Race Results for
Koehlinger / Kelley IN State TT Championship
New Haven, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 07/19/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - EDDY MERCKX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Pat Herrick   Auburn, IN0:33:37.770 293500  914 HAMMERHEAD RACING
2565.00Parry Leavell   Auburn, IN0:34:04.050 249847  913 DRT RACING
3ZACH HETRICK   0:36:48.160  967 

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.79Court Maple   Fishers, IN0:55:17.330 51261  921 M.O.B. SQUAD/U BUILD IT
2471.62James Matson   Columbus, OH0:56:13.970 60978  945 NATIONAL ENGINEERING
3490.45Daniel Lee   Carmel, IN0:56:20.580 50923  920 M.O.B. SQUAD/U BUILD IT
4509.28Ross McEntarfer   Indianapolis, IN0:56:25.540 206897  956 MOB SQUAD
5528.11Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx0:56:35.880 237283  951 PURDUE UNIVERSITY CYCLING
6546.94Matthew Belcher (1 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN0:56:42.370 198022  935 NUVO / VELOLOUNGE.COM
7565.77Matt Jones   Indianapolis, IN0:58:49.280 239173  962 USA PISTA ELITE
8584.60Daniel Mendoza   Tampa, FL1:03:20.070 170216  963 USA PISTA ELITE

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.17Rob Templeman   Bloomington, IN0:54:04.210 122490  942 MOB SQUAD - U BUILD IT
2485.13Brian Sullivan   Mishawaka, IN0:56:44.630 238604  925 CUCINA FRESCA CYCLING TEAM
3520.08Naveen John   West Lafayette, IN0:57:02.740 275471  948 SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
4555.04Neal Forbes   Columbus, IN0:57:11.480 251328  903 PROCHAIN/TEAM TURNER
5590.00Blayne Roeder   Lafayette, IN0:57:45.020 212307  943 INDIANA HAND CENTER

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.54Mike Abney   Pittsburgh0:56:43.420 266636  940 7 HILLS RACING
2492.12William Campbell   Greenville, SC0:57:31.890 280328  969 
3511.69Adam Barton   Fort Wayne, IN1:00:41.190 277386  931 KOEHLINGER/KELLEY
4531.27Wayde Klein   Indianapolis, IN1:00:45.320 259961  930 NEBO RIDGE
5550.85Austin Wieland   Oxford, OH1:03:16.090 259964  954 DRT RACING
6570.42Justin Forbes   San Marcos, CA1:04:03.830 106788  957 KOEHLINGER KELLEY / 3RVS
7590.00Robert Murray   Peotone, IL1:06:55.020 281157  958 BEVERLY BIKE/VEEPAK

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Scheib   Yorktown, IN1:02:46.950 299141  949 
2550.00Tyrone Holmes   Scottsdale, AZ1:03:57.070 241465  924 CYCLING SADDLEMEN
3560.00Tracy Gilliland   Warsaw, IN1:04:19.480 280214  953 HAMMERHEAD RACING
4MARK HAMILTON   1:07:07.390  970 
5580.00Logan Vaught   Indianapolis, IN1:08:50.600 241491  961 
6590.00Mikel Eid   Fort Wayne, IN1:15:36.790 293824  938 UNATTACHED

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.28Mark Trousdale   Indianapolis, IN0:58:52.170 64750  971 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
2564.64Bruce Gordon   South Bend, IN0:59:15.360 100338  939 SCHELLERS INDIANA MASTERS
3590.00Kenton Rekeweg   Fort Wayne, IN1:02:12.260 100861  955 TEAM KOEHLINGER / 3RVS

Men - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.26Kurt Spoerle   Carmel, IN0:54:31.080 229773  937 ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
2541.13James Kruse   Moorestown, NJ0:59:43.650 274954  916 TEAM KOEHLINGER/3RVS
3590.00Shawn O'Brien   South Bend, IN1:02:31.890 137831  964 

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1371.23Francis Manfred   Greentown, IN0:53:39.870 177685  918 MOB U-BUILD IT
2GEORGE CARLIN   0:58:15.470  934 UNATTACHED
3474.98Glen Alden   Columbus, IN0:58:44.730 278630  926 QUEEN CITY WHEELS
4526.86Kip Miller   Bridgman, MI0:59:23.090 207030  922 ECFA HONEYWELL CYCLING
5578.74Clifford Dittman (1 - Cat4)   Elkhart, IN1:02:43.850 255949  972 HONEYWELL CYCLING

Men - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.58Gary Painter   Ft Wayne, IN0:54:11.490 49932  915 TEAM KOEHLINGER/3RVS
2475.69Kent Menzel   Greencastle, IN0:56:58.990 108690  950 INDIANA MASTERS RACING
3513.79Charlie Scott   Carmel, IN0:58:42.140 203942  947 SCHELLERS INDIANA MASTERS
4551.89David Read (1 - Cat5)   Porter, IN1:01:39.250 293301  944 UNATTACHED
5590.00David Wintin (1 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN1:03:28.980 73058  968 INDIANA HAND CENTER

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.55Terence Martin   South Bend, IN0:57:26.420 126692  936 SCHELLER'S INDIANA MASTERS
2515.24Kenneth Glick   Bremen, IN1:00:53.540 48270  965 
3533.93Harold Jacobson (1 - Cat4)   Columbia, MO1:01:00.710 179957  960 KALAMAZOO BICYCLE CLUB
4552.62Kenneth Hyde   Valparaiso, IN1:02:50.940 17293  933 VERGEGEAR.COM
5571.31Douglas Wintin   Fort Wayne, IN1:03:12.640 73443  919 3RVS/KOEHLINGER-KELLEY
6KIRBY MOSS   1:10:14.210  952 TRI-FORT TRIATHLETES

Men - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.42douglas mcclellan   Waterford, MI0:29:04.360 253564  912 
2545.21Skip Higgins   Indianapolis, IN0:30:51.780 142055  911 SCHELLERS INDIANA MASTERS
3590.00Charles South   Fort Wayne, IN1:02:54.010 33532  910 3RVS KOEHLINGER-KELLY

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Seth Fickel   Chesterton, IN0:36:17.530 283239  904 BLUE COMPETITION CYCLES

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bradley Christensen   Jonesboro, IN0:36:51.290 286307  906 MOB SQUAD YOU BUILD IT
2556.67Nikolas Moehring   Fort Wayne, IN0:42:27.940 272488  901 TEAM KOEHLINGER
3SAM EDWARDS   0:43:39.380  908 TRI-FORT TRIATHLETES
4ROBBIE ALDEN   0:43:45.440  902 QUEEN CITY WHEELS

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Gramke   Phoenix, AZ0:32:16.060 273932  907 M.O.B SQUAD

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wendy Smith   Cleveland, OH1:07:24.230 189377  946 NATIONAL ENGINEERING
2NATASHA BOARDMAN   1:24:21.760  966 

Women - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darlene Barton   Fort Wayne, IN1:03:22.640 277472  932 KOEHLINGER/KELLEY

Women - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Diana Schowe (1 - Cat2)   Auburn, IN1:00:30.510 256006  917 DRT RACING
2BETH GOLDSMITH   1:10:56.820  959 

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Fickel   Chesterton, IN0:49:59.370 298970  905 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee