Race Results for
Ohio State Road Race Championships
Waynesville, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/14/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Women 1 2 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.14Jane Evely   Carnation, WA 162455   
2446.62Samantha House   Akron, OH 206620   
3470.10Marjorie Parr   Uniontown, OH 278864   
4493.58Sally Price   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593   
6517.06Gray Patton   Pittsburgh, PA 280898   
7540.54Jane Geisse   Chagrin Falls, OH 261161   
8564.02Gwen Davis   Tallmadge, OH 245157   
9587.50Katherine Graham   Granville, OH 159671   
DNFEmily Walling   Kettering , OH 255284   

- category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0first last      
0first last      

- Cat 5 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gregory Tombragel   Cincinnati, OH 287386   
2541.47Jonas Dahlstrom   Avon, IN 295280   
3542.94Samuel Hartman   Louisville, KY 270843   
4544.41Jeff Schoeny   Cincinnati, OH 277142   
5545.88Mike Abney   Pittsburgh 266636   
6547.35Luke Sundermeier   Columbus, OH 294885   
7548.82Chester Eng   Cincinnati, OH 236657   
8Eric McKenna      
9551.76Michael Moran   Milford, OH 275881   
10553.24Bob Butsch   Nashville, TN 292537   
11Phillip Boydelatour      
12556.18Tim Thielen   Cincinnati, OH 292865   
13557.65Douglas Deaton   Germantown, OH 297105   
14Daryl Berry      
15560.59Frank Mulich   Covington, KY 282036   
16562.06Gregory Fasig   Loveland, OH 111145   
17563.53Kristian Graham   Granville, OH 231846   
18565.00Patrick Bendel   Lebanon, OH 264780   
19566.47Gary Hickey   Germantown, OH 156295   
20Patrick Branam      
21569.41William Ralph   Loveland, OH 288690   
22570.88Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH 287612   
23572.35Ryan Fogle   Carlisle, OH 281698   
24573.82Mike Benedek   Fort Wayne, IN 253106   
25575.29Kipp Silber   Dayton, OH 287701   
26576.76Randal Leung   Cincinnati, OH 291706   
27578.24David Duerk   Defiance, OH 285928   
28579.71Kevin Wellendorf   Pickerington, OH 283318   
29Bryan Praek      
30582.65Andrew Mangano   Wadsworth, OH 277629   
31Brian O'Hara      
32585.59Kelley Clem   Columbus, OH 260203   
33587.06Tim McCormick   Dayton, OH 289795   
34588.53Willis Brown   Columbus, OH 274873   
35Christopher Milthaler      
DNFDoug Barchek      
DNFKristopher Brownlee   Bristol, IN 273586   
DNFChristopher Carville   Cincinnati, OH 294881   
DNFShaigon Ghaeni   Akron, OH 295585   
DNFVan Johnson   Cincinnati, OH 297568   
DNFMark Jones   Rochester, MN 288091   
DNFDouglas Polignano   Cincinnati, OH 297152   
DNFNick Yates      

- Cat 4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.02Erika Howard   Hamilton, OH 291315   
2508.49Terra Kier   Grand Junction Co 275073   
3515.96Melissa Corliss   Dayton, OH 285661   
4Jen Moehring   Colorado Springs, CO 367414   
5530.91Blair Barter   Cincinnati, OH 289561   
6538.38Sonia Chambers   Huntington, WV 266259   
7Bridget Donnovan      
8553.32Bridget Sempsrott   Maineville, OH 293120   

- Cat 4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Charlie Rabinowitz   Wyoming, OH 280931   
2541.61Shannon Smith   St. Paul, MN 222039   
3543.22Michael Malmer   Louisville, CO 168454   
4544.82K. Scott Carter   Rocky River, OH 251065   
5546.43Dick Chartier   Hamilton, OH 238296   
6548.04John Bodell   Westerville 258095   
7549.65Thomas Hansen   Pittsburgh, PA 280060   
8Donald Bruker      
9552.87Justin Ling   Columbus, OH 282163   
10554.47Mark Farmer   Columbus, OH 208828   
11556.08Scott Lempka   Cleveland Heights, OH 290590   
12557.69Edward King-Smith   Pittsburgh, PA 228538   
13559.30Ryan Stubenrauch   Lewis Center, OH 210980   
14560.91Renato Sosa   Centerville, OH 292086   
15562.51Anthony Scriven   Columbus, OH 262474   
16564.12Anthony D'Varga   Middletown, OH 197572   
17565.73David Chambers   Powell, OH 259663   
18567.34Bo Sherman   Loveland, OH 120645   
19568.95Gene Spangler   Centerville, OH 295691   
20570.56Steven Carter   Hilliard, OH 268490   
21572.16Shannon Moore   Cincinnati, OH 269594   
22573.77James Pontius   Maineville, OH 186322   
23575.38Michael Nies   Los Angeles, CA 234349   
24576.99David Macaulay   Hilliard, OH 158828   
25578.60Doug Masraum   Cincinnati, OH 266513   
26580.21Joel Schmidt   Wooster, OH 31638   
27581.81Mark Corroto   Delaware, OH 197030   
28583.42Brian Roche   Upper Arlington, OH 192478   
30585.03Shayne Dillinger   Beavercreek, OH 267052   
31586.64Kurt Shoemaker   Terrace Park, OH 241148   
32588.25Neil Sutcliffe   Proctorville, OH 229527   
DNFJared Atkins   Stow, OH 261442   
DNFLou Beckmeyer   Cincinnati, OH 239440   
DNFDavid Buckner   Columbus, OH 53125   
DNFGeorge Conti   Powell, OH 118852   
DNFWill Gleason   New Albany, OH 231092   
DNFJoseph Holmes   Barberton, OH 194192   
DNFJim Rauck   Grove City, OH 273978   
DNFJohn Vilevac III   Elyria, OH 278245   
DNFMarty Withrow   Dublin, OH 270583   
DNFScott Young   Millersport, OH 109205   
DNFterry bork   Naples, FL 279668   
DNFScott Lempka   Cleveland Heights, OH 290590   
DNFterry bork   Naples, FL 279668   
DNFWilliam Campbell   Greenville, SC 280328   
DNFBrian Roche   Upper Arlington, OH 192478   
DNFNathan Dugan   Warren Oh 222630   
DNFDonald Bunker   Apple Creek, OH 204055   

- Cat 3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.31Cammeron Jackson   Akron 243794   
2401.01Steven Kurpiewski   Pittsburgh, PA 265551   
3404.72Mark Danniballe   Hilliard, OH 268295   
4408.42Nick Bevan   Lebanon, OH 278971   
5412.13Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH 115805   
6415.83Eric Lesco   Massillon, OH 207847   
7419.54Justin Piccorelli   Berea, OH 198292   
8423.24Eric Lundgren   Pittsburgh, PA 264778   
9426.95Joe Straub   Middletown, NY 203530   
10430.66Joseph Hall   Columbus, OH 221249   
11434.36Paul Carlson   Butler, PA 277695   
12438.07Peter Baughman   Carnation, WA 243415   
13441.77Ryan Williams   Bay Village, OH 200908   
14445.48Peter Czerwinski   Dublin, OH 252055   
15449.18Peter Scacheri   Shaker Heights, OH 214963   
16452.89Bruce Pisarek   Powell, OH 73174   
17456.60Jim Pappalardo   Loveland, OH 50856   
18460.30Michael Savory   Miamisburg, OH 248650   
19464.01Andy Prickett   Pleasant Hill, OH 266105   
20467.71Chris Smith   Canton, OH 263109   
21471.42Mike Canestaro   Dayton, OH 195585   
22475.12Tom Keller   Solon, OH 205603   
23478.83Daniel Rhule   Delaware, OH 111750   
24482.54John Lowry   Keene, NH 68474   
25486.24Jim Jenkins   Ironton, OH 242096   
26489.95Rick Parr   Uniontown, OH 27316   
27493.65Dan Lach   Terrace Park, OH 119674   
28497.36Chad Holloway   Louisville, KY 228802   
29501.06David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770   
30504.77Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN 190551   
31508.48Joshua Morrow   Dublin, OH 218586   
32512.18Josh Luster   Saint Paris, OH 270252   
33515.89Ron Moody   Lewis Center, OH 272389   
34519.59Jason Halloran   Lakewood, OH 170377   
35523.30Andrew Hague   Columbus, OH 62149   
36527.00Joe Bellante   Cincinnati, OH 199092   
37530.71Dave Garrett   Cleveland, OH 51581   
38534.41Derek Rudd   Powell, OH 278327   
39538.12Doug Green   Charlotte, NC 231100   
40541.83Ian Newcomb   Sacramento, CA 265515   
41545.53Jack Sells   Louisville, KY 79423   
42549.24Bill Timberman   Springfield, OH 133867   
43552.94John Stebbens   Florence, KY 50464   
44Dan Waite      
45560.35Nate Loman   Fairlawn, OH 236165   
46564.06Rodney Roof   Blue Ash, OH 236003   
47567.77Andy Perrino   Cincinnati, OH 191478   
48571.47Thomas Humphrey   Cleveland, OH 17120   
49575.18Benjamin Kuhlman   Parkersburg, WV 214706   
50578.88John Gagnet   Cincinnati, OH 141848   
51582.59James Turner   Dayton, OH 189407   
52586.29James Dennedy   Springboro, OH 101932   
56Chris Smith      
DNFJeff Aufdencamp   Columbus, OH 54950   
DNFDoug McConaha   Galena, OH 51774   
DNFTodd Turner   Yellow Springs, OH 59765   
DNFBrandt Athey   Berea, OH 207100   
DNFMartin Bearden   Louisville, KY 269250   
DNFJoshua Blubaugh   Akron, OH 201034   
DNFAaron Bratka   Xenia, OH 283411   
DNFMichael Burke   Milford, OH 232010   
DNFJared Durieux   Kent, OH 225670   
DNFJohnathan Freter   Columbus, OH 266654   
DNFMitch Gabel   Lakewood, OH 262227   
DNFDavid Hart   Cincinnati, OH 166902   
DNFKyle Hill   Amherst, OH 205905   
DNFStan Huffman   Kettering, OH 217938   
DNFJason Lasley   Louisville, KY 210693   
DNFAndrew Millard   Cincinnati, OH 42755   
DNFDouglas Moody   Cincinnati, OH 54403   
DNFChristopher Nevitt   Louisville, KY 259511   
DNFAlan Sabino      
DNFRob Rhodes   Granville, OH 97673   
DNFWilliam Childers   Lebanon, OH 242843   
DNFScott Spees   St. Johns, FL 33586   
DNFZachary Steever   Cincinnati, OH 245721   
DNFMitchell Tallan   Pickerington, OH 69678   
DNFKatsuhiro Tanda   Athens, OH 219952   
DNFMark Trousdale   Indianapolis, IN 64750   
DNFAdam Williams   Pickerington, OH 38292   

- Cat 1/2 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.65Kirk L Albers   Upper Arlington, OH 1283   
2351.54Josh Halvax   Mansfield, OH 253371   
3360.44John Gatch   Terrace Park, OH 153866   
4369.33Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH 232237   
5378.22Dan Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530   
6387.12Gregory Strock   Martinsville, IN 34438   
7396.01Brian Batke   Novelty, OH 99527   
8404.91Jeff Braumberger   Mansfield, OH 46774   
9413.80Ray Huang   Cleveland Heights, OH 16965   
10422.70David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665   
11431.59Isaiah Wallake   Columbus, OH 100343   
12Justin Canter      
13449.38Michael Masters   Columbus, OH 83290   
14458.27Brad Schaeffer   Indianapolis, IN 206320   
15467.17Ryan Good   Cincinnati, OH 251528   
16John Moore IV      
17484.95John Murdock   Cincinnati, OH 206894   
18493.85Scott Moro   Mechanicsburg, OH 205611   
19502.74Henry Hopkins   Akron, OH 77267   
20511.64Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538   
21520.53Geffrey Moy   Blacksburg, VA 185961   
22529.43Daniel Mendoza   Tampa, FL 170216   
23538.32Anthony Smith   Rocky River, OH 45951   
24547.21Kevin Meyer   West Lafayette, IN 232062   
25556.11John Hammertoe Lefelhocz   Athens, OH 20769   
26565.00Giuliano Maddamma   N Royalton, OH 45630   
DNFDavid (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH 179664   
DNFBrian Hoffman   Pittsburgh, PA 256860   
DNFLarry Kilbane   Strongsville, OH 45541   
DNFKyle Lyman   Seattle, WA 250341   
DNFBrian Nieport   San Diego, CA 168607   
DNFAnthony Rienzi   Madison, WI 238318   
DNFMicheal Jernigan   Lexington, KY 178469   
DNFJames Raddin   Springboro, OH 49432   
DNFRodney Saucer      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee