Race Results for
New Mexico State Road Race Championship
Tijeras, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/22/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0520.33Adrienne Bonaguidi   Albuquerque, NM 292261   
1Mindy Caruso      
2529.03Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM 180986   
3533.38Tanya Bettis   Albuquerque, NM 279739   
4537.73Sarah Weems   Albuquerque, NM 276590   
5542.08Stacy Nenniger   Albuquerque, NM 275180   
6546.43Grethen Selby   Losalamos, NM 290894   
7550.78Lisa Broidy   Albuquerque, NM 91887   
8555.13Jill Landendorf   Albuquerque, NM 292112   
9559.48Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA 17778   
10563.83Clarissa Freeman   Albuquerque, NM 254762   
11Beth Jordan      
12572.53Julie DeWerd   Albuquerque, NM 57080   
13576.88Jane Pilger   Albuquerque, NM 300315   
14581.23Sue Alschuler   Albuquerque, NM 297981   
15585.58Cindy Silva   Albuquerque, NM 299700   
16Nancy Fortin      

- Men Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0Andy Montoya      
0Mark Aden      
1530.15John Searles   Albuquerque, NM 282966   
2531.51Chris Schlabech   Silver City, NM 282599   
3532.87unknown Rider   Buford, GA 277859   
4534.23Andres Cortez    792292   
5Jonathan Nelson      
6536.95Anthony Hills   Corrales, NM 288631   
7Clinton Mortley      
8539.67Wristen Parchich   Albuquerque, NM 271620   
9541.03Par Ovoinel   Saint Paul, MN 264694   
10542.39Nick Martinez   Macon, GA 210392   
11543.75Greg Mcvel   Albuquerque, NM 116118   
12545.11Charles Davis   Albuquerque, NM 296894   
13546.47Lawerene Herrera   Albuquerque, NM 275724   
14547.83Dennis Chaves   Rio Rancho, NM 6701   
15Eric Helewicz      
16550.55Jonathan Jake   Tesuque, NM 148415   
17551.91Richard Rasmussen   Albuquerque, NM 82967   
18Kyle Sager      
19554.63Robert Romero   Santa Fe, NM 173389   
20555.99Erick Fernandez   Albuquerque, NM 255292   
21557.35Richard Triplett   Los Alamos, NM 236998   
22558.71David Rodriguez   Santa Fe, NM 279479   
23Kai Kuller      
24561.43Chris Hereford   Albuquerque, NM 15911   
25562.79Jake Lawrence    2999551   
26Alfenso Navarrete      
27565.51Cal Ridgeway   Albuquerque, NM 260547   
28566.87Antony Pachelli   Washington, DC 286573   
29Le Roy Lovato      
30569.59Joseph Fatin   Albuquerque, NM 283635   
31Nemecio Vasqioz      
31Valente Marquez      
32Otlay Smith      
33575.03Brian Martinez   Albuquerque, NM 298872   
34576.39James Adinaro   Salt Lake City, UT 295234   
35Chris Black      
36579.11Eric Garcia   Albuquerque, NM 295459   
37Matt Zamura      
38Bryan Huskissan      
39Benjamin Welch      
40Ruben Manzanares      
41585.91John Kibodeaux   Rio Rancho, NM 273212   
42Antonio Simental      
43Rob Drager      
43Mark Van Niewkoop      

- Master Men 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0Rob Noyes-Smith      
0546.25Jeff Huser   Albuquerque, NM 17240   
0552.50Jack Groves   Valencia, CA 10462   
1558.75Tim Schoney   Albuquerque, NM 31738   
2David Coerbitz      
3571.25Michael McMahon   Durango, CO 297616   
4577.50Nathaniel Cobb   Los Ranchos, NM 129825   
5583.75William Harris (1 - Cat3)   Truth Or Consequences, NM 128984   
6590.00Brad Carvey   Albuquerque, NM 235878   

- Master Men 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0506.97Steve Gonzales   Albuquerque, NM 81286   
0501.43John Wilger   Albuquerque, NM 248832   
0495.89David Schulhofer   Santa Fe, NM 188963   
0490.35Bruce Farmer   Albuquerque, NM 258366   
0484.81Todd Adams   Bloomfield, NM 49701   
0479.27Tom Murphy   Albuquerque, NM 203323   
0473.73Pat Cadwell   Albuquerque, NM 122977   
1512.51Mike Slattery   Albuquerque, NM 32907   
2518.05Andrew MacNaughton   Taos, NM 298446   
3523.59Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA 55123   
4529.13Bill Dahl   Corrales, NM 272907   
5534.67Mike Szabo   Boca Raton, FL 34874   
6540.21Silvio Menezes   Albuquerque, NM 148850   
7Kyle Sager      
8551.29David Baltz   Albuquerque, NM 274045   
9556.83Larry Coons   Albuquerque, NM 56881   
10562.37Mark Depree   Albuquerque, NM 82997   
11567.91Rich Verderame (1 - Cat3)   Cumming, GA 6958   
12573.45John Heck   Albuquerque, NM 275291   
13578.99Donald Ward   El Paso, TX 49826   
14584.53Michael Espinosa   Albuquerque, NM 274312   
15590.07David Rodriquez   Santa Fe, NM 279479   

- Master Men 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0527.13Greg Martin (1 - Cat5)   Albuquerque, NM 295311   
0Scott Larson      
0Bruce Gerdes      
0Chris Black      
0Greg Weix      
0Hector Tovar      
1530.24Travis Dixon   Albuquerque, NM 74064   
2533.35Mike Warren   Westminster, MD 272132   
3536.46Robert Sonora   Durango, CO 59786   
4539.57Steve Alschuler   Albuquerque, NM 47922   
5542.68Tony Bettini   Albuquerque, NM 260271   
6545.79Sean Peck   Durango, CO 135664   
7548.90Patrick Morrisey   Boulder, CO 25167   
8552.01Hugh Selby   Los Alamos, NM 102615   
9555.12John Stadick   Santa Fe, NM 154386   
10558.23Randolph Ortega    1888655   
11561.34Steve Mathias   Albuquerque, NM 219183   
12564.45Glenn Beard   Albuquerque, NM 247784   
13567.56Andrew Black   Albuquerque, NM 262562   
14Todd McNaughton      
15573.78Todd Pilger   Albuquerque, NM 246420   
16576.89Efren-Frank Lujan   Santa Teresa, NM 187707   

- category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0first last      

- Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0456.27Jason Beck   Kirtland Afb, NM 264784   
0452.09Dan Kelly   Albuquerque, NM 50468   
0447.91Gabriel Perez   El Paso, TX 107932   
0443.73Scott Caruso   Albuquerque, NM 275411   
1460.45Santiago Shavez   El Paso, TX 158616   
2464.63Sean McCarthy   Easthampton, MA 278956   
3468.81Chris Smithwick    1666167   
4472.99Shawn Hall   Crofton, MD 120736   
5477.17Matt Caruso   Albuquerque, NM 46502   
6481.35David Ubinger   Chaparral, NM 253918   
7485.53Jonathan Rath   Albuquerque, NM 50789   
8489.71Jason Quenzler   Durango, CO 82358   
9493.89Jens Nielson   Durango, CO 144898   
10498.07Sam Gallegos   El Paso, TX 233198   
11502.25Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM 195035   
12506.43Joe Prinzivalli   Albuquerque, NM 28733   
13510.61Bryan Held   Albuquerque, NM 47640   
14514.79Riley Burgoo   Canyon, TX 269908   
15518.97Michael Robinson   Crested Butte, CO 251817   
16523.15Michael La Forte   Long Beach, CA 279810   
17527.33Mat Cha??   Albuquerque, NM 6615   
18531.51John Paul Fartuna   Houston, TX 251594   
19535.69Randy Bradford   Albuquerque, NM 53480   
20539.87Brian Robinson   Silver City, NM 30169   
21544.05Teddy Real   Albuquerque, NM 29008   
22548.23Gary Ruddel    1222275   
23552.41David Perce   Tucson, AZ 270957   
24556.59Robb Mion   Virginia Beach, VA 124568   
25Keagan Rowley      
26564.95Mario Martinez   Albuquerque, NM 275848   
27Benjamin Fredrickson      
28573.31Joseph Reynard   Las Cruces, NM 29602   
29577.49Robert Heltinga (1 - Cat4)   Los Alamos, NM 16052   
30581.67Greg Krause   Albuquerque, NM 74277   
31585.85John Vance   Albuquerque, NM 41668   
32590.03Warren Hire   Saint Louis, MO 170097   

- Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0394.01Ethan Ensley   Fairfield, CT 98637   
0383.69Hawke Morgan   Albuquerque, NM 25044   
1404.33Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM 81251   
2414.65Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ 234254   
3424.97Gerald L. Tucker   Amarillo, TX 244292   
4435.29Todd Bauer   Albuquerque, NM 45065   
5445.61John Verheul   Albuquerque, NM 36612   
6455.93Fortuna Ferrara   Losalamos, NM 294241   
7466.25Micahel McCalla   Santa Fe, NM 23198   
8476.57Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM 4755   
9486.89Jim Warsa   Santa Fe, NM 41685   
10497.21Henry Swinty   Fort Wayne, IN 48628   
11507.53Randy Corcoran   Albuquerque, NM 58759   
12517.85Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins  146653   
13528.17Tray Finley   Gardena, CA 54706   
14538.49Marty Morarty   Albuquerque, NM 25084   
15548.81John Armijo   Albuquerque, NM 1902   
16Danny Swinton      
17569.45Guy Tann   Albuquerque, NM 52991   
18579.77Danny Bennet   San Simon, AZ 49417   
19590.09Brad New   Albuquerque, NM 78073   

- Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0Sydny Root      
1546.25Jonathan Petrillo   Albuquerque, NM 272291   
1552.50Tizianna DeHorny   Naugatuck, CT 24999   
1558.75Jonah Thompson   Fort Collins, CO 284764   
2Hailey Fortin      
2571.25Andrew Templeton   Lake Bluff, IL 271364   
3577.50Caleb Fuchs   Boulder, CO 29132   
4583.75Aydon Hibner   Albuquerque, NM 252570   
6Cy Ott      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee