Race Results for
Lock 4 Challenge
Gallatin, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/19/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.91Adam DeGardeyn   Nashville, TN0:00:00 174631  410 Delightful Boys
2Keith Schapr   0:00:00  433 Moots/Swiftwick
3561.12Gary Collins   Kirksey, KY0:00:00 115886  439 Wood N Wave
4Jose Alea   0:00:00  421 Ride for Reading
5584.33Mathew Portell   Nashville, TN0:00:00 243561  418 Ride for Reading

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN0:00:00 178240  455 Wood N Wave/Maxxis

Men - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bobby Moore   0:00:00  422 
2548.33Shawn James   Benton, KY0:00:00 293483  447 Wood N Wave
3Ted Rapp   0:00:00  449 Cumberland Tranist
4565.00Daniel Spann   Brentwood, TN0:00:00 267362  419 Ride for Reading
5573.33Steven Jeffords   Hopkinsville, KY0:00:00 293225  342 Wood N Wave
6Neil Fronheiser   0:00:00  325 Nashville Cyclists
7590.00Stephen stenhouse   Nashville, TN0:00:00 271753  409 Ride for Reading

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Schyler Johnson   0:00:00  482 
2Nathaniel Hargrove   0:00:00  492 Wood N Wave
3Tristan Johnson   0:00:00  484 
4Eric Boarman   0:00:00  374 
5John Cross   0:00:00  468 Cross
6Daniel Hobbs   0:00:00  379 Voltron
7John Jackson   0:00:00  496 Slowskies
8Blake Allen   0:00:00  497 Slowskies
9Joe Fisher   0:00:00  315 
10590.00Shawn Smith   Gainesville, FL0:00:00 144593  474 

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Bigger   0:00:00  499 Bikers Choice/CCC
2Sean Blomquist   0:00:00  479 
3Matt Kennedy   0:00:00  385 
4Seth Simmons   0:00:00  480 Wood N Wave
5Dustin Gill   0:00:00  493 H2
6Tom Compton   0:00:00  475 
7556.67Bradley Wormer   Nashville, TN0:00:00 248482  487 Team Harpeth
8Michael Palmer   0:00:00  488 
9562.22Rowan Jones   Waverly, KY0:00:00 294869  369 
10Joshua Wills   0:00:00  463 
11Jason Vandiver Lawrence   0:00:00  494 
12David Dillehay   0:00:00  393 
13Victor Vorgos   0:00:00  478 
14Matthew Reed   0:00:00  498 
15Derrick Rice   0:00:00  466 
16Josh Gregory   0:00:00  464 
17Kirk Smiley   0:00:00  489 
18Aaron Ordonez   0:00:00  495 
19Bran Hackett   0:00:00  486 

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Yeager   0:00:00  472 Columbia Cycling
2Keith Nichols   0:00:00  459 Elite Orthapedics
3548.33Greg Park   Benton, KY0:00:00 296382  365 Wood N Wave
4552.50Stephen Capps   Mount Juliet, TN0:00:00 276822  386 Bikers Choice
5Lance Bowers   0:00:00  364 
6Andrew Rucker   0:00:00  483 Rucker Racing
7565.00Eddie Graybeal   Antioch, TN0:00:00 277551  372 
8Greg Gilbert   0:00:00  376 Fat Boys Cycling
9Tommy Angel   0:00:00  471 Bar Wheels
10Michael Smitherman   0:00:00  375 
11Jimmy Hobart   0:00:00  392 Fat Boys Cycling
12Keith Walker   DNF  391 Fat Boys Cycling
13Danny Bir   DNF  470 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Wallace   0:00:00  413 Bike Works Orlando
2550.00Taylor Ladd   Paducah, KY0:00:00 246264  341 Wood N Wave
3Kevin Bogard   0:00:00  321 MSU Cycling
4James Combs   0:00:00  340 WNW/Murray State
5Dustin Burkeen   0:00:00  358 Wood N Wave
6John Austin   0:00:00  318 Cookeville Bicycles

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.12Scott Mills   Montgomery, AL0:00:00 274019  332 Biker Choice
2514.32Stephen Hackett   Carthage, TN0:00:00 293309  311 Starbrite Carwash/Moab
3Billy Pirtle   0:00:00  316 Bikers Choice
4Scott Ludwig   0:00:00  336 Starbrite Carwash/Moab
5526.94Stephen Russell   Carthage, TN0:00:00 293304  408 Starbrite Carwash/Moab
6Ian Crockett   0:00:00  322 
7535.35Stephen Jolley   Nashville, TN0:00:00 147719  312 CBC-Melting Pot
8Paul Wallace   0:00:00  416 
9543.75Kevin Ray   Gallatin, TN0:00:00 221429  333 Biker Choice
10Mark Crockett   0:00:00  324 Wood N Wave
11Frank Martin   0:00:00  329 
12Richard Dixon   0:00:00  430 Ohio Valley Velo
13560.57Joseph Swanson   Hernando, MS0:00:00 244316  338 Stanky Creek
14564.77Derek Harris   Owensboro, KY0:00:00 218402  428 
15568.98Richie Wilson   Paducah, KY0:00:00 247402  339 Wood N Wave
16Teddy Burress   0:00:00  337 
17Andrew Head   0:00:00  415 
18Kody Sanderfer   0:00:00  420 
19585.80Jacob Stone   Thompson's Station, TN0:00:00 209108  429 Wood N Wave
20590.00Nathan Newton   Hendersonville, TNDNF 201701  331 Biker Choice

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.68MARK RUDDER   Dunwoody, GA0:00:00 293464  434 Bikers Choice
2Tim Baker   0:00:00  426 Cycle Werx
3514.42Todd Nix   Owensboro, KY0:00:00 242343  330 Ohio Valley Vello
4Scott Turner   0:00:00  320 Trace Bikes
5528.16Kevin Bohanon   Paducah, KY0:00:00 240198  446 Wood N Wave
6535.03Bart Hanchey   Gallatin, TN0:00:00 175416  431 Bikers Choice
7Gary Bank   0:00:00  425 
8548.78Scott Grissom   Tullahoma, TN0:00:00 238363  414 Cookeville Bicycles
9555.65R Wallace   Germantown, TN0:00:00 227785  319 Stanky Creek
10562.52Andrew Leonard   Clarksville, TN0:00:00 270399  450 Wood N Wave
11Joe Rother   0:00:00  313 
12576.26Larry Dunn   Memphis, TN0:00:00 224112  438 Stanky Creek
13Scott Gentile   0:00:00  437 Ride for Reading
14590.00sean samber   Hendersonville, TNDNF 293473  334 Bikers Choice

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.96Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN0:00:00 22604  343 Yeti/CCC
2468.70Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN0:00:00 179899  440 Starbrite Carwash/Moab
3485.43Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN0:00:00 133305  423 Columbia Cycling Club
4502.17Ken Story   Calvert City, KY0:00:00 239827  317 Wood N Wave
5518.91James Kirk Strader   Greenville, KY0:00:00 179900  436 Wood N Wave
6Bob Kay   0:00:00  328 Rocky Mountain
7Wally Sanchez Colon   0:00:00  435 Acme Multisports

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.71Omar Fraser   Vestavia Hills, AL0:00:00 272675  363 Cahaba Cycles
2513.92Tanner Hurst   Gallatin, TN0:00:00 277734  361 Bikers Choice
3588.12Matt Schupp   Nashville, TN0:00:00 291441  362 Bikers Choice

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.83Craig Evans   Hendersonville, TN0:00:00 200382  359 Bikers Choice
2503.64Calvin Hill   Memphis, TN0:00:00 268582  457 
3546.45William Morehead   Jackson, TN0:00:00 105869  427 Jackson Spokes
4589.25Adam DeGardeyn   Nashville, TN0:00:00 174631  314 Delightful Boys

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1393.20Troy Tucker   Nashville, TN0:00:00 91206  458 Inside Ride
2416.89Jon Harrison   Smithville, TN0:00:00 239424  451 Starbrite/Kendra
3440.58Stephen Wilson   Benton, KY0:00:00 140437  411 Wood N Wave
4464.27Butch Carter   Dickson, TN0:00:00 169443  453 Moab/MTV
5487.96Mark Dodson   West Paducah, KY0:00:00 149877  462 Wood N Wave
6511.65Francis Fessler   Brentwood, TN0:00:00 218743  456 Columbia Cycle/Fessler Fitness
7535.34Ian Jones   Memphis, TN0:00:00 126910  452 Discover Oxford

Men - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bo Rieger   Springhill, TN0:00:00 293463  477 
1543.85Joshua Hix   Nashville, TN0:00:00 291436  424 Bikers Choice
2Brennan Pat   0:00:00  377 
2547.69Justin Russell   Lebanon, TN0:00:00 297427  373 
3Jonathan Womack   0:00:00  335 Starbrite Carwash
3Eli King   0:00:00  469 
4Zach Lawrence   0:00:00  367 
4Luke Woodard   0:00:00  485 FCA Endurance
5570.77Charles Capps   Mount Juliet, TN0:00:00 260219  387 Bikers Choice
5Blake Bennett   0:00:00  465 
6Jacob Lawrence   0:00:00  368 
6Jake Hobbs   0:00:00  378 Voltron
7Brady Lebedz   0:00:00  388 
7Nate England   0:00:00  500 Wood N Wave

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kaylee Heron   Hendersonville, TN0:00:00 287383  360 Wood N Wave
2Audrey Goolsby   0:00:00  473 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kaye Stony   0:00:00  467 Wood N Wave
2Yvonne Thacker   0:00:00  481 Wood N Wave
3Jan Conole   0:00:00  370 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Hope Hays   Grand Rivers, KY0:00:00 278508  323 Wood N Wave

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Molly Graves   0:00:00  412 Velo Bella
2556.67Laureen Coffelt   Memphis, TN0:00:00 294185  432 RB's Cyclery
3Hannah Maloney   0:00:00  417 
5590.00Yvonne Horn   Murfreesboro, TN0:00:00 248671  448 Velo Bella

Women - Cat 1 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2427.68Kiersta Tucker   Custer, KY0:00:00 258820  461 
3504.05Jennifer Morehead   Jackson, TN0:00:00 209407  326 Velo Bella
4580.42Susan Williams   Memphis, TN0:00:00 208569  460 Memphis Velo

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amanda Greer   0:00:00  454 Vantaggio/Specialized

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee