Race Results for
Zipp West Clay Classic
Carmel, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/23/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Masters 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0David Fishel      
1William Stone      
2Skip Higgins      
3Charles South      
4Neil Sutcliffe      
5EUGENE SPIEGEL      

- Masters 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0Ralph Pratt      
0david tharp      
0Brad Demott      
1Mark Ellis      
2Gary Palmer      
3Bruce Gordon      
4Dan Loescher      
5David Wintin      
6Timothy Casady      
7JOHN WALLISA      
8Allen Galloway      
9Terry Molewyk      
10Craig Reynolds      
11Rich MacInnes      

- Masters 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0Jeffrey Chambers      
0Kurt Spoerle      
0Paul Rivera      
0Scott Hallberg      
0John SChmitz      
1Paul Wood      
2Benjamin Weaver      
3Dean Peterson      
4Bill Plunkett      
5John Kelly      
6428.40Mike Sherman   Carmel, IN 242842   
7David Lewis      
8Brent Vanlandingham      
9Chad Martel      
10448.00Stan Huffman   Kettering, OH 217938   
11Michael Slattery      
12Michael McCullough      
13Steven Boller      
14John Freije      
15Robert Brooks      
16Myron Lewis      
17Ramon Vasquez      
18Jason Pope      
19BRIAN GAVETTE      
20Richard Dufour      
21Tom Saccone      
22James Kruse      
23Tim Davis      
24Scott Bond      
25Sam Nichol      
26Todd Belanger      
27Craig Eigenbrod      
28Damianos Maggos      
29Bryan Boggs      
30M. Shayne Dillinger      
31Charles Benson      
32Adam Beck      
33WAYDE KLEIN      
34Philip Wilkinson      

- Junior 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0RYAN ROBY      
0Robert Berhing      
1Luke Weber      

- Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JASON BLODGETT      
2Scott Gramke      

- Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BEAU BOGGS      
2Bradley Christensen      
3Ben Gavette      
4Mack Jacobs      

- Junior 10-12 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1rachel yuska      
2REBECCA FOGEL      
3Brady Klain      
3Allyson russell      
4Alexis Russell      

- Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Hanley      
2Isaac Goar      
4thomas revard      
5will revard      
6Garren Gibbs      

- category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0first last      

- Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0CASEY ATCHLEY      
0Brian Jackson      
0CHADWICK LEWIS      
0BEN MASON      
0PHELGAR WASHINGTON      
0Jerry Lee      
0Jeremy wilson      
0John Ryan      
0jeff laux      
0Kenneth Risher      
1540.00Nicolas Bordenave   Mount Prospect, IL 298479   
2Jeff Rhodes      
3Dustin Jones      
4Gregory Cox      
5JONAS DAHLSTROM      
6Samuel Hartman      
7JONATHAN PALAK      
8Jim Zoellner      
9Jason Peterson      
10Rich Matas      
11JOE LAUX      
12ADAM PERLER      
13Greg fraze470      
14Andrew Shaw      
15Troy Hege      
16Mark Cline      
17CHRIS MCGREW      
18Justin Bush      
19John SChmitz      
20ERIK KISER      
21Steve Godbey      
22WIL KINSEY      
23Jason Urbanski      
24Yngvar Brynildssen      
25BRIAN PILLAR      
26Logan Vaught      
27JIM FRAZIER      
28Scott Mansberger      
29SHAWN PARSLOW      
30Gregory Vanduesen      
31Charles Benson      
32Paul Jansen      
33JEFF ROBERTS      
34david tharp      
35JOHN BISHOP      
37Franklin Mulich      
38Will McDermott      
39David Sperry      
40David Rohrer      
41Jake Getz      
42KYLE GORIS      
43PATRICK HIRSCHFELD      
44Scott Perry      
45Jeffery Gold      
46Jason Pope      
47MICHAEL SCOTT      
48Chris dawson      
49JEFFERY MCCOMB      
50Larry Stevens      
51MICHAEL GRITT      
52Ryan Shean      
53WILLIAM SCHIER      
54Gregory Thorpe      
55HERNAN VALENCIA      
56MARK TOLER      
57kevin Heber      
58KENTARA MCKINNEY      
59JEFF NOONAN      
60Brian Wilson      
61Johnnie Lewis      
63JOE MCGUIRE      
64Kenneth Harshbarger      
65NICK LUNDGREEN      
65Yong Choe      

- Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0Geraint Parry      
0Michael Langan      
0David Fouts      
0Charles Dell      
0Spencer Carr      
0jeff laux      
0M. Shayne Dillinger      
1Jason Peterson      
2Chad Hiatt      
3John Ryan      
4David Enmark      
5James Heth      
6Cody Hardley      
7JESSE JOHNSON      
8Michael Slattery      
9Andrew Truemper      
10Peter Deucher      
10Peter Deucher      
11Chris Jolivette      
12Sam Stone      
13jeff laux      
14Andrew Otte      
15Jason Pope      
16Michael Buechler      
17Brent Vanlandingham      
18Andy Grote      
19Mark Trousdale      
20Brian Sullivan      
21Jason Romain      
22Jeffrey Ryan      
23Scott Bond      
24Eric Johnson      
25Aaron Yancey      
26Dave Aukerman      
27Mitch Gabel      
28Isaiah Newkirk      
29Trent Walters      
30Scott Spees      
31John Martin      
32Johnathan Freter      
33Jaime Lopez      
34Naveen John      

- Cat 1/2/3/4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0Jocelyn Solorzano      
1Jacqueline Kurth      
2Stephanie Breslin      
3Robin Bauer      
4Jennifer Cvar      
5Sierra Siebenlist      
6Kate Ross      
7Megan Somerville      
8Erin Axley      
9Terra Kier      
10SALLY YUSKA      
11Julie Bembenista      
12Anne Young      
13Rebecca Zink      
14Anna Sklorenko      
15Jenna Szymialis      

- Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0Andrew Truemper      
0Todd Cornelius      
0Ross McEntarfer      
0Paul Wood      
0Richard Dufour      
0Aaron Hubbell      
0Johnathan Freter      
0Rich MacInnes      
0Russell Reed      
0Mitch Gabel      
0JESSE JOHNSON      
0Adam Leibovitz      
0Blake Voges      
0Vic Emond      
0Brett Lane      
0Peter Deucher      
0nathan snyder      
1juan pablo dotti      
2Andrew Crater      
3Gregory Strock      
4Jacob Rytlewski      
5David Williams      
6Christopher Uberti      
7Philip Mooney      
8John Grant      
9emile abraham      
10Chad Burdzilauskas      
11Robert Bush      
12Harry Clark      
13Joseph Kukolla      
14Andy Moskal      
15Benjamin Weaver      
16Alex Wieseler      
17carlos calcerrada      
18Derek Laan      
19Karim Abdelkader      
20Nathan Moorhouse      
21Weston Luzadder      
22Jason Fowler      
23Guy East      
24Gregory Christian      
25Matt Jones      
26Brad Schaeffer      
27Erik Hamilton      
28William Vazquez      
28Isaiah Newkirk      
29Charles Crouse      
30Jason Smith      
31Eric Anderson      
32Alan Tripp      
33Joey Iuliano      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee