Race Results for
North Carolina State TT Championships
Lexington, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 06/26/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - TANDEM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DEBORAH DOUB   Tobaccoville, NC 289241   

Men - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.01ROBERT LAND   Rural Hall, NC 59593   
1442.01DAVID ELLEFSON   Banner Elk, NC 250329   
1417.34PETER LEOUSIS   Hillsborough, NC 155667   
1429.67DAVID STEVENS   Vilas, NC 248476   
2479.01CHARLES FETZER   Oriental, NC 281571   
2466.67CHUCK GILLIS   Pittsboro, NC 255899   
2454.34STUART ROSS   Washington, DC 113835   
3491.34MIKE SQUIRES   Asheville, NC 194399   
3503.67JAMES ANDREWS   Hickory, NC 210223   
4516.00RICHARD GERARDI   Charlotte, NC 64302   
4528.34ALLEN KOENIG (1 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 47133   
5553.00ANDREW AMMON   Statesville, NC 89565   
5540.67ROBERT PELLACK   Raleigh, NC 62522   
6565.33NEAL KAPLAN   Chapel Hill, NC 178886   
7577.67GREG ATCHISON   Chapel Hill, NC 93257   
8590.00WILLIAM BARBER (1 - Cat5)   Statesville, NC 320266   

Men - Masters - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRIS LARSEN   Asheville, NC 70660   

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RYAN JENKINS   Salisbury, NC 180823   
2BRET BUSBY (1 - Cat3)   Salisbury, NC 199032   

Men - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.03KURT SPOERLE   Carmel, IN 229773   
2492.31GRANT MCALLISTER   Winston Salem, NC 165827   
3508.60MATT BOTTING   Charlotte, NC 190428   
4524.88GORDON STIEL   Charlotte, NC 60657   
5541.16SEAN DINGES   Raleigh, NC 82860   
6557.44PATRICK RIMRON   Winston Salem, NC 242439   
7Bryan Grimmett      
8590.00ANDREW CHAN   Wake Forest, NC 200951   

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.04KELLY HOLMES   Clemmons, NC 50913   
2490.87RODNEY SIMPSON   High Point, NC 58948   
3510.70DARYL RAINS   Winston Salem, NC 64810   
4530.52RENE QUADT   Chapel Hill, NC 155660   
5550.35ROBERT SWEENEY   Matthews, NC 251761   
6570.17ED HASKI (1 - Cat4)   Matthews, NC 209868   
7590.00DAN POTTS   Raeford, NC 135598   

Men - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randy Shields      
2489.77THOMAS EVANS   Indian Trail, NC 98837   
3506.47GARY BLACKINGTON   Cary, NC 57377   
4523.18STUART ROSS   Washington, DC 113835   
5539.88TERRY LANIER   High Point, NC 51906   
6556.59BRIAN GRENIER (1 - Cat4)   Pine Knoll Shores, NC 220607   
7573.29RANDALL KROPP (1 - Cat3)   Pinehurst, NC 45568   
8590.00TOM SPORN (1 - Cat5)   Durham, NC 242216   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00MATTHEW CLANCY   Greensboro, NC 202305   
2543.33HOLT WILLIFORD   High Point, NC 275542   
3546.67RICK SULLIVAN   Cary, NC 312001   
4William McDaniel      
5553.33WELDON BARRETT   Wilkesboro, NC 303579   
6556.67Hugo Ramirez   Raleigh, NC 346268   
7560.00DAN BARNHARDT   Raleigh, NC 314020   
8563.33JOHN PICKARD   Cameron, NC 80814   
9566.67DAVID PLOTTS   Fayetteville, NC 317594   
10570.00YURI FEDORIW   Chapel Hill, NC 298710   
11573.33LARRY WILLIAMS   Lexington, NC 297633   
12576.67JOHN FINNEY   Davidson, NC 275083   
13K. SHEA ABERNETHY      
14583.33DAVID PINARD   Huntersville, NC 309846   
15586.67LAWRENCE MORTON   Camp Lejeune, NC 288015   
16Aaron Yontz      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.32ADAM PEREZ   Raleigh, NC 205601   
2512.76TOMMY JONES   Gastonia, NC 272177   
3519.19ANDY FEDORIW   Durham, NC 262373   
4525.63STANLEY DOVER   Belmont, NC 272150   
5532.07JASON HALSEY   Durham, NC 225108   
6538.50RICK CASTANEDA   Moore, SC 204869   
7544.94ERIC WEBSTER   Renton, WA 37516   
8551.38JEFF MURRAY   Cary, NC 211048   
9557.82ZORDA TUCKER   Salisbury, NC 236123   
10564.25ALEXANDER COWELL   Chapel Hill, NC 212395   
11570.69SEBASTIAN DUNN   Mars Hill, NC 191310   
12577.13STEPHEN GOLINSKI   Greensboro, NC 245918   
13583.56DAVE REID   Kernersville, NC 216575   
14590.00MIKE DRYMAN   Huntersville, NC 218802   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.69ALEXANDER TIMKOVICH   Huntersville, NC 207648   
2522.80RANDY MURRAY   Cary, NC 173506   
3528.91BRADFORD LANG   Charlotte, NC 300780   
4535.02STEVEN BRUMLEY   Cedar Falls, NC 213105   
5541.13WILLIAM STOUT   Lexington, NC 216371   
6547.24RICK LEE   High Point, NC 250994   
7553.35BRENDAN JOHNSON   Durham, NC 246255   
8559.45DAN SOCEANU   Apex, NC 61091   
9565.56CASEY VEDDER   Mount Airy, NC 224321   
10571.67STERLING SWAIM   Winston Salem, NC 53395   
11577.78JOSEPH OCALLAGHAN   Fort Bragg, NC 50448   
12583.89MIKE BYRD   Mooresville, NC 118798   
13Isaac Enderline      

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1364.38KENNETH JOHNSON   Ardmore , PA 237498   
2390.25JOSH WHITMORE   Sylva, NC 38071   
3416.11ROBERT GARWOOD   Harrisonburg, VA 91980   
4441.98JON HAMBLEN   Winston Salem, NC 14782   
5467.85EDWARD ADAMY   Southern Pines, NC 275305   
6493.71GENE FOWLER   Boone, NC 108975   

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DANIEL PICKARD   Cameron, NC 303885   

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JULIAN PATTERSON   Charlotte, NC 243573   

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.70JASON MARSHALL   Stanley, NC 266082   
2539.85BRIAN SULLIVAN   Charlotte, NC 257550   
3590.00GREGG BOYER   Charlotte, NC 242671   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.79DEBORAH DOUB   Tobaccoville, NC 289241   
2492.53KRISTEN PHILLIPS   Travelers Rest, SC 305879   
3541.26TRINE CHRISTENSEN   Carrboro, NC 233754   
4Mary Specyal      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SHEILA OREM   Mt Airy, NC 126277   

Women - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SARA TUSSEY   Winston Salem, NC 185224   

Women - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KATHY ALBRIGHT (1 - Cat4)   Leesburg, VA 310811   

Women - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.52MARILYN SENZ   Fletcher Nc 274917   
2LUANNE GATLIN      
3560.51LORRI WARLICK   Winstonsalem, NC 309641   
4590.00DALE TISKA (1 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 200998   

Women - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARIANNE HOLT   Matthews, NC 149427   
2Gina Jacobs      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee