Race Results for
The Newmark Center Classic
Miami Township, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/30/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master Men 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.21Gary Hickey   Germantown, OH 156295   
2522.66Dale Grigg   Waynesville, OH 272267   
3545.11Leon Burke   Tipp City, OH 199441   
4567.55Bruce Skillings   Kettering, OH 45949   
5590.00Chuck Winkleman    864213   

Men - Master Men 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.64Mike Savory   Miamisburg, OH 248650   
2390.42Jeff Aufdencamp   Columbus, OH 54950   
3403.20Rick Toler   Dayton, OH 66088   
4415.99Stan Huffman   Kettering, OH 217938   
5428.77David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 190519   
6441.55Doug McConaha   Galena, OH 51774   
7454.33Danial Waite   Dayton, OH 175584   
8467.11John Gagnet   Cincinnati, OH 141848   
9479.90David Rich   Waynesboro, PA 231391   
10492.68Steve Fine   Fort Mitchell, KY 239980   
11505.46Dick Chartier   Hamilton, OH 238296   
12David Tomasik      
13531.02Mike Otting   Cincinnati, OH 26933   
14543.80John Moore   Bellbrook, OH 313808   

Men - Junior Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.33Danial Rich   Cedarville, OH 271246   
2531.09Kipp Silber   Dayton, OH 287701   
3581.85Jonathan Patton   Mason, OH 263799   

Men - Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0First Name Last Name      

Men - Cat4/5 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.84Richard Hoeting   Cincinnati, OH 639   
2434.04Renato Sosa   Centerville, OH 292086   
3439.23Patrick Minner   Cincinnati, OH 290476   
4444.43Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA 274129   
5449.63David Macanlan   Hilliard, OH 158828   
6454.83Joseph Carpenter   Galena, OH 281858   
7460.03Thomass Bell   Columbus, OH 310311   
8465.23Nathan Duga   Warren Oh 222630   
9Alex Okolish      
10475.63Kipp Silber   Dayton, OH 287701   
11480.83Mike Montalbano   W Hartford, CT 197670   
12486.02Danial McCarty   Springfield, OH 289808   
13491.22Nicolas Trujillo   Cincinnati, OH 317006   
14496.42Matt Cunningham   Cincinnati, OH 317636   
15501.62David Butterfield   Dayton, OH 319192   Team Kaos
16506.82James Votav   Norton, OH 276818   
17512.02James Singleton   Mason, OH 211492   
18David Tomasik      
19522.42Paul Colavincenzo   Kettering, OH 245039   
20Jonathan Henderson      
21532.81Jeff Dunn   Laura, OH 288523   
22538.01Daniel Daly   Cincinnati, OH 317034   
23543.21David Rich   Waynesboro, PA 231391   
24548.41Willis Brown   Columbus, OH 274873   
25553.61Guy Smallwood   Centerville, OH 305214   
26558.81Craig Silber   Dayton, OH 304435   
28564.01Chritopher Kaiser   Park Hills, KY 256689   
29569.20David Benner   Beavercreek, OH 305530   
30574.40George Collins   Pewaukee, WI 101140   
31579.60Zachary Cahill   Cincinnati, OH 307262   
32584.80Chris Castin   Fairborn, OH 281546   
33590.00Allen Tannehill   Huber Heights, OH 304177   

Men - Cat2/3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.68Chris Durand   Cincinnati, OH 41404   
2347.37Mike Masters   Columbus, OH 83290   
3354.07Andy Prickett   Pleasant Hill, OH 266105   
4360.77Bergess Gow   Dayton, OH 233165   
5367.47Katsuhiro Tanda   Athens, OH 219952   
6374.17Ben Grier   Pendleton, SC 275075   
7380.87Stan Huffman   Kettering, OH 217938   
8387.57Rick Toler   Dayton, OH 66088   
9394.27Andys Burns   Delaware, OH 5573   
10400.97Bo Sherman   Loveland, OH 120645   
11407.67Todd Fine   Fairfield, OH 211810   
12414.37Brent Deposomo   Rochester Mi 232619   
13421.07Nicholas Bevan   Lebanon, OH 278971   
14427.77Ian Newcomb   Sacramento, CA 265515   
15434.47Matt Bole   Loveland, OH 669   
16441.16Bret Brevoort   Cincinnati, OH 218557   
17447.86Mike Savory   Miamisburg, OH 248650   
18454.56Chris Slone   Tipp City, OH 229714   
19461.26Jacob Meyer   Sidney, OH 251724   
20467.96Clay Guiffre   Englewood, OH 47807   
21474.66James Radden   Springboro, OH 49432   
22481.36Renato Sosa   Centerville, OH 292086   
23488.06Billy Campbell   Greenville, SC 280328   
24494.76David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 190519   
25501.46Bill Timberman   Springfield, OH 133867   
26508.16Tim Beberniss   Dayton, OH 129613   
27514.86James Turner   Dayton, OH 189407   
28521.56Doug Green   Charlotte, NC 231100   
29528.26Jeff Aufdemcamp   Columbus, OH 54950   
30534.96Michael Chewning   Cincinnati, OH 259605   
31541.65Shane Dillinger   Beavercreek, OH 267052   
32548.35Doug McConaha   Dallas, TX 51274   
33555.05Steve Fine   Fort Mitchell, KY 239980   
34561.75Scott Spees   Brookline, MA 35586   
35568.45Yosa Brockhaus   West Chester, OH 286015   
36575.15Dick Chartier   Hamilton, OH 238296   

Women - Women Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1372.91Hannah Mossman   Cincinnati, OH 260364   
2389.41Stephanie Breslin   Centerville, OH 294010   
3405.91Melissa Corliss   Dayton, OH 285661   
4422.42Jillian Behm   Erie, PA 199140   
5438.92Katherine Graham   Granville, OH 159671   
6455.43Lisa Guiffre   Boulder, CO 37888   
7471.93Jeanette Shires   Hamilton, OH 271728   
8488.44Cindy Woody   Centerville, OH 305195   
9504.94Lorna Waters   Dayton, OH 291019   
10Chery Swink      
11537.95Heather Maier   Liberty Township, OH 308982   
12554.45Mary Bill   Miamisburg, OH 286616   
13570.96Siobhan Teller   Dayton, OH 318092   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee