Race Results for
Iola Bump & Jump (2010 WORS #1)
Iola, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/02/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.97Fletcher Arlen   Wausau, WI53:27.00 368031  4034 City Bike Works
2502.83Jeffrey Martz   Kewaskum, WI53:40.90 297043  4052 Team Bonk
3504.69Andrew Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI55:26.10 303828  4026 
4Brandon Flisram   55:49.10  4005 Team Extreme
5Justin Wentworth   58:51.30  4278 
6Oskar Karinen   59:11.70  4229 XC Sports / Endurance Trust
7512.13Andrew Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI1:1:13.10 289759  4040 Twin Six / Team Extreme
8Riley Kunstman   1:2:24.90  4059 Gear Grinder
9Nick Christensen   1:2:27.90  4262 Gear Grinder
10Calvin Baumgartner   1:4:8.40  4249 
11Jacob Bons   1:13:30.20  4055 
12David Slickman   1:13:59.50  4048 Team Bonk
13523.29Matthew Dutczak   Crete, IL1:17:18.40 245848  4230 South Chicago Wheelman
14Gage Miller   1:20:47.70  4032 Janesville VeloClub
15Mason Enz   1:22:44.60  4050 Team Bonk
16Shane Holcomb     6016 Fattires-n-Beer
17530.73Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  6049 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
18Daxton Mock     6045 Gary Fisher
19Juan Gonzalez     6050 
20Kyle Kargel     6001 Wildside Velo Club
21538.17Aidan Coleman   Cedarburg, WI 293276  6012 Alterra MTB Team
22Jimmy Splittgerber     6005 
23Aaron Smith     6003 
24Owen Reich     6031 
25Daniel Gretzinger     6008 Wheel and Sprocket
26Mitchell Dutczak     6042 South Chicago Wheelmen
27Dylan Eggebrecht     6011 
28Joey Scalissi     6051 Muddy Cup
29Bridger Flory     6044 Pomps
30Alex Gruszynski     6048 Gear N Up
31Cole McDicken     6036 
32Colton Campbell     6034 
33Zack Kargel     6002 Wildside Velo Club
34562.35William Darling   Vernon Hills, IL 318222  6007 Grainger Bike Club
35Nathan Knowles     6017 
36Lucas Fletcher     6015 
37Haden Krans     6043 
38Elliot Schneider     6033 Elliot
39Victor Anderson     6037 
40Dylan Pink     6052 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Zuiker   48:33.50  4211 Moritz/Azonic/Gamut/SixSixOne
2Kyle Berchem   50:9.60  4044 
3Alex Mayer   50:9.70  6038 Riding To Defeat ALS
4Andrew Laatsch   52:4.80  4206 
5Jan Warren   53:5.40  4008 Green Door Home Inspection
6554.70Cory Marty   Plover, WI55:11.30 303981  4014 
7Jack Feuerstein   57:44.60  4025 Heavy Pedal Bicycles
8Freddie Oby   58:12.90  6040 Riding to Defeat ALS
9Daniel Gonzalez   58:52.40  4264 
10Tyler Feldmann   60:35.90  4269 
11Colin Olson   60:44.80  4232 
12Carson Pethan   1:1:28.80  4209 
13Matthew Mayer   1:3:6.70  6039 Riding to Defeat ALS
14Zach Sabel   1:5:38.60  4004 Attitude Sports
15Mark Hanrahan   1:5:54.40  4208 Twin Six
16Michael Knippen   1:6:25.80  4234 
17Evan Stewart   1:8:31.20  4039 Titletown Flyers
18Zachary Kolar   1:20:16.30  4036 
DNFJack Gassner     4042 
DNFEduardo Chavez     4263 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Trupp   51:31.40  4803 
2Philip Austin   52:0.00  4221 
3Juan Zermeno   53:13.00  4253 
4Thomas Sturtevant   54:54.80  4268 
5Russell Bernard   55:10.40  4218 
6Nestor Dominguez   56:6.70  4251 
7Joren Devries   56:11.10  4273 
8Rob Stieber   56:47.70  4261 Rib Mountain Cycle
9Jason Bugalecki   56:55.20  4224 
10Tim Lawrence   57:35.30  4247 
11Tony Marcianelli   58:9.50  4237 
12John Ruggles   60:0.00  4003 
13Kevin Crow   1:1:50.40  4231 
14Matthew White Jr.   1:3:54.90  4060 
15Andrew Woznicki   1:4:13.50  4274 
16Erik Backhaus   1:5:11.70  4203 
17Walter White   1:9:40.40  4061 
18Matt Berndt   1:11:44.10  4064 79 Design
19Seth Boyea   1:13:58.20  4245 
20Joe Guse   1:18:48.00  4241 
21Jeremy Jersild   1:19:39.60  4051 
22Jake Miller   1:25:15.60  4201 
23Justin Anthony   1:28:23.90  4271 
DNFKurt Brunner     4017 
DNFMartin Reza     4101 
DNFScott Krueger     4818 Team WORS

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Christopher Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI50:53.20 293518  4013 
2Martin Tank II   51:2.20  4213 Team Cyclopath
3Marko Gerovac   51:6.80  4010 
4Jason Mau   51:41.70  4228 
5Michael Hammond   51:51.00  4215 FMRT
6William Patterson   52:58.10  4053 Attitude Sports
7Brad Gruszynski   52:59.20  4248 Gear N Up
8Dirk Bjornstad   53:28.20  4244 Fond Du Lac Cyclery
9Christopher Richmond   53:38.10  4046 
10Mike Williams   56:19.90  4257 Spokes & Spines
11Mark Anderson   56:25.80  4827 
12Kerry Gonzalez   56:46.50  4254 Treadhead Cycling
13367.16Michael Browne   Madison, WI57:20.80 267706  4266 Trek Mtn Co-op
14Josh Zalewski   58:12.20  4038 
15395.02Chrstopher Follmer   Madison, WI58:28.10 300426  4823 
16Nicholas Zeidler   58:29.40  4240 
17James Druyrestein   59:44.30  4233 
18Bryan Feltz   59:44.70  4276 
19Jim Scharlau   60:57.20  4806 
20Brian VanderMeulen   1:1:53.80  4265 
21Ryan Manske   1:2:22.80  4828 
22Jason Morgan   1:4:57.60  4822 
23Aaron Dalbeck   1:5:3.70  4275 
24520.39Peter Fetters   Neenah, WI1:5:53.30 292715  4141 
25Steven Toombs   1:7:49.20  4239 Erik's
26Adam Zouski   1:13:8.50  4830 
27Jacob Glatt   1:14:47.80  4804 Titletown Flyers
28Mike Middendorf   1:17:2.90  4805 
29Antonio Barron   1:25:26.30  4256 
DNFBradley Lahner     4054 
DNFSheldon Williams     4065 Prevagen
DNFMike Welch     4123 
DNFJesse Berg     4212 Titletown Flyers
DNFChristopher Carlson     4821 
DNFAndy Schweitzer     4825 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffery Schisel   52:39.30  4235 
2541.61Thomas Kabacinski   Calidonia, IL53:4.40 191741  4210 Athletico xXx
3Ruben Valdez   53:41.60  4045 
4William Colaluca   54:11.30  4267 
5Kevin Lisowe   56:20.60  4037 
6Clive Warren   56:21.00  4006 Green Door Home Inspection
7Ted Drevalas   56:25.70  4222 
8Chad Warren   56:29.60  4260 
9Jonathan Mathews   56:32.90  4225 Hui Chicks Racing
10Kabby Hons   57:31.90  4258 
11Jody Arlen   57:35.40  4035 
12Michael Laufenberg   57:39.30  4023 Team Pedal Moraine
13Jack Pabst   58:34.40  4049 
14Michael McClure   59:54.20  4057 
15Steve Beach   60:43.60  4011 
16Kevin Leach   1:4:18.80  4826 
17Kevin Knutson   1:4:32.70  4238 Peace Coffee
18Kirk Wescom   1:5:3.70  4219 
19Eric Huff   1:5:14.60  4243 Sheboygan BikeCo
20Jim Pekowsky   1:5:34.80  4020 Ryder/Trek Racing
21Herminio Dominguez   1:7:10.40  4255 
22Tom Andrews   1:8:22.00  4824 
23Andrew Trewyn   1:8:35.30  4056 Waupon Raod Warriors
24Steve Baumgartner   1:8:36.50  4250 
25Mike Laviolette   1:9:37.80  4277 
26Kurt Otto   1:9:38.50  4227 Recyclist
27581.86Scott Secketa   Antioch, IL1:11:3.90 303125  4214 
28Loren Beyer   1:11:42.20  4220 
29Robert Strzelczyk   1:15:42.30  4058 
30586.69Brian Coleman   Cedarburg, WI1:15:44.30 314104  4807 Alterra MTB Team
31Steve Mayer   1:16:46.60  4279 
32Michael Close   1:18:25.90  4259 
DNFChris Augustian     4022 
DNFDavid McCabe     4202 
DNFJohn Grosz   Fond Du Lac, WI 350930  4252 Waupun Road Warriors
DNFChristopher Voss     4809 
DNFMatthew Knowles   Bataviaa, IL 314964  4810 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.44Henry Heupel   Libertyville, IL56:28.60 240131  4047 
2Steve Cummins   56:43.50  4009 
3Scott Foate   58:35.40  4062 
4George Doty   60:56.30  4033 
5Mike Richardson   60:57.00  4272 
6Mark Corrigan   1:3:54.40  4002 
7Darrell Trzebiatowski   1:4:34.10  4242 
8Dan Marchewka   1:5:1.30  4216 
9James Brasuell   1:5:17.40  4015 
10561.56Dano Dittrich   Sheboygan, WI1:7:52.90 284636  4811 Sheboygan BikeCo
11Tom Borchardt   1:12:16.20  4246 
12Steve Mott   1:15:27.00  4204 
13Dennis Klinkert   1:17:45.90  4043 
14Ron Jansen   1:18:11.20  4016 
15Richard Wenborne   1:32:31.30  4007 Titletown Flyers
DNFBruce Parker     4021 Freewheel Bike
DNFGlenn Aavang     4063 
DNFDave Hornung     4066 Team Fond Du Lac Cyclery
DNFWally Sniadajewski     4100 Point Pursuit

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Senderhauf     2065 Wheel and Sprocket
2Pete Karinen     2333 XC Sports / EnduranceTrust
3Sam Geyer     2368 
4Ian Haupt     2152 Expo
5428.06Jake Therrien   Sammamish, WA 309346  2110 Wheel & Sprocket
6Parker McColl     2097 Endurance Trust
7440.00ryan oconnell   Oak Forest, IL 303745  2154 Team Expo
8445.97Jordan Loeck   Sherwood, WI 291906  2068 Appleton Bike/GenX
9451.94Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN 297766  2127 MNJRC
10Travis Johnson     2099 Heavy Pedal
11463.88Samuel Martz   Kewaskum, WI 297044  2140 Team Bonk
12Connor McColl     2098 Endurance Trust
13Riley Kopesky     2045 Expo Racing
14Brandon Watkins     2165 EXPO Racing
15William Griesbach     2360 Point Pursuit
16493.73Collin Coleman   Cedarburg, WI 293072  2115 Team WORS
17Dylan Luebbe     2359 Ski Hut
18Jordan Boyea     2342 
19511.64Bo Schinke   Appleton, WI 299034  2010 GenX/World Bicycle Relief
DNFBrett Poulton   Lake Forest, IL 259591  2148 Gary Fisher 29er Crew
DNFAdam Kelnhofer     2357 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.30Tyler Jenema   Marquette, MI1:24:21.00 241103  1063 Gear Grinder
2Mitch Gantz   1:27:37.20  1235 Nova Iscorp
3Joseph Maloney   1:28:54.40  1029 
4436.50Spencer Cone   Baraboo, WI1:29:35.90 302116  1019 Wildside Velo Club
5442.90Steve Pribyl   Maplewood, MN1:31:23.20 297161  1209 Flyer Cycles
6449.30Ryan Voss   Damascus, OR1:33:7.30 286022  908 Muddy Cup
7Peter Coenen   1:34:8.40  1214 
8Michael Wenzel   1:35:20.40  1222 
9468.50Ryan Tervo   Chassell, MI1:35:39.20 292168  1241 Flyer Cycles
10474.90Andrew Wiesner   Germantown, WI1:39:24.10 289953  1062 Titletown Flyers
11481.30Tim Racette   Antioch, IL1:42:43.20 285206  1111 Team Wisconsin/MC2
12Eric Weidman     2040 
13Adrian Icenogle     2137 Attitude Sports
14Michael Sherven     2156 Fat Tires & Beer
15506.90Jacob Jackson   Cadott, WI 307701  2043 
16Daniel Gjertson     2318 
17Chris Hinshaw     2136 Fond du Lac Cyclery
18Scott Anderson     2153 Titletown Flyers
19Nick Wierzba     2060 Rib Mountain Cycles
20Aaron Hendricks     2369 
21Jacob Becker     2132 Gen X / World Bicycle Relief
22Paul Meuer     2334 Ripon Redhawks
23558.10Andrew Borell   Ripon, WI 269270  2910 Attitude Sports
24Matt Paterson     2012 Team AttakTiks
25570.90Chris Smith   Mukwonago, WI 309395  2017 Team Extreme
26Joel Jahnke Jr.     2009 Anybody\'s Bikeshop
27583.70Cody Gunst   Hartford, WI 246370  2364 
28Phillip Hoffman     2096 UWSP MountiainBikers
DNFTravis Schirpke     2057 TEAM EXTREME
DNFZach Hetzer     2095 UWSP Mountain Bikers
DNFBrandon Hintz     2124 Team WORS
DNFNick Krcma     2161 City Bike Works
DNFDaniel Holtermann     2346 Gen X

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.57Tyler Gauthier   Ishpeming, MI1:24:23.30 293999  1064 Culvers Racing
2518.75Nicholas Holzem   Wausau, WI1:28:21.30 311654  1016 City Bike Works
3519.93Trevor Koss   Madison, WI1:29:32.70 269759  924 Spring Street Sports
4David Knauf   1:29:36.00  1244 
5522.29Ryan Carlson   Wauwatosa, WI1:30:50.30 273574  1004 Team Wheel & Sprocket
6Mark Klein   1:31:9.50  1237 Red Jacket
7Benjamin Cisneros   1:31:41.90  1070 Polska
8Ken Statz   1:32:23.40  1073 
9Shawn Hoppe   1:32:39.00  1061 Fond Du Lac Cyclery
10Brandon Leach   1:32:58.60  1218 Johnny Sprockets
11529.37William Street   Sheboygan, WI1:33:41.90 219245  1071 SISU Custom Cycles
12530.55Ben Marchewka   Waterloo, WI1:33:43.00 302088  1048 Team Pedal Moraine
13531.73Eric Fossell   Berthoud, CO1:33:43.60 296311  1107 Spokes N Spines
14Erik Carlson   1:35:26.50  1240 Quick Stop Bike Shop
15Dan Ellerkamp   1:35:55.10  1018 Magnus
16Karl Erbach   1:36:41.90  1234 Trek Store Madison
17Tyler Welnak   1:36:41.90  1802 Wheel and Sprocket
18537.63Joseph Sielen   Milwaukee, WI1:38:32.00 310420  1039 Team Pegasus
19Michael Joachim   1:38:38.20  1003 
20539.99Michael Humpal   Mundelein, IL1:39:41.70 189221  1072 GeorgeGarnerCyclery.com
21James Schwindt   1:43:1.00  1253 Fond Du Lac Cyclery
22542.35Michael Ziegler   Milwaukee, WI1:45:30.50 296227  1099 Cyclenauts
23Matt Bolenbaugh     2107 RMC
24Steve Herriges     2075 
25Patrick Scheibel     2077 
26547.07Jeff Bernaeyge   Hampshire, IL 285923  2902 treadhead/A51/psimet
27John Arpke     2927 
28Mike Darlington     2130 
29Ian Willmann     2007 
30Jake Swenson     2019 UWSP Cycling
31Taylor Bogdanske     2301 
32Justin Wheelock     2928 
33555.33Brian Paterson   Lakemoor 397513  2002 Team AttakTiks
34Jesse Coenen     2367 
35Christopher Volbrecht     2350 Treadhead Cycling
36Brad Stollfus     2319 
37Carl Morse     2171 Wheel & Sprocket
38561.23Andrew Meyer   Mosinee, WI 307995  2908 Team Extreme
39Ryan Theel     2151 Cyclopath
40563.59Tyler Byrnes   Madison, WI 312988  2160 Flying Bobcats
41Mark Schindel     2838 Titletown Flyers
42Chad Hoppe     2050 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery
43Sharat Mortha     2051 Rib Mountain Cycles
44Paul Wilson     2329 
45Todd Nutter     2829 Fond du Lac Cyclery
46Timothy Strege     2836 Half Acre Cycling
DNFScott Spoo   Woodbury, MN 297802  1215 Wannabee Racing
DNFPete Ignasiak   Milwaukee, WI 306585  1232 Alterra Coffee
DNFAdam Abraham     1238 
DNFBrian Brown     2101 
DNFEric Krszjzaniek     2923 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.35Mitch Moen   Lombard, IL1:28:20.30 24686  1077 r bikes
2Patryk Limanowicz   1:28:53.30  1010 
3499.81Sanjay Ganju   New Berlin, WI1:28:55.50 196060  1054 Alterra Mtb
4500.54Nathan Lillie   Altoona, WI1:30:39.90 313414  1050 RUCC-Brones Bike Shop
5Christopher Tries   1:31:55.80  1047 South Shore Cycles
6502.00Matthew Bohm   Dunlap, IL1:33:32.10 249934  1257 Proctor Cycling Team
7502.73Brian Schwaller   Elkhart Lake, WI1:33:40.00 164577  1068 Gear Grinder
8Nathan Langhurst   1:33:54.90  923 
9Jeremy Vogels   1:34:3.80  1033 Performa Cycling
10Justin Meyer   1:34:5.40  1246 
11Matthew Hippe   1:34:8.90  1065 
12Erich Ponath   1:35:1.90  1056 Fattires-n-Beer
13Michael Young   1:35:4.10  1255 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
14507.84Wally Kunstman   Sheboygan, WI1:35:12.00 285687  1060 Sheboygan Bicycle Co
15Steven Hohenstein   1:35:19.90  1225 Skihut
16Neil Zacharek   1:35:42.30  1059 Sheboygan Bicycle Co
17510.03David Bender   Kenosha, WI1:36:12.40 260585  1012 JVC/Michaels Cycle
18510.76Bryan Frazier   Cottage Grove, WI1:36:17.50 293537  1053 Wildside Velo Club
19Erin Sikora   1:36:36.00  1074 Performa Cycling
20Colby Lash   1:37:0.60  1226 
21512.95Jim Toombs   Madison, WI1:37:8.80 309850  1095 Eriks Bikes & Boards
22Caleb Wendel   1:38:28.30  1239 Red Jacket Cycling
23Jim Sadauckas   1:38:32.60  1022 Team Extreme
24515.14Anthony Ferrara   Minneapolis, MN1:39:8.10 291373  1032 New Moon Bike Shop
25Joel Coon   1:40:5.50  905 BelGioioso/Twin Six
26516.60Chad Tucker   Fox Point, WI1:41:32.50 266824  1248 My Wife Inc.
27517.33Justen Stracy   Omro, WI1:42:20.70 136599  1250 Attitude Sports
28Robert Mautz   1:46:32.20  1121 Team Bonkters Racing
29Frederick Moreau     2356 
30Dan Wierzba     2028 Rib Mountain Cycles
31Logan Mackay     2063 
32Daniel Johnston     2061 Bone and Joint
33Rob Willmas     2114 Team Bonk
34522.44Kyle Williams   Iowa City, IA 239639  2341 Iowa City Cycling Club
35Jason Gibson     2162 Gear N Up
36Eli Lipp     2018 Speed Freak
37Christopher Cischke     2352 Red Jacket Cycling
38525.36Justin Latham   Germantown, WI 237611  2022 Gen X / World Bicycle Relief
39James Parman     2338 Fond Du Lac Cyclery
40Paul Kekstas     2914 Performa Cycling
41Ryan Usiak     2117 Titletown Flyers
42Jeff Swanstrom     2042 
43Ben Leach     2143 Bike's Ltd
44Aaron Mix     2062 Trek Store-Madison
45Rennis Delgado     2038 
46Eric Johnson     2801 Anybody\'s Bikeshop
47Tim Gilbertson     2105 Titletown Flyers
48Brad Biddick     2344 
49Jeremy Jonas     2004 
50Nate Andrews     2103 Alterra Coffee
51534.85Erich Brauer   Madison, WI 276022  2147 Titletown Flyers
52535.58salvatore virgilio   Woodridge, IL 311698  2166 
53Benjamin Lasecki     2158 Cyclopath
54Matthew Byrge     2911 Team Cyclopath
DNFRyan Shiroma     906 BelGioioso/Twin Six
DNFKevin Pomasl     1027 Team Wisconsin/ MC2
DNFIsaac Reinbold     1058 Alterra
DNFDaryl Krans     2146 Bikes Ltd
DNFEric Stanke     2211 
DNFfrederic moreau   Mission Viejo, CA 303252  2325 johnny sprockets
DNFJason Dostal     2805 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.30jess kruchoski   Hartland, WI1:30:16.30 261579  1023 The Endurance Trust Inc.
2Andrew Dahl   1:30:26.80  1230 BPB
3Greg Heil   1:31:31.70  1114 Cyclenauts
4444.03James Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN1:31:33.30 185684  1052 Silver Cycles
5445.94Joe Greatens   De Pere, WI1:31:34.60 218706  1008 
6Matthew Ryan   1:32:5.80  1231 
7Kurt Schwiesow   1:33:19.30  1009 Tower Clock Eye Center
8451.67Rick Walls   Wauwatosa, WI1:34:38.60 205152  916 Muddy Cup \\ Twin Six
9Tom Kapanke   1:34:41.00  922 T6 Twenynine &Single
10455.49Patrick Haley   Milwaukee, WI1:35:6.40 199776  1254 Velo Trocadero
11Lance Wall   1:35:24.10  1044 Club Tread
12Joe Villalobos   1:36:30.70  1031 Hayes RPM Cycling
13461.22Tyson Schwiesow   Green Bay, WI1:37:47.80 81966  1017 CZ Velo
14Matt Block   1:37:58.10  1014 BIKEMAN.COM
15John Brown   1:38:14.10  1247 
16Carey Falkenberry   1:38:39.80  1006 
17468.86Mark Balkenende   Pleasant Prairie, WI1:38:43.90 228524  1037 Endurance Trust
18470.77Jeremy Lentz   Colgate, WI1:40:6.20 292071  1025 
19Jeff Steckbauer   1:41:20.00  1801 Rib Mountain Cycles
20474.59Scott Hietpas   Appleton, WI1:41:23.10 285504  1205 
21476.50Christopher Gabrielson   Baraboo, WI1:42:6.70 227409  1024 Wildside Velo Club
22478.41Cole Jacobsen   Oneida, WI1:42:8.50 309298  1005 Titletown Flyers
23480.32Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL1:43:16.80 149853  1078 PACT - DISH POLSKA TV - Miodu!
24Chris Yaggie   1:48:36.10  1249 Attitude Sports
25484.14CHRIS FELLOWS   Genoa, IL1:53:23.60 280824  1813 WORS HAYES BRAKES
26486.05Bret Deutscher   Stevens Point, WI1:55:58.00 158899  904 
27Brian Benson   1:56:59.00  1804 Bikes LTD
28489.87Ken Dawson   Salt Lake City, UT 235776  2317 Unattached
29John Hughes     2133 Pedal Moraine
30Gabriel Ion     2141 
31Jeff Weyenberg     2027 
32Aaron Steen     2323 
33Patrick Dowd     2003 
34Patrick Shanahan     2336 
35Mark Clinton     2149 Attitude Sports
36Steven Schaefer     2905 
37Matthew Lanser     2048 Titletown Flyers
38Ernie Luedke     2374 
39Bryan Lau     2066 
40Jason Ruesch     2087 Rib Mountain Cycles
41514.70Jesse Jaehnig   Cleveland, WI 297773  2903 FatTires n Beer
42Chad Neff     2033 
43518.52Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI 272098  2309 Big Ring Flyers
44Michael Olm     2016 GenXcycling
45Cal Collins     2355 Wannabe Racing
46Matthew Berg     2081 Titletown Flyers
47Marcus Steele     2828 Title Town Flyers
48Mark Szudrowitz     2810 Team Extreme
49Jeremy Wells     2331 
50Kenny Dretzka     2811 Team Cyclopath
51Mike Mennenoh     2354 Club Tread
52535.71Jack Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI 268393  2020 Team Extreme
53537.62Thomas Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210687  2129 Team Extreme
54Darren Haag     2006 HAAG GYM
55Richard McCaleb     2126 Lifetime Health
56543.35Todd Somers   Milwaukee, WI 196059  2080 Alterra
57Patrick Gokey     2361 
58547.17Steve Havlichek   Green Bay, WI 315554  2163 
59549.08Aaron McGinnis   Combined Locks, WI 284582  2102 Gen X / World Bicycle Relief
60Steve Strobel     2221 Rib Mountain Cycles
61Jeff Gau     2052 Bone & Joint
62Jon Greendeer     2831 
63Kevin Schuster     2120 Genx/World Bicycle Relief
DNFTim Nass     2832 
DNFNic Mianecki     2913 Hayes Disc Brakes

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Tavela   1:30:50.10  1043 THC
2476.68Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL1:31:18.00 32101  1202 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
3478.32William Burkholder   Rockford, IL1:31:33.90 296156  1002 Kegel\\\'s Bike
4Jim Chapman   1:31:43.30  1242 On The Rivet
5Brent Palmer   1:33:45.90  901 Titletown Flyers
6483.24Matthew Dale   Cable, WI1:33:54.60 310643  1007 Riverbrook Momentum
7Steve Pribek   1:33:55.60  1026 
8486.52Ken Krebs   Saint Charles, IL1:33:56.50 193353  1075 chicagoperformance.com
9488.16Scott McClement   Hinsdale, IL1:33:56.60 192184  1256 Flatlandia
10Brad Skillicorn   1:33:56.80  1228 
11Greg Jones   1:34:7.60  907 Lake Geneva Cyclery
12493.08Mark Cole   Stevens Point, WI1:35:9.80 104782  1119 Adventure 212/Specialized
13Ty Gonzalez   1:35:20.20  1045 Alterra MTB Team
14496.36Michael Martens   Grafton, WI1:35:30.00 68766  925 Bye - Nomad
15Dan Szczepanski   1:36:15.10  1028 BelGioioso/Titletown Flyers
16Don Slickman   1:37:8.00  1055 Team Bonk
17Jesse Sharp   1:38:24.10  1133 Tower Clock Eye Center
18Mark Olski   1:39:13.10  1066 
19Bob Callaway   1:39:28.00  903 Bluedog Cycles
20Curt Demott   1:40:22.80  1100 Titletown Flyers
21Mike Worland   1:42:26.80  1236 Big Ring Flyers
22Michael Jeschke   1:42:56.30  1245 
23Bill Schneider   1:42:56.90  1212 Elliot
24Thomas Hanegraaf   1:42:59.60  1206 
25Steve Jeske   1:44:14.30  1046 Pedal Moraine
26Lloyd Cate   1:45:25.60  1833 
27517.68Jason LaBella   Chicago, IL1:45:53.10 219648  1001 Endurance Trust
28Jeff Hammond   1:46:46.50  1041 Endurance Trust
29Richard Faith   1:53:36.30  1040 Cylenauts
30Michael Hartzell     2363 
31Scott Anderson     2925 Rib Mountain Flyers
32525.88Jason Kayzar   Brookfield, WI 287672  2901 Team Wisconsin/ MC2
33Brian Christensen     2347 Gear Grinder
34Mark Cheyne     2907 Muddy Cuo
35Steve Kobs     2032 Team Pedal Moraine
36532.44Thomas Dvoratchek   South Elgin, IL 246726  2340 Spin Dr Cycleworks
37Ken Naef     2011 Titletown Flyers
38Barry Blumenkemper     2324 
39Sean Miller     2091 Janesville VeloClub
40Thomas Sloan     2366 
41540.64Michael Carney   Yorkville, IL 253115  2029 Flatlandia
42542.28Wade Flisram   Onalaska, WI 208096  2113 Team Extreme
43Daniel Guse     2348 FDL / OSH Cyclery
44545.56Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI 293921  2036 Titletown Flyers
45Juan Gonzalez     2362 Trixlapenos
46Robert Zimmermann     2168 Pedal Moraine
47Jeff Bublitz     2088 Gen X / World Bicycle Relief
48Joe Olson     2035 
49553.76Stephen Davidson   De Pere, WI 294363  2100 Titletown Flyers
50Joel Ficke     2806 
51Leif Hagman     2332 
52Barry Campbell     2313 
53Shawn Hauser     2815 Titletown Flyers
54Jeff Wren     2082 Team Extreme
55Loren Darling     2926 Grainger Bike Club
56Doug McColl     2349 
57566.88Sam Huntington   Madison, WI 209052  2921 
58Michael Quitzon     2123 
59Brian Coppock     2304 
60Kent Kallsen     2041 
61Chris Cooper     2834 Hayes Disc Brakes
62575.08James Baxa   Twin Lakes, WI 290762  2208 Treadhead Cycling
63Troy Olm     2142 Chainsmokers
64Randy Johnson     2169 Heavy Pedal
65Michael Gerlach     2904 Bonk
66Joel Flory     2343 Pomps
67Robert Livingston     2164 Titletown Flyers
68Scott Graff     2037 
69586.56Thomas Harron   Madison, WI 296479  2804 
70Dave Dahlman     2157 Team Extreme Inc
71Rob Nieth     2809 Anytime Fitness - Delafield
DNFDavid Compton   Belvidere, IL 259833  1113 Compton Bros. Racing
DNFJason Martini     1207 Titletown Flyers
DNFTroy Meives     1243 On the Rivet
DNFPaul Compton     2064 Compton Bros. Racing
DNFMichael Gorka   Salem, WI 13730  2803 TreadHead Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.21John Riley   Cross Plains, WI1:32:51.10 29899  1251 Trek
2439.09Glen Stroik   Franklin, WI1:33:14.60 258547  1067 Chiropratic Partners
3440.97Sean Shields   Milwaukee, WI1:34:41.00 76735  1042 Team Pedal Moraine
4Ross Lemke   1:34:51.80  1049 Pedal Morraine/Hammer
5Dan Griffin   1:35:15.70  1227 Point Pursuit
6John Praxmarer   1:35:16.30  1208 
7448.49Bob Phelps   Milwaukee, WI1:36:21.70 314420  1803 Alterra Coffee
8450.37Nick Christofalos   Chicago1:36:26.40 296031  1057 Twin Six ClifBar
9Russell Jobs   1:36:52.70  1101 Hayes Disc Brakes
10Todd Bugnacki   1:37:7.80  1035 Club Tread
11456.01Paul Rainey   Mount Prospect, IL1:38:10.40 244381  1069 Endurance Trust
12457.89Jeff Sympson   Rockford, IL1:39:1.20 101514  1076 RVO/ Kegel's
13459.77Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL1:40:44.50 267109  1252 
14John Gregorski   1:41:33.20  1021 EXPO Racing
15Jesse Kusserow   1:42:8.30  1220 
16Jed Schleisner   1:42:16.20  1832 Outdoor OutletCycling
17Jeffrey Gantz   1:43:21.80  1233 Titletown Flyers
18469.17Eric Sime   Boscobel, WI1:48:54.30 176464  902 Team Singular
19471.05Edward Dutczak   Crete, IL1:50:13.70 80789  1051 South Chicago Wheelman
20Mike Daish     2345 
21Terry Prewitt     2250 Attitude Sports
22Kelly Skinkis     2145 Team WORS
23Pj Braun     2307 Heavy Pedal Velo
24Lee Nesbitt     2144 KORC
25Matt Luger     2111 Team Pedal Moraine
26Tom Wendland     2031 TEAM EXTREME
27Mike Owens     2173 Alterra
28Dustin Vande Zande     2906 Point Pursuit
29Larry Hipps     2071 Pedal Moraine
30Alan Kinnaman     2131 
31Dave Reich     2112 Team Extreme
32Timothy Blob     2308 GearNUp
33497.37Rob Hofmann   Brookfield, WI 296144  2912 Team Extreme
34Troy Sable     2084 
35Scott Palmersheim     2909 Pedal Moraine
36John Gretzinger     2072 
37Jeff Greatens     2326 
38Anton Koenigsmann     2812 
39Todd Fletcher     2125 
40Matt Howe     2351 
41David De Witt     2014 Fond du Lac Cyclery
42Kurt Kargel     2046 Wildside Velo Club
43Edward Piontek     2135 Title Town Flyers
44Keith Wolf     2835 Extreme
45Steve Hoppman     2122 FDL/Oshkosh Cyclery
46521.81Daniel Bucklaew   Batavia, IL 296173  2339 
47Paul Ihde     2813 Titletown Flyers
48Steven Drecoll     2138 
49527.45David Vogt   Fitchburg, WI 252770  2306 Flying Bobcats
50Bob Schmitt     2155 Pedal Moraine
51Mark Sprangers     2327 
52Michael Kaspar     2365 
53Gary Esko     2814 
54Demetrius Banks     2371 
55Mark Voss     2837 
56Paul Traeger     2092 TEAM EXTREME
DNFMichael Stanley   Evanston, IL 33828  1224 Verdigris
DNFPhil Therrien     2109 Wheel & Sprocket
DNFRyan Roesler   Onalaska, WI 317102  2802 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Heil   1:37:16.50  926 
2475.27Steve Kapaun   Hudson, WI 118725  2085 
3478.85Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  2025 IS Corp
4Mark Petterson     2089 Treadheadsing
5Don Freitag     2353 
6Dave Wall     2358 
7493.17John Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 288510  2026 Team Extreme
8496.75Warren Fowler   Green Bay, WI 237504  2013 Titletown flyers
9William Peters     2067 Titletown Flyers
10Jim Feuerstein     2070 Heavy Pedal Bicycles
11Mike Morrison     2373 
12Daniel Millin     2328 Team Bonk
13Bill Styer     2069 
14David Hornung     2170 Team Fond Du LAc Cyclery
15Dan Smith     2330 
16525.39Rich Mennenoh   Mchenry, IL 258036  2056 TreadHead Cycling
17Randy Borst     2090 Titletown Flyers
18Mike Brauer     2172 Heavy Pedal Velo
19James Mistark     2134 Titletown Flyers
20Bob Ferrara     2139 
21Frank Sniadajewski     2106 Point Pursuit
22Michael Giesen     2116 Titletown Flyers
23Jim Splittgerber     2322 
24554.03James Heinecke   Sheboygan, WI 241024  2024 ICO / Team Maywood
25Bruce Harvey     2150 Red Jacket
26Kent Jenema     2372 
27564.77Franklin Lobello   Gurnee, IL 296152  2047 
28Ron Kapaun     2118 
29571.93David Joyce   Brevard, NC 148440  2005 Fond du Lac Cyclery
30Matthew White     2093 
31579.09Thomas Silbernagel   Wauwatosa, WI 218705  2086 Team Extreme
32Steve Manthe     2059 Chainsmokers
33Robert Langlois     2167 
34Sterling Schmidt     2128 Heavy Pedal
DNFdale lenss   Luxemburg, WI 291860  2083 Titletown Flyers
DNFRandy Pallex     2094 BelGioioso/Titletown Flyers
DNFGary Smits   Green Bay, WI 190487  2119 Titletown Flyers
DNFDouglas House     2370 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.44Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI1:30:21.20 209414  706 EXPO Racing
2309.53Kyle Warras   Waukesha, WI1:30:41.80 280628  703 EXPO Racing
3318.62Greg Krieger   Fort Collins , CO1:31:4.80 255039  715 Team Extreme
4327.71Myles Beach   Larsen, WI1:31:21.40 208348  704 EXPO
5336.80Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI1:32:3.00 294148  702 Team Extreme
6345.89Caleb Lenss   Luxemburg, WI1:32:48.00 282426  711 Titletown Flyers
7354.98Mitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI1:35:10.70 210565  712 Team Expo
8364.07Dustin Dale   Cable, WI1:36:22.20 294108  720 Riverbrook Momentum
9373.16Dakota Dale   Cable, WI1:37:12.10 310795  719 Riverbrook Momentum
10382.25Tony Kaatz   Ripon, WI1:38:45.10 297312  701 Attitude Sports
11391.34Leif Byrge-liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI1:38:48.10 280257  709 Team Cyclopath
12400.43Theodore Peters   Hartford, WI1:39:41.50 267190  705 EXPO Racing
13409.52Chris Harrison   Green Bay, WI1:39:42.40 296466  710 Titletown Flyers
14418.61Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL1:40:33.70 200766  708 South Chicago Wheelman
15427.70Cameron Schave   Fond Du Lac, WI1:41:31.80 297078  727 Fond Du Lac Cyclery
16436.79Casey Hildebrandt   Weston, WI1:45:32.10 296192  717 EXPO

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1322.24Matt Gehling   Madison, WI1:44:24.20 214485  17 Trek Bicycle Store Madison
2332.33Ben Koenig   Schofield, WI1:44:53.90 267964  22 Rib Mountain Cycles
3342.42Ted Hanes   Fond Du Lac, WI1:45:38.40 247082  Fond du Lac Cyclery
4352.51Scott Golomski   Greenfield, WI1:45:58.80 208973  38 
5362.60Seth Lenss   Luxemburg, WI1:46:33.90 182019  119 Titletown Flyers
6372.69Bryan Fosler   Madison, WI1:47:13.70 197058  61 Trek Store of Madison
7382.78Carlos Haeckel   Waukesha, WI1:47:26.70 227622  56 Alterra / Sunringle / Voodoo
8392.87Kevin McConnell   Iowa City, IA1:47:45.70 258735  122 Mercy Specialized
9402.96Aaron Robnett   Iowa City, IA1:48:21.70 258329  121 Q7 Cycling
10413.05Bret Glembocki   Burlington, WI1:49:0.80 176372  25 
11423.14Christian Brekke   Stoughton, WI1:49:32.70 244627  103 Fisher 29er Crew
12433.23Justin Piontek   Madison, WI1:49:44.60 297073  45 Performa Cycling
13443.32Luke Holtan   Milwaukee, WI1:50:10.20 262458  44 VELO TROCADERO
14453.41Christopher Mantel   Cedarburg, WI1:51:24.70 227962  24 VeloTrocadero
15463.50Sam Wellskopf   Campbellsport, WI1:51:45.60 242169  62 Attitude Sports
16473.59Matthew Millin   Kenosha, WI1:51:58.20 303243  19 Team BONK
17483.68Nicholas Sabel   Ripon, WI1:52:6.10 263354  27 Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
18493.77Aristotle Peters   Hartford, WI1:52:41.30 242486  35 EXPO Racing
19503.86Daniel Schaefer   Adell, WI1:53:18.50 258370  29 Team Pedal Moraine
20513.95Andrew Rosch   Madison, WI1:55:27.30 240507  47 
21524.04Andrew Ignasiak   Colorado Springs, CO1:57:40.90 254646  115 
22534.13Matthew Schweiker   Chicago, IL1:58:4.00 277107  109 Mesa/Gateway Harley
23544.22Justin Lund   Tomahawk, WI1:58:22.30 216962  23 EVOMO.COM
24554.31Nate Jasperson   Green Bay, WI1:59:3.00 295894  40 Performa Cycling
25564.40Nathan Johnson   La Crosse, WI2:3:51.90 263266  68 Muddy Cup
DNFCody Goettl   Harrison, AR 287214  51 Spring Street Sports
DNFmatthew muraski   Spooner, WI 305529  65 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.67Maciej Nowak   Waukesha, WI1:43:24.90 182256  Team Polska
2354.97Ryan Krayer   North Freedom, WI1:43:40.00 227406  34 Adventure 212/Specialized
3362.27Neil Swanson   Colorado Springs, CO1:45:41.20 209153  49 Team WORS
4369.57Joe Curtes   Milwaukee, WI1:47:39.00 182177  59 Fuel Cafe/Gargae864/Milw Bike
5376.87Adam Swank   Duluth, MN1:47:51.00 231320  120 
6384.17corey stelljes   Madison, WI1:48:48.60 307965  64 Chainsmokers
7391.47Devin Curran   Onalaska, WI1:48:49.20 211576  104 Spot Brand Hollywood Cycles
8398.77Trevor Olson   Rochester, MN1:48:51.90 264356  58 Muddy Cup
9406.07Jack Hirt   Wauwatosa, WI1:48:53.40 216643  128 Velo Tocadero
10413.37Tim Yuska   Oak Park, IL1:49:30.20 266618  112 Iron Cycles
11420.67Mike Budd   Wrightstown, WI1:51:4.60 274937  63 Wheel & Sprocket
12427.97Nikolai Anikin   Duluth, MN1:51:36.40 261138  108 conti
13435.27Andrew Tainter   Antigo, WI1:52:14.70 81939  71 LG50
14442.57Brian Hertzberg   Forest Lake, MN1:52:17.70 208067  30 5 Nines Cycling
15449.87Jesse Bell   Ishpeming, MI1:52:19.50 116891  33 SISU Cycles
16457.17Glenn Kirst   Menomonee Falls, WI1:53:12.30 285418  12 Wheel & Sprocket
17464.47Timothy Scanley   Milwaukee, WI1:53:18.20 291820  42 Alterra Coffee
18471.77Karl Schult   Lakewood, IL1:53:54.70 94072  101 Endurance Trust
19479.07Greg Cullen   Menasha, WI1:55:4.20 53729  70 O2 Cycling
20486.37Casey Masterson   Milwaukee, WI1:55:52.20 212244  127 Velo Trocadero
21493.67Jesse Shoemaker   Depere, WI1:56:20.20 291522  21 Performa Cycling
22500.97Luke Batchelor-Clark   Madison, WI1:57:45.20 93290  41 Magnus
23508.27Joshua Tesch   Superior, WI1:58:32.20 114535  118 Continental
24515.57Chad Dean   Madison, WI2:24.70 74509  81 5Nines Data
25522.87Karl Tillman   La Crosse, WI2:55.00 294041  36 Bikes Limited Inc
26530.17Brad Dash   Geneva, IL2:3:41.70 108382  114 Twin Six
DNFMat Bostelman   Sterling, IL 119153  52 
DNFJason Gosse   Eau Claire, WI 257462  54 Team WORS
DNFalejandro collins   Arlington Hts, IL 313712  55 
DNFCory Gwin   Madison, WI 223072  113 Magnus

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.64Joe Stephens   Elm Grove, WI1:45:49.50 182041  53 Hayes
2415.37Todd McFadden   Duluth, MN1:45:58.60 134734  111 Adventure 212/Ski Hut
3424.10John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL1:46:53.50 121461  13 MARS
4432.83Michael Naughton   Crystal Lake, IL1:47:40.40 256256  88 
5441.56John Lirette   Menomonee Falls, WI1:48:54.40 259146  14 Hayes
6450.29Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI1:49:0.20 227470  60 Fuel Cafe / milw Bike / G864
7459.02Chad Hildebrandt   Wausau, WI1:49:19.10 16155  20 Team Polska
8467.75Ray Nelson   Woodstock, IL1:49:58.30 193027  100 Treadhead Cycling
9476.48Mike Bushey   Esko, MN1:51:44.40 82026  125 Ski-Hut
10485.21John Miller   Madison, WI1:52:5.40 233978  99 
11493.94Bill Nigh   West Bend, WI1:52:5.70 197745  46 Team Pedal Moraine
12502.67Butch Welke   Lake Geneva, WI1:52:20.70 169422  98 Treadhead Cycling
13511.40John Shull   Libertyville, IL1:53:9.00 259398  15 CLIF
14520.13Jan Rybar   Apple Valley, MN1:53:18.30 98534  50 
15528.86Russell Krueger   Sayner, WI1:54:12.50 294083  48 Rib Mountain Cycles
16537.59Daniel Holsen   Manitowoc, WI1:56:20.30 50845  43 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
17546.32Jerrod Collier   Lindenhurst, IL1:57:42.90 194466  69 Muddy Cup Racing
18555.05Mark Engen   Winona, MN1:58:51.40 10813  124 RUCC
19563.78Dennis Schueler   Hickory Hills, IL1:59:6.20 224373  67 Flatlandia
20572.51Tim Jennings   Wisconsin Rapids, WI1:59:50.20 17768  116 
21581.24Mark Burkholz   Milwaukee, WI2:6:39.80 253459  16 Extreme Bike
22589.97Barry Winters   Nekoosa, WI2:14:40.60 96156  123 Bring's Cycling
DNFJeffrey Aksland   Libertyville, IL 278002  39 clif bar
DNFDavid Haase   Fond Du Lac, WI 14516  57 Attitude Sports

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.44David Poulton   Lake Forest, IL1:34:21.50 28536  805 CLIF BAR
2Marcum Martz   1:36:46.50  806 Team Bonk
3Kenneth Ramm   1:38:44.00  808 Team WORS
4Gary Meader   1:40:45.50  822 
5Larry Fish   1:44:42.00  824 
6553.24Bob Boone   Eau Claire, WI1:44:54.10 4227  801 Spring St. Sports
7560.60Tony Pacini   Winfield, IL1:46:49.50 27022  823 
8567.96Bradley Tennis   Baraboo, WI1:48:31.60 280203  803 Wildside Velo
9575.32Larry Swanson   Loves Park, IL1:51:27.80 96326  821 Kegels
10Mike Wanek   1:53:51.10  804 
11590.04Mark Muraski   Spooner, WI1:54:1.50 314946  807 Riverbrook
DNFMike Sherman   Box Elder, SD 225605  802 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1273.83Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI1:38:54.00 145071  Mafia
2288.95Brian Eppen   Iowa City, IA1:40:13.20 121702  117 
3304.07Darrin Braun   Waukesha, WI1:41:26.00 285001  Adventure 212/Specialized
4319.19Michael Anderson   Alpena, MI1:42:4.20 248234  110 Gary Fisher / Sram
5334.31Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI1:42:38.20 85929  Gear Grinder /Trek
6349.43Nathan Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI1:43:3.30 214936  Mr Tree
7364.55Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI1:47:23.10 207074  79 
8379.67Scott Cole   Stevens Point, WI1:47:51.40 7340  32 Adventure 212/Specialized
9394.79Ronald Stawicki   Waukesha, WI1:50:17.80 212641  10 Team Polska
10409.91Chris Peariso   Amherst, WI1:50:29.70 139566  31 Adventure 212 / Specialized
11425.03Chad Sova   River Falls, WI1:53:55.80 189115  66 On the Rivet /GearGrinder
DNFMike Phillips   Chicago, IL 84647  Adventure 212/Specialized
DNFScott Kylander-Johnson   Duluth, MN 83047  126 Treak Co-Op

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emma Swartz   59:29.70  5069 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
2Sarah Gill   1:4:2.00  5058 TekBolt.com
3547.70Anna Poulton   Lake Forest, IL1:8:4.50 303727  5019 CLIF BAR
4Cailey Jeske   1:19:42.50  5016 Pedal Moraine
5Jordan Pellett   1:26:56.30  5024 Wildslide VeloClub
6559.25Marilee Collier   Lake Villa, IL 297074  6013 Muddy Cup Racing
7Megan Senderhauf     6006 Wheel and Sprocket
8Kaitlin Splittgerber     6009 
9Monica Gabrielson     6010 Wildside Velo Club
10Kenzie Otto     6035 Recyclest
11Leah Fletcher     6014 
12Joslyn Reich     6041 
13Maya Steele     6046 Titletown Flyers
14Amanda Gruszynski     6047 Gear N Up
DNFMaja Holcomb     5015 Fattires-n-Beer

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Arin Lemke   1:7:3.20  5049 Team Pedal Moraine

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.00Rachel Horstman   Waterloo, WI55:23.10 314874  5022 Erik\'s Bikes & Boards
2Katie Brekke   58:8.00  5057 
3Becky Czechanski   1:1:50.90  5066 
4Courtney Stefanski   1:9:33.40  5062 
5Heather Marty   1:11:38.80  5003 
6510.50Danielle Tournier   Carpentersville, IL1:26:20.70 298434  5013 Treadhead Cycling
7Sarah Krause   1:38:47.40  5009 
DNFBecky Carvin     5054 Muddy Cup Racing

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pascalle Dumez   1:4:21.80  5017 Titletown Flyers
2548.33Correen Schuebel   Westallis, WI1:4:44.90 315500  5021 
3556.66Maria Carlstedt   Mequon, WI1:5:26.30 277446  5055 Team Geargrinder
4564.99jennifer clark   Milwaukee, WI1:8:47.00 310337  5006 
5Chasity Gabrielson   1:17:38.60  5010 Wildside Velo
6Elizabeth Ponath   1:18:38.80  5020 Fattires-n-Beer
7Dusti Meurett   1:31:13.20  5068 
DNFBecky Rands     5002 Team Pedal Moraine
DNFJennifer Ratty     5056 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristin Long   1:1:27.20  5070 
2Suzanne Flory   1:1:50.50  5067 Pomps
3Sara Schierl   1:8:32.30  5051 
4Demaris Martz   1:10:37.00  5063 Team Bonk
5Marnie Pearsall   1:11:39.40  5073 Gear Grinder
6567.80Sue Gill   Madison, WI1:12:27.10 296978  5053 madFORCS
7Caroline Warren   1:14:7.40  5001 Green Door Home Inspection
8Anne Newhouse   1:14:47.40  5071 Hayes Disc Brakes
9Nina Fortune   1:15:32.30  5060 
10Tammy Vande Zande   1:37:1.50  5023 Point Pursuit
DNFDana Enz     5018 Team Bonk
DNFVictoria Pink     5072 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Glenda Hodge   1:3:8.00  5064 
2Janis Heifner   1:7:2.70  5061 
3565.00Amy Dykema   Evanston, IL1:16:41.50 10328  5050 Clif Bar Midwest
4Sue Blankenheim   1:19:45.70  5012 
5Lynne Joyce   1:22:31.00  5011 Ripon College
DNFRose Lenss     5014 Titletown Flyers

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nina Karinen     3072 XC Sports / Endurance Trust
2Sophia Marchiando     3083 
3505.21Rachael Jensen   Shell Lake, WI 288627  3013 Gear Grinder
4543.25Emily Shull   Libertyville, IL 264455  3033 CLIF

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anna Ganju     3021 Polska
2Heidi Hittner     3077 
3560.00Cassey Lynn   Madison, WI 294376  3011 UW-Madison
4Katie Nolan     3027 Muddy Cup
5Kelli Piotrowski     3074 
6Andrea Newby     3014 
DNFChelsea Zello     3002 
DNFKelly Sadauckas     3008 Team Extreme
DNFJulia Daher     3064 XXX Racing-AthletiCo

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Heidi Kraut   Delafield, WI 306581  3032 Team EnduranceTrust
2Jessica Gammey     3026 Rock You Like a Hurricane
3Brittany Barran-Stanley     3069 Verdigris Cycling
4Mandy Hagman     3071 
5552.48Sonia Dubielzig   Waukesha, WI 253602  3022 Alterra
6Ann Holsen     3010 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
7Sarah Agena     3016 Adventure 212
8Terra Nicklas     3028 
9Andrea Lyman     3001 Rib Mountain Cycles
10Niki Frazier     3019 Wildside Velo Club
11Denise Coppock     3065 
12Krista Klanderman     3086 
13Melinda Propson     3004 Performa Cycling
14Shelly Gruszynski     3076 Gear N Up
15Carrie Ryan     3087 
16Elizabeth Glaser     3078 Muddy Cup
17Rebecca Crocker     3015 Team Coal Car
DNFDana Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185483  3073 Silver Cycling
DNFAngella Collins     3080 Wannabe Racing

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelly Skillicorn     3085 
2Angela Theriault     3070 Cafe HollanderRDC
3545.29Brittany Nigh   West Bend, WI 197744  3018 Team Pedal Moraine
4Susie McGinnity     3068 Elliot
5Lynne Senkerik     3005 Team Extreme
6Valerie Dosland     3062 
7Diane Callaway     3003 Bluedog Cycles
8577.24Rolleen Kralovec   Green Bay, WI 212754  3017 Spike
9Christine Griesbach     3082 Point Pursuit
10Toni House     3025 Titletown Flyers
DNFCandy Hofmann     3084 Team Extreme

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Valerie Foley     3081 Pomps Tires
2Paula Liske     3079 Rib Cycle Cycles
3Helmy Tennis     3007 Wildside Velo
4570.00Jennifer Borell   Ripon, WI 184037  3024 Attitude Sports
5Cheryl Post     3023 Point Pursuit
6Gretchen Montee     3075 Muddy Cup

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Shull   Libertyville, IL1:45:43.20 264453  707 CLIF

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hannah Zlomke   Oconomowoc, WI1:57:10.70 297769  521 Mr. Tree Racing
2Megan Wolf   1:57:46.20  534 Extreme
DNFAshley Weichmann   Madison, WI 284910  520 Titletown Flyers

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.85Lisa Krayer   North Freedom, WI1:34:58.20 227405  504 Adventure 212/Specialized
2Claire Cannon   1:37:46.30  507 Team WORS
3511.91Robin Williams   Iowa City, IA1:39:17.50 240092  519 Mercy-Specialized
4516.94Lindsey Kriete   Wauwatosa, WI1:40:25.50 302860  536 Team Gear Grinder
5521.97Andrea Matter   Sheboygan, WI1:42:25.70 157882  506 Gear Grinder
6527.00Michelle Peariso   Amherst, WI1:43:17.00 227741  516 Adventure 212/Specialized
7532.03April Dombrowski   Oshkosh, WI1:45:52.50 223874  508 Team Pedal Moraine
8537.06Renee Bach   Madison, WI1:49:4.70 242850  517 Chain Smokers
9542.09Carrieann Kopernik   Union Grove, WI1:49:50.40 172958  515 Team Polska
10547.12Kate Heil   Waukesha, WI1:50:34.50 297768  514 Cyclenauts
11552.15Gabriela Baranova   Zion, IL1:52:18.70 223988  513 
12557.18Lindsay Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI1:54:42.10 227849  518 Mr Tree
13562.21Karlene Olson   Rochester, MN1:55:10.30 297066  523 Muddy Cup
14567.24Jennifer Whitedog   La Crosse, WI1:57:21.90 210713  509 
15572.27Regina Campbell   Chicago1:58:49.20 258314  510 Alterra MTB/Twin Six
16577.30Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL2:28.80 210270  531 Team Extreme
DNFrachael gatto   Oak Forest, IL 263512  511 Twin Six
DNFBrenda Zimmermann Thorpe   Wausau, WI 288201  525 Rib Mnt Cycles/Red Eye Brewery

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Diana McFadden   Duluth, MN1:34:58.50 212753  532 Adventure 212/Ski Hut
2556.54Lori Sable   Thiensville1:46:51.70 226461  502 
3573.08Molly Wolf   Driftwood, TX1:54:49.80 295664  524 Wheelwerks / Guiness
4589.62Christine Czarnecki   Milwaukee, WI1:59:45.30 212636  512 Alterra CoffeeMTB Team
DNFKim Eppen   Iowa City, IA 217761  535 Mercy / Specialized

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patricia Kaufmann   Whitefish Bay, WI1:49:4.50 18621  522 Planet Bike

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.56Abby Strigel   Madison, WI1:33:15.90 202434  501 
2484.63Meghan Korol   Asheville, NC1:35:39.80 285702  505 Mafia Racing
3567.70Susan Juedes   Madison, WI1:37:35.50 169773  537 Mad Forks

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee