Race Results for
Sanford Lakefront Criterium
Sanford, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 02/21/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1264.56Ivan Franco   Miami, FL14:51.2 51178  71 Toshiba-Santo pb Herbalife
2268.81Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC14:51.8 205722  52 Landrover-orbea Cycling Club
3273.06Chad Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN14:52.1 122674  97 Kentucky Flyers
4277.31Gabriel Larrea   Miami, FL14:52.5 195499  590 Aerospace
5281.56Andrew Miller   Jacksonville, FL15:00.9 152659  67 Velobrew Cycling Club
6Hector Pastorino   14:51.2  68 Unattached
7290.06John Durango   Medellin Colombia14:51.8 275539  54 Santo Cycling Team
8294.31Philip Elliott   Palm Beach, FL14:52.1 51741  178 Breakaway Cycling Llc
9298.55Garrett White   Broomfield , CO14:53.6 202202  91 Ten Speed Drive/ Bh Bicycles
10302.80Robert Bush   Louisville, KY14:53.6 233613  98 Kentucky Flyers
11Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL14:53.8 185066  55 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
12311.30Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL14:56.2 228635  59 Velobrew Cycling Club
13315.55Jonet Hernandez   Fort Lauderdale, FL14:58.4 235127  61 ZMotion Racing Team
14319.80lazaro mencia   Orlando, FL14:58.6 268717  92 Atlantic Shores Velo
15324.05Hilter Jarama   West Palm Beach, FL14:58.7 71369  64 Unattached
16328.30Scott Dacunha   Lake Worth, FL14:59.1 197876  58 Wam Events Inc
17332.55Juan Carlos Valera   Deland, FL14:59.3 212434  99 Atlantic Shores Velo
18336.79Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL14:59.5 207006  364 Orlando Velo
19341.04Sheldon Serrao   Coral Springs, FL14:59.5 98426  206 Unattached
20345.29Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL14:59.6 153379  378 Atlantic Shores Velo
21349.54Tony Scott   East Point, GA15:01.0 127452  390 Kentucky Flyers
22353.79Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL15:01.3 49190  60 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
23358.04Pavel Stuchlik   Capecoral, FL15:01.5 257031  74 Team American Classic
24362.29Henry Willis   Orlando, FL15:01.8 187343  386 Unattached
25366.54Santiago Rosell   Altamonte Springs, FL15:01.8 218212  83 Myogenesis.com P/b United Health Care
26370.79Ben Page   Gainesville, FL15:02.2 269509  213 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
27375.04Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL15:02.5 88669  66 Team 19 Cycling
28379.28Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL15:02.7 47280  57 Unattached
29383.53Oscar Henao   Dania Beach, FL15:03.2 288710  72 Unattached
30387.78Michael Starr   Cocoa Beach, FL15:03.2 62201  385 Atlantic Shores Velo
31392.03Yip Tsang   Davie, FL15:03.5 204595  203 Team Champion Porsche P/b Herbalife
32396.28Andrew Holland   Naples, FL15:04.2 228841  89 Unattached
33400.53Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL15:04.9 31413  212 Beaches Velo Sport
34404.78Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL15:05.2 210581  65 Unattached
35409.03Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL15:07.5 153443  204 53 x 11 Racing
36413.28Steven Mlujeak   Pembroke Pines, FL15:12.7 24653  201 Team Champion Porsche P/b Herbalife
37417.53Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC15:16.5 144020  373 Unattached
38421.77Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL15:16.8 163923  205 53 x 11 Racing
39426.02Raul Bello   Pembroke Pines, FL15:17.8 185881  73 Unattached
40430.27Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL15:20.2 108976  211 Unattached
41434.52Alessandro DeFreitas   Port Saint Lucie , FL15:20.3 127568  53 ZMotion Racing Team
42438.77Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL16:06.0 203360  62 Squadra Rosa- Fatcat Bicycles
43443.02Ronaldo Tavares (1 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL12:36.5 235207  202 Unattached
44447.27Neal Arnett   Clayton, GA12:36.8 177094  215 Unattached
45451.52Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL09:55.2 208086  209 Unattached
46455.77Christopher Deluise   Athens, GA53:26.0 166521  69 ZMotion Racing Team
47460.02Victor Lavinsky   Deerfield Beach, FL52:33.5 247860  56 Team Mapei
48464.26Mark Dolin   Janesville, WI52:40.3 9724  70 Unattached
49468.51Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL51:25.0 230009  63 University Of Florida
50472.76Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL49:57.8 196540  Florida Velo
51477.01Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY48:39.3 46006  43 Kentucky Flyers
52481.26Todd Hull   Jacksonville, FL52:03.1 82561  597 Velobrew Cycling Club
53485.51Arthur Critser (2 - Cat2)   Huntsville, AL52:40.6 47541  217 Spring City Cycling Club
54489.76Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA46:05.7 6251  391 Kentucky Flyers
55494.01David Munoz   Orlando, FL40:53.4 241035  93 Atlantic Shores Velo
56498.26Joshua Servi   Longwood, FL37:00.9 239632  37 Plan B Cycling/ Team Plan B
57502.51Ryan Ellner (3 - Cat2)   Jupiter, FL30:29.1 207235  210 Unattached
58506.75Lance Fagerberg   Louisville, KY29:13.3 11159  76 Better Cycling Of Louisville
59511.00Shawn Hebb   Winter Park, FL27:55.9 126663  51 Orlando Velo
60515.25Winston David   Greenville, SC18:43.0 194743  40 ZMotion Racing Team
61519.50Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL17:21.0 53461  653 Atlantic Shores Velo

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.87Anselm Teather   Merritt Island, FL22:55.5 256024  298 Colavita Racing Inc.
2542.06James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL23:15.1 269208  299 Colavita Racing Inc.
3Kamil Stuchlik   00:00.0  35 Unattached
4560.45Ciara Hopkins   Clermont, FL23:23.6 257184  297 Orlando Road Club Inc
5569.64Dominique McConnell   Orlando24:00.9 286748  296 Orlando Road Club Inc
6Nicholas Alfert   24:19.9  350 Unattached

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.01Miguel Bryon   Miami, FL22:49.3 290219  347 Unattached
2484.17Casey Braga   Longwood, FL22:49.7 282133  168 Colavita Racing Inc.
3499.33Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL22:51.1 233167  491 Colavita Racing Inc.
4514.49Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL22:52.3 237816  368 Cycle Logic
5529.65briana luthman   Cocoa, FL22:51.0 282753  492 Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.26Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL27:21.5 244277  493 Orlando Road Club Inc
2357.18Cirilo Bencosme   St Petersburg, FL28:13.5 238203  376 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
3372.09Amir Merali   Miami, FL28:13.6 234586  467 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
4387.01Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL28:14.1 233364  472 Orlando Road Club Inc
5401.92Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL28:14.6 271372  494 Colavita Racing Inc.
6416.84ruben delcristo   Miami, FL28:22.3 272424  464 Unattached
7431.75Ryan Burns   Lebanon, TN28:02.5 250492  499 Orlando Road Club Inc
8446.67Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL29:04.2 280638  496 Colavita Central Florida
9461.58Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL27:23.4 197753  283 Unattached
10Richard Newman   28:29.4  383 Unattached
11491.41Max Thilen   Weston, FL28:29.5 279347  381 Unattached
12506.33Mitchell Grable   Altamontesprings, FL29:11.6 287211  497 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1336.67Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL27:21.0 239823  497 ACT
2354.59Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL28:47.1 230108  361 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
3372.51Arturo Bencosme   Madeira Beach, FL28:46.9 238204  375 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
4390.43Brandon Upson   Deltona, FL28:47.2 250358  495 Orlando Road Club Inc
5408.35john zuluaga   Miami, FL28:47.6 257825  365 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
6Andrew Preper   29:08.1  352 Unattached
7444.19Brandon Forman   Lakemary, FL29:04.2 287441  358 Unattached

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1315.55Brian Lancaster   Winter Garden, FL46:50.7 20254  87 Orlando Road Club Inc
2320.24Philip Elliott   Palm Beach, FL46:51.0 51741  178 Breakaway Cycling Llc
3324.92Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL46:52.3 175402  293 ZMotion Racing Team
4329.61Vance James   Lakeland, FL46:52.4 47935  81 Unattached
5334.29Joseph Hamilton   Orlando, FL46:52.6 103846  179 Team 19 Cycling
6338.98Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC46:52.6 144020  373 Unattached
7343.66Lee Fox   Deerfield Bch, FL46:52.7 107436  96 Bike America Racing Team
8348.35Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA46:53.6 6251  391 Kentucky Flyers
9353.03Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FL46:53.7 26458  289 Glory Racing
10357.72Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL46:54.0 104661  285 Unattached
11362.41Stephen Selby   Lake Mary, FL46:54.3 58557  84 Orlando Velo
12367.09Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL46:54.3 49190  60 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
13371.78Curtis Juteram   Minneola, FL46:54.4 63944  85 Bike America Racing Team
14376.46Tony Scott   East Point, GA46:55.2 127452  390 Kentucky Flyers
15381.15Stephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL46:55.8 85222  284 ZMotion Racing Team
16Steve Bodnaruk   46:56.1  387 Unattached
17390.52Chris Hoch   Coconut Creek, FL46:56.9 272990  287 ZMotion Racing Team
18395.21Kevin Parker   Plant City, FL46:59.4 185996  399 Unattached
19399.89Lance Fagerberg   Louisville, KY46:59.4 11159  76 Better Cycling Of Louisville
20404.58David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL46:59.4 122403  291 LifeStyle Family Fitness
21409.26Douglas Luedeke   New Smyrna, FL47:00.3 188511  295 Unattached
22413.95Bradley Jefferson   Tampa, FL47:00.4 199943  78 Unattached
23418.63Michael Graham   Tampa, FL47:00.5 13862  95 Orlando Velo
24423.32Thad Lavallee   Sharon, MA47:05.3 111320  286 Van Dessel Factory Team
25428.00Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL47:05.6 193955  389 Valueact Capital Cycling Team
26432.69Mark Dolin   Janesville, WI47:05.7 9724  70 Unattached
27437.38Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY47:05.8 46006  43 Kentucky Flyers
28442.06Joe Vietro   Deerfield Beach, FL47:06.8 202293  471 ZMotion Racing Team
29446.75Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL47:27.9 59026  290 ZMotion Racing Team
30451.43Dennis Sutherlin   Winter Garden, FL47:21.7 138423  169 Orlando Road Club Inc
31456.12Ward Bates   Maitland, FL44:30.0 2871  79 Glory Racing
32460.80Alex Yarnall   Delray Beach, FL46:21.9 268644  295 ZMotion Racing Team
33465.49Richard Dellinger   Orlando, FL46:32.6 287220  162 Glory Racing
34470.17Chris Bishop   Lakeland, FL36:37.2 144608  292 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
35474.86Buddy Dolan   Ocoee, FL20:27.0 222832  362 Atlantic Shores Velo
36479.55Harry Portellos   Tampa, FL16:25.9 84914  88 Gearlink Racing Inc.
37Julie Bishop   20:26.7  80 Florida Velo
38488.92Tony Hill   Middletown, RI12:16.4 16174  357 Hampshire Cycle Club
39493.60Charles Lisa   Deerfield Beach, FL08:21.0 21322  495 ZMotion Racing Team
40498.29Joel Leffler   Coral Springs, FL04:18.5 152167  466 ZMotion Racing Team
41502.97Ross Williams   Lakeland, FL01:42.9 38289  181 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.32Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL40:33.2 222215  371 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
2383.21Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL40:33.6 142009  400 Team Paisa
3388.10John Faulk   Gainesville, FL40:33.7 115188  353 Neptune Cyclery
4392.99Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL40:33.7 196540  Florida Velo
5397.88Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL40:34.1 207006  364 Orlando Velo
6402.77Ralph Risco   Jensen Beach, FL40:34.5 216328  486 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
7407.66Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL40:34.6 194652  299 Breakaway Cycling Llc
8412.55Tony Hill   Middletown, RI40:34.7 16174  357 Unattached
9417.44Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL40:35.8 246899  493 ZMotion Racing Team
10422.32chuck holstein   Lecanto, FL40:35.9 263775  393 Citrus Cycling
11427.21Ross Williams   Lakeland, FL40:36.1 38289  181 Unattached
12432.10Charles Lisa   Deerfield Beach, FL40:36.1 21322  495 ZMotion Racing Team
13436.99Michael Chiarella   Clearwater, FL40:36.5 253573  354 Gearlink Racing Inc.
14441.88Lance Brannigan   Maitland, FL40:36.8 233229  489 Glory Racing
15446.77Graham White   Altamonte Springs, FL40:36.9 271587  490 Glory Racing
16451.66James Wright   Orange Park, FL40:37.1 68129  485 Jacksonville Racing Club
17456.55Dan Linnehan   Orlando, FL40:37.1 192731  397 Unattached
18461.44Thomas Teather   Merritt Island, FL40:37.3 60123  487 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
19466.33Allen Jones   Palm Harbor, FL40:37.4 65436  374 Florida Velo
20471.22Martin Bates   Odessa, FL40:40.1 2867  492 Unattached
21476.11Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL40:40.1 187514  488 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
22481.00Christopher Olson   Saint Johns, FL40:40.2 220713  450 Velobrew Cycling Club
23485.89Buddy Dolan   Ocoee, FL40:40.4 222832  362 Atlantic Shores Velo
24490.78Andrew Newman   Weston, FL40:40.5 148674  384 Miami Masters
25495.67Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL40:41.6 193955  389 Valueact Capital Cycling Team
26CRAIG FITZROY   40:52.2  370 Unattached
27505.45Michael Rigby   Apopka, FL40:56.7 29871  351 Atlantic Shores Velo
28510.33James McConnell   Orlando, FL16:51.2 176305  459 Orlando Road Club Inc
29515.22Michael Odom   Land O Lakes, FL20:41.0 288644  494 Unattached
30520.11Armand Patregnani   Parkland, FL16:59.6 254968  314 ZMotion Racing Team
31525.00John Murphy   Va Beach17:31.3 197671  392 Gearlink Racing Inc.

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.23Robert Tyler   Winter Garden, FL30:43.3 108046  486 Orlando Road Club Inc
2495.53Stephen Witham   Green Cove Springs, FL30:45.1 186816  349 Jacksonville Racing Club
3499.83John Butler   Jupiter, FL30:45.3 51372  488 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
4504.13Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL30:46.5 61905  251 Squadra Rosa- Fatcat Bicycles
5508.44Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL30:46.8 105245  377 Unattached
6512.74Jeffery Golden   Kissimmee, FL30:47.9 131332  487 Jacksonville Racing Club
7517.04Daniel Green   Windermere, FL30:48.3 98922  489 Glory Racing
8521.34Robert Lecznar   New Port Richey, FL30:50.4 238352  494 Gearlink Racing Inc.
9525.64David Butcher   Lake Mary, FL30:50.9 141566  493 Glory Racing
10529.94Daniel Parker   Clermont, FL30:57.2 193684  385 Unattached
11534.25Jerry Kyckelhahn   Palm City, FL31:37.7 167298  367 Jupiter Velo
12538.55Bill Clifton   Palm City, FL32:00.1 164838  491 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
13542.85David Stevens   Vilas, NC29:26.7 248476  495 Veloproject.com
14547.15MICHAEL ROWE   Fort Lauderdale, FL31:47.2 287675  360 ZMotion Racing Team
15551.45Neville Brabrook   Altamonte Springs, FL31:49.4 182031  380 Glory Racing
16555.75Paul DuPuis   Apopka, FL08:57.6 264065  355 Team 19 Cycling
17560.06Steven Vocino   Lantana, FL06:01.7 136363  356 Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.64Timothy Walker   Port St Lucie, FL51:10.0 232863  234 Breakaway Cycling Llc
2361.90David Wright   Temple Terrace, FL51:10.3 192735  266 Orlando Road Club Inc
3367.15Jamie Knight III   Fort Meade, FL51:24.4 217004  230 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
4372.41Patrick Sansbury   Deerfield Beach, FL51:24.8 280726  249 G2 Health
5377.66Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL51:25.3 255870  268 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
6382.92Ken Vida   Lithia, FL51:25.4 60148  245 Aj's Bikes & Boards
7388.17Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL51:25.7 142009  400 Team Paisa
8393.43Donald Spath   Stuart, FL51:26.4 253572  268 Breakaway Cycling Llc
9398.68Douglas Pitts   Inverness, FL51:26.6 105325  245 Citrus Cycling
10403.94Calixto Bello   Miami, FL51:26.8 280626  225 Aerospace
11409.19Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL51:26.9 244277  493 Orlando Road Club Inc
12414.45Scott Pfaff   Alachua, FL51:27.1 237462  369 Cycle Logic
13419.70Anthony Vasilas   Saint Petersburg, FL51:27.3 197167  247 Unattached
14424.96Blake Bessette   Boca Raton, FL51:27.7 275304  242 Bicycle Generation
15430.21Kim Anthony Solano   Kissimmee, FL51:28.5 260455  229 Atlantic Shores Velo
16435.47Jared Williams   Winter Haven, FL51:28.8 280130  250 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
17440.72Todd Barczak   Winter Park, FL51:29.0 218682  298 Orlando Velo
18445.98Richard Benton   Winter Garden, FL51:29.2 242529  256 Orlando Road Club Inc
19451.23Donaldo Cuadra   Miami, FL51:29.4 204035  293 Unattached
20456.49Brent Hall   Lakeland, FL51:29.9 247826  379 Unattached
21461.74Greg Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL51:30.0 257512  216 Bicycle Generation
22467.00Derek Phillips   Lakeland, FL51:30.2 275079  275 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
23472.25Luke Walker   Jensen Beach, FL51:31.4 232480  265 Breakaway Cycling Llc
24477.51Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL51:32.0 194652  299 Breakaway Cycling Llc
25482.77Brandon Upson   Deltona, FL51:32.5 250358  495 Orlando Road Club Inc
26488.02Guillermo Suarez   Tampa, FL51:33.3 283294  283 LifeStyle Family Fitness
27493.28Chris Burrowes   Port St. Lucie, FL51:33.3 179310  263 Unattached
28498.53Jon Meyer   Deltona, FL51:34.3 248178  259 Orlando Road Club Inc
29503.79Colin Rice   Orlando, FL51:38.8 226235  241 Orlando Velo
30509.04Walter Rentz   Orlando, FL51:38.9 208965  236 Orlando Road Club Inc
31514.30Sean Lynch   Deltona, FL51:44.4 244744  260 Orlando Road Club Inc
32519.55Christopher Marino   Tallahassee, FL52:03.1 197202  277 Unattached
33524.81David Reich   State College, PA50:14.4 256031  232 Unattached
34530.06Juan Uruena   Gainesville, FL48:54.2 243915  220 Unattached
35535.32Grady Gosselin   Lithia, FL51:48.3 218024  269 LifeStyle Family Fitness
36540.57james stahlschmidt   Tampa, FL35:14.3 258140  271 Unattached
37545.83Brad Galbraith   Naples, FL23:01.5 286917  94 Unattached
38551.08Aaron Fulton   Jacksonville, FL51:41.0 182266  484 Velobrew Cycling Club
39556.34Juventino Leos   Longwood, FL12:21.8 257829  270 Armada Racing
40561.59Alexander Spook   Tallahasssee, FL04:12.2 257179  288 Gulf Coast Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.63David Bush   Windermere, FL38:09.5 192903  590 Orlando Road Club Inc
2383.65Joe Vietro   Deerfield Beach, FL38:12.4 202293  471 ZMotion Racing Team
3389.67Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL38:13.5 233364  472 Orlando Road Club Inc
4395.69Francisco Hernandez   Orlando, FL38:13.7 285509  473 Unattached
5401.71Oscar Garcia   Orlando, FL38:13.7 282138  249 Unattached
6407.73Willy van Gent   Pompano Beach, FL38:14.2 228800  479 G2 Health
7413.75Chris Hoch   Coconut Creek, FL38:14.3 272990  Bib # ZMotion Racing Team
8419.77Sean O'Neill   Miami, FL38:14.5 276271  470 Unattached
9425.78Kresten Lowe   Fort Myers, FL38:14.7 224895  482 Unattached
10431.80Chad Bessette   Boca Raton, FL38:14.9 275998  243 Bicycle Generation
11437.82Fernando Acevedo   Miami, FL38:15.3 277949  468 Team Paisa
12443.84Ryan Burns   Lebanon, TN38:15.5 250492  499 Orlando Road Club Inc
13449.86John Manwaring   Oviedo, FL38:15.8 261036  464 Team Color New-bike Works
14455.88john zuluaga   Miami, FL38:15.9 257825  365 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
15461.90Jack Gottlieb   Parkland, FL38:16.1 214680  474 G2 Health
16467.92Dan Valdes   Plantation, FL38:16.4 202522  480 G2 Health
17Mark Campbell   38:16.5  169 G2 Health
18479.96Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL38:16.9 139002  240 Unattached
19485.98Jay Major   Miami, FL38:17.9 220750  463 Team 5280 Magazine
20492.00Brenton Swartz   Baltimore, MD38:18.3 275734  475 Unattached
21498.02Tyler DeWitt   Longwood, FL38:18.3 255924  248 Unattached
22504.04Michael Suver   Mount Dora, FL38:19.0 271441  467 Unattached
23510.06Robert Stewart   Jacksonville, FL38:19.3 120593  465 Velobrew Cycling Club
24516.07Ed Collins   Tampa, FL38:19.5 236044  208 Citrus Cycling
25522.09Joel Leffler   Coral Springs, FL38:22.4 152167  466 ZMotion Racing Team
26528.11Mauricio Valenzuela   Pompano Beach, FL38:22.5 287133  221 Unattached
27534.13Mark Brooks   Ormond Beach, FL38:22.6 194742  223 Orlando Road Club Inc
28540.15Pete Jones   Gainesville , FL38:22.7 280789  250 Gruppo Strada
29546.17Alex Yarnall   Delray Beach, FL38:23.3 268644  295 ZMotion Racing Team
30552.19Nat Bricker   Gainesville, FL39:28.5 287860  476 Unattached
31558.21Andrew Renne   Fort Lauderdale, FL38:19.9 272615  478 G2 Health
32564.23Geoff McConnell   Panama City Beach, FL39:28.8 243218  461 Atomic Race Team
33570.25George Droke   Pegram, TN28:09.2 235543  456 Cumberland Transit Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.45coulton hartrich   Juno Beach, FL29:05.7 286536  214 Unattached
2430.82Peter Vastyan   Gainesville, FL29:14.3 267574  247 University Of Florida
3437.19Kyle Rohan   St. Louis, MO29:16.6 288263  246 Unattached
4443.55Justin Sanak   Orlando, FL29:50.1 288272  164 Unattached
5449.92Eric Brewer   Orlando, FL29:51.2 286798  372 Orlando Road Club Inc
6456.29Ian McGauvran   Longwood, FL29:51.9 289108  163 Unattached
7462.65Luis Torres   Orlando, FL29:52.2 287136  218 Orlando Road Club Inc
8469.02Mario Cuevas   Parkland, FL29:52.3 279442  219 G2 Health
9475.39todd brandenburg   Clermont, FL29:52.7 288647  237 Orlando Road Club Inc
10481.76Kurt Hoehn   Orange Park, FL29:52.9 281872  226 Velobrew Cycling Club
11488.12Michael Bowen   Jacksonville, FL29:53.1 274244  167 Velobrew Cycling Club
12Steven Lykens   29:53.2  222 Unattached
13500.86Richard Dellinger   Orlando, FL29:53.9 287220  162 Glory Racing
14507.23James Harter   Winter Garden, FL29:54.4 288143  199 Unattached
15513.59Casey Braga   Longwood, FL29:55.3 282133  168 Colavita Racing Inc.
16519.96Neal Piper   Winter Park, FL29:56.1 249831  224 Unattached
17526.33Alex Jensen   Tampa, FL29:57.3 287067  161 Unattached
18David Kramer   29:30.5  238 Unattached
19jason timberlake   30:00.0  166 Unattached
20545.43Christopher Lago   Lantana, FL25:29.7 286629  157 ZMotion Racing Team
21551.80Stephen Adams   Ocoee, FL30:06.6 273871  167 University Of Central Florida
22558.16Miguel Bryon   Miami, FL00:00.0 290217   Unattached
23564.53Adam Mayer   Deerfield, FL16:23.3 286454  396 ZMotion Racing Team
24570.90Michael Odom   Land O Lakes, FL13:31.8 288644  494 Unattached
25577.27Mark Lim   Tamarac, FL09:11.7 198209  174 ZMotion Racing Team
26583.63Chad Wilkins   Apopka, FL09:17.9 274115  188 Team 19 Cycling
27590.00Juan Acevedo   Miami, FL07:42.0 241149  366 Team Paisa

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Bishop   41:58.3  80 Florida Velo
2354.87Tracy Tolson   Louisville, KY41:58.5 201741  284 Kentucky Flyers
3366.98Tamyra Barnard   Dania Beach, FL41:59.8 202120  337 Team Kenda
4379.10Frances Elliott   Palm Beach Gardens, FL43:02.0 68653  363 Florida Velo
5391.21Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA43:02.3 185441  282 Team Type 1
6403.33Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL43:02.5 182253  299 Team Kenda
7415.45Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL43:02.9 126302  279 Hub Racing
8427.56Jennie Collins   Lake Mary, FL43:03.0 274388  378 Atlantic Shores Velo
9439.68Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC43:04.5 239644  280 Unattached
10451.79Kimberly Vaughan   Odessa, FL43:04.8 242810  285 Unattached
11463.91Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL43:23.1 197753  283 Unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.10Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL22:45.4 233167  491 Colavita Racing Inc.
2470.04Dori Buckethal   Glenwood, MD22:45.8 257747  382 Artemis
3481.98Sundi Faith   Naples, FL22:46.7 288651  277 Unattached
4493.93Shannon ODonnell   Pompanobeach, FL22:50.0 286588  398 ZMotion Racing Team
5505.87Amy Horstmeyer   Gainesville, FL22:50.4 289443  278 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
6517.81Jennifer Duquette   Lakemary, FL22:50.9 278731  90 Team 19 Cycling
7529.75Cynthia Manning   Orlando, FL22:53.2 287064  275 Orlando Road Club Inc
8541.69Julie Pitts   Inverness, FL22:58.8 272986  276 Citrus Cycling
9553.63Bridget DAngelo   Lantana, FL24:43.9 286778  86 ZMotion Racing Team
10565.58Janice Reinhart   Fort Lauderdale, FL24:44.4 289137  359 ZMotion Racing Team
11577.52Chastity LaRiche   Tampa, FL08:45.5 287120  207 Citrus Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee