Race Results for
Sonora Road Race
Jamestown/Sonora, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/02/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.27Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA 86484   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
2339.27Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA 179930   IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo
3364.28Travis T   San Francisco, CA 158451   Metromint Cycling
4389.28Chris Courtney   Oakdale, CA 47303   SJBC
5414.28Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA 196276   Webcor/Alto Velo
6439.28Thomas Novikoff (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 141331   Webcor/Alto Velo
7464.29Sergei Badeka   Palo Alto, CA 118797   McGuire Cycling Team
DNSJeremy Ferguson   Rocklin, CA 222762   California Giant Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Devere   Madera, CA 297594   Sierra Pacific Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA 65032   Davis Bike Club
DNPJon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA 71802   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.08Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA 276118   All Sport-Team Swift
2365.80Jonathan Moskowitz   Benicia, CA 213197   Taleo Racing
3378.51Jason Grefrath   Sacramento, CA 281883   Taleo Racing
4391.23David Anthony   Fremont, CA 195564   Metromint Cycling
5403.94marc hamlin   Hathaway Pines, CA 275127   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6416.66Brian Zimny   Sacramento, CA 61117   Team City Sacramento
7429.37Bill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA 20105   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
8442.09Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA 270965   SJBC
9454.80Matthew Younkins   Campbell, CA 264170   Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
10467.52Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11480.23Duane Coughlan   Corte Madera, CA 289093   ThirstyBear Cycling
12492.95Ron Rouse   Sacramento, CA 166249   Rio Strada Racing
13505.66James Porter   Palo Alto, CA 238708   Webcor/Alto Velo
14518.38Scott Fairman   Bear Valley, CA 102411   Unattached
DNSSteve Christiansen   Fair Oaks, CA 221057   Rio Strada Racing
DNSJosh Felder   Menlo Park, CA 292894   Form Fitness
DNPTodd Stone   Carmichael, CA 249318   Rio Strada Racing
DNPGlenn Chadwick   Sacramento, CA 119039   Hot Italian

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.75Anthony Justman   San Francisco, CA 60882   Fusion Sport USA
2448.13Keven Bricknell   San Francisco, CA 253261   Fusion Sport USA
3456.52James Hayden   San Francisco, CA 250790   Fusion Sport USA
4464.90Josh Keel   Morgan Hill, CA 194966   Rio Strada Racing
5473.28Chris Hopkins   Sacramento, CA 280762   Davis Bike Club Race Team
6481.67Michael Painter   Chico Ca 289184   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
7490.05Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA 259534   Ikon Cycles Race Team
8498.43Johannes Kratz   Cambridge, MA 286729   Metromint Cycling
9506.82Sean Dawson   San Francisco, CA 286341   Team Roaring Mouse
10515.20Terence Potter   Oakland, CA 250905   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
11523.58Timothy Dent   Sanfrancisco, CA 285491   Team Roaring Mouse
12531.97David Bangor   San Francisco, CA 306411   Unattached
13540.35David Brunetti   Modesto, CA 5236   Unattached
14548.73Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA 248052   Ikon Cycles Race Team
15557.12ERIC HOUSTON   Antelope, CA 284959   Unattached
16565.50salifu mohammed   Sananselmo, CA 304756   Paradigm Cycles
DNSBarrett Ausman   San Jose, CA 186327   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNSBenjamin Barry   Arcata, CA 289212   Team Becher +
DNSRyan Drobek   Sacramento, CA 289249   Team Becher+
DNSJason Hanchett   Albany, CA 255669   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNSAndrew LaBarre   Alameda, CA 271445   Unattached
DNSAlex Tellez   Oakland, CA 305003   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNSKevin White   San Francisco, CA 256199   Godspeed Courier
DNPPatrick Piccolo   Oakland , CA 263815   Team Becher+

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.95Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA 248096   Bicycle Planet
2483.12Joe Miller   Benicia, CA 269479   Taleo Racing
3491.29Shane Calkins   Gold River, CA 254786   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4499.46Paul Stephens   San Francisco, CA 290987   Evergreen Cycling
5507.63Steve Ward   Folsom, CA 286653   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6515.80Timothy Zsoka   Folsom, CA 239889   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7523.98Hussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA 41848   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
8532.15Joshua Lopez   Alamo, CA 305647   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
9540.32Brian Pantiga   Folsom, CA 61633   Bicycle Planet
10548.49Bob Ehardt   Orangevale, CA 286992   Bicycle Planet
11556.66Donald Parsons   Pleasanton, CA 254434   Metromint Cycling
DNSChris Becker   Orinda, CA 287692   Taleo Racing
DNSMichele Brocato   Lafayette, CA 177046   Tri Valley Velo
DNSEric Hess   Windsor, CA 16032   Unattached
DNSPatrick O'Rourke   Fresno, CA 132197   Stevens Bicycle Racing
DNPMatthew Esselstrom   Modesto, CA 277510   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNPGerman Villa   San Lorenzo, CA 224232   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPSteven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840   Third Pillar

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.68Todd Peterson   Amador City, CA 277762   Body Concepts
2459.29Scott Wienker   Davis, CA 290904   Davis Bike Club Race Team
3466.90Rick Kile   Placerville, CA 195955   Body Concepts
4474.51Ron Nelson   Martinez, CA 257207   Unattached
5482.12Robert Kopitzke   Folsom, CA 96397   Body Concepts
6489.73Robert Montague   Aptos, CA 276007   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
7497.33Matthew Gregory   Escalon, CA 250497   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
8504.94Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944   Body Concepts
9512.55Timothy Roberts   Dixon, CA 30120   Davis Bike Club Race Team
10520.16Philip Vrieling   Modesto, CA 185026   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
11527.77ron faulk   Placerville, CA 254588   Unattached
12535.38Russ Haswell   Woodbridge, CA 225590   Delta Velo
13542.99Jeffrey Patterson   Half Moon Bay, CA 305076   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
14550.60Robert Palassou   Pleasanton, CA 288637   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
DNSJack Arney   Lincoln, CA 301427   Folsom Bike
DNSMarty Panos   Moraga, CA 264154   Taleo Racing
DNPRaj Singh   San Jose, CA 265000   San Jose Bicycle Club
DNPAllen Wulczynski   San Jose, CA 271874   San Jose Bicycle Club
DNPMichael Rizzo   Morgan Hill, CA 59049   SJBC
DNPRomeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA 262503   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brue Syvertsen   San Francisco, CA 270534   Unattached
2542.27Erik Nelson   Roseville, CA 302958   Unattached
3544.55Christopher Roots   San Diego, CA 299323   Team Ranchos
4lane GONZALES      
5549.09Mat Gordon   San Francisco, CA 191313   Fusion Sport USA
6551.36scott heather   Chico, CA 306577   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
7553.64Joseph Campanelli   San Francisco, CA 312476   Unattached
8555.91LeeJ Hinge   Granite Bay, CA 297578   Unattached
9558.18Christopher Nelson   Roseville, CA 307345   Unattached
10560.45Matthew Johnston   Merced, CA 304638   Team Mason Thomas
11562.73Jeff Bilodeau   Brentwood, CA 305630   Taleo Racing
12565.00Christopher Gray   Roseville, CA 314142   Unattached
13Patrick Brown      Topsport
14569.55Jon Keyzer   Fort Collins, CO 298334   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
15571.82Gregory Hinge   Reno, NV 304223   Unattached
16Tom Challan      Topsport
17576.36Mark Santillan   Fairfield, CA 306635   Luzvimin Racing Team
18578.64Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA 273905   Colavita Racing Inc.
19Ben Schoettgen      NA
20Justin Calbert      Unattached
21585.45Dennis Pellissier   Merced, CA 307827   Team Mason Thomas
22587.73barry elting   Oakdale, CA 304311   Golden Chain Cyclists
23590.00Chris Hong   Richmond, VA 311901   SJBC
DNPJohn Freeman   San Francisco, CA 307678   Unattached
DNPAndrew Thorson      Unattached
DNPGary Grimes   Miwuk Village, CA 153769   Topsport

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.98Bob Loux   Modesto, CA 287104   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
2507.29Gerrit Wesseling   Truckee, CA 310084   Rio Strada Racing
3515.60John Metzger   Shingle Springs, CA 166381   SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
4523.91David Dalton   Danville, CA 287122   Tri Valley Velo
5532.22Tobin Richardson   El Macero, CA 306124   Davis Bike Club Race Team
6540.54Arin Jeffers   Rocklin, CA 299848   Rio Strada Racing
7kevin GALOS      
8557.16Troy Underwood   Rancho Cordova, CA 238691   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
9565.47Alan Hitch   Woodland, CA 298754   Davis Bike Club Race Team
10573.78Mar Villaflor   Oakland, CA 314686   Unattached
11Andrew Thorson      
DNSMax Rink   Rumsey, CA 304699   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNSMark Wallis   Danville, CA 304606   Taleo Racing
DNPMichael Beyers   Danville, CA 304408   Tri Valley Velo
DNPDave Hays   Roseville, CA 311073   Unattached

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Margaret Jones   Chico, CA 286593   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNSDeanna McKenzie   Santarosa, CA 303472   Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling Team
DNSYuko Soneoka   Sacramento, CA 305096   Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donna Nice   San Jose, CA 310519   
1Ellen Evans   Sacramento, CA 310883   Davis Bike Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee