Race Results for
Dave Boyd Huntsville Classic XII
Huntsville, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/14/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Connor Cartland   1:18:47.00  214 Bikelane
2422.05Jeffrey Shoemake   Houston1:24:38.00 111415  213 EnviroInk
3431.97Ian Fleming   Damon, TX1:24:39.00 264098  204 Cycle Progression
4441.89Brandon Ewers   The Woodlands, TX1:24:49.00 231387  208 bikeland development
5451.81Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX1:24:51.00 194241  294 TREK/VW
6Vince Parshall   1:25:41.00  203 
7471.65Christopher Chepil   Austin, TX1:25:50.00 202641  215 Ozone
8481.57Scott Schroen   Bentonville, AR1:26:48.00 185741  369 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
9Kelley Simmons   1:27:7.00  211 Bike Lane
10501.41David Wittoesch   Cypress, TX1:30:2.00 290383  210 
11Chris Labod   1:30:30.00  201 Bikelane
12521.25Zachary Hendry   Spring, TX1:32:44.00 268871  206 Team Bike Lane/Woodlands Cycling
13531.17Robert Malinak   College Station, TX1:32:45.00 22258  202 Woodland Cycling Club
14541.09Christopher Rossow   Allen, TX1:35:5.00 30674  205 Dos Patrons
15551.01Jeffrey Rogers   Arlington, TX1:35:6.00 290016  207 Me
16560.93Gregory Harrah   Tomball, TX1:38:18.00 138284  368 TEAM BIKE LANE
17570.85Colin Hill   League City, TX1:41:4.00 283831  209 Team BikeLand
DNFChad Starrett   DNF  212 enviroinks.com
DNFMatthew Kock   DNF  295 Off Road Pedaler

Men - Pro/Cat 1 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1313.22Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT1:52:0.00 188971  16 Solar Eclipse
2325.39Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX1:52:1.00 188575  Bike Lane/Winkelmann Asset
3337.56Mitchell Comardo   Sugar Land, TX1:52:14.00 141179  Gary Fisher 29er
4349.73Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX1:56:59.00 125961  RBM/Matrix
5361.90Matthew Davis   Fort Worth1:57:0.01 157395  17 MAD DUCK
6374.07Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX1:57:1.00 155738  14 Bicycle Sport Shop
7386.24Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX1:57:41.00 157452  Team Bike Lane/Momenta Training Systems
8398.41Faizal Glenn   Austin, TX1:59:1.00 258427  Team Hotel San Jose
9410.58Wiley Mosley   Austin, TX1:59:38.00 163464  
10422.75Ryan Dorsey   Woodland Park, CO1:59:40.00 279201  19 Bicycle Sport Shop/GT
11434.92Craig Kunz   Austin, TX2:1:33.00 124975  Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
12447.09Mason Quintana   Austin, TX2:2:42.00 187231  12 Austin Bikes
13459.26Chris Carlson   Plano, TX2:4:27.00 6135  15 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
14471.43Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX2:11:1.00 187774  13 Bicycle Sport Shop/Austin Flyers
15483.60Greg Parham   Durango2:16:13.00 211265  18 Team NRC/Kona
DNFJimmy Clarke   Cypress, TXDNF 202026  Bike Barn/Gary Fisher/Subaru
DNFRonald Strange   Pearland, TXDNF 248703  Bay Area Schwinn

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.59William Roberson   Katy, TX60:50.00 297864  571 Bike Barn
2Easton Isaacks   1:4:16.00  576 Bike Barn
3Cody Petree   1:5:25.00  581 CMC/BikeWorld
4Steven Dearman   1:7:51.00  584 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
5Henry Sandusky   1:10:20.00  579 Matrix/RBM
6Mauricio Garcia   1:15:45.00  587 
7Parker Larson   1:18:57.00  580 CMC/BikeWorld
8Hunter Harlan   1:19:0.00  585 Bikesport
9560.87Aidan Bond   San Antonio, TX1:24:16.00 329966  573 CMC/ Bike World
10Cole Durdin   1:24:58.00  578 Texas Pro Health
11Bryce Gray   1:27:10.00  575 BikeLane
12Dawson Layne   1:35:16.00  574 
13Kyle Dearman   1:35:41.00  583 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
14Adulfo Amador   1:55:27.00  588 
15Hayden Putman   1:55:57.00  582 CMC/BikeWorld
16Tyler Prichard   2:12.00  577 
DNSNoah Given   Kerrville, TXDNS 293234  572 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNFHayden Harlan   DNF  586 Bikesport

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.42Joey Cote   Justin, TX49:29.00 293949  548 Bicycles Inc./Trek
2495.83Luke Fleming   Damon, TX51:28.00 264100  549 Solar Eclipse
3513.24Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX52:40.00 291129  619 Matrix/RBM
4530.65Parker Given   Kerrville, TX60:45.00 293228  546 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5Michael Dearman   1:1:8.00  552 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
6565.47Jack Molthen   Katy, TX1:9:25.00 237478  615 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
DNSDylan Layne   DNS  547 Bikeland Factory
DNFBrodie Hughes   Houston, TXDNF 301500  550 Bike Barn

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.80Christopher Willemsen   Round Rock, TX52:23.00 287900  496 Team NRC/Kona
2499.36Max Molthen   Katy, TX53:31.00 237477  612 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
3Anthony Robbiano   56:27.00  632 CMC/Bike World
4Cody Macarthur   56:39.00  627 CMC\Bikeworld
5Jonah Boatman   58:36.00  498 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
6Dakota Burklund   1:5:7.00  500 
7Austin Golden   1:28:1.00  602 
DNSThomas Dentler   DNS  499 
DNSCharles Hoster   Frisco, TXDNS 265930  497 PACC

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ross Dettling   45:6.00  493 Texas Cycling / 9er Bikes
2Westley Wrightson   48:36.00  491 i cycle
3Steven Robbiano   51:4.02  494 CMC/BikeWorld
4Ryan Robinson   55:48.00  492 Bike Lane

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan McGlothlin   44:43.00  401 David Cycles
2Josh Carder   46:9.00  604 
3Colin Castro   46:18.00  430 Big Ring Racing
4Patrick Grossman   46:50.00  414 Big Ring Racing
5Travis Edmunds   47:14.00  605 Bikeland USA
6Robi Rousset   47:30.00  618 
7Kyle Sellmeyer   47:48.00  611 
8Cody Truitt   48:58.00  630 Houston Fit AR
9Anthony Brand   50:30.00  412 Big Ring Racing
10John Montoya   50:49.00  406 
11Derek Cheung   51:35.00  411 Mysterious
12Andy Howard   52:5.00  415 Big Ring Racing
13John Wilmeth   53:39.00  410 Woodlands Cycling Club
14Pat Egan   54:29.00  413 Big Ring Racing
15Graham Rice   55:34.00  603 Big Ring Racing
16Cory Moore   55:58.00  409 Unique Physique
17Jason McLemore   56:21.00  638 
18Luke Savoie   56:35.00  408 
19Sean Davis   58:4.00  609 Bike Ring Racing
20Joel Negron   59:27.00  405 Bike Werks
21Adrian Beaulieu   1:3:48.02  622 N/A
22Andres Solano   1:4:49.00  402 Maxxicleaners Ind.
23Howard Johnson   1:4:53.00  628 CMC/Bike World
24Huy Lu   1:6:0.00  404 
25Eric Clifton   1:9:8.00  601 Big Ring Racing
26Ever Ramirez   1:11:30.00  403 Community Nat'l Bank
27Chris Fisher   1:17:28.00  616 Team Myself
28Hoang Lu   1:17:33.00  617 
29Kip Prado   52:48.00  614 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Esteban Sanz   44:52.00  436 Aupa Zaragoza!
2Hirem Bruno   45:11.00  623 WCCRT
3Robert Trujillo   45:31.00  620 
4512.22Jeremy Paquette   Houston, TX45:39.00 295606  447 Bikeland Development
5Chris Dunkin   45:50.00  438 
6Jason Qunell   46:13.00  443 
7Mike Meiers   48:47.00  670 EnviroInks.com
8Chris Egan   49:3.00  613 
9Kyle Fisher   50:6.00  452 EnviroInks.com
10Jaime Freeman   50:41.00  440 
11Israel Zapata   50:52.00  672 I Cycle
12Casey Dunn   50:54.00  444 
13534.54Chris Vandivere   Houston, TX52:4.00 205782  610 Bikelane
14Juan Noyola   52:11.00  633 
15Orlando Barrera   52:12.00  634 
16Wade Bennett   52:34.00  625 
17544.46Scott Beard   Tomball, TX53:5.00 241296  448 Woodlands Cycling Club
18Simon Crompton   53:32.00  454 
19Chris Quick   53:35.00  434 Texas Prohealth Racing
20William Lockridge   54:54.00  442 
21Ryan Yasa   56:22.00  451 
22Jeff Wooten   57:39.00  453 Bicycles Inc./Trek
23Carlos Barrios   1:1:15.00  437 Ecoven
24Chad Rollo   1:1:17.00  433 
25Philip Perez   1:2:40.00  432 
26Patrick Hazard   1:2:57.00  446 
27Suri Pullemla   1:6:1.00  441 Bicycle World
28Rick Ramirez   1:7:23.00  435 
29Santiphap Hongkham   1:9:21.00  431 
30Sean David McCauley   1:14:49.00  673 
31Kyle Davidson   1:15:24.00  450 Bikeland Factory Developmental
DNSAlan Rodriguez   Houston, TXDNS 365553  445 Cuervos
DNSPhilip Moore   Frisco, TXDNS 266530  439 PACC
DNFHubert Jackson   DNF  455 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Gorsha   46:18.00  472 EnviroInks& Bike Route
2508.18Kevin Herring   Missouri City, TX47:55.00 270016  462 Sugar Cycles - 180
3511.36Joseph Cote   Justin, TX48:22.00 290662  465 Bicycles Inc./Trek
4Scott Shoaf   51:9.00  476 HFAR
5John Dowling   51:10.00  473 spider riders
6Anthony Chalupa   51:34.00  477 WurstCross
7524.08James Cammack   Houston, TX51:51.00 278959  474 Texas Cycling Stable/Niner Bikes
8George Melder   51:57.00  631 
9Jeff Boatman   53:27.00  458 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
10William Miller   53:58.00  461 
11David Orr   53:59.00  456 
12Kirk Simmons   55:55.00  471 TKO
13Martin Rojas   57:5.00  478 
14Denton Rowley   57:16.00  470 Team Bike Lane
15James Gheida   57:27.00  475 
16Shane Hatton   58:33.00  466 Ozone
17Jeffrey King   59:49.00  460 Cypresswood Racing Team
18Dan Moore   59:50.00  464 Team Hairless Mice
19562.24david robbins   The Woodlands, TX1:1:9.00 304002  469 Woodlands Cycling Club
20Tommy Conway   1:3:15.00  637 
21Stephen Dentler   1:10:10.00  467 Bike Barn Houston
22Tim O'Neil   1:13:26.00  635 
23Timothy Logan   1:18:52.00  468 
24Scott Prichard   1:19:2.00  480 
25David Putman   1:19:14.00  479 CMC\Bikeworld
26Peter Trollip   1:14:40.00  457 
DNSMichael Feeney   DNS  459 
DNSTrent Hanna   DNS  463 

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Luis Torres   Houston, TX48:46.00 191663  636 NWCC
2Anthony Quintanilla   49:54.00  488 Bike Lane
3Michael O'Toole   54:9.00  483 
4David Bartell   54:53.00  484 
5558.20Karl Stottlemyre   Hewitt, TX55:21.00 277658  487 CALICO
6Chris Robin   56:33.00  490 
7Bill Pettit   57:2.00  489 
8571.85Billy McManus   Humble, TX57:22.00 168387  481 Bicycles Etc.
9Richard Shaw   59:14.00  482 
10580.95John Parten   Giddings, TX59:45.00 42968  485 Bicycles Inc.
11Jose de la Rocha   1:1:30.00  486 Matrix/RBM
12Michael Robin   1:5:41.00  629 Robin's Roost

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.90Mason Shea   Austin Tx1:33:37.00 286395  342 Austin Parks
2Eric Labod   1:34:56.00  341 Bikelane
3496.00Collin Vandivere   Spring, TX1:41:57.00 269458  343 woodlands cycling club
4519.05Benjamin Pennington   Highlands, TX1:42:3.00 271575  345 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski
5Christopher Garza   1:52:53.00  344 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Silva   1:24:44.00  224 GHORBA
2Thomas Knight   1:24:45.00  220 Leave it blank
3469.66Brandon Barber   Houston, TX1:27:8.00 284774  219 Austin Bikes
4Max Jordan   1:28:47.00  228 
5Zachary Pennington   1:32:29.00  229 Bay Area Schwinn
6497.02Ian Margrave   Amarillo, TX1:33:26.00 260999  222 Aggieland Cycling
7506.14Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX1:34:7.00 287031  217 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
8Casey Stoddard   1:40:4.00  225 The Bicycle World
9524.38chris lorance   Mckinney, TX1:40:53.00 291254  227 Ouch My Shoulder
10533.50Max Supkis   Cypress, TX1:41:22.00 280454  226 
11Higinio Sanchez   1:42:9.00  221 Lone Star
12Christopher Rice   1:53:32.00  218 Bikesport/Ion
DNFKevin Bowen   Houston, TXDNF 266264  216 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.04Stephen Kidd   Tyler, TX1:19:13.00 41944  272 TKO
2420.48Daniel Ramos   Houston, TX1:21:50.00 308180  275 Cyclone Cycles
3Nevada Thomason   1:21:55.00  273 TKO Racing
4Jonathan Toner   1:22:24.00  263 TBD Racing
5430.80Nathan Barnett   Houston, TX1:22:37.00 293264  288 Bikelane
6434.24Rey Vera   Keller, TX1:24:1.00 279173  265 Bicycles Inc//Trek
7437.68Mike Aguayo   Spring, TX1:25:20.00 282793  258 Team Bike Lane/WCCRT
8441.12John Layne   Waco, TX1:25:58.00 297626  261 Bikeland Dev. Factory Team
9444.56Trevor Rosson   Austin, TX1:26:22.00 291909  262 Team NRC/Kona
10448.00Jason Barrows   The Woodlands, TX1:26:52.00 183672  283 Bike Lane
11Mack McKinney   1:27:29.00  280 
12454.88Mark Griffin   Crosby, TX1:27:56.00 158749  257 Texas Pro-Health Racing
13John Diaz   1:28:31.00  284 Ozone
14461.76Derek Delpero   Austin, TX1:28:55.00 283697  264 Team NRC/Kona
15465.20Philip Pessoa   Houston, TX1:29:8.00 121359  260 Environink.com
16468.64Andrew Smith   Austin, TX1:30:20.00 291982  279 Bike Lane/WCCRT
17472.08Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX1:30:27.00 232048  285 Ozone
18John Fassero   1:30:29.00  292 
19478.96Javier Elenes   Austin, TX1:30:31.00 286938  266 Team NRC/Kona
20Juan Carlos Sierra   1:30:46.00  270 TBD Racing
21485.84Emmanuel Gambert   Houston, TX1:31:54.00 275762  259 
22489.28Manny Gallegos   Austin, TX1:32:44.00 256128  274 Hammerhead Bikes
23Sean Stokke   1:33:42.00  364 enviroinks.com
24496.16Daniel Durdin   Pearland, TX1:33:45.00 282919  297 Texas Pro Health
25499.60Ryan Dionne   Houston, TX1:35:6.00 187951  289 Sugar Cycles Outlet Team
26Mikey Benas   1:35:11.00  277 
27506.48Bryan Rodriguez   Austin, TX1:35:28.00 266331  287 Not right now
28509.92Erik Streight   Houston, TX1:35:35.00 178201  363 West End
29513.36James Webb   Kyle, TX1:37:32.00 199834  268 Team NRC/Kona
30Scott Marlowe   1:37:35.00  269 Rockwall Cycling
31520.24Jeff Weatherly   Granbury, TX1:38:13.00 290334  267 Bicycles Inc./Trek
32Tony Aguilera   1:38:14.00  365 Team RN
33Jean-Philippe Rheault   1:40:40.00  367 BVMBA
34Steve Fleming   1:44:12.00  256 
35Andrew Pruitt   1:45:34.00  271 
36Jesse Combs   1:49:14.00  278 
37Aaron McAlexander   1:53:31.00  291 Bike Lane
38Wallace Hunter   2:4:27.00  276 
39Chris Grose   2:10:21.00  366 
DNFScott Sharrar   Houston, TXDNF 280922  282 Sun & Ski/Southern Elite
DNFJohn Martin   Houston, TXDNF 287196  281 BikeSport/ION
DNFJoseph Chapman   DNF  286 Houston Bicycle Co.
DNFFelipe Alvarez   DNF  293 Team X
DNFJimmy Boyle   DNF  290 Sun & Ski Sports/Southern Elite

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Blake Rich   1:23:53.00  328 Bike Lane
2Michael Lieb   1:26:11.00  330 Houston Bicycle Company
3486.11Gordon Richardson   Houston, TX1:26:12.00 268739  302 Bikesport/Ion
4489.06Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX1:26:20.00 220914  306 Team Bike Lane
5492.01Mark Pruitt   Fort Worth1:27:36.00 28786  325 Bicycles Inc/Trek
6Eddie del Pino   1:27:37.00  316 Team TBD
7497.91Charles Huckabee   Kingwood, TX1:30:12.00 16993  310 Sugar Cycles-360
8500.86Dary Garrido   Katy, TX1:30:55.00 165278  338 NWCC
9503.81Chris Koob   Round Rock, TX1:31:21.00 269160  307 Team NRC/Kona
10506.76James Isaacks   Baytown, TX1:32:3.00 17432  317 Bike Barn/Subaru/Gary Fisher
11Joe Gonzalez   1:32:5.00  337 Dos Patrons
12Doug Peck   1:32:41.00  335 
13Gary Hanna   1:32:42.00  315 Team NRC/Kona
14518.56Jeff Chaffin   Shenandoah, TX1:34:3.00 266508  339 Bike Land
15521.51Matt Long   Spring, TX1:34:11.00 218600  308 Woodlands Cycling Race Team
16Norman Ritchie   1:34:13.00  319 
17527.41Mark Roberson   Katy, TX1:36:44.00 257392  301 M7 Racing
18530.36Joseph Noack   Woodlands, TX1:37:39.00 70981  312 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
19Brian Alexander   1:37:55.00  303 
20536.26Mark Fraske   Austin, TX1:38:15.00 194267  340 Bike Lane
21539.21Theodore Rymal III   The Woodlands, TX1:38:36.00 271895  311 Bikelane
22Brett Kinsey   1:39:19.00  332 Austin Flyers
23545.11Chris Eckert   Raleigh, NC1:39:20.00 189429  314 PACC
24548.06Matthew Wurth   Houston, TX1:39:24.00 39085  299 i cycle
25551.01Philip Teitel   Houston, TX1:39:25.00 255092  323 P -n- J -n- J
26553.96Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX1:39:41.00 145515  326 Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart
27Tolby McGlothlin   1:40:8.00  331 
28559.86Dwayne Marchant   Spicewood, TX1:40:32.00 188559  321 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
29562.81Curtis Wehrman   Kingwood, TX1:40:53.00 288541  318 Bikeland Developmental Factory Team
30James Osbon   1:44:27.00  320 Northwest
31Joseph Trevathan   1:48:40.00  333 Spider Riders
32Terry Pitts   1:50:8.00  296 
33574.61Paul Sedillo   Houston, TX1:50:23.00 163905  327 Bikesport
34577.56Kit Cothern   Spring, TX1:51:47.00 252467  334 
35580.51Dennis Livingston   Red Oak, TX1:54:38.00 185910  329 
36Bruce Johnson   1:55:8.00  309 
37Floyd Romero   1:57:31.00  313 Arbor Hills Drop Circle
DNFThomas Wolter   DNF  305 Valero
DNFSteven Brown   DNF  298 Team X
DNFTed Garza   DNF  336 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
DNFMichael Breaux   DNF  322 
DNFJohn Oldfield   DNF  304 

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Gandy   1:35:12.00  349 
2Bill Prater   1:35:51.00  360 Bay Area Cycles
3498.92Mike McElveen   Austin, TX1:35:55.00 23434  354 
4506.51Danny Sanchez   Bedford, TX1:36:40.00 288037  357 Bicycles Inc./Trek
5514.10John Wilson   Katy, TX1:37:23.00 160949  358 
6521.69Stanley Ford   Crowley, TX1:39:1.00 286295  351 
7Jim Robinson   1:40:40.00  400 Bikelane
8536.87Alan Markert   San Antonio, TX1:44:17.00 273837  355 Bicycle Shack
9Charles Meienberg   1:45:46.00  346 EnviroInks.com
10552.05Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX1:45:47.00 140813  399 Bicycles Inc./Trek
11559.64Randal Rogers   Sunnyvale, TX1:46:34.00 158922  370 Mirage
12Phillip Bird   1:48:12.00  353 Phella's Racing
13574.82Randy Lierly   San Antonio, TX1:49:3.00 273965  356 Team Bicycle Shack
14582.41Bill Nelson   Reklaw, TX1:50:22.00 286856  359 Team NRC/Kona
15590.00Sidney Feinstein   Spring, TX2:14:11.00 153097  352 That's Alright
DNSMike Bodenhamer   Pasadena, TXDNS 4056  350 Bay Area Cycles
DNSJeffrey Sechelski   Houston, TXDNS 192611  348 Bikesport/ION
DNSGeoffrey Rogers   Frisco, TXDNS 140629  347 PACC/Plano Cycling
DNFRonnie Supka   Houston, TXDNF 127850  300 BikeSport/ION

Men - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.51Payson McElveen   Durango Co1:58:33.00 276372  26 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
2420.14Eric Fleming   Damon, TX2:8:40.00 264099  27 Dallas Bike Works/Orbea
3515.77Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX2:33:38.00 277433  28 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.86Travis Burandt   Austin, TX2:2:0.00 189171  40 Woodlands Cycling Club
2369.26Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX2:2:12.00 233198  33 Sage Cycles
3385.66Brian McGrath   Austin, TX2:2:13.00 252726  38 Sugar Cycles-180
4402.06Eric Sutton   Sugar Land, TX2:5:6.01 272155  37 Houston Bicycle Company
5418.46Eric Comeau   Seattle, WA2:9:24.00 246279  34 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher
6434.86Geoff Mann   Houston, TX2:14:17.00 281192  39 Houston Bicycle Co.
7451.26Dominic Adl   Houston, TX2:18:7.00 277431  31 Team NRC/Kona
8467.66Joshua Tschuor   Crosby, TX2:23:40.00 252112  32 Team Bike Lane
9484.06Joshua Clark   Fort Worth, TX2:31:13.00 153682  35 Colonel's Army
DNFHayden Gore   DNF  36 Austin Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.00Kevin Fontenot   The Woodlands, TX1:58:10.00 271193  64 Team Bike Lane/WCCRT
2381.62Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX1:59:33.00 4168  71 Park Place Dealerships
3390.24Richard Spiegel   Austin, TX2:21.00 211101  61 bikeland factory dev
4398.86Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX2:25.00 184663  68 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
5407.48Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX2:3:14.00 112874  66 Bicycles Inc./Trek
6416.10Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX2:7:22.00 177873  63 Dallas Bike Works
7424.72Bryan Kreitz   Austin Tx2:7:23.00 115405  67 
8433.34Garth Norman   Houston, TX2:8:14.00 271660  62 Lonestar
9441.96Chris Jenkins   Houston, TX2:12:32.00 109720  72 Bikesport/Ion
10450.58Joshua Henderson   Austin, TX2:13:19.00 15780  69 Cycle Progression
11459.20Jeremy Schmidt   Carrollton, TX2:19:2.00 148417  65 PACC
12467.82Robert Sisk   Houston, TX2:21:21.00 165285  70 Bikesport/ION

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.73Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX1:20:6.00 178627  118 Team NRC/Kona
2398.94Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX1:20:16.00 68231  113 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
3411.15Tim Kane   San Antonio, TX1:22:44.00 290666  109 Team Sage Cycles
4423.36David Mackey   Magnolia, TX1:23:0.00 205028  106 Team Bike Lane
5435.57Daniel Gifford   Houston, TX1:23:1.00 280446  112 Team Bike Lane
6447.78Fred Gray   Spring, TX1:23:14.00 187011  110 Bikelane
7459.99Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX1:24:35.00 186298  107 Team Sage Cycles
8472.20Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX1:25:45.00 167973  117 Bikesport/Ion
9484.41Chris Campbell   San Diego, CA1:25:52.00 171242  114 Bicycle Sport Shop
10496.62John Larson   Mckinney, TX1:26:2.00 194312  115 Dallas Bike Works/Hooters
11508.83Jeff Perkins   San Marcos, TX1:28:20.00 27743  120 Cycle Progression
12521.04Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX1:29:47.00 255458  103 Gary Fisher/Subaru/Bikebarn
13533.25Nick Gonzales   Houston, TX1:29:53.00 164295  116 Team Bike Lane
14545.46Mark Lochridge   Houston, TX1:31:57.00 21416  119 Bikesport
15557.67Dent Laney   Houston, TX1:33:5.00 202524  111 Sugar Cycles-180
16569.88William Moritz   Houston, TX1:38:37.00 161036  104 Team Lone Wolf
17582.09Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX1:41:47.00 243606  102 Team NRC/Kona
DNSDavid Svahn   Friendswood, TXDNS 200298  101 Bay Area Bicycle Shop
DNSDac Calderhead   Houston, TXDNS 142035  105 Bikesport
DNSJudge Dobrient   Dallas, TXDNS 102481  108 K2/Wheels in Motion
DNFRichard Hughes   Houston, TXDNF 86942  121 Bike Barn - CFS

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.30Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX1:22:59.00 218694  152 Southern Elite/Sun &Ski Sports
2408.30Randy Wolf   Grapevine, TX1:23:0.00 192283  144 Mad Duck
3417.30Greg Rueb   Georgetown1:23:8.00 142796  143 Spin City Cycling
4426.30Peter Stewart   Houston, TX1:26:37.00 167097  154 Bikesport/ION
5435.30Robert Coreale   Houston, TX1:27:12.00 7789  150 Bike Barn Texas
6444.30Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX1:29:27.00 18590  191 Mad Duck
7453.30John Fleming   Damon, TX1:30:33.00 273864  146 Solar Eclipse
8462.30Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX1:30:42.00 157600  141 Matrix/RBM
9471.30Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX1:32:26.00 73177  155 Ozone
10480.30Rick Morris   San Antonio, TX1:33:1.00 177354  151 Team Sage Cycles
11489.30Todd Fox   Southlake, TX1:33:41.00 12174  142 Mad Duck - Fox Rentals
12498.30Michael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX1:37:36.00 88139  153 
13507.30John McCauley Jr   Fort Worth, TX1:39:19.00 81857  149 Bicycles Inc/Trek
14516.30Luis Gonzalez   Houston, TX1:39:21.00 172879  192 Bikesport/Ion
15525.30Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX1:45:42.00 122156  148 Bicycle Shack
16534.30Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX2:7:6.00 126923  147 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
DNFJim Robinson   DNF  400 Bikelane

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.87Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX1:37:7.00 84650  156 Bicycles Inc./TREK
2510.58Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches1:45:34.00 138422  157 Team NRC/Kona
3550.29Peter Bielinski   Houston, TX1:46:36.00 154163  159 Hairy Legs
4590.00Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX1:58:31.00 105398  158 Bikesport/Ion

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Duryea   42:53.00  417 UNT/Bicycles Inc.
2Andrew Cork   48:11.00  608 
3545.88Benjamin Silva   College Station, TX48:48.00 301234  421 TAMU
4548.82Cameron Gentles   San Marcos, TX48:51.00 301349  425 TX State
5Zach Stover   51:47.00  607 Baylor Cycling
6554.70Blaine Brawley   College Station, TX52:32.00 301233  418 TAMU
7557.64Matthew Ortega   Sanmarcos, TX52:52.00 284944  424 Texas State
8560.58Daniel Hubbard   Durango, CO52:55.00 285021  428 Texas State
9563.52Richard Chichester   Winston Salem, NC53:41.00 221506  422 Texas A&M
10Ian Thompson   53:47.00  427 TX State University
11Steve Reyes   54:34.00  624 UT
12572.34Cory Hodges   College Station, TX55:7.00 282336  621 TAMU
13575.28JonHoward Hanson   Keller, TX55:25.00 290868  606 Baylor Cycling
14578.22norman grumbach   Collegestation, TX56:10.00 288733  419 TAMU
15Barrett Yeager   57:7.00  416 University of Texas
16584.10Alfredo Flores   Houston, TX57:37.00 274383  429 UH
17Sky Barlow   1:23:3.00  426 TAMU
18David Migl   1:23:5.00  420 TAMU

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tom Schafer   Mount Vernon Wa, WA1:27:6.00 241634  242 Texas A&M
2545.00Travis Vincent   Austin, TX1:33:47.00 301255  237 TX STate University
3550.00Kevin Lovelace   Houston, TX1:34:56.00 292353  239 Texas A&M
4555.00Clint Hankla   The Woodlands , TX1:37:30.00 301568  241 TAMU
5560.00Zach Cornish   College Station, TX1:38:10.00 287428  240 Texas A&M
6565.00Nathan Eldridge   Dallas, TX1:38:47.00 291069  236 UNT/Bicycles Inc.
7570.00Chester Blessing   College Station, TX1:42:4.00 283840  246 Texas A&M
8Loegan Owen   1:46:31.00  238 Bikeland
9580.00Travis Metheny   San Antonio, TX1:46:37.00 269520  245 Texas State Cycling
10585.00Ben Davis   Spring, TX1:59:21.00 297902  243 TAMU
11Kevin Kapka   2:12:55.00  244 TAMU

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.25Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO1:57:54.00 248479  43 TAMU
2432.42Kyle Johnson   Austin, TX2:2:19.00 165778  46 UT
3452.59Joseph Tokarski   The Woodlands, TX2:4:14.00 172297  47 UT
4472.76Christopher Haga   Colorado Springs, CO2:4:52.00 249581  42 TAMU
5492.93Matthew Stottlemyre   Hewitt, TX2:4:53.00 277657  48 
6Steven Mitchell   2:10:43.00  44 TAMU
7533.27James Rowan   Durango, CO2:26:35.00 283821  41 Texas State
8553.44John-Matthew Hattaway   Austin, TX2:34:31.00 202613  49 TAMU
9573.61Mark Leaseburge   San Antonio, TX2:43:35.00 262257  45 TAMU

Women - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katherine(Katie) Roberson   1:31:24.00  591 Bike Barn
2Ixzel Amador   1:56:54.00  593 Los Amadores
DNFBriana Roberson   DNF  592 

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leah Gheida   1:31:5.00  562 
2Meaghen Noack   1:35:17.00  551 WCCRT\Bikelane
DNSAlexandra Koob   DNS  561 Team NRC/Kona

Women - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colby Larson   1:16:58.00  626 CMC/BikeWorld

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Penny Ficker   52:17.00  505 
2Vanessa Rowden   53:18.00  510 
3Misty Harris   57:9.00  503 Bike Lane
4556.68Jessica Saxe   Houston, TX60:52.00 282308  504 Bike Barn
5Lauren Quast   1:4:18.00  502 
6567.80Eileen DeGuia   League City, TX1:6:6.00 284001  508 Bikeland
7573.36Vicky Pabon   Houston, TX1:7:55.00 260836  509 Bike Land
8Emmylou Layne   1:8:29.00  501 Bikeland Factory
9LIndsey Gray   1:8:30.00  507 
10Michaela Supkis   2:1:7.00  506 TAMU

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bambi Truitt   54:19.00  521 Houston Fit AR
2Helen Tarr   59:7.00  519 Shama Cycles
3520.39Colleen Quindlen   Austin, TX59:16.00 288150  520 Team NRC/Kona
4Chloe Beadnell   1:3:34.00  516 ARIA Chiropractic Clinic
5Allison Hargis   1:4:55.00  518 RBM/Matrix
6Lora Decker   1:26:37.00  517 Southernelite/ Sun&Ski

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Laura Meichan   Cypress, TX53:34.00 204643  530 Shama Cycles
2Michele Viera   1:3:12.00  527 
3Debra Gifford   1:4:35.00  533 Bikelane
4Laura Forbes   1:4:53.00  526 
5Tammy Barnett   1:6:54.00  528 TKO
6Catherine Young   1:17:16.00  532 iCycle
7Carla Rowland   1:29:23.00  529 enviroinks
DNFAnne Prescott   DNF  531 theanthills.com

Women - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lucy Brown   Houston, TX2:22:20.00 259584  386 Solar Eclipse

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.59Jennifer Ragan-Marlowe   Royse City, TX1:44:55.00 143436  371 Team Rockwall Cycling
2520.17Maria Hernandez   Reklaw, TX1:56:45.00 286821  372 Team NRC
3Patricia Bourassa   2:10:35.00  373 

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Monica Trevathan   1:44:55.00  394 Spider Riders
2Tami Given   1:45:27.00  392 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3546.48Caryn Sedillo   Houston, TX1:47:1.00 202486  393 Bikesport
4590.00Carla Jennings   Austin, TX2:4:45.00 237027  391 Team NRC/Kona

Women - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathalie Krantz   Flagstaff, AZ1:40:4.00 267760  187 Sugar Cycles - 180
2Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX1:52:16.00 185730  186 Solar Eclipse

Women - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julia Jenkins   Houston, TX1:37:37.00 206021  161 Bike Sport / ION

Women - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX1:45:57.00 217745  166 Sugar Cycles - 180

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.47Diana Weatherly   Burleson, TX1:33:8.00 290337  174 Bicycles Inc/Trek
2481.92Catherine Moritz   Houston, TX1:34:58.00 203939  171 
3497.37Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX1:43:43.00 157466  172 Matrix RMB
4512.82Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX1:44:21.00 236072  173 Team Hammerhead
5528.27Lisabeth Gibson   Houston, TX1:45:4.00 136688  177 Bikesport/ION
6543.72Cynthia Stewart   Baytown, TX1:51:18.00 194836  175 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher/Subaru
7559.17Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX1:51:41.00 157028  176 Mad Duck Max Muscle

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Hodge   Houston, TX1:26:41.00 16383  182 Gary Fisher/Sub/Bike Barn
2Janis Moreman   Arlington, TX1:47:5.00 84651  181 Bicycles Inc/TREK

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenna Oaks   Cypress, TX1:3:47.00 237606  512 TAMU
2Katherine Brown   Austin, TX1:23:46.00 301241  511 Texas A&M

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.44Jennifer Perez   Austin, TX1:34:33.00 209959  382 Texas State
2468.08Amy West   Littleton, CO1:36:16.00 271422  381 Baylor Cycling
3492.72Luan Roberts   Idaho Springs, CO1:42:38.00 284509  384 UH
4517.36Kathleen Weber   Austin, TX1:49:14.00 144579  385 Texas A&M
5542.00Jillian Horn   Houston, TX1:59:50.00 289045  383 Cougar Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee