Race Results for
Hobby Park MTB Race
Winston-Salem, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/23/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Byron Rice   Durham, NC00:40:00 288002  297 Back to Dirt Development
2Cody Markland   00:41:20  286 
3J.D. McNoldy   00:49:24  295 
4565.00Levi Marland   Boone, NC00:49:46 253785  294 
5Quinn Harris   00:53:46  296 
6581.67Simon Marland   Boone, NC00:56:09 253784  293 
7590.00Eddie Sherman   Cary, NC01:06:38 287019  292 Back to Dirt/Inland Construction

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.95Jacob Graven   High Point, NC01:21:04 277414  291 
2545.83Cameron Muir   Cary, NC01:23:38 266256  289 Back to Dirt Development
3559.70Brandon Wise   Winstonsalem, NC01:23:40 289445  287 
4Mckenzie Roberts   01:40:10  288 
5587.46Preston Daniels   Apex, NC01:52:00 278605  290 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Joseph Lowe   Fayetteville, NC00:33:47 292672  106 
2Jason Jenkins   00:38:55  163 
3Kyle Harmon-Townsend   00:39:30  185 
4Gregory Durick   00:42:47  195 
5Perry Ferrell   00:48:10  192 
6Dustin Harrell   00:49:37  898 Paul's

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Josh Miller   Asheboro, NC00:35:40 283694  180 
2544.55Richmond Baker   Winston Salem , NC00:35:41 263120  183 
3549.09Laurence DuPont   Advance, NC00:35:52 290737  165 
4553.64Kevin Watt   Durham, NC00:36:32 236299  191 
5558.18Daniel Allen   Kernersville, NC00:36:55 274192  186 
6Gregory Frame   00:37:32  198 
7Kevin Beroth   00:38:45  188 Cycletherapy
8571.82Kevin Brockman   Winston-salem, NC00:38:50 63971  189 
9576.36Cameron Sattenfield   Winston Salem, NC00:40:50 285670  448 
10Guillermo Navarro   00:42:28  177 
11585.45Todd Nifong   High Point, NC00:43:10 259736  199 
12Robbie Morris   00:49:00  193 
DNFCarl Peltzer   Colfax, NCDNF 251499  126 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Barry Woosley   Clemmons, NC00:32:53 292280  184 
2Todd Phelps   00:36:31  194 
3547.45Robert Niemeyer   Winston Salem, NC00:37:09 269013  164 
4Patrick O'Neill   00:38:05  589 
5554.90David Tesh   Lewisville, NC00:38:07 246907  182 Cycletherapy
6558.63Doug Black   Oak Ridge, NC00:38:23 292948  179 
7Johnny Quick   00:38:28  686 
8Jon Harris   00:41:05  187 
9569.81David Harlowe   Greensboro, NC00:41:48 283785  181 
10Frazier Hanover   00:42:35  197 
11Bob Himelrich   00:44:25  749 
12580.98Johnny Denton   Gastonia, NC00:48:31 270049  190 
13584.71Mark Alley   Statesville, NC00:49:32 241976  117 
14Larry Gray   00:56:47  196 

Men - Cat 2 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Al Burgess   01:22:23  124 
2Dennis Grooms   01:27:18  114 
3Donald Coleman   01:33:34  157 Cycletherapy
4577.50Jim Smalley   East Bend, NC01:42:10 195594  122 Cycletherapy
5590.00Robert Rizzitello   Tega Cay, SC01:44:00 255321  68 

Men - Cat 2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis Book   Nellysford, VA01:02:41 112815  154 
2John Hinson   01:10:31  78 
3Alvin Thomas   Greensboro, NC01:11:02 180595  158 
4Guy Spiher   01:12:58  178 
5Chris Coulter   Winston Salem, NC01:13:46 207007  123 
6Christina Putnam   01:15:58  447 
7Nick Fickler   01:16:47  125 
8Dwayne Hunter   Winston-salem, NC01:19:53 236720  159 
9Brian Opitz   01:20:16  160 
10Scott Shaheen   01:43:42  156 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Isaac Enderline   01:05:50  45 
2Evan Voss   01:07:24  200 Paul's
3543.99Joseph Grimes   Boone, NC01:09:36 242647  52 
4551.66Kell Bond   Penrose, NC01:09:37 292854  19 
5559.33Christopher Hoina   Cary, NC01:09:38 267918  44 
6566.99Mark Ryan   Lewisville, NC01:11:28 274564  24 Cycletherapy
7Evan McIntosh   01:11:36  50 
8582.33Allen Hellenga   Greenville, SC01:13:13 218190  47 
9Matthew Sand   01:17:36  51 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jason Wilson   Huntersville01:04:50 286356  111 
2542.50Richard Tsui   Cornelius, NC01:05:38 205667  110 
3William Peterson   01:06:03  121 
4547.50Matthew Adams   Moravian Falls, NC01:07:41 213371  43 
5Dave Golding   01:09:08  22 
6552.50Craig Scalf   Sanford, NC01:10:13 262311  11 Back to Dirt/Inland Construction
7Joseph Hensley   01:10:42  32 
8557.50Michael Lockhart   Apex, NC01:10:47 95197  69 Back to Dirt/Inland Construction
9Austin Sansbury III   01:11:20  127 
10Chris Grooms   01:13:12  115 
11565.00Michael Blankenship   Winston-salem, NC01:14:03 254357  107 
12567.50Todd Dowler   Fuquay-varina, NC01:14:16 200412  150 
13570.00Travis Beane   Clemmons, NC01:15:56 170924  36 
14Taylor Essick   01:16:57  152 
15Kip Porterfield   01:17:43  77 
16Aaron Dawson   01:19:14  151 
17J.J. McDowell   01:26:09  
18582.50Ryan Freeman   Advance, NC01:26:55 171144  129 
19Matt Lane   01:29:00  155 
20Richard Berecht   01:29:34  72 
21590.00rob rogers   Elgin, SC01:34:25 285685  10 
DNFMichael Ansart   DNF  152 
DNFChristopher Dillon   DNF  120 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mitchell Cox   01:06:39  34 
2Mike Thompson   01:08:00  76 
3501.73Eric Sauer   Kernersville, NC01:08:21 272863  46 
4505.74Randy Murray   Cary, NC01:09:20 173506  67 
5509.75Robb Peterson   Mount Airy, NC01:10:00 270019  58 
6Randy Talton   01:11:09  79 
7Mike Schweitzer   01:11:40  73 
8521.79Joseph Recore   Charlotte, NC01:13:03 211735  109 
9525.80Clinton Joyner II   Monroe, NC01:13:45 245362  60 
10Richard Markland   01:14:31  59 
11533.83Howard Rhyne   Southern Pines, NC01:16:06 72287  71 Back to Dirt/Inland Construction
12Scott Pleasant   01:16:45  64 
13Rich Tarquini   01:16:46  66 
14Ola Hansson   01:17:03  118 
15549.88David Phlegar   Greensboro, NC01:18:30 243826  74 
16553.89Jerry Hawkins   Walnut Cove, NC01:18:51 261358  48 
17John Caldwell   01:20:44  161 
18Eric Webster   01:20:59  20 
19565.92Bryan Thomas   Aberdeen, NC01:21:32 166212  113 
20569.94Mark Prince   Kingsport, TN01:22:35 279644  112 
21Guy Earley   01:24:29  128 
22577.96Rodney Wise   Winston Salem, NC01:25:47 222934  108 
23581.98Michael Cobler   Clemmons, NC01:27:32 40776  162 
24585.99Sean Bir   Greensboro, NC01:53:00 190983  63 
25Kang Sands   01:53:42  116 

Men - Cat 2 - Open - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.87Joseph Botsch   Fancy Gap, VA01:10:24 248932  49 
2499.03Harry Mathis   Columbia, SC01:12:28 274919  65 
3514.19Dwight Wyatt   Fairview, NC01:13:11 220066  70 
4Daryl Ellis   01:14:52  21 
5544.52Dale Bryant   Carthage, NC01:15:18 166563  47 
6559.68Bill Gordon   Fort Mill, SC01:20:32 205403  119 
7574.84Mark Cox   Fleetwood, NC01:22:21 289555  35 
8Rick Lewis   01:23:38  23 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1252.41Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC01:21:45 220597  136 
2267.69Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC01:22:18 161583  189 
3282.96Tristan Cowie   Brevard , NC01:25:57 220084  141 
4298.23Seth Kemp   Campobello, SC01:27:12 226556  195 
5313.51Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC01:27:42 106096  191 Back to Dirt/Inland Construction
6328.78Matthew Rotroff   Lewisville, NC01:28:24 180712  194 Back to Dirt/Inland Construction
7344.05Wesley Dickson   Brevard, NC01:28:46 9461  189 
8359.33Justin Raynes   Bozeman, MT01:28:55 197456  191 
9374.60Charles Storm   Sanford, NC01:29:05 110876  193 Back to Dirt Development
10389.87Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC01:29:10 161552  194 Back to Dirt/Inland Construction
11405.14Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC01:29:15 173542  196 
12420.42Ross Bowden   Durham, NC01:29:52 181996  192 Back to Dirt/Inland Construction
13435.69Christopher Bennett   Brevard, NC01:31:54 200681  142 
14450.96Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC01:32:08 253981  190 
15466.24Matt St Marie   Brevard, NC01:32:08 211728  139 
16481.51Daniel Corum   Winston Salem, NC01:34:50 92797  188 
17496.78Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC01:36:00 1829  190 
18512.06Andrew McKinney   Black Mountain, NC01:38:44 253908  197 
19527.33Douglas Chamberlain   Madison, WI01:43:20 255582  187 
20542.60Matt Wells   Smyrna, TN01:43:40 234793  140 
21557.88Andrew Griffin   Hendersonville, NC01:46:34 248716  137 
22573.15Tim Reinhart   Brevard, NC01:57:30 245685  178 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.36Robert Fish   Charlotte, NC01:35:46 262097  244 
2440.18John Kirkwood   Mountain Home, NC01:35:56 147072  241 
3466.00Frank Mullins   Greensboro, NC01:39:57 204654  240 
4491.81Christopher Hilton   Lexington, NC01:40:45 139580  239 
5517.63Eric Marland   Boone, NC01:43:40 91085  245 
6543.45Perry Lee   Charlotte, NC01:51:07 133060  246 
7569.27Owen Simpson   Swannanoa, NC01:54:00 206017  243 
DNFBrad Dobbins   High Point, NCDNF 182408  242 
DNFRyan Kelley   Charlotte, NCDNF 174835  247 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.42Morgan Olsson   Colfax, NC01:32:57 226661  687 
2408.40Rick Pyle   Charlotte, NC01:34:46 243883  498 
3421.37Scott Miller   Winston Salem, NC1:35:41 195530  684 
4434.34Tim Welch   Robbins, NC01:36:43 221049  475 Back to Dirt/Inland Construction
5447.31Todd Hunter   Cary, NC01:40:00 178827  299 
6460.28Steven Sherman   Cary, NC01:40:40 58591  396 Back to Dirt/Inland Construction
7473.25Mark Jordan   Lexington, NC01:41:00 161664  297 
8486.23James Frith Jr   Martinsville, VA01:42:58 193116  685 
9499.20Marty Cloer   Charlotte, NC 76050  
10512.17Gary Golding   Mount Airy, NC01:44:25 188832  481 
11525.14William Kesler   Salisbury, NC01:47:56 257408  395 
12Jonathan Martin   01:51:20  298 
13551.08David Clodfelter   Winston Salem, NC01:52:02 160748  396 
14564.06Todd Davis   Raleigh, NC01:56:07 159250  688 
15Chuck Russell   01:56:54  683 
16590.00Richard Sellino   Franklin, NC02:09:38 32152  397 
DNFJohnny Quick   DNF  686 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Stephanie Cole   Charlotte, NC00:51:01 272605  85 
2Valerie Morris   00:54:45  84 
3Christy Brecht   01:03:56  86 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenna Walker   Hendersonville, NC01:27:47 274497  275 
DNFLeah Mabry   DNF  379 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.24Ellen Adams   Moravian Falls, NC01:21:29 200683  896 
2530.18Leslie James   Greenville, SC01:21:36 241224  293 
3550.12Melanie Andes   Winston Salem, NC01:25:53 285932  398 
4Beth Von Isenburg   01:34:52  295 
5590.00Cathi Mowery   Concord, NC01:37:29 243999  399 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paula Lamberson   Limestone, TN01:26:03 284624  
2Alison Manning   Southern Pines, NC01:34:14 254269  294 Back to Dirt/Inland Construction

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1292.94Anina Aaron   Oak Ridge, NC01:40:44 244684  848 
2358.76Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC01:46:26 220598  847 
3424.58Julia Tellman   Brevard, NC01:51:15 256147  892 
4490.39Alisha Lion   Raleigh, NC02:12:34 195081  896 
DNFEmily Benson   Cleveland, OHDNF 261327  893 

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.65Hope Ann Snyder-Walsh   Winston Salem, NC01:57:00 153290  891 
2510.83Layla Billowitz   Matthews, NC02:01:04 261437  897 
3590.00Bonnie Kleffman   Fort Mill, SC02:02:57 272951  895 

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFDiana Conn   Raleigh, NCDNF 66884  894 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee