Race Results for
SoYoCo
Chanceford Twp, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/18/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.11Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395   
2487.50Michael Speranza   Philadelphia, PA 76520   
3492.90Jim Pomeroy   York, PA 199755   
4498.29Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112   
5503.69Art Miller   Conestoga, PA 221543   
6509.08Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814   
7514.48Jeffery Markham   Elizabethtown, PA 55709   
8519.87Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227   
9525.27Jan Felice   Lancaster, PA 224945   
10530.66Jim Godshall   Lansdale, PA 211296   
11536.05Tom Kellogg   Breinigsville, PA 45531   
12541.45Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA 181316   
13546.84Ted Slack   Philadelphia, PA 195787   
14552.24Paul Kornet   West Chester, PA 261523   
15557.63James Diffendall   Mountville, PA 130527   
16563.03Jim Weidner   Oley, PA 142834   
17568.42William Gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043   
18573.82Kevin Gibbons   King Of Prussia, PA 195734   
19579.21Steve Witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA 191376   
20584.61Stephen Row   Leesport, PA 216097   
21590.00Bruce Olney   Lancaster, PA 259633   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.88Jim Camut   Pittsburgh, PA 197155   
2447.71Jamie Kimberly   Baltimore, MD 133782   
3451.54Elliot Gaunt   Lynchburgh, VA 169515   
4455.37Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   
5459.21Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127   
6463.04Louis Secreto (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 156847   
7466.87Mike Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716   
8470.70George Menard   Dover, PA 111873   
9474.53Sean Melcher   Hoboken, NJ 225383   
10478.36Zac Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467   
11482.19Chad Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107   
12486.02Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369   
13489.86Brady Gibney   Philadelphia, PA 198410   
14493.69Jamil Kayin   Philadelphia, PA 241998   
15497.52Bob Moskal   Norristown, PA 79225   
16501.35Keith Wilson   Mount Joy, PA 113448   
17505.18Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653   
18509.01Chris Kuhl (1 - Cat1)   Dillsburg, PA 175354   
19512.84Brian Trdina   Frederick, MD 56798   
20516.67Andy Johnson   Parkesburg, PA 163272   
21520.51Justin Brown   Holland, PA 242798   
22524.34Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA 207880   
23528.17Chris Decarlo (1 - Cat3)   Glenmoore, PA 223509   
24532.00Kyle Eckley   Easton, PA 80336   
25535.83Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846   
26539.66Stefan Grecu (2 - Cat2)   Cressona, PA 237900   
27543.49Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD 185182   
28547.32Ed Krasnai   Lancaster, PA 115580   
29551.16Ryan Smolko   Terre Haute, IN 201783   
30554.99Michael Whitaker   Lancaster, PA 188739   
31558.82Wayne Work Jr   Lancaster, PA 38957   
32562.65Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236   
33566.48Nick Shaffer   Phoenixville, PA 122219   
34570.31Rich Straub   State College, PA 126976   
35574.14Fred Billet   Langhorne, PA 54219   
36577.97John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.84Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA 274785   
2496.24S. Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX 275731   
3498.65Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA 114686   
4501.05Sean Whiteman   Centreville, VA 28830   
5503.46Kyle Helder   Carlisle, PA 241174   
6505.86David Krial   Macungie, PA 143702   
7508.26Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA 244954   
8510.67Jason Wood   Doylestown, PA 270565   
9513.07James Best   Allentown, PA 213813   
10515.48Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA 259837   
11517.88Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA 237360   
12520.28Douglas Kauffman   Lancaster, PA 257041   
13522.69Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA 203214   
14525.09Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963   
15527.50Douglas Schiel   York, PA 225984   
16529.90Shawn Beeler   Elizabethtown, PA 260428   
17532.30Ryan Linder-Hess   Lancaster, PA 197132   
18534.71Ryan Sohmer   Harrisburg, PA 186270   
19537.11Benjamin Fetterman   Westport, CT 193588   
20539.52Bryan Stahley   Alburtis, PA 171751   
21541.92Tyler Bauer   Philadelphia, PA 275726   
22544.32Stephen Baumbach   Allentown, PA 214545   
23546.73Ryan Brubaker   Manheim, PA 246618   
24549.13Gerald Burkett Iii   Middletown 97936   
25551.54Michael Coyle   Philadelphia, PA 238020   
26553.94Keith Groshans   State College, PA 225852   
27556.34Gale Hess   Columbia, PA 207498   
28558.75Donnell Hudson   Philadelphia, PA 205218   
29561.15Noah Mabry   Lebanon, PA 257002   
30563.56Richard Keith Maclaughlin   West Chester, PA 245036   
31565.96Jonathan Marshall   Chambersburg, PA 277019   
32568.36Lou Palumbo Iii (1 - Cat4)   Collegeville, PA 168697   
33570.77Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA 197185   
34573.17Alex Roberts   Lancaster, PA 108416   
35575.58Clifton Smoot   San Francisco, CA 219426   
36577.98Brian Stoner   Quentin, PA 143351   
37580.38Mark Sweetman   Wynnewood, PA 253720   
38582.79Steve Szwec   Yardley, PA 221537   
39585.19Kerry Werner Jr.   Banner Elk, NC 264350   
40587.60Craig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA 89628   
41590.00Alex Uiana   Baltimore, MD 249210   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Scott Young   Baltimore, MD 187191   
2541.32Brian Maclean   Alpharetta, GA 283924   
3542.63Bryan Hitch   Philadelphia, PA 149458   
4543.95Steve Weaber   Jonestown, PA 291815   
5545.26Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA 238088   
6546.58Levi Renno   Westminster, MD 286103   
7547.89Lee Sobotkin   King Of Prussia, PA 188264   
8549.21Luis Arenzana   Middletown, PA 192829   
9550.53David Teague   Wilmington, DE 292572   
10Curtis Miller      
11553.16Kristofer Moore   Easton, PA 199779   
12554.47Chris Gonce   Cotonsville, MD 257904   
13555.79Alan Hargis (1 - Cat4)   Dumfries, VA 290701   
14557.11Andrew Monroe   Lemoyne, PA 246354   
15558.42Randy Haluck   Lititz, PA 280213   
16559.74Timothy Norejko   Marietta, PA 179093   
17561.05Raymond Brettle   Lawrenceville, NJ 63830   
18562.37Joseph Petruso   Lancaster, PA 277441   
19563.68Mark Buckwalter   Lancaster, PA 289741   
20Timothy Kauffman      
21566.32Rhett Davis (1 - Cat5)   Abingdon, MD 290356   
22567.63Michael Beshore   York, PA 272418   
23568.95Matthew Ciccocioppo   Shippensburg, PA 289410   
24570.26Dan Conlin   Wilmington, DE 255713   
25Matthew Conroy      
26572.89Chad Davis (2 - Cat4)   Abingdon, MD 290300   
27574.21Eugene Deimler   Enola, PA 272553   
28575.53Jordan Dersch (2 - Cat5)   Dallastonw, PA 274875   
29576.84Thomas Dreyer   York, PA 268240   
30578.16Dana Mellerio   Alexandria, VA 112999   
31579.47Emmett Oberrender   Lititz, PA 26514   
32580.79Isaias F Odaniell   Essex, MD 263267   
33582.11Chris Peris   Lancaster, PA 286654   
34Carl Phelps      
35584.74Jeff Schaeffer   West Lawn, PA 292141   
36586.05Trevor Shattuck   Lutherville, MD 226606   
37587.37Robert Turner   Lancaster, PA 270805   
38588.68Cody Wertz (3 - Cat5)   Harrisburg, PA 289946   
39Paul Williams      

Women - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.40Andrea Luebbe   Lafayette Hill, PA 250385   
2525.90Ruth Dickinson   Philadelphia, PA 258873   
3530.41Cheri Fager   New Tripoli, PA 279899   
4534.91Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA 142023   
5539.42Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA 68760   
6543.92Jennifer Kulicki   Manheim, PA 258712   
7548.42Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA 148911   
8552.93Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499   
9557.43Tamara Cabalu   Philadelphia, PA 198336   
10561.93Marcy Diem   Lititz, PA 84211   
11566.44Nancy Heller   Philadelphia, PA 212455   
12570.94Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118   
13575.45Samantha Saultz   Mechanicsburg, PA 208041   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee