Race Results for
Muskego Park Spring Classic
Muskego, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/25/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Kay   Appleton, WI 130383  744 Great Dane Velo Club
2544.55Ryan White   Grafton, WI 201290  756 Team Geargrinder
3549.09Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN 46700  741 Grand Stay Hotel
4553.64Christopher Mantel   Cedarburg, WI 227962  754 Velo Trocadero
5558.18Erik Loberg   Cedarburg, WI 213434  747 Team Beans & Barley
6562.73Jack Hirt   Wauwatosa, WI 216643  753 velo trocadero cycling
7567.27Chris Arndt   Wauwatosa, WI 219506  748 Team Wheel & Sprocket
8571.82Jason Svaldi   Monona, WI 190485  749 Great Dane Velo Club
9576.36Casey Masterson   Milwaukee, WI 212244  752 velo trocadero cycling
10580.91Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI 148803  750 Great Dane Velo Club
11585.45Seth Lenss   Luxemburg, WI 182019  742 Titletown Flyers
12590.00N/A   Chicago, IL 243692  757 Team Chiropractic Partners
DNFThomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  755 Baraboo Sharks
DNFErik Meier   Baraboo, WI 185547  745 Baraboo Sharks

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.68Todd Miller   Shorewood, WI 24495  412 Badger Velo Club
2446.66Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584  416 Vision Quest
3450.64John Voigt   Oconomowoc, WI 53599  409 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4454.62Daniel Holsen   Manitowoc, WI 50845  425 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5458.61Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118  434 Alberto's Sport
6462.59Chad Dean   Madison, WI 74509  402 5Nines Cycling
7466.57Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN 46700  417 Grand Stay Hotel
8470.55Chris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913  441 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
9474.53Rob Brugman (1 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 176135  443 Hampshire Cycle Club
10478.51Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN 41777  432 MBRC/Flanders
11482.50Peter Crowe   Appleton, WI 53834  433 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
12486.48Anthony Phillips   Hartland, WI 231191  418 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
13490.46Kevin Pomasl   Wausau, WI 261266  435 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
14494.44Michael Martens   Grafton, WI 68766  437 Badger Velo Club
15498.42Brian Hertzberg   Forest Lake, MN 208067  405 5Nines Cycling
16502.40Eugene Macken   Milwaukee, WI 91879  407 Badger Velo
17506.39Keith Koechell   Delafield, WI 199894  406 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
18510.37James Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 47672  411 Team Chiropractic Partners
19514.35Jason Landretti   Fitchburg, WI 86309  419 Great Dane Velo Club
20518.33Samuel Tobias   Fond Du Lac, WI 183996  427 Team Chiropractic Partners
21522.31Joseph Shanahan   Fond Du Lac, WI 139118  426 ISCorp Cycling Team
22526.29Chad Boyles   Pewaukee, WI 99459  445 Badger Velo Club
23530.28James Linn   Naperville, IL 21296  431 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
24534.26Mark Hughes   Waukesha, WI 56093  424 CZ Velo
25538.24Aaron Duston   Colorado Springs, CO 229941  404 Team Chiropractic Partners
26542.22John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI 208025  408 LAPT CC
27546.20Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995  414 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
28550.18David Klumpp   Whitefish Bay, WI 114127  421 CZ Velo
29554.17Robert Springer   Kenosha Wi 57145  428 Team Wheel & Sprocket
30558.15Brian Rybarik   Madison, WI 120099  444 5Nines Cycling
31562.13Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  415 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
32566.11Daniel Truesdale   Wauwatosa, WI 124980  438 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
33570.09Gregg Coroleuski   Pewaukee, WI 49090  401 Team Beans & Barley
34574.07Jim Winter   Delafield, WI 48859  436 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
35578.06James Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315  413 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
36582.04Richard Olson   Milwaukee, WI 52494  420 LAPT CC
37586.02Forrest Smith   Waukesha, WI 33131  446 Team Chiropractic Partners
38590.00Lowell Kellogg   Menomonee Falls, WI 18804  442 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNFMatthew Yeakey   Shawano 110582  410 Colavita Racing
DNFJeffrey Kramer   Franklin, WI 72959  447 CZ Velo
DNFMark Dolin   Janesville, WI 9724  403 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNFAnthony Marino   Whitefish Bay, WI 106776  422 CZ Velo
DNFPaul Mehlenbeck   Milwaukee, WI 47107  423 Badger Velo Club
DNFPatrick Flannery   Madison, WI 580  429 HTFU Racing
DNFWilliam Ochowicz   Pewaukee, WI 101140  430 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNFJohn Kane   Madison, WI 53997  439 Unattached
DNFJeff Littmann   No City, WI 50677  440 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  171 Kenosha Velosport Inc
2550.00Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  172 Kenosha Velosport Inc
3560.00Joseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 277170  170 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
4570.00Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  173 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5580.00Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  175 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
6590.00Kip Nielsen   Stoughton, WI 294842  176 Unattached
DNFEverett Jones   Baraboo, WI 278456  174 Baraboo Sharks

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.69Edward Gurney (1 - Cat3)   Brookfield, WI 277238  304 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2481.71James Bird   Kenilworth, IL 239434  306 ISCorp Cycling Team
3490.74Darrell Kohli   Rapid River, MI 251212  314 UP Ophthalmology
4499.76Eric Dobberfuhl (2 - Cat3)   Mequon, WI 249213  309 Team Geargrinder
5508.79Scott Rosenfield (3 - Cat3)   Lake Forest, IL 246114  305 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
6Patrick Diamond     311 Unattached
7526.83Caleb Lenss   Luxemburg, WI 282426  308 Unattached
8535.86Greg Krieger   Fort Collins , CO 255039  313 
9544.88Paul Kumm   Fort Collins 267392  302 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
10553.90Leif Byrge-liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI 280257  301 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
11562.93Andrew Lindner   Morton, IL 268834  303 Vision Quest
12571.95Adam Schneider   Deerfield, IL 215756  307 Vision Quest LLC
13580.98Max Brickman (1 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 278933  310 Baraboo Sharks
14590.00Simon Miller   Shorewood, WI 228258  312 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.91Tim Pacholski   Newberlin, WI 246502  672 Velo Trocadero
2541.33Nathan Longley   Brookfield, WI 239139  686 Team Beans & Barley
3545.76Adam McClurg   Waukesha, WI 222744  681 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4550.18Luke Holtan   Milwaukee, WI 262458  746 velo trocadero cycling
5554.61Seth Lenss   Luxemburg, WI 182019  682 Titletown Flyers
6559.03Thomas Theisen   Sacramento, CA 229836  684 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
7563.46John Reynders   Seattle, WA 255625  683 Team Beans & Barley
8567.88Eric Dobberfuhl   Mequon, WI 249213  673 Team Geargrinder
9572.30Mark Horstmeyer   West Allis, WI 268169  678 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
10576.73Addison Faul   Madison, WI 258963  677 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
11581.15Ryan Law   Milwaukee, WI 240610  685 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
12585.58Michael Jenich   Shorewood, WI 260373  671 Team Beans & Barley
13Michael Martinson     680 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
DNFKevin Krakovsky   Chicago, IL 194165  676 xXx Racing
DNFDarrell Kohli   Rapid River, MI 251212  674 UP Ophthalmology
DNFCharles McFarland   Madison, WI 166045  675 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNFJonathan Heile   Milwaukee 248092  679 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910  528 WDT International Cycling Team
2542.27Patrick Flannery   Madison, WI 580  523 HTFU Racing
3544.55Jeramey Werbelow   West Bend, WI 287594  529 Team Extreme
4546.82Doug Wambach   Menomonee Falls, WI 263312  513 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
5549.09Charles McFarland   Madison, WI 166045  521 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
6551.36Grant Stevens   Cedarburg, WI 125520  519 Team Extreme
7553.64Sean Shields   Milwaukee, WI 76735  527 Team Chiropractic Partners
8555.91David Ryther   Austin, TX 56687  531 5Nines Cycling
9558.18Robert Schallhorn   Hartland, WI 240346  525 Team Beans & Barley
10560.45Kevin Krakovsky   Chicago, IL 194165  522 xXx Racing
11562.73Todd Shaw (1 - Cat3)   Menahsa, WI 118991  533 Team Wheel & Sprocket
12565.00Aaron Schindler   Hartland, WI 137634  503 Team Chiropractic Partners
13567.27Dale Kittleson   Janesville, WI 239378  509 Janesville Velo Club
14569.55Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI 58472  507 Team Extreme
15571.82Corey Dempski   Sussex, WI 257610  526 Cafe Hollander RDC
16574.09Todd Heal   Waterloo, WI 54947  530 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
17576.36Jeffrey McKillip   Belmont, NH 219454  534 Unattached
18578.64Andrew Schwartz   Milwaukee, WI 226605  504 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
19580.91Thomas Kabacinski   Calidonia, IL 191741  502 Bennetts Bicycles
20583.18Mark DesJardin   Appleton, WI 160662  532 Unattached
21585.45Steven Roeder   Milwaukee, WI 81307  505 Cafe Hollander RDC
22587.73James Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315  511 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
23590.00Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  517 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNFGregg Coroleuski   Pewaukee, WI 49090  501 Team Beans & Barley
DNFTyson Beck   Pewaukee, WI 62605  506 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
DNFMike Hulen   Milwaukee, WI 265328  508 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
DNFBarney Sheafor   Middleton, WI 210543  512 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
DNFChristopher Sauer   Manitou Springs, CO 192785  514 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
DNFEric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995  515 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
DNFBradley Cullen   Chilton, WI 47563  516 Unattached
DNFDavid Klumpp   Whitefish Bay, WI 114127  518 CZ Velo
DNFAnthony Marino   Whitefish Bay, WI 106776  520 CZ Velo
DNFRobert Sleger   Milwaukee, WI 32926  524 Team Beans & Barley

Men - Cat 4/5 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Marc Howe   Palm Bay, FL 264076  624 Unattached
2542.38Derek Hughes   Appleton, WI 291716  620 Wheel & Sprocket
3544.76Kyle Adkins   Oak Creek, WI 286937  629 Unattached
4547.14Mark Norton   Madison, WI 291138  615 Unattached
5549.52Nathan Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI 214936  631 Mr. Tree Racing
6551.90Douglas Bailey   Elkhorn, WI 212426  601 Unattached
7554.29Jonathan Lang   Oshkosh, WI 286652  627 Hampshire Cycle Club
8556.67Kelby Shaw   Milwaukee, WI 232522  630 Unattached
9559.05Matthew Povlich   Milwaukee, WI 274105  622 Hampshire Cycle Club
10561.43David Paquette   Decorah, IA 264236  610 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
11563.81Michael Verhagen   Allouez, WI 221776  628 Unattached
12566.19Tom Kelly   Oregon, WI 220844  606 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
13568.57Gustaf Juffer   Madison, WI 294939  633 Unattached
14570.95Kelson Danielson   Brooklyn, NY 199053  621 5Nines Cycling
15573.33Timothy Rauch (1 - Cat5)   Milwaukee, WI 293170  616 Unattached
16575.71Max Cayo   Milwaukee, WI 222900  603 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
17578.10Brooks Leedahl   Madison, WI 252130  625 Colavita Racing
18580.48Craig Howe   Cedarburg, WI 266329  623 Unattached
19582.86Jake Jendusa   Hartland, WI 288625  605 Unattached
20585.24Andy Nesheim   Mequon, WI 294324  632 Unattached
21587.62peter armstrong   Shorewood, WI 292708  626 Hampshire Cycle Club
22590.00Gregory Kick   Chicago, IL 239775  607 Turin Bicycling Society
DNFCORY DAVENPORT   Belvidere, IL 284782  604 Vision Quest
DNFScott Knoepke   Geneva, IL 246239  608 Unattached
DNFAndrew Lindner   Morton, IL 268834  609 Vision Quest
DNFTravis Miller   Jefferson, WI 293344  611 Unattached
DNFDanny Stanojevic   Chicago, IL 283405  612 Half Acre Cycling
DNFMarcus Traber   Milwaukee, WI 294792  613 Unattached
DNFDavid Bender   Kenosha, WI 260585  602 
DNFChristopher Wittmann (Cat5)   Milwaukee, WI 280492  614 Unattached
DNFJoseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 277170  617 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNFJohn Steinke   Hales Corners, WI 292216  618 Team Beans & Barley
DNFRobert Logan   Jacksonville, FL 279786  619 Unattached
DNFPatrick Brock   West Bend, WI 268180  634 Team Extreme
DNFMax Brickman (Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 278933  635 Baraboo Sharks

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mark DesJardin   Appleton, WI 160662  372 Unattached
2540.98Derek Hughes   Appleton, WI 291716  375 Wheel & Sprocket
3541.96Carl Barkow   Pewaukee, WI 289518  331 Team Chiropractic Partners
4542.94Todd Shaw   Menahsa, WI 118991  371 Team Wheel & Sprocket
5543.92Martin Bell   Highland Park, IL 287168  332 Colavita Racing Inc.
6544.90Jeffrey Gantz   Green Bay Wi 187394  370 Team Extreme
7545.88Tyson Beck   Pewaukee, WI 62605  348 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
8546.86Tom Kelly   Oregon, WI 220844  337 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
9547.84Chris Burns   Hartland, WI 276115  334 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
10548.82Scott Ertl   Cedarburg, WI 265813  349 Team Extreme
11549.80Clark Slipher   New Berlin, WI 240775  378 Unattached
12550.78Shayne Santi   Verona, WI 178364  341 Unattached
13551.76Juan Francisco Ureta (1 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 104735  383 Team Beans & Barley
14552.75Will Hollrith   Grafton, WI 279925  363 Team Extreme
15553.73Matt Knoepke   Montello, WI 288061  367 Unattached
16554.71John Svanda   Neenah Wi 278789  385 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
17555.69Mark Larson   Fitchburg, WI 70145  388 Unattached
18556.67Dale Kittleson   Janesville, WI 239378  373 Janesville Velo Club
19557.65Kevin Plato   Grafton, WI 211911  365 Unattached
20558.63Russ Buege (2 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 225976  359 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
21559.61Neil Holland (3 - Cat4)   Lake Mills, WI 263318  377 Team Chiropractic Partners
22560.59Scott Knoepke   Geneva, IL 246239  338 Unattached
23561.57James Broennimann   Fox Point, WI 274295  368 Cafe Hollander RDC
24562.55Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  384 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
25563.53Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI 58472  352 Team Extreme
26564.51Michael Mandli   Germantown, WI 225464  339 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
27565.49Xin Zhang   Pewaukee, WI 292068  343 Unattached
28566.47Barney Sheafor   Middleton, WI 210543  376 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
29567.45Mike Hulen   Milwaukee, WI 265328  357 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
30568.43Jeff Parker   Cedarburg, WI 188011  354 Team Extreme
31569.41Robert Logan   Jacksonville, FL 279786  356 Unattached
32570.39John Grisa   Brookfield, WI 244444  369 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
33571.37John Timm   Germantown, WI 209235  350 Team Extreme
34572.35Stephen Gaffield   Madison, WI 253036  381 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
35573.33Jim Giese   Grafton, WI 256979  336 Team Extreme
36574.31David Nelson   Cedarburg, WI 274913  361 Team Extreme
37575.29Raj Muchhala   Shorewood, WI 239486  340 Unattached
38576.27Mike Herbrand   Grafton, WI 262578  355 Team Extreme
39577.25Michael Kohnle (1 - Cat5)   Mequon, WI 292363  364 Team Extreme
40578.24Michael Geitner   Mukwonago, WI 233888  353 Team Extreme
41579.22Richard Amen   Wauwatosa, WI 259898  366 Team Extreme
42580.20Scott Prud'Homme (2 - Cat5)   Milwaukee, WI 276101  351 Unattached
43581.18John Boudry   Waukesha, WI 285578  333 Team Extreme
45582.16donald janczak   Greendale, WI 295308  386 Velo Trocadero
46583.14Gregory Francken   Elm Grove, WI 201071  347 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
47584.12Art Hicks   Racine, WI 255412  358 Team Beans & Barley
48585.10Bradley Byrge   Menomonee Falls, WI 93230  335 Unattached
49Unknown Rider     318 
50587.06Rit Booth   Milwaukee, WI 51735  387 Hampshire Cycle Club
51588.04Dan Miser (3 - Cat5)   Hartland, WI 291506  379 Team Extreme
52589.02Kristoffer Puddicombe   Milwaukee, WI 278935  344 Team Beans & Barley
53590.00Andrew Rossa   Milwaukee, WI 69191  360 Unattached
DNFDanny Stanojevic   Chicago, IL 283405  342 Half Acre Cycling
DNFTim Lindner   Morton, IL 289346  345 Proctor Cycling Team
DNFBarry Zellmer   Pewaukee 67730  346 Unattached
DNFDavid Nelson   Cedarburg, WI 274913  361 Team Extreme
DNFBradley Cullen   Chilton, WI 47563  380 Unattached
DNFCORY DAVENPORT   Belvidere, IL 284782  362 Vision Quest
DNFDerek Held   Oak Park, IL 102626  374 Wheel Fast Racing

Women - Women Category 4 - Oct-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.03Victoria Meier   Baraboo, WI 191780  574 Baraboo Sharks
2534.69Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  575 Kenosha Velosport Inc
3562.34Alice Hagen   Milwaukee, WI 226675  571 Team Beans & Barley
4590.00Alecia Jasper   Oak Creek, WI 244027  573 Team Beans & Barley

Women - Masters 4/5 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
44Heather Curnutt   Madison, WI 246308  382 MadCity Velo Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.25Amanda Pischke   Fitchburg, WI 252848  478 MadCity Velo Club
2515.56Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  476 Alberto's Sport
3524.86Arrietta Clauss   Madison, WI 266230  479 MadCity Velo Club
4534.17Jane Riessen   Madison, WI 197110  475 Great Dane Velo Club
5543.47Jessica Helmlinger   Cedarburg, WI 255881  471 Cafe Hollander RDC
6552.78Theresa Leal-Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 49682  474 Team Kenda
7562.08Heidi Ploeg   Middleton, WI 219462  480 MadCity Velo Club
8571.39Sacha Horn   Muskego, WI 263536  472 Cafe Hollander RDC
9580.69Alice Hagen   Milwaukee, WI 226675  477 Team Beans & Barley
10590.00Angela Rochester   Highland Park, IL 286332  481 Alberto's Sport
DNSSheryl Leonard-Schneck   Wauwatosa, WI 235599  473 Team Chiropractic Partners
DNSHeather Curnutt   Madison, WI 246308  482 MadCity Velo Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee