Race Results for
Red Barn CX Classic
Taylors Falls, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/31/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.84Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654  155 Grandstay
2421.42David Schuneman   Duluth, MN 130941  157 Peace Coffee
3444.00Daniel Strese   Bloomington, MN 247774  72 FCCC
4466.58Daniel Cleary   Shorewood, MN 143486  160 Loon State Cyclists
5489.16Kevin Reker   Little Canada, MN 294964  103 FCCC
6511.74Paul Schoening   Plymouth, MN 31734  127 Ridley Factory Team
7534.32Daniel Boyles   Ramsey, MN 278248  158 Behind-Bars/LGR
DNFAaron Koehler   Edina, MN 252392  126 Unattached
DNFTerra James   Minneapolis , MN 281803  11 Speedfix Racing
DNFRich Bergstrom   Minneapolis, MN 193869  162 Gopher Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1/2 - Sr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.38Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032  205 Texas Roadhouse
2383.25Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN 210769  204 Texas Roadhouse
3393.12Duane Dickey (1 - Cat1)   Cokato, MN 9437  220 MBRC/Flanders
4402.99Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN 147524  214 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
5412.86Matthew Allen   Minneapolis, MN 200426  213 Behind-Bars/LGR
6422.73Brian Crosby   Lansing, MI 197944  207 Speedfix Racing
7432.60Jacob Boyce   Duluth, MN 227560  225 Specialized
8442.47Jacob Helmbrecht   Saint Paul, MN 151943  201 Freewheel Bike
9452.34Christopher Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN 182827  223 Velo Rochester
10462.21Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN 263471  210 Bianchi/Grand Performance
11472.08Barry Tungseth   Stillwater, MN 211935  200 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
12481.95Samuel Oftedahl   Shoreview, MN 211093  222 Silver Cycling
13491.82Keven Kvalsten   Robbinsdale, MN 149743  227 Kenwood Racing
14501.69Samuel Meier   Shoreview, MN 240030  208 Synergy
15511.56Andrew Kruse (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 160686  211 Speedfix Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Sr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.77Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280  168 Planet Bike
2384.97David Oachs   Woodbury, MN 116923  184 Big Ring Flyers
3393.17Nils Boberg   Shoreview, MN 284823  178 Ridley Factory Team
4401.37Daniel Jacobsen   Saint Paul, MN 277887  187 Gopher Wheelmen
5409.57James Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185684  107 Silver Cycling
6417.77Brian Duncan   Saint Paul, MN 261881  183 U of M
7425.97Bryan Butts   St. Paul, MN 200975  176 Crossniacs
8434.17Andy Reichert   Minneapolis, MN 49810  151 Birchwood/GIS
9442.37Eric Sundstrom   Elk River, MN 98302  185 IC3
10450.57Linda Sone   Northfield, MN 224939  172 Planet Bike
11458.77chris alme   Saint Paul, MN 281584  170 Bianchi/Grand Performance
12466.97Nathaniel Swanberg   Boulder, CO 224974  174 Crossniacs
13475.17Marc Wiken   Woodbury, MN 38193  180 Bent Crank
14483.37Jeff Ingham   Oakdale, MN 218867  109 Gopher Wheelmen
15491.57Thomas Manderfeld   Sauk Rapids, MN 82764  152 Loon State Cyclists
16Greg Rohde     179 Unattached
17507.97Zachary Mohr   Minneapolis 162653  173 Unattached
18516.17Joe Schlechter   Watertown, MN 251565  171 Ridley
19524.37Eric Oftedahl   Shoreview, MN 210080  177 Silver Cycling
20532.57Andrew Frye   Minneapolis, MN 243510  175 Loon State Cyclists
21540.77Peter Nelson   Madison, WI 179581  153 Unattached
22548.97Cody Scott   Mahtomedi, MN 250669  169 Bikery
23557.17Chris Molnar   Ann Arbor, MI 221498  182 Unattached
24565.37Caleb Donaldson   Minneapolis, MN 224416  150 Hub Cycling League
25573.57Tim Hayes   Gainesville, FL 208801  191 Behind-Bars/LGR
26581.77Peter Anderson   Saint Paul, MN 227969  186 Crossniacs
27589.97Aaron Pidde   Bloomington, MN 133195  181 Silver Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - Sr

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.68Jonathan Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN 233166  26 Unattached
2511.35Daniel Strese   Bloomington, MN 247774  72 FCCC
3Aaron Kadera     47 Unattached
4514.69dylan knutson   Salisbury, NC 281816  10 Bianchi/Grand Performance
5516.36Gregory Rhodes   Bloomington, MN 198160  63 Synergy
6518.03Clayton McLagan   Forest Lake, MN 206756  58 Birchwood/GIS
7519.70Charles Parsons   Minneapolis, MN 242039  69 Unattached
8521.37Brian Krueger   Merrill, WI 224056  Great Dane VC
9523.04Gregory Gentle   Somerset, WI 109631  77 Silver Cycling
10524.71montedirks dirks   Minneapolis, MN 285560  46 Unattached
11Clayton Summitt     42 Unattached
12528.05Alfred Lajon   Minneapolis, MN 251968  39 Unattached
13529.72Seth Haskell   Minneapolis, MN 302673  40 Unattached
14David Olheisen     18 Unattached
15Chris Sur     60 Unattached
16534.73Matt Lovaas   Edina, MN 221930  Silver Cycling
17536.40Brian Karpen   Minneapolis, MN 262083  102 Bianchi/Grand Performance
18538.07Kris Weum   Minneapolis, MN 297172  73 Bianchi/Grand Performance
19Ryan Sporter     56 Unattached
20541.41Eric LeBow   Shoreview, MN 279272  27 Wanabee Racing
21Josh Collins     67 Unattached
22Todd Sample     76 Unattached
23546.42Matt Hill   St Paul, MN 284824  70 Unattached
24548.09Michael McKinney   Saint Paul, MN 253855  74 St Benedict-St Johns
25549.76Adam Rambow   Saint Paul, MN 302222  Birchwood/GIS
26Aaron Rutzick     65 Unattached
27553.10Anthony Mayer   Hudson, WI 284048  61 Bikery
28Jacob Nelson     45 Unattached
29556.44Jason Digman   Plymouth, MN 245677  50 Birchwood/GIS
30558.11Ian Johnson   Minneaplois, MN 300764  44 Unattached
31559.78Thomas Hagerty   Shafer, MN 63047  66 Behind-Bars/LGR
32561.45Russ Vander Wiel   Maplewood, MN 179806  49 Loon State Cyclists
33Mark Engebretsen     75 Unattached
34David Upgaard     55 Gopher Wheelmen
35566.46Mike Berger   Golden Valley, MN 301976  48 Loon State Cyclists
36568.13john adleman   Minneapolis, MN 300963  38 Unattached
37Matt Engen     59 Unattached
38571.47Dave Fetters   Minneapolis, MN 266342  Unattached
39frank rowe     Unattached
40574.81Jeffrey Penman   Ellsworth, WI 288396  52 KORC
41576.48Mark Weinberger   White Bear Lake, MN 77742  Gopher Wheelmen
42Stephen Wilson     57 Unattached
43Nathan Evenson     68 Unattached
44581.49Jason Donlan   Waconia, MN 301995  36 Unattached
45583.16Karl Svedberg   Woodbury, MN 296081  71 Unattached
46584.83Alessandro Cembran   Minneapolis, MN 301767  54 Unattached
47Michael Rhodes     62 Unattached
48588.17Brian Hirsch   Stillwater, MN 270224  51 Bikery
49589.84Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX 53217  17 

Men - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1295.21Craig Faulkner   Mendota Heights, MN 244650  206 Crossniacs
2311.14Marty Netzel   Rochester, MN 195077  215 Specialized
3327.07Christopher Smith   Minneapolis, MN 118619  218 Hup United
4343.00Brian Koeneman (1 - Cat2)   Apple Valley, MN 46700  203 Wheel & Sprocket
5358.93Jared Roy   Portland, OR 77759  209 Crossniacs
6374.86Michael Phillips   Minneapolis, MN 200784  216 U/A
7390.79Guy Alvarez   Lino Lakes, MN 155011  228 Crossniacs
8406.72Scott Robertson   Minneapolis, MN 75507  230 Curt Goodrich
9422.65Mark Mlinar   Hutchinson, MN 48557  221 Bianchi/Grand Performance
10438.58Jason Snider   Wayzata, MN 33354  232 Silver Cycling
11454.51Oliver Vrambout   Bayport, MN 121438  229 Bikery
12470.44Thomas Thornquest   Golden Valley, MN 147521  226 Kenwood Racing
13486.37Andrew Chaffe   Saint Paul, MN 159664  231 G.S. Circo Azzurro
14502.30Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN 160576  219 Synergy
15518.23James Cullen   Hudson, WI 107902  202 MBRC/Flanders
16534.16Scott Cave   Burnsville, MN 147556  212 Silver Cycling
17550.09Craig Kilbane   Deephaven, MN 253244  234 Unattached
18566.02Douglas Nixon   Minnetonka, MN 235471  233 Unattached

Men - Masters - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.10Paul McKinney   Minneapolis, MN 234427  163 Curt Goodrich
2364.38Ladric D'Schommer-Grant   Minneapolis, MN 147307  123 Crossniacs
3375.66William Kuster   Anoka, MN 59499  164 Loon State Cyclists
4386.94Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 46011  101 Bianchi/Grand Performance
5398.22Mark Engen   Winona, MN 10813  156 RVCC
6409.50Steve Laurel   Longmont, CO 240886  167 FCCC
7420.78John Thompson   Shoreview, MN 63849  112 Bianchi/Grand Performance
8432.06David Ludwigson   Stillwater, MN 212903  117 Bikery
9443.34Dan Schueller   Brooklyn Center, MN 213088  121 Gopher Wheelmen
10454.62Jeffrey Staloch (1 - Cat3)   Rochester, MN 76191  110 MBRC/Flanders
11465.90Jeff Colbeth   Lakeland, MN 269987  154 Big Ring Flyers
12477.18Mark Rathbun   Elk River, MN 149700  166 Tonka Cycle
13488.46Dan Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN 117486  161 Bikery
14499.74Greg Mealhouse   Stillwater, MN 288188  120 Bikery
15511.02Todd Trembley   Faribault, MN 217961  64 Unattached
16522.30John Stamm   Afton, MN 149093  128 Loon State Cyclists
17533.58Robert Belz   Afton, MN 87690  124 Loon State Cyclists
18544.86Eric Swenson   Minneapolis, MN 212056  122 Crossniacs
19556.14Scott Duffus   Monona, IA 285286  114 Bike Tech Racing Club
20567.42steve hirsh   Saint Paul, MN 290283  125 Birchwood/GIS
21578.70D Marshall Jones (2 - Cat3)   New Brighton, MN 49766  100 Loon State Cyclists
22589.98Ted Higman   Marine On Saint Croix, MN 288187  119 Bikery
DNFTom Bengel   St Paul, MN 200781  105 Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNFTimothy Power   Afton, MN 173958  118 Loon State Cyclists

Men - Junior - Jr - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244643  43 Gopher Wheelmen
2Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244626  41 Gopher Wheelmen

Men - Junior - Jr - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.41Merrill Lutsky   Northfield, MN 294615  21 Silver Cycling
2499.61Zachary Stilwell   Hudson, WI 253081  14 Vassago
3544.81Daniel Svedberg   Woodbury, MN 278187  35 MNJRC
4590.01Tristan Manderfeld   Sauk Rapids, MN 269090  19 Loon State Cyclists

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.44Jenna Rinehart   Mankato, MN 160568  113 Specialized
2388.81Corey Coogan   Minneapolis, MN 261947  165 Ridley Factory Team
3411.18Bianca Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 281786  116 Bianchi/Grand Performance
4433.55Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT 261361  111 CycleSmart
5455.92Lee Penn   Minneapolis, MN 194317  106 Bianchi/Grand Performance
6478.29Megan Lennon   Minneapolis, MN 259658  159 Behind-Bars/LGR
7500.66Zoe Reker   Littlecanada, MN 290558  104 MNJRC
8523.03Kris Brazil   Faribault, MN 238279  108 Unattached
9545.40Alexandra Kerl   Minneapolis, MN 240408  115 Verve Racing

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.99Jeanne Fleck   Proctor, MN 302812  53 Unattached
2474.68Jacklyn Carlson   Prior Lake, MN 259941  12 Silver Cycling
3482.37Kristy Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 264109  31 Silver Cycling
4490.06Patty Costello   Minneapolis, MN 302062  34 Unattached
5497.75Nicole Waxmonsky-Tu   Saint Paul, MN 277897  28 Hub Cycling League
6505.44Terra James   Minneapolis , MN 281803  11 Speedfix Racing
7Meredith Rambow     Unattached
8520.82Beckie Alexander   Minneapolis, MN 12525  37 Curt Goodrich
9528.51Desta Meyer   Inver Grove, MN 284628  20 Silver Cycling
10536.20Tina Raehsler   River Falls, WI 213217  24 Big Ring Flyers
11543.89Alexandra Lacey   Saint Paul, MN 210133  Unattached
12551.58Sandra Gress   Minneapolis, MN 295440  23 Synergy
13559.27Alison Tungseth   Stillwater, MN 261843  33 FCCC
14566.96Dana Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185483  32 Silver Cycling
15574.65Manda Lo   Albuquerque, NM 235518  29 Velo Bella-Kona
16582.34Susan Greeley   Wyoming, MN 229140  16 Gopher Wheelmen
17Julia Twaddle     30 Unattached

Women - Junior - Jr - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachael Jensen   Shell Lake, WI 288627  13 Riverbrook Momentum

Women - Junior - Jr - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Niki Reker     22 U/A
2565.00Nora Bengel   Saint Paul, MN 250763  25 MNJRC
3590.00Jessica Greeley   Wyoming, MN 301996  15 Gopher Wheelmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee