Race Results for
Grafton PumpkinCross
Grafton, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 12/31/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 50+ Cat 4 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.77David Simmermon   Madison, WI 58080  277 Planet Bike
2556.51Joseph King   Madison, WI 190745  282 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
4573.25Thomas Silbernagel   Wauwatosa, WI 218705  279 Team Extreme
5589.99Jim Michler   Milwaukee, WI 196246  285 Team Geargrinder

Men - Masters 50+ - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.25Mark McGeen   Waukesha, WI 23462  682 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2458.44Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI 176866  676 Planet Bike
3475.63Allan Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  684 
4492.82Tom Palmer   Madison, WI 86802  679 
5510.01Robert Schueler   Waukesha, WI 45910  678 Hampshire Cycle Club
6527.20David McCollum   Cedarville, IL 23291  680 Unattached
7544.39Robert Garner   Sturtevant, WI 50337  681 Unattached
DNFRichard Palmer   Walworth, WI 280204  683 Kettle Moraine Flyers

Men - Masters 40+ Cat 4 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.10Tim Hacker   Madison, WI 301570  211 Planet Bike
2487.96Mike Norman   Evanston, IL 270641  229 Unattached
3492.82Timothy Valley   Madison, WI 195276  221 Unattached
4497.68Chris Tamborino   Hubertus, WI 263786  204 Unattached
5502.54Richard Janisch   Wauwatosa, WI 184399  210 Cafe Hollander RDC
6Jeff Frings     218 Expo Racing
7512.26Timothy Theobald   Milwaukee, WI 35298  213 Cafe Hollander RDC
8Erik Jensen     227 
9Chris Osborne     230 
10526.84Jay LaBonne   Pleasant Prairie, WI 216019  202 Velo Trocadero
11Tom Anoszko     226 
12536.56Jeff Parker   Cedarburg, WI 188011  223 Team Extreme
13541.42Mike Hulen   Milwaukee, WI 265328  217 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
14546.28Todd Lindow (1 - Cat4)   Grafton, WI 260840  228 Team Chiropractic Partners
15551.14Dean Zigman (2 - Cat4)   Sussex, WI 231559  208 
16Ron Hein     225 
17560.86Jeff Wren   West Bend, WI 297072  235 
18Kobus Rossow     216 Unattached
19570.58BRAD BABCOCK   Cedarburg, WI 274026  234 Team Extreme
20575.44Joel Johnson   Wauwatosa, WI 297608  231 Unattached
21580.30Timm Jacobson   Windsor, WI 211459  232 Unattached
22585.16Donald Janczak   Greendale, WI 295308  233 Velo Trocadero
23590.02Jim Giese   Grafton, WI 256979  224 Team Extreme
DNPDavid Erickson   Madison, WI 173040  283 MadCity Velo Club

Men - Masters 40+ - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.98Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  627 Planet Bike
2362.39Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  607 MadCity Velo Club
3370.80David Peters   Melrose, MA 27843  614 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
4379.21Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI 166066  618 Unattached
5387.62Paul Roltgen   Cottage Grove, WI 159534  605 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
6396.03John Miller   Madison, WI 233978  629 
7404.44Shawn Meinke   Neenah, WI 244691  612 Colavita Racing
8412.85John Lirette   Menomonee Falls, WI 259146  625 
9421.26John Ericsson   Verona, WI 148458  622 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
10429.67Craig Shwonek   Sagamore Hills, OH 55615  616 LAPT CC
11438.08Steel Bokhof   Wilmette, IL 229380  620 Turin Bicycling Society
12446.49Todd Kalkoske   Milwaukee, WI 199792  628 velo trocadero cycling
13454.90Tim LeRoy   Waukesha, WI 81044  610 Unattached
14463.31Christopher Berge   Madison, WI 280201  601 Unattached
15471.72Tedd Jacobson   Pewaukee, WI 161238  617 Unattached
16480.13David Bell (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 135493  613 
17488.54David Neidhart   Verona, WI 273643  602 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
18496.95James Brady   Chicago, IL 208029  621 The Pony Shop
19505.36Bill Nigh   West Bend, WI 197745  623 Unattached
20513.77Jeff Tumbleson   Bristol, WI 59009  626 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
21522.18Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  604 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
22530.59Thomas Rees   Evanston, IL 149922  619 Comcast
23539.00Mark Badger   Stoughton, WI 253967  609 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
DQDan Rudrud   Wilmette, IL 189312  624 MS Racing Inc.

Men - Masters 30+ - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1381.75David Peters   Melrose, MA 27843  517 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
2399.10Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966  521 Unattached
3416.45Christan Griego   Elkhorn, WI 249212  511 Kettle Moraine Flyers
4433.80Patrick Haley   Milwaukee, WI 199776  509 Velo Trocadero
5451.15Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  503 MadCity Velo Club
6468.50Matt Silvia   Chicago, IL 208232  523 Unattached
7485.85Denny Yunk   Wauwatosa, WI 101165  512 CZ Velo
8503.20Chris Goehrig   Stoughton, WI 277258  514 Stoton Velo Club
9520.55Marc Engelhardt   Milwaukee, WI 253569  515 
10537.90Matthew Goetzinger   Mequon, WI 278939  501 
11555.25Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  513 MS Racing Inc.
12572.60Robert Garner   Sturtevant, WI 50337  518 Unattached
13589.95Michael Mercer   Milwaukee, WI 148211  520 CZ Velo
DQJohn Ericsson   Verona, WI 148458  516 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
DNFDan Rudrud   Wilmette, IL 189312  519 MS Racing Inc.
DNFDavid Staab   Madison, WI 205836  506 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNFMark Feary   Riverside, IL 253309  522 The Pony Shop

Men - Junior 18 - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.23Mitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI 210565  183 Unattached
2513.05Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  184 Baraboo Sharks
3525.87Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 294148  182 
4538.69Ian Haupt   Whitefish Bay, WI 253603  82 
5551.51Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 261235  179 Unattached
6564.33Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  181 Unattached
7577.15Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939  177 Unattached
8589.97Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  176 Kenosha Velosport Inc

Men - Junior 14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.50Ian Haupt   Whitefish Bay, WI 253603  82 
2523.94Everett Jones   Baraboo, WI 278456  80 Baraboo Sharks
3533.38John Mosby   Barrington, RI 247768  81 Unattached
4542.82Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  83 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5552.26Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  85 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
6561.70Andrew Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI 289759  88 
7571.14Jacob Mosby   Gurnee, IL 282091  89 Unattached
8jacob Thom     91 
9590.02Jack Norman   Evanston, IL 302907  86 
DNFJacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  87 Team Mack Racing Assn

Men - Cat 1/2 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.59Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522  19 The Pony Shop
2345.52Kevin Klug   Evanston, IL 220282  Courage Cycles Inc
3365.45Tim Pacholski   Newberlin, WI 246502  15 Velo Trocadero
4385.38Lyle Hanson (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 219950  Great Dane Velo Club
5405.31Chad Hartley (2 - Cat2)   Fox Point, WI 126996  21 Team Geargrinder
6425.24Jordan Roessingh   Madison, WI 170411  18 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
7445.17Michael Hemme   Chicago, IL 153182  22 Courage
8465.10Jesse Perreault   Madison, WI 170777  Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
9485.03Casey Masterson   Milwaukee, WI 212244  13 velo trocadero cycling
10504.96Luke Batchelor-Clark   Madison, WI 93290  
11524.89David Thomas   Asheville, NC 155779  
12544.82Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775  17 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
13564.75Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI 209985  16 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNFBrooks Leedahl   Madison, WI 252130  Colavita Racing
DNFJoe Curtes   Milwaukee, WI 182177  Unattached
DNFJack Hirt   Wauwatosa, WI 216643  12 velo trocadero cycling
DNFWilliam Street   Sheboygan, WI 219245  20 Sisu Custom Cycles

Men - Cat 3 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1408.47Eric Sondag   New York, NY 265471  348 Vision Quest LLC
2413.38Mark Norton   Madison, WI 291138  305 Unattached
3418.29John Lionberger   Chicago, IL 278689  349 MS Racing Inc.
4423.20Henry Loud   Chicago, IL 249553  334 Team Pegasus
5428.11Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL 211519  336 Ski Utah Cycling Team
6433.02Cale Wenthur   San Diego , CA 256070  331 
7437.93Brendon Coleman   Cedarburg, WI 275431  353 Team Geargrinder
8442.84Chris Padfield   Brooklyn, NY 249219  333 Team Get A Grip Cycles
9447.75Jason Boynton   Madison, WI 187093  341 Team Beans & Barley
10452.66Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI 227470  320 Unattached
11457.57Ryan Cate   Minneapolis, MN 161311  309 Unattached
12462.48Aristotle Peters   Hartford, WI 242486  325 
13467.39Travis Braun   Madison, WI 285469  313 
14472.30Ron Knaflic   Eagle, WI 153493  303 Kettle Moraine Flyers
15477.21Wade Loberger   Oshkosh, WI 114529  338 Team Wheel & Sprocket
16482.12Ronald Knutowski   Cross Plains, WI 205988  316 
17487.03Matthew Povlich   Milwaukee, WI 274105  318 Hampshire Cycle Club
18491.94Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  346 MS Racing Inc.
19496.85Nathan Jacques   Madison, WI 280199  306 Unattached
20501.76Gregory Blake   Madison, WI 129408  307 
21Brian Merklein     339 
22511.58Joe Greatens   De Pere, WI 218706  345 Unattached
23516.49Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  356 Flatlandia Cycling Team
24521.40Rick Walls   Wauwatosa, WI 205152  340 BareKnuckleBrigade
25526.31Tony Wagner   West Bend, WI 204671  337 TEAM GEARGRINDER
26531.22Kevin Sparrow   Milwaukee, WI 223396  319 
27536.13Luke Holtan   Milwaukee, WI 262458  323 velo trocadero cycling
28541.04Brian Abraham   Buckeye, AZ 76774  352 Unattached
29545.95Brent Keller   Madison, WI 241357  343 
30550.86Cory Gwin   Madison, WI 223072  350 
31555.77David Greenblatt   Madison, WI 72993  302 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
32560.68Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI 58472  342 Team Extreme
33565.59Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  330 Baraboo Sharks
34570.50Russell Jobs   Wauwatosa, WI 92264  347 RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
35575.41Scott Neperud   Madison, WI 275059  326 Unattached
36580.32Christopher Kreidl   Milwaukee, WI 198979  344 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
37585.23Peter Anderson   Saint Paul, MN 227969  335 G.S. Circo Azzurro
38590.14Anthony Marino   Whitefish Bay, WI 106776  351 CZ Velo
DNFKerry Drake   Punta Gorda, FL 267401  317 
DNFNils Gibson   Madison, WI 211831  354 Unattached
DNFDavid Pilotto   Berwyn, IL 275183  355 Flatlandia Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Braun     756 
2463.75Ben Marchewka   Waterloo, WI 302088  705 
3466.23Christopher Sherpitis   Hinsdale, IL 260540  782 xXx Racing
4468.71Spencer Cone   Baraboo, WI 302116  722 
5471.19Matt Gehling   Madison, WI 214485  775 
6473.67Daniel Schaefer   Adell, WI 258370  761 Unattached
7476.15Douglas Bailey   Elkhorn, WI 212426  739 Unattached
8478.63Michael Plymale   Waterloo, WI 224218  717 5Nines Cycling
9481.11Chris Pappathopoulos   Sun Prairie, WI 302043  704 
10483.59John Reynders   Seattle, WA 255625  783 Team Beans & Barley
11486.07Aaron Goldberg   Milwaukee, WI 238376  770 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
12488.55Mike Norman   Evanston, IL 270641  763 Unattached
13491.03Gustaf Juffer   Madison, WI 294939  738 Unattached
14493.51Andrew Rosch   Madison, WI 240507  776 Unattached
15495.99Bryan Frazier   Cottage Grove, WI 293537  781 Unattached
16498.47William knudson   Madison, WI 301350  702 Planet Bike
17500.95Matthew Walker   Chicago, IL 284595  772 Team Pegasus
18503.43Timothy Valley   Madison, WI 195276  766 Unattached
19505.91Paul Loeper   Madison, WI 241692  740 Unattached
20508.39Brian Kaker   Milwaukee, WI 240194  752 Team Beans & Barley
21510.87Jeff Bernaeyge   Hampshire, IL 285923  760 
22513.35Grant Stevens   Cedarburg, WI 125520  718 Team Extreme
23515.83Christopher Berge   Madison, WI 280201  736 Unattached
24518.31Ben Schreiber   Theresa, WI 280198  762 
25Heath Fossen     748 Unattached
26523.27Timothy Theobald   Milwaukee, WI 35298  759 Cafe Hollander RDC
27525.75Adam Zimmerman   Oak Creek, WI 301979  708 Unattached
28528.23Jeremy Lentz   Colgate, WI 292071  767 
29530.71Michael Sohasky   Madison, WI 302060  787 Unattached
30533.19John McNeill   Belleville, WI 253601  733 
31535.67Peter Speers   Racine, WI 301734  709 Unattached
32538.15Benjamin Barbera   Milwaukee, WI 257827  769 Viking Sport Seattle
33540.63Don Iwen   Milwaukee 208154  710 Unattached
34543.11Peter Kazaks   Shorewood, WI 297647  765 Unattached
35545.59Clayton Chase   Mequon, WI 246297  784 Team Geargrinder
36Jon Raleigh     771 Unattached
37Ryan Kresse     719 Unattached
38553.03Tyson Beck   Pewaukee, WI 62605  779 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
39555.51Ryan Bartelme   Milwaukee, WI 275133  713 Team Pegasus
40557.99Grant Coisman   Stillwater, MN 204535  785 
41560.47Patrick Callahan   Milwaukee, WI 214543  786 Cafe Hollander RDC
42562.95Keith Watkins   Hamilton 278639  737 MadCity Velo Club
43565.43Andrew Borell   Ripon, WI 269270  724 
44567.91Stephen Diers   Sheboygan, WI 302318  727 Unattached
45570.39David Vogt   Fitchburg, WI 252770  768 Flying Bobcats
47Eric Edwards     788 Unattached
48575.35Joseph King   Madison, WI 190745  706 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
49577.83Jack Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI 268393  773 
50580.31Joel Johnson   Wauwatosa, WI 297608  764 Unattached
51582.79Thomas Theisen   Sacramento, CA 229836  777 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
52Dan Dittrich     732 Unattached
53587.75aaron mcginnis   Combined Locks, WI 284582  774 
54Simon Twigger     778 
DNFChristopher Krueger     780 Unattached

Women - Women Cat 4 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.92Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  429 Bob's Red Mill/Rocky Mountain Racing
2493.68Claire Cannon   Madison, WI 269897  435 
3507.44Melissa Behr   Madison, WI 297752  428 MadCity Velo Club
4521.20Jessica Helmlinger   Cedarburg, WI 255881  430 Cafe Hollander RDC
5534.96Sheryl Leonard-Schneck   Wauwatosa, WI 235599  431 Team Chiropractic Partners
6548.72Melissa Putzer   Oshkosh, WI 161325  437 Team Wheel & Sprocket
7562.48Cassey Lynn   Madison, WI 294376  436 Unattached
8576.24Jennifer Borell   Ripon, WI 184037  434 
9590.00Tracy Mather   Greenfield, WI 246314  427 Team Beans & Barley

Women - Women Cat 3 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.92Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI 177665  150 Planet Bike
2463.12Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  146 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3Kriete Lindsey     156 
4503.52Arrietta Clauss   Madison, WI 266230  153 MadCity Velo Club
5523.72Antonia Leal   Waukesha, WI 130161  151 Unattached
6543.92Angela Theriault   Whitefish Bay, WI 210864  149 Cafe Hollander RDC
7564.12Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  157 ABD Cycle Club

Women - Women Cat 1/2/3 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.10Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  107 Team Type 1
2467.65meghan korol   Asheville, NC 285702  108 Bob's Red Mill
3493.20Holly Klug   Chicago, IL 213523  104 
4518.75Kathryn Steudel (1 - Cat3)   Mineral Point Wi 273645  106 Team Pegasus
5544.30Patricia Kaufmann   Whitefish Bay, WI 18621  105 Planet Bike
6569.85Renee Callaway   Madison, WI 99104  109 Capitol Velo Club
DNPDiane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI 177665  102 Planet Bike

Women - Masters 50+ Cat 4 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Melissa Behr   Madison, WI 297752  284 MadCity Velo Club

Women - Junior Girls 18 - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.59Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  90 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2522.29Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  76 Unattached
3589.99Jane Lee   Madison, WI 237883  77 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro

Women - Junior Girls 14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alejandra Butcher   Madison, WI 302057  84 Unattached

Women - Cat 3 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFDiane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI 177665  102 Planet Bike

Women - Cat 4 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
46Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  707 Bob's Red Mill/Rocky Mountain Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee