 298332  290 Wells Fargo Racing
4521.69Mike Ashton   Oakland, CA28:22.3 302651  294 Dolce Vita Cycling
5523.03emmanuel billaud   San Mateo, CA28:27.0 289763  277 Taleo Racing
6524.37Brian Gates   Orinda, CA28:32.5 258291  268 Unattached
7525.71Phillip Smith   El Dorado Hills, CA28:47.8 33251  282 Bicycle Planet
8527.05Sascha Messner   Fremont, CA29:14.2 280562  263 Taleo Racing
9528.39Richard Gelsi-Medeot   Novato, CA29:29.5 225191  292 California/Giant/Cyc
10529.73Chris Grosbalthazard (1 - Cat5)   Mill Valley, CA29:30.4 311462  254 Unattached
11531.06Dwayne Halterman   Napa, CA29:40.3 175758  257 Eagle Cycling Club
12532.40Ethan Kutzscher   Moraga, CA29:45.7 270460  299 Wells Fargo Racing
13533.74Rafael Ortiz   San Francisco, CA29:51.1 107842  259 Unattached
14535.08dave dunn   Walnut Creek, CA30:09.9 303907  300 Wells Fargo Racing
15536.42Chris Furgiuele   San Francisco, CA30:19.7 310646  249 Unattached
16John BRUST   30:33.6  260 
17539.10Marty Panos   Moraga, CA30:36.4 264154  295 Taleo Racing
18540.44Will Parks   Oakland30:47.5 274034  279 none
19541.78John Fallon   Denver, CO30:48.8 278385  245 Wells Fargo Racing
20543.12Steven Lane (1 - Cat4)   Clayton, CA30:50.2 203898  275 Berkeley BicycleClub
21544.46Michael Kalin   Lafayette, CA31:21.8 266414  307 Taleo Racing
22545.80Rann Valdez   Pleasant Hill, CA31:24.4 142965  283 Stone Racing
23547.14Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA31:27.7 141309  302 Wells Fargo Racing
24548.48Kenneth DeVaney   Martinez, CA31:36.2 306046  293 
25Greg MERRITT   31:48.0  251 
26551.16Adam Bloom   Glen Ellen, CA31:58.5 147007  274 Unattached
27552.50Gregory Colyer   Hercules, CA32:04.1 254007  270 Taleo Racing
28553.84Jawad Yousofi   Livermore, CA32:18.4 306048  273 Taleo Racing
29555.17Bill Freeborn   Alamo, CA32:36.0 306114  264 Wells Fargo Racing
30556.51Robert Palassou   Pleasanton, CA32:37.2 288637  284 Christian Cycling-Ha
31557.85steven zodikoff   Concord, CA32:38.6 286841  258 Taleo Racing
32559.19Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA32:44.8 253276  278 California Giant Cyc
33560.53Tony Vides (2 - Cat4)   Clayton, CA32:57.8 219944  297 Berkeley BicycleClub
34561.87Juan Mariaca   Oakland, CA33:18.0 207670  271 Unattached
35563.21Huy Nguyen   Tracy, CA33:20.0 26028  255 Unattached
36Steve BIGGS   33:33.6  252 
37565.89Mar Villaflor   Oakland, CA33:34.2 314686  266 Unattached
38567.23Jim Cordano   Sacramento, CA33:44.8 247724  248 Sacramento Golden Wh
39568.57David Woodhouse   Lincoln, CA34:17.5 272962  285 Victory Velo
40569.91Christopher Leibman   Palo Alto, CA35:01.7 314198  269 Unattached
41571.25Matthew McNelley   Alamo, CA35:16.6 242212  262 Taleo Racing
42572.59Tomer Drori   Albanyalbany, CA35:17.5 319234  250 Unattached
43573.93Manuel Calero   San Pablo, CA35:18.5 307277  272 Unattached
44575.27Rey Bernal (2 - Cat5)   Tracy, CA35:24.8 314564  265 Unattached
45576.61Thomas Preisler   Los Gatos, CA35:26.6 294002  298 Los Gatos
46Dan TAVAREZ   36:17.3  296 
47579.28Josh McLean (3 - Cat5)   San Ramon, CA36:51.0 310396  289 Unattached
48580.62Allen Jackson   Sonora, CA37:03.7 260263  246 Wells Fargo Racing
49581.96Carlos Soto   Benicia, CA37:33.6 90250  304 Taleo Racing
50583.30Michael Saba   Oakland, CA37:47.0 285459  291 Taleo Racing
51Allen ESCOBAR   37:55.1  267 
52Michael TAUBER   38:54.1  288 
53Thomas HUANG   38:56.0  287 
54588.66Mark Skrivanich   Walnut Creek, CA41:36.0 256112  303 Taleo Racing
55590.00Scott Morrison   Fairfield, CA44:40.8 234970  276 Grass Roots Racing p
DNSrozel tupaz   Bay Point, CAn.a. 269119  247 LuzViMin
DNSAndrew CREWS   n.a.  253 
DNSVictor MANUEL   n.a.  256 
DNSKevin ODonnell   Greenbrae, CAn.a. 242028  261 Taleo Racing
DNSAmit Paz   Danville, CAn.a. 203861  280 Taleo Racing
DNSDouglas Siegfried (Cat5)   Oakland, CAn.a. 316836  281 Unattached
DNSChris Becker   Orinda, CAn.a. 287692  301 Taleo Racing
DNSWarren Lane   Lafayette, CAn.a. 227316  305 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Spencer Collom   Menlo Park, CA26:31.4 303882  208 Webcor/Alto Velo
2541.06Justin Ishida   Berkeley, CA27:18.8 274183  216 Unattached
3542.13Zack Fraser   Vacaville, CA28:02.5 278877  221 CSU-Sacramento
4543.19Nick Pelly   Palo Alto, CA28:49.7 304140  235 Unattached
5544.26Gordon Lau   Livermore, CA29:00.1 309989  211 Valley Spokesmen Rac
6Nathan HELMING   29:03.0  197 
7546.38Marcel Appelman   Orange, CA29:08.8 293642  237 Mission Cycling
8547.45Nathan Codding   Sunnyvale, CA29:21.0 312704  213 Unattached
9Gregory KLUNDER   29:28.2  191 
10Chris EVANS   29:47.4  217 
11John CONSTAS   30:04.0  204 
12Juan ESPARZA   30:06.5  212 
13552.77adam thatcher   Chico, CA30:10.5 311983  190 Chico Corsa
14553.83Ryan Welch   Los Angeles, CA30:22.1 253681  243 PAA
15554.89Gonzalo Carrillo   Fremont, CA30:23.7 308032  229 Team Fremont/FFBC po
16555.96Daniel Vigil   San Francisco, CA30:50.1 310724  236 Mission Cycling
17557.02benjaminorven zamora   San Jose, CA31:14.8 301592  227 team tropa
18558.09Tony Cannizzo   Goleta, CA31:41.8 316810  232 Lamorinda Cycling
19Shawn TORRES   32:02.9  201 
20Colin STURDIVANT   32:10.7  210 
21561.28John Freeman   San Francisco, CA32:24.7 307678  200 Unattached
22562.34Brett Stewart   Walnut Creek, CA32:35.0 259315  240 Unattached
23563.40Ron Rawson   Orinda, CA32:52.7 306491  231 Unattached
24564.47Matthew Hough   Loveland, OH32:55.7 173976  192 Mission Cycling
25565.53William Schultz   Walnutcrek, CA33:00.8 280827  202 No Quarter Racing
26566.60Jeff Bilodeau   Brentwood, CA33:05.6 305630  219 Taleo Racing
27567.66Frank Ravizza   Brentwood, CA33:13.6 309418  206 VSRT/Livermore Cycle
28Brian ALEXANDER   33:23.6  225 
29569.79Christopher Thomas   Walnut Creek, CA33:33.0 316888  222 Unattached
30570.85michael loose   Napa, CA33:33.7 266656  195 
31571.91Mike Creamer   Concord, CA33:57.8 311752  207 Christian Cyc-Hammer
32Marko KNEZEVIC   33:58.6  203 
33574.04Oscar Garcia   San Francisco, CA34:00.2 307898  214 Unattached
34575.11Scott Wainner   Danville, CA34:18.3 183545  234 Webcor/Alto Velo
35576.17Todd Santaniello   San Francisco, CA34:45.9 302025  244 Mission Cycling
36Jason SAGE   34:48.4  233 
37578.30Greg Erickson   Papillion, NE35:01.3 304866  239 Eagle Racing Team
38Jason WELLS   35:05.8  196 
39Matt STEPHENSON   35:21.0  224 
40Edward FORONDA   35:25.7  228 
41582.55Michael O'Dell   Folsom, CA36:01.0 231563  242 Unattached
42583.62Alejandro Cortez   Guadalajara36:37.8 290128  230 Team Fremont/FFBC p/
43584.68Jared White   Oakland, CA36:42.6 270906  205 Unattached
44585.74Brandon Field   Mendocino, CA36:53.9 318276  238 Unattached
45John FLORIA   37:29.3  198 
46Noah GUY   38:01.2  194 
47Meljun CABARLES   39:50.2  209 
48Dwight KORNEK   42:46.2  199 
DNSDaniel Rising   Denver, COn.a. 309297  193 Rocky Mountain Road
DNSMark Nelson   Mill Valley, CAn.a. 304686  215 Team Roaring Mouse
DNSAdam Bloom   Glen Ellen, CAn.a. 147007  218 Unattached
DNSRaymond Martinez   Sacramento, CAn.a. 290050  220 CSUS Cycling
DNSSean Molina   Chico, CAn.a. 308804  223 Team Chico Corsa
DNSPeter AGNOST   n.a.  226 
DNSTyler Moore   Oakland, CAn.a. 263893  241 Unattached

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.58John Novitsky   Woodside, CA26:08.1 102274  134 VOS Racing
1385.40Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA26:08.1 71802  137 VOS Racing
3392.22Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA26:09.9 1688  98 Team Specialized Rac
4399.04Carl Nielson   Danville, CA26:12.0 220548  102 Wells Fargo Racing
5405.86Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA27:37.2 80642  120 VOS Racing
6412.68Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA28:12.0 204699  115 VOS Racing
7419.50Bill Brier   Fremont, CA28:31.4 274225  130 Team Fremont/FFBC po
8426.32James Morgan   Oakland, CA28:55.1 208555  129 Webcor/Alto Velo
9433.14Michael Barnes   Albany, CA29:21.6 57955  126 Unattached
10Patrick OCONNELL   29:31.1  112 
11446.78Dave Gane   San Leandro, CA30:08.4 12735  132 Morgan Stanley/Team
12453.60Danny Wood   Walnut Creek, CA30:28.0 60086  123 Unattached
13460.42Steve Ward   Folsom, CA30:30.0 286653  105 Team Bicycles Plus/S
14467.24Steve Fielding   Walnut Creek, CA30:33.7 286177  118 Unattached
15474.06Peter Mehlitz (1 - Cat5)   Milpitas, CA30:36.1 241434  106 Unattached
16Bob KIPPER   30:38.5  108 
17487.70Kevin ODonnell   Greenbrae, CA31:07.0 242028  131 Taleo Racing
18494.52Mark Ryan (1 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA32:02.2 177394  107 Unattached
19501.34Jeff Cowling   Brentwood, CA32:08.0 305197  138 Delta Velo - William
20508.16Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA32:15.0 45922  110 SJBC
21514.98Wes Dale   San Ramon, CA32:18.9 286704  136 Taleo Racing
22521.80Thomas Adams   San Ramon, CA32:39.3 80644  113 Wells Fargo Racing
23528.62Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA32:50.6 207144  114 Taleo Racing
24535.44Wayne Cottrell   San Clemente, CA33:10.0 48613  125 Unattached
25542.26Glenn Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA33:32.9 274369  100 
26549.08James Williams   Danville, CA34:57.7 38350  127 Wells Fargo Racing
27555.90Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA35:07.5 199575  101 Thirsty Bear Cycling
28562.72William FacklerHug   Menlopark, CA35:50.2 306834  111 CoreTechs Cycling Te
29569.54Mike Gregoire   Alamo, CA35:53.7 264782  122 Taleo Racing
30Craig THOMASON   37:43.5  103 Unattached
31John KRONICK   38:00.4  128 
32Rick HESS   40:43.6  99 
DNSJeff Taylor   Mill Valley, CAn.a. 264478  104 Above Category Racin
DNSMike Reed   Menlo Park, CAn.a. 273849  109 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNSMichael Deusebio   Danville, CAn.a. 9335  116 Morgan Stanley/Team
DNSDaniel Parkinson   Fairfield, CAn.a. 304775  117 Eagle Racing Team
DNSDavid Jochim (Cat5)   Laguna Beach, CAn.a. 308001  119 Taleo
DNSEdward Schaffer (Cat5)   San Francisco, CAn.a. 317132  121 Unattached
DNSJeffry Karsen   Millvalley, CAn.a. 18560  135 Above Category
DNSCale Reeder   Cameron Park, CAn.a. 272237  139 Echelon Gran Fondo/Z
DNSRoy Hoglund   Merced, CAn.a. 298972  133 Stanislaus Merlock

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.44Steven Archer   Danville, CA26:24.5 87938  164 Morgan Stanley Smith
2488.07Mac Carey   Pleasant Hill, CA27:25.1 249301  170 Taleo Racing
3492.70Michael Salameh   Los Altos, CA30:00.5 324130  151 
4497.34Craig Snider   Benicia, CA30:54.8 297048  160 Taleo Racing
5501.97Paul McKenzie   Richmond, CA31:11.2 120352  141 Cyclepaths/Wild Cher
6506.60Stewart Thompson   Burlingame, CA31:13.2 248731  145 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
7511.24Christopher Kolm   Moraga, CA32:46.5 254578  147 Taleo Racing
8515.87Ted Trambley (1 - Cat5)   Martinez, CA32:58.8 304168  167 Taleo Racing
9520.50Bob Hasenick   Santa Rosa, CA33:05.2 272219  168 Taleo Racing
10525.14Lloyd Leighton   Yuba City, CA33:16.9 196150  155 Davis Bike Club
11529.77John Berg   Fremont, CA33:20.8 50578  162 Team Fremont/FFBC po
12534.40Dan Lekovish   San Leandro, CA33:29.3 254610  169 Taleo Racing
13539.03Joseph Storm   Alamo34:22.3 304801  148 Unattached
14543.67Dennis Pellissier   Merced, CA35:43.3 307827  144 Team Mason Thomas
15548.30Scott Phillips   New Canaan, CT36:11.5 145267  143 ZTeam/Echelon
16552.93Roger Squier   Orinda, CA36:32.8 281681  154 Taleo Racing
17557.57Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA37:35.4 254360  156 VOS Racing
18562.20Dan Taylor   Alamo, CA37:56.5 306272  157 Taleo Racing
19Jon BOAS   38:09.0  161 Taleo Racing
20571.47Chris Gallagher   Vacaville, CA39:37.3 271598  142 Precision Bicycles
21576.10Juan Vicondoa   Davis, CA39:42.9 307872  146 Team Mason Thomas
22580.73Steve Turnbloom   Martinez, CA39:48.5 305798  166 Taleo Racing
23Anoush ZEBARJADIAN   40:08.0  153 
24Curtis CORLEW   42:01.0  150 
DNSMark Caldwell   Moraga, CAn.a. 40039  140 Morgan Stanley Smith
DNSScott Duncan   Healdsburg, CAn.a. 125894  149 Sho-Air/Sonance/Velo
DNSJim Sharp   Winters, CAn.a. 277576  152 Davis Bike Club
DNSGary Griffin   Boulder Creek, CAn.a. 254036  158 Bicycle Trip/Symante
DNSChris Cerruti   Watsonville, CAn.a. 198811  159 Cal Gaint Cycling
DNSScott PETTETT   n.a.  163 
DNSDaryl Nelson   San Rafael, CAn.a. 131311  165 Taleo Racing

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jacob Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA39:55.5 300099  Tieni Duro
2Peter HILLEN   46:25.7  
3590.00Tyler Hudson   Morganhill, CA55:18.5 304414  SJBC

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.10Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA29:44.3 296167  SJBC
2519.68Griffin Wigert   Petaluma, CA30:15.1 272280  Team Swift
3537.26Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA32:02.1 265912  Tieni Duro
4554.84Reid Smith   Moraga, CA37:30.5 300086  Tieni Duro
5572.42Kyle Hudson   Morgan Hill, CA40:27.6 298469  SJBC
6590.00Colin Hug   Menlopark, CA44:04.9 306939  Morgan Stanley Smith

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.56Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA25:50.4 281189  13 Team Specialized Jrs
2411.58Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA26:46.9 257206  15 Tieni Duro
3435.60Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA28:23.8 209193  11 Team Specialized Jrs
4459.61Alexander Freund   Davis, CA29:14.8 222322  17 Davis Bike Club
5483.63Andrew Osgood   Modesto, CA30:39.9 228249  18 VSRT/Livermore Cycle
6507.65Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA30:46.6 289117  14 Tieni Duro
7531.67Reese Levine   Orinda, CA31:47.2 263998  12 Tieni Duro
8555.69Peter Kenton   Oakland, CA38:42.1 307426  16 Tieni Duro
DNSSkyler Taylor   Mill Valley, CAn.a. 271070  19 Above Category Racin

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.28Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA26:07.7 219859  24 Team Specialized Jrs
2419.98Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA27:14.5 276118  21 All Sport-Team Swift
3450.67Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA27:22.2 222320  27 Davis Bike Club
4481.37Andrew McIntire   Fremont, CA31:23.0 247811  22 SJBC
5512.07Kasra Shokat   San Francisco, CA31:51.2 301002  26 Team Oregon
6542.77Alex Lau   San Francisco, CA32:00.7 314400  23 Unattached
DNSBenjamin Binder   Lodi, CAn.a. 306714  20 DJs Produce - Rocket
DNSTrevor Larsen   Moraga, CAn.a. 256917  25 Tieni Duro
DNSCody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CAn.a. 234610  28 Davis Bike club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.82Katerina Nash   Truckee, CA27:45.7 188603  64 Luna Pro Team
2517.06Tanja Tamguney   San Francisco, CA29:53.8 284176  69 Fusion Sport USA
3535.29Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA30:19.5 188292  68 Wells Fargo Racing
4553.53Emily Thurston   San Pablo, CA31:41.2 128351  63 Team Vegan
5571.76Trudy Bjornsen   Dixon, CA32:51.6 180561  67 Davis Bike club
6590.00Anny Henry   Mountain View, CA34:05.1 238246  65 Metromint
DNSMary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CAn.a. 219555  66 Touchstone Climbing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Laura Fraser   Losaltos, CA34:18.2 307242  77 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
2546.25Elise Hazlewood   San Francisco, CA34:18.9 303926  80 Dolce Vita Cycling
3552.50Erica Mikesh   Santa Rosa, CA34:29.7 253972  72 Early Bird Women's D
4558.75Peggy Lavelle   San Francisco, CA34:34.4 287236  70 The Olympic Club
5Ursela NICHOLSON   34:51.3  76 
6571.25Yvonne Stemwedel   Santarosa, CA36:29.6 305891  74 ECHELONCYCLE.COM
7577.50Janet Bellantoni   Menlo Park, CA38:20.9 301569  75 Velo Bella
8583.75Deborah Gallagher   Vacaville, CA40:35.7 271597  71 Precision Bicycles/T
9Emily CROW   41:49.6  79 
DNSKelly Snow   San Francisco, CAn.a. 255117  73 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNSForough Molina   Chico, CAn.a. 304675  78 Chico Corsa Cycling

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA31:44.5 203722  87 Wells Fargo Racing
2548.32Jean Harvey   San Ramon, CA31:58.2 129688  86 Synergy/Taleo
3556.64Tracy Lillig   San Ramon, CA32:16.6 181215  84 Wells Fargo Racing
4564.95Monica Neilson   Brentwood, CA32:45.7 191346  82 Velo Bella
5573.27Vanessa Baumann   Alamo, CA33:59.3 271750  85 Wells Fargo Racing
6581.59Jennifer Barlow   Benicia, CA36:49.7 240797  81 Team Precision
7589.91Linda Locke   Berkeley, CA43:16.2 55240  83 Velo Bella-Kona

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Anderson-Merritt   Berkeley, CA40:50.1 318856  10 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee