Race Results for
Artisan Prosthetics Cyclocross #3
Gilbert, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/07/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.37Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ 135975   
2391.55Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ 155036   
3405.73Zachary Keller   Mesa, AZ 257387   
4419.91Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH 91766   
5434.09Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ 170296   
6448.27Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ 195891   
7462.45Eric Neat (1 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ 127889   
8476.63John Sawasky   Flagstaff, AZ 80638   
9490.81Graham Aldredge   Boulder, CO 260538   
10504.99Joshua Powers   Phoenix, AZ 91975   
11519.17Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ 258285   
12533.35Benjamin Sullivan   Missoula, MT 178006   
13547.53Jared Nelson   Flagstaff, AZ 40953   
14561.71Jay Seymoure   Chandler, AZ 218044   
15575.89Tad Fagerholm   Phoenix, AZ 11161   
16Jeffrey Ackley      
DNFBrian Meyer   Tucson, AZ 220650   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.22Brian Meyer   Tucson, AZ 220650   
2459.53Benjamin Sullivan   Missoula, MT 178006   
3475.84Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC 219681   
4492.15Jared Nelson   Flagstaff, AZ 40953   
5508.46Richard Hurst   Salt Lake City, UT 276239   
6524.77Erik Keniston   Fountain Hills, AZ 302871   
7541.08Corey Coplea   Flagstaff, AZ 181879   
8557.39Chris Clausen   St Louis, MO 182670   
9scott english      
10590.01Joseph Shy   Phoenix, AZ 139480   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Melly      
2530.67Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858   
3James Groos      
4540.55Richard Hurst   Salt Lake City, UT 276239   
5545.49Matt DeMicco   Mesa, AZ 299755   
6Jesse Peck      
7555.37Tad Fagerholm   Phoenix, AZ 11161   
8Michael Goldman      
9Parris Humphrey      
10Jeffrey Ackley      
11Hunter Keating      
12580.07Cameron Dean   El Paso, TX 216332   
13585.01David Swain   Tucson, AZ 271595   
14589.95Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ 219148   

Men - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNPChris Garnder      
DNFKamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ 155036   
DNFKyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ 195891   
DNFTravis McMaster   Anthem, AZ 127936   
DNFEric Neat (Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ 127889   
DNFWayne Gorry   Payson, AZ 13741   
DNFShane Lee   Fort Leavenworth, KS 79571   
DNFscott english      
DNFSteve Carter      
DNFBayer Vella (Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 36576   

Men - Junior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1370.19Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC 219681   
2425.14Colton Taylor   Mesa, AZ 271968   
3Kyle Willet      
4Evan Broby      
5589.99Ian Keller   Gilbert, AZ 262213   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sue Rawley   Flagstaff, AZ 29243   
2Mo Mislivets      
3Sherri Estepp      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee