Race Results for
Ruby Campground XC
Port Huron, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/14/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Eric Tompkin   Redford, MI1:43:36.795 141433  702 TREE FORT BIKES
2552.50Nate Fletcher   Hamilton, MI1:44:18.475 280251  703 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
3DAVE CISCHKE   1:47:22.569  704 DMC ELECTRIC
4577.50Ed Serrat   Clarkston, MI1:51:59.933 228231  700 SPIN ZONE CYCLING OUTFITTERS
5590.00Stephen Cain   Ann Arbor, MI2:05:37.416 182759  701 DEXTER BIKE & SPORT

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DYSTANI SMITH   1:26:49.945  2901 TEAM SANDBAG

Men - Cat 3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANTHONY RIVERA   1:05:25.823  2489 MAINSTREET BIKES
2MICHAEL DASICH   1:17:03.582  2488 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
5DOMINIQUE MERRITT   1:44:53.534  2487 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
11919749BYRON M GOGGIN   MI  2486 MARINE CITY
12009178KENNETH MAY   MI  2485 PORT HURON

Men - Cat 3 - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2MICHAEL CORONADO   0:41:47.804  2902 TEAM SANDBAG
4OLIVER WISSMAN   1:06:17.391  2996 CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING
3241114JOHN DRUS   MI  2999 PINCKNEY
4538523SIMON ALBAUGH   MI  2998 WATERFORD

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10320954BRAD DICKSON   MI  2043 KALAMAZOO
10351467MICHAEL T SMITH   MI  2045 ANN ARBOR
11116362JACOB LEDLOW   MI  2046 ANN ARBOR
11413712SCOTT SIKORSKY   MI  2044 STERLING HEIGHTS
13610404JASON KELLOGG   MI  2047 PORT HURON

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2CHRIS PRATT   1:09:10.349  2123 RACING GREYHOUNDS
10117441KURT BRINKER   MI  2124 ST CLAIR

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GILBERT JOHNSTON   1:01:00.031  2275 FORD
2RICHARD WILLIAMS   1:02:21.888  2280 TEAM FRASER
5DAVID CHAPMAN   1:11:06.873  2281 HTFD
7BRIAN LEARY   1:19:16.031  2276 CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING
8RICHARD PERRIN   1:48:58.806  2277 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
10841291KEVIN STACEY   MI  2278 HUDSONVILLE
10921768JOHN GRAYSON   MI  2279 TROY
11436388ROBERT BARR   MI  2282 KIMBALL

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOSEPH ZAKRIN   1:16:18.475  2382 CANNONDALE MIDWEST
4ROBERT FIEDLER   1:42:35.999  2381 TEAM LAST DAYS
12303638TOM DICKSON   MI  2380 KALAMAZOO
14115107DAVID BURKE   MI  2379 ST. CLAIR SHORES

Men - CAT 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2540.00Benjamin Miller   Quincy, MI1:33:13.949 254336  802 TEAM SANDBAG/BFB
3PHILIP UTLEY   1:41:11.327  805 RACING GREYHOUNDS
5BETH ANN TROLLMAN   1:41:21.343  803 DARK HORSE RACING
6MIKE LIAGRE   1:58:24.420  801 TEAM SANDBAG
12932324ALAN SCHLUTOW   MI  804 ROYAL OAK
14116504JAMES SENSKA   MI  800 TROY

Men - Cat 2 - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CODY NIKKILA   1:40:16.022  1686 MICHIGAN YOUTH CYCLING
14339105MONTANA JOHNSON   MI  1687 WATERFORD
15205620SAMUEL ALBAUGH   MI  1682 WATERFORD

Men - Cat 2 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JAMES TAYLOR   1:32:41.036  1680 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
2MARK MCCLANAHAN   1:34:06.520  1684 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
3ED RAMIREZ   1:39:22.930  1683 MAINSTREET BIKES
4ROB WONNACOTT   1:39:37.615  1685 HARD TAIL ALE
5TODD SHORKEY   2:16:26.426  1681 TEAM SANDBAG

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1FORREST JOHNSON   1:55:00.505  1555 CYCLETHERAPY RACING

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.05Rick Doornbos   Woodridge, IL1:24:10.851 291548  998 VOODOO CYCLES / BILLYS BIKE SHOP
2TODD LAWRENCE   1:26:15.896  999 TEAM SANDBAG
3JEFF SIMPSON   1:31:33.620  939 TEAM SANDBAG

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RUSSELL VAN EVERY   1:25:07.587  1026 THE BICYCLE SHOP. CA
2HIROAKI MORII   1:28:19.268  1024 ODEN KUN
3BRYAN MAREK   1:33:32.877  1027 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
4JAN MACHAC   1:39:44.786  1059 FRASER BIKE SHOP
5573.32Robert Lucia   Oxford, MI1:39:47.823 375713  1023 RBS CYCLING TEAM
6SETH FIEDLER   1:43:08.910  1028 TEAM LAST DAYS
7589.98Keith Feldt   Waterford, MI1:45:00.031 256165  1022 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
14544385CHARLES PURVIS   MI  1025 HIGHLAND

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TOM PAYN   1:25:54.966  1117 TEAM FRASER
2TONY BASTUK   1:26:02.597  1121 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
3SHAWN SCHAFFERT   1:27:23.088  1114 CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING
5523.28Mark Fiedler   Clyde, MI1:36:25.188 254337  1113 TEAM LAST DAYS
6SCOTT CALLENS   1:40:02.398  1115 MACOMB BIKE & FITNESS
7DAVID R MOORE JR   1:40:45.470  1119 CYCLETHERAPY RACING
8MICHAEL MANIACI   1:48:44.584  1120 TEAM SANDBAG
DNFJASON DELLINGER   MI  1118 FLINT
13419386SCOTT ALBAUGH SR   MI  1116 WATERFORD

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2TIM MOONEY   1:28:27.557  1241 CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING
3DAVE ZATEK   1:29:09.379  1246 CYCLETHERAPY
4DAVID BERGMAN   1:31:39.380  1279 RACING GREYHOUNDS
5TED WELSH   1:32:10.620  1248 RACING GREYHOUNDS
6MICHAEL TINGLEY   1:33:07.788  1250 WOLVERINE/AMERICAN CYCLE & FITNESS
7MATT VOGEL   1:39:10.408  1252 RBS CYCLING TEAM
8DAVID SCOTT   1:41:21.926  1251 TEAM EVOMO
9ANDREW STAUB   1:44:31.497  1243 PRECISIONMTB.COM/BTT
10SCOTT POQUETTE   1:46:29.398  1249 RACING GREYHOUNDS
11BRYAN WISSMAN   1:51:19.418  1245 CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING
12643365KURT PERSKI   MI  1242 YPSILANTI
20841177STEVE BALOGH   MI  1247 CANTON

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5NEIL MILLER   1:43:54.135  1324 RACING GREYHOUNDS
12453328ROBERT WOZNIAK   MI  1327 CLARKSTON
12814298CHARLES NICHOLSON   MI  1328 NEW BALTIMORE
13313175DAVID RICHARDSON   ON  1325 WINDSOR
14125914DAVID STEIN   MI  1326 ROCHESTER

Men - Cat 2 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVID COAR   1:26:57.529  1414 DRT CONSULTING
2ANDY JENNER   1:37:14.768  1416 THEBICYCLESHOP.CA
3MITCH BOLT   1:51:48.650  1415 TEAM SANDBAG
21741585RON SOLOMON   MI  1413 OAKLAND TWP

Men - Cat 2 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NIEL SCHARPHORN SR   1:40:34.812  1553 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
21748171RICK SMITH   MI  1554 ROYAL OAK

Men - Cat 1 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Evan Castile   Washington, MI2:02:52.198 253520  152 TEAM FRASER
14933139Scotty Albaugh   Waterford, MIMI 278675  153 WATERFORD

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sascha Leuthold   Rochester Hills, MI1:46:23.480 294012  219 RBS CYCLING TEAM
2556.67Scott Hoffner   Milford, MI1:46:47.386 294925  222 TEAM GIANT-MICHIGAN
3BRYAN UNDERWOOD   1:50:17.462  223 CYCLETHERAPY
5590.01Daniel Sterling   Livonia, MI1:59:23.196 285575  221 RACING GREYHOUNDS
15514084Aaron McCready   Novi, MIMI 294442  220 NOVI

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Matthew Gaffner   Battle Creek, MI1:46:44.710 246185  345 TEAM ACTIVE
2546.64Brian Crook   Bakersfield, CA1:46:51.667 284356  351 TEAM SANDBAG
3553.28Brian Harris   Holland, MI1:50:03.284 176820  346 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
4559.92Adam Naish   Rochester, MI1:50:23.854 272572  348 RBS CYCLING TEAM
5566.56John Osgood   Kimball, MI1:52:45.783 254343  349 TEAM SANDBAG
6573.20Todd Powers   Marysville, MI1:54:13.194 256547  350 TEAM SANDBAG
7579.84Gregg Dionne   Auburn Hills, MI1:54:47.162 296289  352 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
8586.48Derek Hill   Waterford, MI1:57:50.250 279612  347 CYCLETHERAPY RACING

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.17Christopher Goddard   Rochester Hills, MI1:43:44.852 227916  409 TEAM FRASER
2544.31Peter Favata   Utica, MI1:46:06.297 229150  416 TEAM FRASER
3553.45paul wood   Flint, MI1:47:49.105 284333  417 TEAM FRASER
4562.59David Hollis   Clio, MI1:50:42.765 40151  413 CYCLE FIT
6JIM HILDITCH   1:51:27.204  414 TREEFORT BIKES
7580.87Kevin Kahl   Avoca, MI2:00:12.867 278210  410 TEAM SANDBAG
8590.01Kevin Skipworth   Findlay, OH2:22:48.485 294491  412 CITY BIKE SHOP
DNFKeith Riege   Lake Orion, MI 29844  411 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
15056051WERNER STREICH   MI  415 WHITE LAKE

Men - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Calvin Stewart   Novi, MI1:53:31.493 176808  505 TREEFORT BIKES
2556.67Gary Winkel   New Hudson, MI1:54:14.879 296244  502 RACING GREYHOUNDS
3573.34Mark Oswald   Oxford, MI2:00:21.360 179292  503 MAIN STREET BIKES
4590.01Craig Morris    Bloomfield Hills, MI2:15:37.709 236453  501 RACING GREYHOUNDS
DNFDennis Gustafson   Lake Orion, MI 280254  504 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.64Christian Tanguy   Rochester, MI1:55:02.070 217038  75 TEAM FRASER
2504.98Greg Kuhn   Sterling Heights, MI1:59:06.795 227915  74 TEAM FRASER
3511.32Kyle Stange   Millington, MI1:59:36.263 222632  66 CYCLEFIT MULTISPORT
4517.66Mark Parmelee   Ortonville, MI2:02:04.894 264374  64 CYCLETHERAPY RACING
5524.00Joseph Brzuchanski   Highland, MI2:06:10.823 166327  72 BELLS BREWERY/QUIRING CYCLES
6530.34Daniel Kotwicki   Ann Arbor, MI2:06:34.926 80483  73 29ERCREW.COM
7536.68William Clikeman   Troy, MI2:08:19.189 212323  70 WOLVERINE / AMERICAN CYCLE & FIT
8543.02Robert Herriman   Royal Oak, MI2:09:02.111 125151  69 WOLVERINE / AMERICAN CYCLE & FIT.
9STEVE DEMPSEY   2:11:12.686  71 WOLVERINE / AMERICAN CYCLE & FIT
10555.70Jorel Hendershot   Mears, MI2:17:54.569 116140  68 CANNONDALE MTB TEAM
11562.04Nicholas Boswell   Pullman, WA2:17:57.722 234439  67 UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
DNFCory Stange   Millington, MI 260216  65 CYCLEFIT MULTISPORT

Women - Pro Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SUSAN STEPHENS   1:51:41.726  676 BRODIE BIKES/BICYCLE SHOP
2KATERINA MACHACOVA   1:58:45.144  677 TEAM FRASER
3557.83Amanda Ryan   Farmington Hills, MI2:11:13.760 286220  672 WOLVERINE / AMERICAN CYCLE & FIT.
4573.92Ketura Hendershot   Mears, MI2:23:41.528 174026  674 CANNONDALE MTB TEAM
5590.01Chenoah Hendershot   Mears, MI2:23:56.557 174025  673 CANNONDALE MTB TEAM
DNFCAROLYN ASH GALLOWAY     675 SIGNOUTFITTERS.COM

Women - Cat 3 - 15-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12014018KAREN BARTELS   MI  2650 PORTAGE

Women - Cat 2 - 1-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KELLY BARTLETT   1:54:12.868  1745 CYCLE THERAPY
2REBECCA WISSMAN   2:08:25.479  1746 CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING

Women - Cat 2 - 25-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JENNIFER DOLENGA   1:52:44.371  1827 DARK HORSE RACING
2JESSI WONNACOTT   1:57:31.503  1828 HARD TAIL ALE

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LISA JOHNSON   1:51:06.358  1829 CYCLETHERAPY RACING
2565.00Lillian Ruiz   Ypsilanti, MI2:02:27.738 254346  1905 TREEFORT BIKES
4KATHY SERRAT   2:45:22.836  1907 DAVE STOVER
22527272RITA SMITH   MI  1906 ROYAL OAK

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee