Race Results for
Battle at the Bird MTB Race - TdD #1
Norman, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/01/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0491.81CRAIG CORMANY   Golden, CO 210530   
0RYAN O'NEIL      
0CLINT CHAMBERS      
1JOHN JOYCE      
1503.05SCOTT WOMACK   Tulsa, OK 258674   
1JEREMY MARPLE      
2JEFF ST. CLAIR      
2519.91TROY COWIN   Oklahoma City , OK 260030   
2JONATHON WHITE      
3MIKE WOZNIAK      
3531.15JOSH JEWELL   Norman, OK 224287   
3JOHNATHON SCOGGIN      
4BRIAN FRANKLIN      
4548.01BRENT WIRUTH   Tulsa, OK 130196   
4ERIC LEWIS      
5MAX SMITH      
5DAK FRISBIE      
6JOSH GIFFORD      
7MIKE BOLZA      
8JORGE VALDEZ      

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHN Joyce      
1537.37JOHN DAY   Broken Arrow, OK 8896   
2CARL Wayne Wester      
2544.21NEIL BOYD   Norman, OK 213857   
3551.05Kent Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK 229616   
3547.63BOBBY SMITH   Winfield, KS 33041   
4557.89Derrick Seys   Geneseo, IL 174523   
4554.47CHARLES PARMAIN   Egg Harbor City, NJ 29307   
5GREG GROSSHANS      
5561.31BILLY JACKSON   Norman, OK 142840   
6BROOK MAYBERRY      
6568.15JEFF JONES   Oklahoma City, OK 224074   
7BEN GRAY      
7EDDY REIMER      
8581.83MIKE MELAIN   Austin, TX 222   

- WOMEN 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00SARAH SHANKS   Tulsa, OK 291250   
2REBECCA HINKLE      
3DANIELLE SOWLE      
4AMANDA WIDMAN      
5JENNIFER JOYCE      
6JENNA HOWARD      

- SENIOR MEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0457.31JD FOOTE   Oklahoma City, OK 277208   
0433.89JESSE MORGAN   Mansfield, TX 195071   
1480.73Mark Orton   Broken Arrow, OK 244226   
2504.15BRANDON MELOTT   Warr Acres, OK 260604   
3527.57GRAHAM ALDREDGE   Boulder, CO 260538   
4550.99CHAD SHANKS   Tulsa, OK 188366   
5574.41AUSTIN ROBERTS   Norman 195235   

- Open WOMEN 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOCELYN WOOD      

- Open MEN 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NOEL ZAMOT      
2JOHN ERHARDT      
3552.50GREG BLANKENSHIP   Edmond, OK 223375   
4MARTY DESMARTEAU      
5TIM WOODS      
6ART VISCONTI      
7JEFF CUSHING      
8TONY O'CONNOR      
9STEVE PALMER      

- MEN SINGLESPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0KALEB NIMZ      
0TIM WAY      
1ALEX SHARP      
2SHAWN DUNN      
3SAMMY DAVIDSON      
4TROY ALBRIGHT      
5ANDREW CHASTEEN      
6SCOTT ROBERTSON      
7MICHA STONE      
8CURT DIKES      
9PERRY COSNER      
10ERIC DOSWELL      

- MEN 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0RYDER SPARHR      
0GREG SAXXON      
1CAMERON BUSWELL      
2GABE SPETH      
3CHAD COCCARO      
4GREG CRAWFORD      
5JASON KENNEDY      
6JESSE LIVINGSTON      
7DANNY LAZZARO      

- Master Women 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KELLY RUSSELL      

- Master Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00MEREDITH DAY   Broken Arrow, OK 4941   
2556.67NANCY JONES (1 - Cat1)   Oklahoma City, OK 218796   
3573.34SHELLY CHRONISTER (2 - Cat1)   Sapulpa 202297   
4590.01CLEO YUAN   Tulsa, OK 188364   

- Master MEN 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LANCE DUKE      
2MIKE PICKLE      
3TED BURNS      
4MIKE DOUGHTY      
5ED MELOTT      
6SAM MALONE      
7RICK SHORTER      
8DANIEL WILSON      
9GARY FEIST      

- Master Men 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0JOHN SOUTHERS      
1ERIC SCHROEDER      
2556.66Lee Krumholz (1 - Cat2)   Norman, OK 242451   
3GLENN BURTON      
4JAMES DEWLEN      
5STEVE LEE      
6KEVIN SMITH      

- Master MEN 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WILL RHODES      
2KYLE MURPHY      
3JOSH COLLINS      
4BRAD RUSSELL      
5TREY EDWARDS      
6SHELDON STEWART      
7531.69JOSH GROVES (1 - Cat3)   Norman, OK 290352   
8BRYON CHURCH      
9RICHARD DOLANSKY      
10STEVEN RICE      
11578.37Cody Woods   Oklahoma City, OK 267199   
12ELLIS GOODWIN      

- Master Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0496.67TONY VAILS (1 - Cat2)   Piedmont, OK 222655   
1508.58KEVIN KLAMMER   Tulsa, OK 146457   
2520.49TERRY TIETSORT   Edmond, OK 112942   
3532.40ROBERT FARRIS   Oklahoma City, OK 12581   
4JEFF METCALF      
5556.22PHIL TROTTER   Norman, OK 169232   
6568.13TOM LOEFFELHOLZ (1 - Cat1)   Norman, OK 177527   
7580.04CLIFFORD JUDD (2 - Cat1)   Guthrie, OK 141180   

- JUNIORS 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0BEN RIECK      
1TONY BYBEE      
2JEFF SIKES      
3JAMIE GOMEZ      

- JUNIOR MEN 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BEAU DESMARTEAU      
2DILLON DUKE      
3RYAN BOLZA      
4JASON BERTELS      
5SPENCER HINKLE      
6DARIEN LAMBERT      

- CLYDESDALES

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0KELLY HARPER      
0STEVEN TANNER      
1CHRISTIAN COMBS      
2BRAD SMITH      
3MARK LUKER      

- category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0first last      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee