Race Results for
Missouri State Time Trial Championships
Jefferson City, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 08/01/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Edward Ted Weiss      
2556.67Craig FARRELL   Saint Louis, MO 46489   
3573.34Alane Carder   St Louis, MO 189299   
4Richard/Paige Huddleston      

- Masters 70+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Black   Saint Louis, MO 55134   

- Masters 60+ M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.85James Conway   Miramar Beach, FL 223247   
2500.73Gary Carr   Mascoutah, IL 243368   
3515.61Roger Hinson   Rogersville, MO 223403   
4John Mauzy      
5545.37jeffery hey   Ballwin, MO 126408   
6John Dean      
7575.13Robert Smith   Saint Louis, MO 219775   
8Robert Jennerjohn      

- Masters 55-59 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.80Scott Sifferman   Mt Vernon, MO 210464   
2Ken Vennell      
3480.26Bill Hall   Springfield, MO 146871   
4506.49Robert Schlumpberger   Ballwin, MO 366592   
5Ted Craver Jr      
6Steven Moss      
7John O'Conner      

- Masters 50-54 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1421.63curt evenson   Springfield, MO 156643   
2440.37Steven Auchterlonie   Fayetteville, AR 260270   
3459.11Chris Clausen   St Louis, MO 182670   
4477.85Richard George   Webster Groves, MO 13062   
5496.59Vince Sutton   Chesapeake, VA 196482   
6515.33Fred Schmidt   Gilbertsville, PA 50117   

- Masters 50-54 F

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sheryl Galvin (1 - Cat4)   Clever, MO 296159   
2Lisa Hollenbeck      

- Masters 45-49 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.27Ethan Froese   Columbia, MO 207475   
2384.49robert brokaw   Rochester, IL 255405   
3403.71Joe Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37090   
4422.93Phillip Todd   Harrisonville, MO 59170   
5442.15Lewis Reece   Webster Groves, MO 29363   
6461.37Benjamin Simon   Belton, MO 155471   
7480.59Leif Irgens   Plymouth, MN 46403   
8499.81Walt Steiner   Kirkwood, MO 200218   

- Masters 45-49 F

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shari Woiwood      
2556.67Jennifer Meyer   Saint Louis, MO 300489   
3573.34AW Potts   Jefferson Cty, MO 128993   
4Stacy Reed      

- Masters 40-44 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean McQueary      
2460.04shawn oneal   Kirkwood, MO 57775   
3486.03Mike Weiss   Saint Louis, MO 89705   
4512.02David Nelson   Saint Louis, MO 229108   
5Brad Earnest      
6Jose Bugarian      
7Ben Ivanowski      

- Masters 40-44 F

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Johnson   Saint Louis, MO 173372   

- Masters 35-39 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.38Scott Dunsmuir   Springfield, MO 77746   
2542.92Ken Ewers   Jefferson City, MO 317512   
3Samuel Renouf      
4590.00Brent Newman (1 - Cat5)   Oakville, MO 279073   

- Masters 30-34 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Ozenberger   Ashland, MO 158320   

- Jr 17-18 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0Drew Greaves      
0490.88Gideon bennett   Versailles, MO 305271   
1515.66Luke Lininger   Greenwood, MO 250812   
2540.44Mike Giboney   Eugene, MO 267970   

- Jr 15-16 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Joey Vecchione   Olathe, KS 260537   
2josh mittelberg      
3590.00Ryan Mittelberg   Ewing, MO 305886   

- Jr 13-14 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.99Tyler Roberts   Wildwood, MO 243473   
2548.00Brandon O'Neal   Springfield, MO 289542   
3590.01Judah Bennett   Versailles, MO 305276   

- Jr 10-12 M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Connor Estes   Springfield, MO 258027   
2Brady Knight      
3590.00Nathan Mittelberg   Ewing, MO 300015   

- Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0First Last      

- Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.71Thomas Grehn   St. Louis, MO 278696   
2452.83Eric Chavez   Baldwin Park, CA 213232   
3Tony Rigdon      
4473.07Jim Mayer   Saint Louis, MO 279233   
5483.19Chris Ramirez   St. Louis, MO 276458   
6493.31John Oechsner   Columbia, MO 286770   
7jeff bass      
8513.55Michael Boles   Independence, MO 259521   
9523.67Stuart King   Columbia, MO 309193   
10Eric Lange      
11543.91Brad Noble   Homer, NY 210180   
12554.03Joe Berra   Stlouis, MO 299398   
13Brian Grace      
14Ted Craver III      
15John Wolpers      

- Cat 4 F

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberly Earnest      
2524.37Kristen Veum   Columbia, MO 286866   
3Lisa Wierzba      
4540.77Lauryn Humphrey   Saint Louis, MO 337078   
5548.97cheryl waites   St Louis, MO 199605   
6suzanne johnson      
7565.37Meredith Kienel   Midlothian, VA 243166   
8573.57Kathleen Beardsell   Wildwood, MO 280806   
9581.77Elena Claus   Wildwood, MO 279577   

- Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.73Kyle Cress   Hillsboro, IL 255040   
2Craig Eaton      
3466.27Richard Wierzba   Wildwood, MO 244631   
4478.54Scott Aalfs   Town And Country, MO 243449   
5490.81Erik Schick   Wichita, KS 272915   
6503.08Chad Diffey   Harrison, AR 274993   
7515.35James Bertoncin   Merriam, KS 204003   
8527.62Nick MIlla   Oklahoma City, OK 276999   
9539.89Dennis Roberts   Wildwood, MO 265342   

- Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1426.89David Stroot   Quincy, IL 273581   
2436.47Mark Foster   Columbia, IL 237642   
3446.05shawn oneal   Kirkwood, MO 57775   
4455.63Craig Henwood   Olathe, KS 245535   
5465.21Steve Wathke   Topeka, KS 198134   
6474.79Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO 186238   
7484.37Dan Young   Saint Louis, MO 243485   
8493.95steve frierdich   Columbia, IL 272700   
9503.53Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142   
10513.11Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO 232361   
11522.69Craig Bissell   Prairie Village, KS 149720   
12532.27Jim Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572   
13541.85Dave Thackery   Saint Louis, MO 214631   
14551.43Vince DeBlasi   Ballwin , MO 179908   
15561.01Ryan Heine   Omaha 174565   
16570.59Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO 226879   
17580.17Jacob Carter   Columbia, MO 270581   

- Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.44David Henderson   Columbia, MO 54845   
2446.17Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884   
3459.90Robert Brokaw   Rochester, IL 255405   
4473.63Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO 144636   
5487.36Andrew Coggan (1 - Cat2)   Ballwin, MO 45196   
6501.09Stephen Schneller   Lawrence, KS 184935   
7514.82Luke Musselman   Columbia, MO 103524   
8528.55josh johnson   Columbia, MO 75343   

- Cat 1-2 F

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maureen Conley   Ballwin, MO 296185   
2amy strahan   St. Louis, MO 183476   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee