Race Results for
2009 Bethlehem Cup Cyclocross Race
Delmar, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/15/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SingleSpeed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.75Brad Young   Porter Corners, NY42:30:00 262484  52 Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
2463.75Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY43:30:00 190039  47 North Atlantic Velo
3488.75Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY44:11:00 70398  48 NYCross/VO Max - CBRC
4513.75Bret Young   Corinth, NY45:05:00 280590   
5538.75cody madigan   Ballstonspa, NY48:51:00 284480   
6563.75Timothy Huneck   Rexford, NY50:00:00 137767  50 CBRC - Iron Cross VII
7588.75Jason Selwitz   Rensselaer, NY54:45:00 216632  33 
DNFMike Hall   DNF   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1330.22Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA56:52:00 129914  11 Cycle-Smart/NCC
2353.45Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC58:57:00 217857  BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
3376.68Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ1:00:34 179451  RadicalVelo.com
4399.91Jeremy Gardner   Brooktondale, NY1:00:42 204147  HUDZ- Subaru
5423.14Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA1:02:41 145271  Spooky / NCC / Kenda
6446.37Evan Huff   Hadley, MA1:02:50 172135  Cycle-Smart/NCC
7469.60Christopher DeLisle   Loudonville, NY1:02:51 40787  NYCross/VOMax/CBRC
8492.83Tim Janson   Colchester, VT1:03:33 260577  RPI Cycling
9516.06Brandon Pavan (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:06:53 202360  RadicalVelo.com
10539.29Danny Goodwin   Delmar, NY-1 13688  CBRC/NYCross.com
11562.52Nathan Simms   Albany, NY-1 32733  10 NAV

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.15Stephen Wright   Holliston, MA40:50:00 215516  113 Minuteman Road Club
2436.46Phillip McCarthy   Cazenovia, NY41:50:00 252701  121 Scarr/Ommegang
3443.77Jay Thomas   Poestenkill, NY42:02:00 208323  106 Battenkill-United
4451.08Richard Teal (1 - Cat3)   Troy, NY42:06:00 35143  105 NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC
5458.39Bret Young   Corinth, NY42:52:00 280590  120 Team Tinnys Tavern
6465.70Bradford Stratton   Brooklyn, NY43:14:00 70309  103 
7473.01cody madigan   Ballstonspa, NY43:22:00 284480  119 Team Tinnys Tavern
8480.32Jason White   Esopus, NY44:19:00 194309  112 TRT Bikes / Segway of the Hudson Valley
9487.63Scott Thompson   Dorset, VT44:56:00 80055  125 
10494.94christopher doyle (1 - Cat4)   Albany, NY45:33:00 301736  122 CBRC
11502.25Shawn Blatter   Lake Katrine, NY45:59:00 301101  108 Team Overlook
12509.56David Carmona   Arlington, VT46:04:00 75748  114 Battenkill United
13516.87Nathan Schiele   Medford, MA46:33:00 271670  104 RPI Cycling
14524.18Eric Gregoire   Phoenix, NY47:48:00 243398  110 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
15531.49Richard Serton   Fairfax, VA48:15:00 241062  102 Mohawk Valley Bicycle Club
16538.80John Ormsby   Vernon, NY48:23:00 140052  107 Sonne's Racing/Rudy Project
17546.11Brian Sanders   New Hartford, NY48:38:00 31213  123 MVBC/Sonne's Racing
18553.42Mark Robson   Ridgefield, CT48:55:00 98848  116 Cycle Smart
19560.73Eric Schillinger   Albany, NY49:45:00 206384  118 NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC
20568.04Jack Piller   Keene, NY49:45:00 60574  111 Battenkill-United
21575.35J Wozniak   Albany, NY50:27:00 183877  117 North Atlantic Velo
22582.66Kevin Stawiasz   Bethel, CT54:36:00 187907  115 Bethel Cycle
23589.97James Young   Syracuse, NY58:49:00 284589  124 Planet Bike
DNFJeffrey Rosch   Wynantskill, NY 130652  109 CBRC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Dylan Dearborn   27:45:00  159 
3542.94Walter Reynolds   Montgomery, NY28:00:00 110123  164 Dark Horse Cycles
4545.88Kirby Haizlip   Albany, NY28:28:00 283208  154 CBRC
5Paul Evangeliste   28:29:00  170 
6Todd Shapiro   28:50:00  152 North Atlantic Velo
7Charlie Armstrong   28:50:00  169 Bicycle Depot
8557.64Robert Swart   Middletown, NY29:09:00 139784  162 Dark Horse Cycles
9Howard Johannessen   30:16:00  151 
10Andrew Michela   30:40:00  161 
11Anthony Devanzo   32:29:00  156 Velo Bistro-Wine Bar
12Bill Hart   33:07:00  167 BCA
13Jon Powell   33:31:00  163 windham mt. outfitters
14575.28Barry Koblenz   Albany, NY33:53:00 152307  166 CBRC
15578.22Armand Arekian   Averill Park, NY34:59:00 86411  155 Team Evomo/Kenda Tire
16Bob Anderson   35:15:00  158 
17John Perry   -1  165 Capital District Tri
18587.04Gerald Parkes   Scotia, NY-1 62826  153 
19Will Hansen   -1  168 BCC
DNSHank Osborn   Garrison, NY 90960  160 Team Highlands Xtreme
255600Jeremy Dawkins   Gardiner, NYNew Paltz 268228  157 The Bicycle Depot

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.45Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT47:39:00 83357  379 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
2424.00Jon Rowe   Bennington, VT49:24:00 30742  374 North Atlantic Velo/Pedros/Classbook/Gia
3450.55Steven Roszko   Westhampton50:10:00 56688  373 BikeReg.com
4477.10Andreas Hau   San Diego, CA50:28:00 295990  378 Team Edge
5503.65Jeffrey Leake   Shaftsbury, VT51:22:00 105603  375 WeLoveBicycles.com
6530.20Arthur Haytko   Bennington, VT53:15:00 284956  377 Bennington
7556.75tim payne   Bennington, VT57:59:00 253022  372 Bennington Cycle Club
8583.30Jason Haight   Manlius, NY58:48:00 223622  376 Syracuse Bikes Spokepost.com
DNFBryan Blake   Brewerton, NY 214701  371 MaxpowerCycling.com

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.75John Funk   South Kent, CT48:35:00 12562  265 Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
2396.64M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY49:34:00 47271  273 CCC/Keltic Construction
3409.53Jeffrey Walker   Tully, NY50:26:00 144931  279 Ommegang
4422.42Thierry Blanchet (1 - Cat3)   Castleton, NY51:23:00 190039  275 North Atlantic Velo
5435.31David Faso   Cazenovia, NY51:48:00 11315  268 MaxPowerCycling.com
6448.20Brad Young   Porter Corners, NY52:15:00 262484  263 Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
7461.09Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT52:40:00 223515  264 Williams Cycling
8473.98Ken Coleman   New York, NY52:56:00 199626  266 Housatonic Wheel Club
9486.87David King   Boxford, MA53:25:00 19159  280 CCB
10499.76Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY53:45:00 114907  267 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
11512.65Michael Zimicki   Bondville, VT55;15:00 39488  281 Suber Relax
12525.54Gene Primomo   Delmar, NY57:00:00 192318  276 CBRC
13538.43Michael Tucker   Pittsfield, MA57:09:00 49212  277 BCA/Tosk
14551.32Donald Rice   Rensselaer, NY59:10:00 215593  269 Battenkill-United/CCB
15564.21Anthony McNeill (1 - Cat4)   Ft Collins, CO-1 226201  271 Team Rio Grande
16577.10T Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ-1 111892  274 Bicycle Depot
17589.99Jay Kulpinski   Pittsfield, MA-1 45572  278 BCA/Tosk
DNSRobert Dadekian   Niskayuna, NY 186883  270 CBRC

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.50David Beals   Niskayuna, NY56:04:00 195095  561 NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC
2517.00Brian Sanders   New Hartford, NY56:25:00 31213  532 MVBC / Sonne's Racing
3553.50Arthur Goedeke   Delmar, NY-1 13494  568 CBRC
4590.00Donald Snoop   Middleburgh, NY-2 104325  500 Vicious Cycles

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.66Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY31:27:00 236412  71 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2Christopher Celecki   -1  72 MVBC
3590.00Linus Sante   Queensbury, NY-1 300306  70 Farm Team

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barrett Celecki   Barneveld, NY54:49:00 302266  184 MVBC

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.63Anna Young   Syracuse, NY44:00:00 265893  186 Pioneer Racing
2441.38Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT45:29:00 261361  183 Cycle-Smart / NCC
3454.13Bryna Nestor (1 - Cat3)   Troy, NY45:50:00 209883  187 Anthem Sports
4466.88Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT47:22:00 228117  182 Bethel Cycle
5479.63Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA48:02:00 241197  188 NCC/Cycle-Smart
6492.38Molly Housman   Cornish Flat, NH48:02:00 95934  190 Flying Penguins
7505.13Jessica Hayes-Conroy (2 - Cat3)   Geneva, NY50:31:00 254213  189 NAV
8517.88Katina Walker   Tully, NY50:56:00 31408  185 Vello Bella
9530.63Elizabeth Lukowski   Albany, NY51:28:00 285193  181 NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kimberly Celecki   Barneveld, NY31:43:00 297194  52 MVBC
2556.67Christina Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ32:51:00 259556  51 Bicycle Depot/TP Racing/Velo Bella
3Clunie Jennifer   33:54:00  54 Vello Bella
4590.01Pat Rosier   Pittsfield, MA-1 170786  53 BCA

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brittany Sumner   Clifton Park, NY26:51:00 260846  14 Farm Team Cycling
DNSJulia Sante   Queensbury, NY 284417  13 Farm Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee