Race Results for
Florida State Championship -Series #8
Ocala, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 12/13/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Austin Audette   Margate, FL 254362  402 
2DUSTIN ZIMMERMAN     405 ALE HOUSE / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
3552.50eric meucci   Lithia, FL 283916  401 
4MICHAEL VARELA     415 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
5JACOB DEAN     404 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
6571.25Cameron Audette   Margate, FL 273256  403 
7CODY BURNETT     400 
8583.75Tyler Mayer   Davie 401957  407 
9ZACHARY COLLINS     409 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MAX BAGGALEY     500 352 RACING / BIKES & MORE
2494.79Jesse Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 259338  504 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
3517.15ALEX MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 268812  501 BENT'S CYCLING
4BRADLEY GORDAN     510 
5CAMERON MEYER     503 
DNFCLYDE BIRREY     517 
DNFJOSH BURKE     511 

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Benjamin Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250102  VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
2ALLAIN DEPPELER     TEAM BIG WHEEL
3545.86Jose Fernandez   Miami Beach, FL 284846  OSITOKING
4BRAD SHARKEY     
5551.72Travis Brown   Lakeland, FL 301361  BENTS
6JUSTIN HOPE     19 BUDDHA BELLY / CHAIN REACTION
7MICHAEL KANNING     38 UBC BICYCLES
8NICK VARGAS     TEAM BIG WHEEL
9PEDRO NAVA     17 
10JAMES THURSTON     60 
11JOE MACKEY     27 
12DANIEL KORECKY     32 
13JESSE HORTON     14 
14ZORTH PICONIETA     61 
DNFLeonardo Ortiz   Miami, FL 271694  40 

Men - Cat 3 - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GUILLERMO VARELA     317 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
2FREDY THOMAS     318 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
3DAVID VIGOREAUX     301 PREFERRED LAWN
4551.55James Miller   Deerfield Beach, FL 300600  305 
5555.40Dwayne Adams   North Lauderdale, FL 289609  302 HOLY FRIJOLES
6JASON DANIELS     311 UBC
7JOHN PASCALE     306 
8ADAM WILZINSKI     348 
9JOHN THOMPSKINS     345 CHAMPION CYCLING AND FITNESS
10574.65craig mayer   Davie, FL 301992  315 LOS HOLY FREJOLES
11DOUGLAS BABER     328 
12ANTHONY HECHLER     346 
13ERIC NEW     316 
14GRANT OSTUND     347 

Men - Cat 3 - Novice - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SCOTT KENT     682 
2JUAN PEREIRA     666 SPEEDY GRAPHICS
3TOMMY MORGAN     641 VILLAGE CYCLES
4JOEL CANCEL     628 
5SEAN HOWARD     645 
6NESE VENZA     667 VENZA LAW LLC
7NENNIE HERING     659 
8CHAD SMITH     612 
9CHRIS VIEIRA     644 
10KURT SCHULTZ     660 
11JEFF EMMINGER     609 CHAIN REACTION / TXTSIGNAL.COM
12MIKE GRANGER     690 
13BRENT LAUGHLIN     643 
14MELISSA MARI     642 
15RON STACEY     664 
16MARK BEILFUSS     665 
17JOHN TAYLOR     663 
18JERRY CASALE     661 

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TERRY CODDINGTON     111 
2NELSON SILVA     145 
3DEVIN PARR     169 
4JIMMY IRIZARRY     117 OCALA SNACK VENDING
5STEPHEN JACKSON     118 
6HANK STEADWELL     123 
7PABLO KENNER     105 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
8THOMAS MUTCH     176 
9THOMAS NUGENT     155 
10LUCIEN WEGNER     138 CHAIN REACTION / TXTSIGNAL.COM
11ELIO DIAZ     100 
12DARRIN DEWEY     158 
13ALMO CATTANI     109 
14556.90David Chorazak   Port Charlotte, FL 218449  119 CYCLE HAUS
15558.20Scott Burnett   Venice, FL 110784  121 
16PABLO VALDIVIESO     112 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
17560.80Josh Frankenberry   Palm Coast, FL 282199  125 
18JEFF BINFORD     165 
19JAMES SANSOM     170 
20ROCKY REED     137 
21JAY THOMAS     157 
22567.30Thomas Nugent   Palmcoast, FL 301448  156 
23MATT DONOVAN     101 CHAIN REACTION BIKES / TXTSIGNAL.COM
24MAURICIO HERVAS     113 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
25571.20Javier Garcia   Miami, FL 285264  103 
26HAMMES ZAPATA     107 
27TRAVIS SINK     135 
28575.10Jamie Ricks   Fort Myers, FL 283657  122 
29CHRISTOPHER HOLLAND     159 
30JEFF SIMPSON     132 

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JIMMY SALGADO     260 
2540.55Humberto Diaz   Wesley Chapel, FL 284511  206 
3541.10Steven Wingo   Ocala, FL 297929  214 ENDURANCEFACTOR.COM
4JIM MACPHERSON     286 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
5542.20Kyle Gibbs   Lake Worth, FL 287442  202 RELENTLESS BICYCLES
6SCOTT CERMAK     227 
7MARK KOVI     201 
8JOHN BROWN     221 
9544.40David Baggaley   Gainesville, FL 274708  207 352 RACING / BIKES & MORE
10JOHN DONNELLY     288 
11CARLOS DAVILA     256 BIG WHEEL FT LAUDERDALE
12STEVE GOLDBERG     230 JENNI HILL
13546.60Moises Inoa   Cape Coral, FL 236547  212 OSITOKING
14MARK SPURK     239 
15ANTONIO GUZMAN     278 
16LEE HAMILTON     285 
17ALEX VILLALOBOS     257 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
18JOHN KOZAK     287 

Men - Cat 3 - Grand Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gregg Alderman   Portcharlotte, FL 283851  351 S.E.A.P.A.
2544.34Julianne North   Stow , MA 165859  356 UBC
3DANA BLAND     392 BLUE RUN BIKES
4553.02Michel Timmermans   Sarasota, FL 139486  353 
5STAN SWITZER     393 
6561.70David Beckemeier   Orlando, FL 201554  354 
7FRED BAKER     357 
8DANIEL NATOS     391 
9RON MEUCCI     355 BENT'S CYCLING
10RONALD MICHEL     362 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DIEGO RUIZ     200 ALEX'S BICYCLES
2340.10Christopher Borgert   Gainesville, FL 265289  206 BIKE ROUTE / ENDURANCE FACTOR
3349.50Anthony Hutton   Silver Springs, FL 247858  204 BRICK CITY BIKES
4ROGERIO FILHO     205 
5368.30David Berg   Tallahassee, FL 244129  201 ENDURANCE FACTOR.COM / BIKECHAIN.COM
6SEAN WALLACE     242 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
7387.10Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  203 CYCLE HAUS / GONERIDING.COM
8396.50Jason Abernathy   Sebastian , FL 173570  207 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
9405.90Kevin Niles   Orlando, FL 291865  210 ENDURANCE FACTOR.COM
10JAMES SPURK     220 CITY CYCLE
11RYAN FISHER     243 

Men - Cat 2 - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JIMBO MCGUIRE     552 Z MOTION
2JOSHUA TITSWORTH     565 
3JOSH HENNESSEY     561 
4556.68Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837  550 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
5JEFF LENOSKY     564 GIANT FOX
6GARY BOWDEN     566 
7RICK HATHAWAY     551 
8BENNY PROTANO     557 LAW OFFICE OF PROTANO / JUNKMAN
9RICHARD LEWIS     555 SOMAWURKS / CODYS CHALLENGE
10CHARLIE BROWN     553 OBC

Men - Cat 2 - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DWAYNE ALLGIRE     504 
2ZACH DUNCAN     526 BENT'S CYCLING
3FABIAN LARRE     503 TEAM BIG WHEEL
4486.34jimmy toural   Davie, FL 284614  515 ELBER
5TROY ZIMMERMAN     509 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
6541.49Andrew Mamber   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 254174  500 
7569.07Tobin McKnight   Gainesville, FL 217875  505 
DNFMIKLOS BERENCSI     528 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHN MURRAY     356 BRICK CITY BICYCLES
2RAFAEL LEE     302 PERFORMANCE BIKES
3537.92Benjamin Talbot   Gainesville, FL 250989  306 352 RACING / PB BIKES & MORE
4PAULO SARRIA     308 ALEX'S BIKE PRO SHOP
5DIEGO BENINCA     311 OSITO KING
6EDDIE CREMONESE     338 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
7HERLY MAIER     348 
8JULIO MIRANDA     307 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
9BERT JAMES     319 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
10565.99Jeff Kopp   Jacksonville, FL 225369  359 
11JOSE TABARES-OSSA     305 GIANT T TEAM / BELLS BICYCLES
12574.01Matthew Goforth   Lake Park, FL 216990  304 OYMBIKE.COM / ALTEC ROOFING
13KEVIN LANFORD     315 BROKEN SPOKES
14FLIP AGUILERA     335 HOLY FRIJOLES
15WILLIAM VARGAS     346 ENDURANCE FACTOR / ALEX'S BICYCLES
16590.05Rob Allen   Lancaster, PA 160386  360 
DNFCHAD BOBBITT     303 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.38Clarke Phillips   Greenville, SC 215546  417 BENT'S CYCLING
2TODD FROBISH     416 BRICK CITY CYCLES
3426.34Douglas Luedeke   New Smyrna, FL 188511  407 PLAN B CYCLES
4IVARS KOZEJA     451 ZZK TEAM LATVIA
5429.30Mitchell Greenberg   Longwood, FL 180741  413 TEAM BIKE WORKS
6430.78TONY MAFFEI   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 268331  409 
7CARLOS DIAZ     419 BIG WHEEL
8ALBERTO ARENAS     479 
9435.22Brian Hastings   Apopka, FL 234758  401 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
10MIGUEL CASTILLO     414 ALEX'S BIKE SHOP
11MARCELO AVENDANDO     412 ALEX'S BIKE SHOP
12439.66Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455  405 FOB
13ANDY WEHMEYER     437 
14442.62wayne thompson   Sunrise, FL 277312  404 
15RON BENNETT     420 UBC
16445.58Collin Mason   Delray Beach, FL 185883  402 
17447.06Jimmy Hefferin   Ocoee, FL 235957  406 
18SCOTT WEBER     470 WEBER'S LAWN CARE
19VICTOR CABRERA     452 
20FRANK ALVAREZ     468 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
21CAIRO BONILLA     410 ALEX'S BIKE SHOP
22454.46Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692  418 CYCLE HAUS
23MICHAEL TONEY     474 
24457.42Sean Hess   Saint Augustine, FL 232628  480 
DNFSTAN LEWIS     440 
DNFCarlos Galvis   Sunrise, FL 102410  400 ON YOUR MARK
DNFJULIE GOFORTH     432 OYMBIKE.COM / ALTECH ROOFING

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1241.25Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440  BRICK CITY BICYCLES
2250.63Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995  ENDURANCE FACTOR / BIKE ROUTE / SCOTT /
3SHAWN SMITH     16 GATOR CYCLE / TREK
4269.39David Wood   Hendersonville, NC 205937  15 
5REGAN WOODALL     BRICK CITY BICYCLES
6288.15Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361  CYCLE HAUS / GT
7297.53Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231  BIKE AMERICA / CANNONDALE
8306.91Sebastian Ortiz   Miami, FL 234603  Performance Fitness/Delta7Bikes 
9316.29Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806  FAT CAT / SQUADRA ROSA
10325.67Brent Hall   Lakeland, FL 247826  BENT'S / ENDURANCE FACTOR
DNFOSIAS LOZANO     19 
DNFBrad Wilhelm   Maricopa, AZ 213645  28 

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.57Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443  122 BIKE AMERICA
2358.52Ernesto Toledo   Hialeah, FL 285111  109 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
3368.47Andres Macario   Colorado Springs, CO 285110  114 EIBER
4378.42Harvey Minton   Oldsmar, FL 167890  105 
5388.37Lukasz Ziemba   Gainesville, FL 292744  128 
6398.32Michael Christopher   Gainesville, FL 220474  106 MR. GOODBIKE / TEAM BENT'S
7LUIS MEZA     104 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
8418.22Joe Vietro   Deerfield Beach, FL 202293  107 Z MOTION
9428.17Denis Morales   Miami Lakes 232600  110 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
10438.12Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413  124 LINDER CAPITAL

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JORGE CORTES     170 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
2389.51Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733  157 Z MOTION
3TIM ZIMMERMAN     160 ALE HOUSE / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
4414.15Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643  161 GATOR CYCLE
5426.47Russell Peelman   Tampa, FL 185370  155 
6438.79adam goldfarb    258700  152 Z MOTION
7451.11Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL 188691  163 Z MOTION
8463.43Charles Anstadt   Seminole, FL 226763  183 CHAIN WHEEL DRIVE
9475.75Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL 104661  182 
10488.07Edward Lis   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  158 PRO CYCLES
11500.39Chris Vietri   Davie, FL 185989  165 BICYCLE GENERATION
DNFMike Bonn   Tallahassee, FL 4197  156 

Men - Cat 1 - Grand Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.73Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689  621 
2419.67Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL 45076  616 TEAM BENT
3424.61Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603  613 
4429.55Tom Pike   Biscayne Park, FL 268993  609 EIBER
5434.49Art North   Valrico, FL 165892  602 UBC
6MARCUS WATTERS     640 TEAM 19 DAVES WORLD CYCLE
7ALLAN HAIMES     608 EIBER
8449.31John Elsner   Valrico, FL 213724  601 TEAM BENT
9MARSHALL REEVES     627 
10TIM SAPP     607 CHAMPION CYCLE
11RICK JACKSON     641 
12469.07Christopher Borgert   Gainesville, FL 269032  614 ENDURANCE FACTOR / BIKE ROUTE
13474.01Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822  618 ENTENMANNS
14FRANK FLYNN     643 
DNFCHARLES COULTAS     642 
DNFJAY DUGAN     639 
DNFJamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859  610 BENTS CYCLING & FITNESS

Women - Cat 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAM SWAILS     459 
2543.85Stacey Alderman   Port Charlotte, FL 300759  463 S.E.A.P.A.
3ROBIN BOUGHTON     475 
4GILLIAN SWINSCOE     469 
5MICHELE ALLGIRE     456 FLAT LAND CYCLERY / FLORIDA VELO
6GABRIGLLE FALK     458 
7JANE HODESS     454 OCALA BICYCLE CENTER
8KARRIE NORBERG     453 
9JILL ELSNER     457 ON YOUR MARK
10ERICA SOCORREL     452 
11WENDY BOBBITT     451 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
12PATRICIA LAIRD     461 
13JENNIFER COSTELLO     478 
14CLAUDIA SMITH     491 
DNFDONNA WIMMER     450 

Women - Cat 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.12Erin Deemer   Winter Park, FL 284899  660 BRICK CITY BICYCLES
2433.34Megan Protano   Hollywood, FL 254068  657 PROTANO LAW.COM / JUNKMAN
3TARA PIZZA     650 FOB
4479.78Kileen Marshall   Miami, FL 285113  658 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE CENTER
5MARNIE HENNESSY     656 CYCLE HAUS
6ELIZABETH HEAL     666 GARY FISHER 29ER CREW
7549.44Chris Benkly   Royal Palm Beach, FL 245177  652 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE CENTER

Women - Cat 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SHELLY ALLEN     51 RIDE N ROLL
2444.19Belinda Williams   Land O Lakes, FL 133865  54 RIDE N ROLL
3542.28Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051  50 TREK VW

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee