Race Results for
Sugar Land Criterium
Sugar Land, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/02/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1411.43Aaron Haspel   Corpus Christi, TX 272965   
2419.19Glen Watson   Leaguecity, TX 290034   
3426.96Robert McCallum   Houston, TX 138628   
4434.72Adrian Castro   Houston, TX 148639   
5442.49Ruben Pena   Harlingen, TX 273347   
6450.25Todd Stamm   Missouricity, TX 282813   
7458.01Clark Whitley   Houston 203736   
8465.78Rob Gray   Fulshear, TX 305309   
9473.54Tom Senkevich   Moon Twp., PA 272207   
10481.31Guy Lovett   Houston, TX 316650   
11489.07Hao Le   Houston, TX 272376   
12496.83Steve Quick   Houston, TX 263808   
13504.60Christopher Pratt   Houston, TX 213914   
14512.36Lee Allen   The Woodlands, TX 286853   
15520.12aiar ghelber   Houston, TX 278109   
16527.89Sergio Salazar   Houston, TX 311415   
17535.65Josafat Jaime   Richmond, TX 275081   
18543.42Patrick Storer   Houston, TX 287868   
19551.18Milton Jarrels   Sugar Land, TX 295506   
20558.94Jason Van Loo   Houston, TX 263932   
21566.71Adam McCullough   Houston, TX 308149   
22574.47Michael Moist   Kingwood, TX 273762   
23582.24Tom Zizka   Katy, TX 279575   
24590.00Chris Langley   Houston, TX 281205   

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1334.11Andrew Ennis   Houston, TX 282492   
2343.09Aaron Robson   Houston, TX 311235   
3352.07Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   
4361.05Brian McGrath   Austin, TX 252726   
5370.03Hayden Gore   Houston, TX 300480   
6379.01Drew Hochstatter   San Marcos, TX 274310   
7387.99Blake Rich   Spring, TX 176235   
8396.97Lynn McMahon   Houston, TX 237107   
9405.95Will Visser   Austin, TX 49892   
10414.93Eric Attayi   Houston, TX 256760   
11423.91Andy Andreasen   Houston, TX 216724   
12432.89Brian Darby   Houston, TX 240502   
13441.88James Willis   Missouri City, TX 288511   
14450.86Jonathan Sanchez   Houston, TX 261333   
15459.84Beau "War Child " Edwards   San Antonio , TX 279653   
16468.82Brad Ahrens   Sulphur, LA 298121   
17477.80David Barron   Houston, TX 2730   
18486.78Clayton Dalton   Austin, TX 289336   
19495.76Michael Ereli   Houston, TX 10893   
20504.74Troy Reynolds   Golden, CO 58463   
21513.72Dan Morgan   Houston, TX 141700   
22522.70Ben Davis   Spring, TX 297902   
23531.68Pete Neubig   Houston, TX 237007   
24540.66Eric Woodcock   The Woodlands, TX 290327   
25549.64Patrick Storer   Houston, TX 287868   
26558.62Mitch Evans   Baton Rouge, LA 216985   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1151.50Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330   
2Rodolto Fernandez      
3169.46Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   
4178.44David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   
5187.42Chris Lowry   League City, TX 211096   
6196.40Ian Dille   Austin, TX 104953   
7205.38Jed Rogers   Austin Tx 271069   
8214.36Erick Benz (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 216513   
9223.34Joseph LaFico   Austin, TX 206317   
10232.32Jeremey Thomson   Manvel, TX 195484   
11241.31Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX 271716   
12Hector Rangel      
13259.27Michael Pincus   Pearland, TX 254929   
14268.25Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   
15277.23Connor Cartland   Tulsa, OK 281064   
16286.21Pedro Martinez   Houston, TX 213034   
17295.19Brad Ahrens (2 - Cat2)   Sulphur, LA 298121   
18304.17Michael Carey   Sugar Land, TX 222130   
19313.15Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX 257640   
20322.13Alan Ting (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 202659   
21331.11Ronald Huijsman   Houston, TX 166358   
22340.09John Cody   San Antonio, TX 7243   
23349.07Andrew Wilson   Daytona Beach, FL 57190   
24358.05Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   
25367.03Andrew Hill   Lakewood, CO 247560   
26376.01Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467   
27384.99Jason Bentley   League City, TX 68011   

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.47Jonah Tannos   Leaguecity, TX 300681   
2505.54Nick Green   Rockport, TX 305071   
3517.60Cameron Krause   Mission, TX 310870   
4529.67Walter Hernandez   Houston, TX 290470   
5541.74Philip Bond   Corpuschristi, TX 305604   
6553.80Carlo Villarreal   Mcallen, TX 303566   
7565.87Cody Tombros   Conroe 289455   
8Ethan Hogenson      
9590.00Cole Jackson   Sugar Land, TX 296871   

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1225.64Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628   
2252.40Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342   
3279.16Kristen Andreasen   Houston, TX 216725   
4305.92Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   
5332.67Lori Barrett   Austin, TX 255636   
6359.43Angela Clark (1 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 256648   
7386.19Siobhan Jones   Saint Louis, MO 228464   
8412.95Holly Mishoe (1 - Cat2)   The Woodlands, TX 178178   
9439.71Lindy Alton   Austn, TX 240559   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.67Amy Brown   Houston, TX 306710   
2461.33Meghan Keedy   Houston, TX 218626   
3477.00Jennifer Mix   Houston, TX 289080   
4492.66Kristin Anderson   Potomac, MD 311689   
5508.32Kelly LaCour   Mansfield, TX 229721   
6523.98Carolyn Defoore   Austin, TX 137837   
7Linzi Spease      
8555.31Stephanie Bejune   Angleton, TX 274691   
9570.97Madeleine McDuff   Katy, TX 264421   
10586.63Laura Meichan   Cypress, TX 204643   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee