Race Results for
2009 Bar H Bash
Saint Jo, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/02/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - 1-02

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1337.51Michael Vasey   Flower Mound, TX01:12:30 277676  395 INFINITY
2Frank PUGSLEY   01:18:07  189 DALLAS BIKE WORKS HOOTERS
3Ryan MCLAUGHLIN   01:19:45  159 CF FLEE
4Chris FERGUSON   01:20:49  375 DALLAS BIKE WORKS
5Kristopher CHELETTE   01:21:57  390 DALLAS BIKE WORKS
6Victor DEAN   01:22:19  48 BIG PIG RACING
7412.93Ian Fleming   Damon, TX01:23:13 264098  66 SOLAR ECLIPSE
8Seth WILLIAMS   01:23:59  370 
9438.07Jason Krempin   Austin, TX01:24:13 270946  405 OZONE
10450.64Mark Ashton   Dallas, TX01:24:26 157294  13 MIRAGE
11463.21Thomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TX01:25:24 202642  124 TOTALLY SPOKED
12Wesley FRIZZELL   01:29:14  74 COLONELS ARMY
13John BLASKOVICH   01:31:53  18 
14Brian BRENNFOERDER   01:33:22  376 BIG PIG RACING
15513.49James Hill   Pflugerville, TX01:34:19 289773  353 
16Carl VARRIALE   01:38:47  402 MAD DUCK
17Steven THOMPSON   01:48:42  252 BIG PIG RACING
18Jerry FRIEDMAN   00:53:32  409 
DNFJason DILLARD   DNS  54 
DNFSteven THOMPSON   DNS  251 

Men - Pro/Cat 1AT 1 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.60Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX01:37:46 245316  300 MAD DUCK/METRO VW
2381.49Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT01:39:33 188971  337 SOLAR ECLIPSE
3396.38William Ross   Austin, TX01:41:27 40280  331 CYCLE PROGRESSION
4411.27Matthew Davis   Fort Worth01:42:02 157395  45 MAD DUCK CYCLERY
5426.16David Hanes   Boerne, TX01:42:06 252465  91 RIDE AWAY BICYCLES
6441.05Sean Sindt   Austin, TX01:42:14 235943  336 AUSTIN FLYERS
7455.94Jesus Martinez   New York, NY01:42:24 243617  148 
8470.83Payson McElveen   Durango Co01:43:25 276372  156 AUSTIN FLYERS/BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
9Lucas BRUSSEAU   01:45:23  26 BICYCLES PLUS
10500.61Nicholas Garza   Flower Mound, TX01:46:05 218994  335 MAD DUCK
11515.50Brian Jones   Austin, TX01:46:11 18135  110 AUSTINBIKES
12Alex MORGAN   01:46:26  168 CYCLE PROGRESSION
13545.28Greg Parham   Durango01:48:22 211265  295 NRC/PEDAL MASHER
14560.17Mason Quintana   Austin, TX01:48:37 187231  341 AUSTIN BIKES
15575.06Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX01:49:15 125961  317 RBM/MATRIX
16589.95Wiley Mosley   Austin, TX01:57:04 163464  169 IM PRETTY
DNFAustin Potter   Tomball, TXDNF 201876  186 WOODLANDS CYCLING CLUB/ BIKE LANE
DNFChris RENSHAW   DNS  197 

Men - Cat 3 - 1-11

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.13Colton Sacket   Troy, TX00:19:33 266357  217 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
2Parker GIVEN   00:19:34  76 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
3527.47Mitchell Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX00:19:37 272556  285 HCBW
4Henry SANDUSKY   00:21:41  221 R2
5535.81William Roberson   Katy, TX00:22:13 297864  206 
6539.98Max Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX00:22:29 291057  259 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
7Noah GIVEN   00:23:25  75 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
8Mauricio GARCIA   00:23:48  430 
9552.49logan maxey   Royse City, TX00:25:08 288879  152 
10Steven DEARMAN   00:25:14  50 
11River FORTE   00:26:23  472 
12Parker WATSON   00:27:15  437 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
13Ridge JISHA   00:27:19  491 
14Gavin OSBORNE   00:28:30  425 TEAM ODIN TELESYSTEMS
15Troy MACDONALD   00:29:14  456 TEAM BIKETOWN
16Andrew SCOTT   00:29:28  428 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
17Trent MACDONALD   00:30:26  455 TEAM BIKETOWN
18Peter WATSON   00:37:34  436 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.28Jacob Sacket   Troy, TX00:44:32 264681  218 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
2443.49Daniel Parks   Dallas, TX00:44:42 237869  179 MIRAGE
3448.70Trevor Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX00:44:53 237374  287 HCBW
4453.91Alexander Scott   Denton, TX00:48:58 243589  426 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
5459.12Mason Shea   Austin Tx00:50:36 286395  232 
6Jacob MATHIS   00:50:47  150 WACO BICYCLE CLUB
7Evan WILLIAMS   00:51:19  274 AUSTIN PARKS AND REC
8474.75Damian Castillo   Austin00:52:58 289300  28 AUSTIN PARD
9479.96Nicholas Roberson   Fort Worth, TX00:55:14 286775  205 BICYCLES INC./TREK
10485.17Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX00:56:20 291129  222 R2
11Sam JETT   00:59:57  431 
12MATTHEW DAVIS   01:14:31  46 
DNFCarson Keller   Mckinney, TXDNS 291217  451 FRISCO CYCLILNG CLUB

Men - Cat 3 - 13-Nov

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.15Alexander Ward   Austin, TX00:28:50 281860  266 AUSTIN PARD
2491.89Jacob Grant   Austin, TX00:30:22 281727  84 AUSTIN PARD
3501.63Nathan Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX00:31:27 237375  286 HCBW
4Trevor MONTGOMERY   00:31:47  432 
5521.11Luke Fleming   Damon, TX00:31:50 264100  68 SOLAR ECLIPSE
6Hayden PRICE   00:32:15  187 AUSTIN PARD
7Joey COTE   00:32:15  37 BS RACING
8550.33Keirnan Green   Austin, TX00:32:53 285887  87 PARD
9Michael DEARMAN   00:33:56  49 
10Aidan SCOTT   00:34:00  427 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
11579.55Matthew Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX00:34:24 290909  258 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
12Eric GRACE   00:45:38  384 
DNFAnthony VELASQUEZ   DNS  492 

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taylor WORLEY   00:46:49  450 WCCRT/Bikeland
2Eric LABOD   00:47:57  434 
3Peter COOK   00:50:33  441 WACO BIKE CLUB
4Timothy MCKINNEY   00:52:12  457 PEDAL MASHER
5Ceasa YANEZ   00:53:05  480 AGUILA
6Nick TYCOM   00:53:05  257 WEST RIDERS
7Brendon VOELKER   00:57:53  471 BIKE HUB

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh BIRD   00:41:06  484 BIRD RACING
2Jon HALL   00:42:37  446 32 TEETH CREW
3244.66Baylor Blessing   Pocatello, ID00:45:17 296379  19 TEAM BIKETOWN
4Jarod BELL   00:45:59  388 
5Daniel BARIA   00:46:01  463 
6Jared THOMPSON   00:47:13  250 
7Austin YOUNG   00:50:31  461 
8Andrew GAINES   00:52:13  469 
9Sam DAVIS   00:55:11  462 
10Cornell JONES   01:08:01  485 
DNFJon HALL   DNS  90 32TEETH CREW
DNFJohn THARP   DNS  464 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John LAYNE   00:42:52  135 
2458.80Michael Adams   Conroe, TX00:44:05 286993  TEAM BIKE LANE
3Sean STOKKE   00:45:48  438 ENVIROINKS.COM
4Nathanael GOODELL   00:46:22  393 SUN AND SKI SPORTS
5471.10Colin Hill   League City, TX00:46:53 283831  99 TEXAS CYCLE STABLE / NINER BIKES
6Paul MATHIS   00:47:07  151 WACO BICYCLE CLUB
7Mike MEIERS   00:47:22  439 ENVIROINKS.COM
8483.40David Ness   Lewisville, TX00:48:07 361040  475 
9Brian WOOD   00:48:07  277 WICHITA FALLS BICYCLING CLUB
10Marc LEQUIRE   00:48:53  136 BICYCLES INC/TREK
11Scott RAINEY   00:49:03  443 MAD DUCK
12Kenny VERNON   00:49:04  449 MAD DUCK
13John MCKELVY   00:49:11  447 
14508.00Jeremy Paquette   Houston, TX00:49:12 295606  178 TEAM BDR
15512.10John Spencer   Fairview, TX00:49:16 161398  239 PEAK FITNESS
16Marcus LONG   00:49:18  440 
17520.30William Shields   Houston, TX00:49:22 266269  234 GOODWIN SPORTS & DISHES
18524.40MARK LEWIS   Schertz, TX00:49:37 299900  454 
19Jeremy DEAN   00:50:49  488 DEAN RACING
20Nathan DELAHOUSSAYE   00:51:08  483 HAVOC ENERGY
21Benjamin WRIGHT   00:51:28  445 
22540.80Jeff Weatherly   Granbury, TX00:51:32 290334  269 BICYCLES INC./TREK
23Rocky FORTE   00:51:58  473 
24Larson LEIDA   00:52:40  474 MUSCLE HEAD INC
25553.10Randy Petrini   Waco, TX00:52:58 169022  429 
26Terry BATTS   00:54:19  16 
27Jeff ANDERSON   00:55:36  468 
28565.40Chris Vandivere   Houston, TX00:56:30 205782  261 BIKE LANE
29Dax SORENSON   00:57:32  442 
30Robert KELLER   00:58:05  118 
31Jonathon BROWN   00:59:19  24 
32Brandon BLAGG   01:01:28  490 BEAR MOUNTAIN/BICYCLES OUTBACK
33Aj SCHMIT   01:09:56  224 
34Ruben MACIAS   01:15:59  143 
DNFJeff HUGHES   DNS  101 
DNFArturbo ORTIZ   DNS  176 ARTURBO

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.26Jim MacDonald   Abilene, TX00:44:26 275325  142 TEAM BIKETOWN
2448.44Chris Labod   Tomball, TX00:44:58 291124  433 
3Nathan AUST   00:45:09  479 
4458.80Curtis Wehrman   Kingwood, TX00:46:53 288541  272 TEXAS CYCLING STABLE/NINER BIKES
5Curtis BOX   00:48:14  22 
6Rone TURNER   00:48:28  481 
7474.34Doug Phillips   Mc Kinney, TX00:48:31 294742  184 
8David STARR   00:49:20  241 
9484.70Joseph Cote   Justin, TX00:49:41 290662  38 BS RACING
10Kevin KENNEDY   00:50:43  119 
11Michael MCMURTRAY   00:52:03  161 AUSTIN RIDGE RIDERS
12500.24James Cammack   Houston, TX00:52:45 278959  435 TEXAS CYCLING STABLE/NINES BIKES
13Paul LARSON   00:52:50  477 
14510.60Jason Stone   Plano, TX00:55:31 291275  243 ROCKSTONE RACING
15Randy MCCRANIE   00:55:34  154 
16Shawn MCGREGOR   00:56:34  448 YETI-MAD DUCK
17Eric BENNETT   00:59:28  486 
18Vern ALARY   01:03:25  
19Jeffrey KING   01:06:54  123 
20Edward FLORES   01:07:22  482 
DNFWilliam DAVIS   DNS  47 
DNFSammy PAULUS   DNS  181 
DNFBrant ROEMING   DNS  210 

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Russ LEVERMANN   00:51:08  453 HAVOC ENERGY
2David JARRETT   00:52:02  470 DIRT DAWGS
3Guy STRAIT   00:53:30  245 BICYCLES INC / TREK
4564.99Bill Nelson   Reklaw, TX00:57:11 286856  292 NRC/PEDAL MASHER
5573.32Hal McCown   Fort Worth, TX00:59:24 65079  487 
6Mark WOHLWEND   01:00:19  275 WIND BREAKERS
7Jose DE LA ROCHA   01:09:05  444 ORBA

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.06Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX01:20:16 277433  299 MATRIX/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
2Arkadiusz NOWICKI   01:20:46  289 REAL G4-STO
3414.86Luke Allen   Abilene, TX01:21:57 237533  HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS/BIKETOWN
4422.76Collin Vandivere   Spring, TX01:26:08 269458  262 BIKE LANE
5430.66Colin Roberson   Fort Worth, TX01:27:17 286774  201 BICYCLES INC./TREK
6438.56Nick Thorpe   Canyon Lake, TX01:31:04 257258  371 NRC/PEDAL MASHER
7Walker CARPENTER   01:31:43  408 TEAM HAMMERHEAD BICYCLES
8Phil MCMEANS   01:32:22  160 
9Matthew ANDRUS   01:33:14  10 
10Tanner NOVAEZ   01:37:05  174 TEAM HAMMERHEAD BICYCLES
11478.06Tyler Chidester   Corinth, TX01:37:57 282889  32 LOON STATE CYCLISTS/CORINTH CYCLING
12Ben ROSS   01:40:09  369 
13493.86Zachary Hendry   Spring, TX00:41:50 268871  94 
DNFAndres AVILES   DNS  424 

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.76Theron Sweet   Austin, TX01:16:32 255241  248 AUSTIN PARKS AND RECREATION - CAMACHO
2Scott SCHROEN   01:17:20  226 AUSTIN FLYERS/BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
3471.28JEFF MINOR   Okc, OK01:17:20 277207  162 SCHLEGEL BIKES
4Hayden GORE   01:17:49  385 
5478.80Justin Berndt   Roanoke, TX01:18:49 209652  367 NRC/PEDAL MASHER
6482.56Casey Gordon   Benbrook, TX01:20:02 68475  82 TEAM BICYCLES INC.
7Chad STOERNER   01:20:05  242 LAST HOPE
8Clark FERLEY   01:20:16  345 
9493.84chris lorance   Mckinney, TX01:23:37 291254  138 
10Chad HARVEY   01:24:00  356 BICYCLES PLUS
11501.36Patrick Barrett   Santa Monica, CA01:27:17 234133  15 NRC/PEDALMASHER
12Tim RAWLINS   01:30:04  196 BICYCLES PLUS
13508.88Joshua Storm   Prosper, TX01:30:27 200929  244 MATRIX/RBM
14512.64Tyler Hancock   Rockwall, TX01:32:21 260170  410 ROCKWALL CYCLING
15Bryan VASEK   01:33:52  404 THE LAST HOPE FOR HUMANITY
16Kevin SEFKOW   01:34:53  230 
17Christopher RICE   00:53:07  339 BIKESPORT/ION
DNFNathan ELDRIDGE   DNS  58 BICYCLES INC./TREK
DNFWill SNODGRASS   DNS  355 BICYCLES PLUS
DNFLance CANNON   DNS  381 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.94ryan scott   Fort Worth, TX01:15:32 275643  228 BICYCLES INC./TREK
2463.01Thomas Luton   Fort Worth, TX01:16:14 251741  141 COLONELS ARMY
3472.08Richard Spiegel   Austin, TX01:17:21 211101  240 OZONE
4Chris WILLIAMS   01:19:16  412 ROGUE POSSE
5Jason MALONEY   01:20:17  350 TEAM BIKE LANE
6499.29Mike Aguayo   Spring, TX01:21:17 282793  TEAM BIKE LANE/WCCRT
7John GUNDERSEN   01:23:53  382 
8Matt PICCHIOTTINO   01:25:20  185 PCC
9Stuart FREY   01:25:50  413 DALLAS BIKE WORS
10Joel KNUTOWSKI   01:27:52  421 
11Carlos HERNANDEZ   01:28:00  96 
12553.71Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX01:28:11 232048  80 OZONE BIKES
13Joel SMITH   01:30:59  237 DALLAS BICYCLE POLO
14Chris HANKINS   01:39:18  399 HAVOC ENERGY
15Paul RAYBURN   01:54:27  378 MOHICAN RACING
16Fabiano DA SILVA   00:47:36  396 TEAM AGUILA
DNFBrian DAVIS   DNS  44 
DNFJulio RODRIGUEZ   DNS  209 AUSTIN PARD

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary OSBORNE   01:18:33  357 ODIN TELESYSTEM
2Juan OCASIO   01:18:35  175 MAD DUCK
3349.31Kevin Witherstine   Prosper, TX01:21:31 292486  359 BIG AG RACING
4Chad STARRETT   01:22:01  349 ENVIROINKS.COM
5Jonathan SAWYER   01:22:26  414 
6358.46Jeremy Schmidt   Carrollton, TX01:23:30 148417  223 PACC
7361.51Eric Novaez   Austin Tx01:23:36 195939  173 BICYCLE HEAVEN
8364.56Ryan Brown   Mckinney, TX01:23:39 281962  25 
9367.61James Webb   Kyle, TX01:25:04 199834  271 TEAM NRC
10370.66Dustin Payne   Austin, TX01:25:07 248131  182 NRC/PEDALMASHER
11Oscar HOYT   01:25:15  380 
12Kelley SIMMONS   01:28:05  235 TEAM BIKE LANE
13Lonn HART   01:28:46  93 NRC/PEDALMASHER
14382.86Eric Strong   Kansas City , MO01:29:37 34453  246 
15Marc CROZIER   01:30:09  40 PEAK FITNESS RACING
16Dana BURCH   01:30:52  27 DALLAS BIKE WORKS
17Scott MARLOWE   01:30:53  146 ROCKWALL CYCLING
18395.06Toff Davenport   Houston, TX01:31:10 288347  366 TEAM ENVIRONINS.COM
19Teryle MCEWEN   01:31:17  290 
20401.16Michael Keefe   Houston, TX01:31:24 242738  117 
21Craig SOMMERFELDT   01:32:35  379 MAD DUCK
22Brandon ALY   01:34:25  354 MCKINNEY VELO
23Robert WILLIAMS   01:37:19  347 
24413.36Vincent Parshall   Mckinney, TX01:37:38 289622  400 
25Jamie BELL   01:39:47  407 
26Jeff CRETELLA   01:49:12  352 
DNFDerek Delpero   Austin, TXDNF 283697  51 
DNFMatthew Denton   Round Rock, TXDNS 272240  52 REAL T TEAM / TORTOISE RACING
DNFLuke YANTIS   DNS  279 

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.16Tim Kane   San Antonio, TX01:20:24 290666  115 
2453.24Jason Grimes   Hurst, TX01:20:54 209149  88 TEAM OA / MAD DUCK
3459.32Jim Thomas   San Antonio, TX01:22:01 272107  249 TEAM SAGE CYCLES
4465.40Scott Long   Keller, TX01:23:19 144572  137 
5Scott CHIDESTER   01:23:53  31 CORINTH CYCLING
6477.56Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX01:24:00 255458  212 GARY FISHER / SUBARU / BIKE BARN
7483.64Dr. Douglas Webb   Houston, TX01:25:06 257223  270 TEXAS PRO-HEALTH RACING
8489.72Chris Koob   Round Rock, TX01:25:38 269160  126 NRC/PEDALMASHER
9Philip HORTON   01:27:10  100 TEAM OA
10Gary HANNA   01:28:20  377 NRC/PEDAL MASHER
11507.96Brian Bajat   Haughton, LA01:28:44 141343  392 TEAM NRC/PEDDAL MASHER
12514.04Chris Eckert   Raleigh, NC01:28:57 189429  57 PACC
13520.12Dwayne Marchant   Spicewood, TX01:28:57 188559  145 AUSTIN FLYERS / BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
14526.20Mark Roberson   Katy, TX01:29:06 257392  204 M7 RACING/ BAY AREA SCHWINN
15532.28Alex Hernandez   Plano, TX01:29:13 289404  95 BIG PIG RACING
16Jimmy ELSTON   01:29:24  59 RED RIVER VELO CLUB
17Leonard ROBERSON   01:31:11  203 BICYCLES INC./TREK
18Russell LOTT   01:32:38  139 
19Kyle WALKER   01:33:16  265 
20562.68Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX01:33:42 145515  254 MATRIX/RBM
21Craig SCOGGINS   01:39:13  227 REAL T TEAM / TEAM OA
22Dennis LIVINGSTON   01:48:07  383 
23Greg CARVER   01:51:00  411 
24Simon GONZALEZ   02:13:00  81 
DNFFrancois LAFONTAINE   DNS  130 DALLAS BIKE WORKS / HOOTERS
DNFClarence Lamb   Houston, TXDNS 238070  132 TEAM CODY & LEWIS ASS. /TRIONTHERUN; HOU
DNFLance SORRELS   DNS  238 
DNFCarlos BLANDON   DNS  368 TEAM AQUILA
DNFJohn MAVIAS   DNS  391 

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Daniel Gifford   Houston, TX01:20:17 280446  351 BIKE LANE
2James CLEM   01:20:57  364 
3542.06Ken Hilger   Magnolia, TX01:21:30 40994  98 TEAM BIKE LANE
4543.09Jeffrey Robertson   Allen, TX01:21:35 57507  208 PLANO ATHLETIC CYCLING CLUB/PACC
5Mark WOOD   01:22:28  278 
6545.15Mark Pruitt   Fort Worth01:24:45 28786  419 BICYCLES INC
7546.18Leonard Service   Shreveport, LA01:24:57 231979  231 NRC PEDALMASHER/LOCO
8Darryl HALBERT   01:25:25  89 
9548.24Greg Allen   Abilene, TX01:27:35 237532  HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS/BIKETOWN
10Arthur LARSON   01:27:42  363 
11Bobby BATES   01:28:02  372 REAL T TEAM/TORTOISE
12Chris MILEGER   01:29:07  365 
13552.36Don Goerner   Lexington, TX01:29:12 168906  78 AUSTIN PARKS AND RECREATION - CAMACHO
14Diego VELASQUEZ   01:29:31  394 TEAM AQUILA
15554.42Mark Boraski   Highland Village, TX01:31:40 293816  20 TEAM OA/MAD DUCK
16Doug PECK   01:31:51  183 
17556.48Michael Ridener   Euless, TX01:32:19 68703  360 BICYCLES INC/TREK
18557.51Theodore Rymal III   The Woodlands, TX01:32:52 271895  216 
19558.54Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX01:33:36 286360  163 VIOLET CROWN
20Jeff DAHLAREN   01:39:03  361 
21Roel CHAPA   01:41:18  30 BICYCLES INC/TREK
22Tony SENASE   01:42:03  387 ODIN TELESYSTEMS
23Rolando AVILES   01:43:10  423 
24Floyd ROMERO   01:52:47  211 
25Steve COURTNEY   01:56:59  416 
DNFAngel F. BARRETO   DNS  14 
DNFHanz JOHANSSON   DNF  386 ODIN TELESYSTEMS

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lawrence COLVIN   01:20:47  35 FORT WORTH MOUNTAIN BIKERS ASSOCIATION
2463.11Gary Fraser   Abilene, TX01:20:58 79400  72 TEAM BIKETOWN
3471.52John Fleming   Damon, TX01:23:05 273864  67 SOLAR ECLIPSE
4Michael COE   01:27:46  33 EDS BODY SHOP
5488.34David Parks   Dallas, TX01:28:30 45770  180 MIRAGE
6Steve INNES   01:29:43  103 
7505.16Mike McElveen   Austin, TX01:29:45 23434  155 NONE
8William HOENIG   01:30:30  374 MAD DUCK
9521.98Stanley Ford   Crowley, TX01:34:38 286295  71 
10530.39David Gray   Plano, TX01:37:09 204532  86 
11538.80Danny Sanchez   Bedford, TX01:38:48 288037  220 BICYCLES INC/TREK
12547.21Steven Upperman   Pearland, TX01:39:41 157030  260 TEXAS PRO HEALTH
13Phillip BIRD   01:40:55  358 PHELLA CYCLING
14Jesse VALDEZ   01:45:25  420 CYCLE PROGRESSION
15572.44Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX01:51:01 140813  92 BICYCLES INC./ TREK
16David RIDILLA   01:51:24  198 918XC
17Timothy MCGUIRE   02:03:30  157 

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1351.31Chris Drummond   Oklahoma City, OK01:43:13 269465  56 NRC/PEDALMASHER
2360.34Kyle Johnson   Austin, TX01:43:27 165778  109 MATRIX/RBM
3369.37William Rader   Dallas, TX01:44:08 201905  193 bICYCLES PLUS
4378.40jeremy morris   Arlington, TX01:44:16 272491  319 
5387.43Matthew Kocian   Fort Worth, TX01:45:53 237050  125 BIG PIG RACING
6396.46Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM01:47:14 260481  273 PACC
7405.49Ryan Dromgoole   Denton, TX01:49:17 275193  55 PACC
8414.52Andy Pace   Houston, TX01:50:12 186414  321 TEAM BIKE LANE
9423.55Eric Fleming   Damon, TX01:51:08 264099  65 SOLAR ECLIPSE
10432.58Joshua Clark   Fort Worth, TX01:51:41 153682  327 COLONELS ARMY
11441.61shawn daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA01:52:22 287621  42 MIRAGE
12450.64Eric Comeau   Seattle, WA01:54:12 246279  36 SUBARU GARY FISHER BIKE BARN
13459.67Joe Walker   Austin, TX01:55:10 224640  264 AUSTIN BIKES/REVENANT
14Matthew STOTTLEMYRE   01:55:42  332 
15477.73Geoff Mann   Houston, TX01:56:39 281192  144 HOUSTON BICYCLE CO. / URBAN JUNGLE
16486.76Brian McGrath   Austin, TX01:57:01 252726  311 
17495.79David Kessler   Austin, TX01:57:48 271149  121 NRC/PEDALMASHER
18504.82Joshua Tschuor   Crosby, TX02:03:43 252112  253 TEAM BIKE LANE
19513.85Andrew Neilson   Houston, TX02:04:10 235610  171 SUGAR CYCLES-180
20522.88Gary Moore   Amarillo, TX02:06:25 186504  165 
21531.91Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN02:10:43 226312  325 918XC
DNFRichard BECKMAN   DNS  17 
DNFWilliam RADER   DNS  192 
DNFPete Ridilla   Tulsa, OKDNF 110491  199 918XC
DNFJoseph Garcia   Kyle, TXDNF 262008  303 TEAM NRC

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elliot MCKINNEY   01:43:52  158 TEAM SOLAR ECLIPSE
2384.88Tom Brandish   Mckinney, TX01:47:14 233679  23 DALLAS BIKE WORKS
3393.42Bobby Etheridge   Mc Kinney, TX01:47:20 254112  62 REAL T TEAM / TORTOISE RACING
4401.96Toby Smith   Denton, TX01:47:22 185914  328 PARK PLAC DEALERSHIP
5410.50Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX01:47:46 184663  11 TEAM HAMMERHEAD BICYCLES
6419.04Christopher Warren   Houston, TX01:49:26 218977  314 BIKESPORT ION
7427.58Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX01:50:56 177873  255 DALLAS BIKE WORKS
8436.12Glen Love   Allen, TX01:50:59 243668  140 PACC
9444.66Joshua Henderson   Austin, TX01:51:45 15780  316 TEAM CYCLE PROGRESSION
10453.20Travis Justilian   Austin, TX01:53:37 220479  114 
11461.74Tim Keating   Austin, TX01:54:22 165240  116 BICYCLE SPORT SHOP/ AUSTIN FLYERS
12470.28Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX01:54:34 112874  267 BICYCLES INC./TREK
13478.82John Sanborn   Dallas, TX01:54:40 173950  340 DBW
14487.36Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX01:54:56 153692  61 TEAM HAMMERHEAD BICYCLES
15495.90Clint Fontenot   Conroe, TX01:55:57 282583  69 TEAM BIKE LANCE/WCCRT
16504.44Jon Cotton   The Colony, TX01:56:01 265213  39 REAL T TEAM / TORTOISE RACING
17512.98William Mabus   Dallas, TX01:56:50 42117  309 
18521.52Chad Christian   San Antonio, TX01:57:52 91475  302 JOES PRO BIKE/HILL COUNTRY
19530.06Steve Etherton   Austin, TX01:58:25 271761  64 
20538.60Michael Roberts   Tulsa, OK01:59:01 257190  324 918CX
21547.14Clay Kimsey   Austin, TX02:00:26 212036  122 BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
22555.68Kenneth Primer   Flower Mound, TX02:08:45 212529  188 TEAM MAD DUCK
23564.22David Priest   Ft Worth, TX02:14:23 208741  312 MAD DUCK
24572.76Justin Cremer   Houston, TX02:19:31 85848  313 BIKESPORT/ION
DNFJerod WALKER   DNF  263 
DNFShaun Bonavita   Dallas, TXDNF 4168  329 PARK PLACE LEXUS/DALLAS BIKE WORKS

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.17Chris Carlson   Plano, TX01:12:28 6135  298 MATRIX/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
2396.08Nick Gonzales   Houston, TX01:14:03 164295  79 TEAM BIKE LANE
3404.99Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX01:14:06 163030  294 DALLAS BIKEWORKS
4413.90Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX01:14:06 178627  164 NRC/PEDALMASHER
5422.81Dwayne Otto   Muenster, TX01:15:12 26937  284 MAD DUCK
6431.72Nick Sheen   Austin, TX01:15:43 209161  282 CYCLE PROGRESSION
7440.63Paul Sacket   Troy, TX01:15:58 243590  219 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
8449.54Alex Arumi   Austin, TX01:17:51 1984  12 CYCLE PROGRESSION
9458.45John Rader   Dallas, TX01:18:12 28997  191 
10Mike NORMAN   01:18:12  172 CYCLESMITH
11476.27Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX01:18:31 139799  120 HAMMERHEAD BIKES
12485.18Forist David Jr   Converse, TX01:20:09 219282  43 USAF
13494.09Derek Russey   Dripping Springs, TX01:20:23 148416  215 LIVESTRONG
14Don LOSAWYER   01:20:44  296 PACC
15511.91Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX01:21:58 188556  133 TEXAS PRO-HEALTH RACING
16520.82Paul Allan   Hosuton01:22:09 276016  THE BICYCLE WORLD
17529.73Chris Campbell   San Diego, CA01:23:18 171242  305 AUSTIN FLYERS
18538.64Bobby Lincoln   Park City, UT01:23:28 81215  342 COMPTETIVE CYCLIST
19547.55Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX01:24:01 186298  280 ZETTNER MOWS
20556.46Rich Walsh   Garland, TX01:25:00 233319  343 DALLAS BIKE WORKS
21565.37Charles Covill   Austin, TX01:28:19 165262  334 TEAM HAMMERHEAD
22574.28Bob Cowley   Austin, TX01:28:20 204749  333 TEAM SAGE
23583.19John Larson   Mckinney, TX00:39:59 194312  283 DALLLAS BIKEWORKS
DNFKevin Fontenot   The Woodlands, TXDNF 271193  70 TEAM BIKE LANE/WCCRT
DNFBrian Freeze   Houston, TXDNF 12361  73 TEAM TILSON HOMES
DNFDent LANEY   DNF  134 SUGAR CYCLES-180

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.33Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX01:17:28 22655  147 TEAM MCALLEN
2Erwin SHERMAN   01:18:26  322 
3436.13Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX01:18:35 218694  320 SOUTHERN ELITE/SUN AND SKI SPORTS
4445.03Randy Wolf   Grapevine, TX01:18:44 192283  276 MAD DUCK CYCLERY
5453.93Robert Dickerson   San Antonio, TX01:18:49 165310  53 TEAM SOLAR ECLIPSE
6462.83Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX01:19:45 110566  106 TEAM SAGE CYCLE
7471.73Greg Rueb   Georgetown01:21:34 142796  214 SPIN CITY CYCLING
8480.63Robert Grant   Newfoundland, NJ01:22:16 13909  85 KARBO BROS POOLS/ MAD DUCK CYCLERY
9489.53Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX01:23:01 157600  107 MATRIX/RBM
10498.43Rick Morris   San Antonio, TX01:23:59 177354  318 TEAM SAGE CYCLES
11507.33Christopher Rossow   Allen, TX01:25:12 30674  213 
12516.23Tony Sturdivant   San Angelo, TX01:25:24 269518  297 CONCHO BIKE
13525.13Randy James   San Antonio, TX01:25:33 145304  307 SAGE CYCLES
14534.03William Wyatt   Canyon, TX01:29:07 39092  338 
15542.93Paul (Shadow) Johns   Duncanville, TX01:33:12 218992  308 BOB BIKES
16551.83Michael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX01:35:40 88139  315 
17560.73John McCauley Jr   Fort Worth, TX01:38:48 81857  153 BICYCLES INC. / TREK
18569.63Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX01:47:36 122156  304 BIKE SHACK
19578.53Buddy Fitch   Flower Mound, TX01:48:22 119744  323 BICYCLES PLUS
DNFSteven Kramer   Heath, TXDNS 199976  127 SOUTHERN ELITE/ SUN & SKI
DNFRonald Leazer   Bossier City, LADNF 243607  310 

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.54Rick Sederberg   Batesville, AR01:28:50 171312  229 BELL & CO
2521.41Marvin Hester   Garland, TX01:29:42 188938  97 MIRAGE
3542.28Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX01:30:37 84650  166 BICYCLES INC
4563.15Lewis Herridge   Gordonville, TX01:43:37 175630  293 
5584.02Bohumil Kral   Beaumont, TX01:51:28 129177  330 
DNFRichard Suggs   NacogdochesDNS 138422  247 NRC/PEDALMASHER

Women - Cat 3 - 1-11

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maggie ALLEN   00:29:16  HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS / BIKETOWN
2Katherine (katie) ROBERSON   00:32:05  202 
3Sophie MOORE   00:35:48  466 BICYCLES OUTBACK
4Sarah COURTNEY   00:38:29  415 
5Daria MOORE   00:37:12  467 BICYCLES OUTBACK

Women - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ursula Jaimes   Austin, TX00:57:09 282302  104 AUSTIN PARKS AND REC

Women - Cat 3 - 13-Nov

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anna MATHIS   00:34:56  149 WACO BICYCLE CLUB
2Myranda ELSTON   00:43:16  60 RED RIVER VELO CLUB
DNFClaire ALLEN   DNS  HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS/BIKETOWN

Women - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nadina Junuzovic   Austin Tx00:57:09 281770  113 AUSTIN PARD
2Kathryn COURTNEY   01:27:13  418 

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Andrea Shields   Houston, TX01:14:55 279296  233 
2Casey COURTNEY   01:31:09  417 
3Mandi FORD   01:33:57  465 

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cameron DIAZ   00:52:49  489 NCR/ PEDAL MASHERS
2Charity GOSWICK   00:53:09  83 
3Jamie TWEEDLE   00:53:56  256 MATRIX CYCLING CLUB
4Tracy SHEPARD   00:54:24  459 
5Suzanne LAINE   00:56:25  131 BICYCLES INC/TREK
6485.70Colleen Quindlen   Austin, TX00:57:45 288150  190 NRC
7Angela MATHIS   01:24:56  458 WACO BICYCLE CLUB
8Leslie DANAHER   01:33:47  41 

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michele CLARK   00:57:08  460 
2Suzanne ENGEL   00:59:13  476 BICYCLES INC/TREK
3Kaoruko SMALLS   01:01:01  236 BICYCLES INC./TREK
4Debra GIFFORD   01:03:16  478 
5Faith WILMARTH   01:09:33  452 

Women - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexzandrea Jones   Rowlett, TX01:37:37 263300  389 NRC/PEDAL MASHER
2Lucy BROWN   01:09:29  422 SOLAR ECLIPSE

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1351.25Abby Richmond   San Antonio, TX01:32:24 200433  348 SOLAR ECLIPSE
2387.56Erika Boren   San Francisco, CA01:33:07 288556  21 NRC/PEDALMASHER
3Meena KRISHNAN   01:35:25  373 
4Traci KOESIS   01:38:18  346 AUSTIN FLYERS/BICYCLE SPORT
5496.49Jessica Rawlins   Denton, TX01:42:55 308761  195 BICYCLES PLUS
6Luan ROBERTS   01:53:10  207 
7Shannon BELL   01:36:02  406 

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.84Tracy Jones   Houston, TX01:34:00 289166  111 BIKESPORT/ION
2Tommie RICHARDSON   01:38:34  398 TEAM HAMMERHEDA BICYCLES
3Brenda ANDRESS   01:39:49  TEAM BIKETOWN/ABILENE BC
4Jennifer RAGAN-MARLOWE   01:41:01  194 ROCKWALL CYCLING
5452.80Clare Schoene   Houston, TX01:41:03 269519  225 SUGAR CYCLES
6462.04Maria Hernandez   Reklaw, TX01:42:01 286821  291 NRC/PEDAL MASHER
7471.28Dina Pang-Smith   Morgans Point Resort, TX01:44:49 274092  177 NRC PEDALMASHER
8480.52Margaret Nolen   Cedar Park, TX01:46:34 291188  397 AUSTIN FLYERS
9489.76Jillian Horn   Houston, TX02:01:13 289045  362 
10Teresa MARTINEZ   01:01:51  403 DALLAS BIKEWORKS
11Amy BRENNFOERDER   01:06:11  401 BIG PIG

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.75Diana Weatherly   Burleson, TX01:34:34 290337  268 BICYCLES INC./TREK
2483.12Jennifer Joy   Austin, TX01:35:20 249798  112 NRC/PEDALMASHER
3Alicia ROBERSON   01:37:40  200 BICYCLES INC./TREK
4525.86Tami Given   Kerrville, TX01:43:05 290789  344 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLES
5547.23Dana Goerner   Lexington, TX01:46:00 281995  77 AUSTIN PARKS AND RECREATION - CAMACHO
6568.60Carla Jennings   Austin, TX02:11:54 237027  105 TEAM NRC/PEDALMASHER
7Nancy COE   02:22:42  34 EDS BODY SHOP

Women - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathalie Krantz   Flagstaff, AZ01:31:05 267760  128 SUGAR CYCLES/180
2Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX01:48:39 185730  288 SOLAR

Women - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.61Melanie Etherton   Austin, TX02:04:31 271764  63 
2521.46Jane Ziegler   Tulsa, OK02:09:06 197200  301 
3544.31Sara Krause   Austin, TX02:09:16 185228  129 TEAM NRC
4567.16Bonnie Barlow   Grapevine, TX02:13:36 93067  306 MAD DUCK
5590.01Inna Innes   Mckinney, TX02:58:25 231914  102 BIG PIG RACING

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.70Kimberly Chance   Dallas, TX01:25:17 157443  29 
2Zoe NANCE   01:29:25  170 NRC-PEDALMASHERS
3562.72Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX01:44:25 157466  108 MATRIX/RBM
4588.73Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX01:49:16 157028  326 MAD DUCK

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX01:35:34 26368  281 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
2Janis Moreman   Arlington, TX01:46:17 84651  167 BICYCLES INC.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee