Race Results for
Opportunity State TT
Opportunity, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 10/01/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.66Brian Frykman   Bozeman, MT0:51:37 266523  322 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
2515.43Matthew Seeley   Polson, MT0:51:47 110913  Team Stampede/5 Valley Velo
3533.21John Curry   Bozeman, MT0:52:00 230410  328 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
4550.99John Weyhrich   Missoula, MT0:56:05 37860  13 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
5568.76Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT0:58:40 147856  371 Northern Rockies Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Twohig   Missoula, MT0:56:58 243404  340 Team Stampede/5 Valley Velo
2Nate Weston   Banner Elk, NC0:58:04 244914  337 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Finley   Helena, MT1:00:32 11640  497 Montana Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grey Ebner   0:57:50  904 Unattached
2Joel Carlson   0:58:11  905 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
3560.00Joshua Phillips   Missoula, MT1:00:56 293860  495 Unattached
4570.00Dustin Slivka   Omaha, NE1:02:05 192331  902 Montanacyclocross.com
5Tyghe Vallard   1:03:18  903 Unattached
6590.00Coltin Sweeney   Greatfalls, MT1:03:58 282209  901 Unattached

Men - Masters - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Charles Dumke   Missoula, MT0:53:40 79132  222 Unattached
2556.67David Landstrom   Kalispell, MT0:54:24 20280  235 Flathead Cycling
3Brent Ruby   0:56:58  225 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
4590.00Robert Ray   Helena, MT0:59:58 68315  237 Team Great Divide

Men - Masters - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.15Clifford Sheehan   Missoula, MT0:54:12 65031  272 Northern Rockies Cycling Team
2563.58Thomas Greason   Bozeman, MT0:56:06 46661  212 Bozeman Masters' Velo
3590.00Albert Pendergrass   Livingston, MT1:01:34 77626  230 Bozeman Masters' Velo

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wyatt Hatch   Highwood, MT0:30:46 250481  J01 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
2Matthew Capozzoli   Great Falls, MT0:34:41 277240  419 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Frykman   Bozeman, MT0:58:04 265248  142 Team Delphine
2Tamara Bessette   Missoula, MT0:59:46 47028  112 Northern Rockies Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.61Kellie Carim   Missoula, MT1:03:32 298011  114 Northern Rockies Cycling Team
2543.29Ivy Audrain   Seattle, WA1:05:54 287816  153 Northern Rockies Cycling Team
3Laurie Shammel   1:08:21  109 Unattached
4Kim Popham   1:08:51  110 Unattached
5Austin Graham   1:12:31  112 Unattached
6Melanie Melendrez   1:16:17  113 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee