Race Results for
Bountiful Bomber
Bountiful, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 06/07/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Cody Kelley   Riverton, UT6:42.03 264805  174 
1Spenser Mehr   6:59.54  185 
2Justice Pendray   8:34.98  188 
2Skyler Hixson   7:09.50  184 
3Jeremy Hottinger   8:58.62  172 
3Paul Piper   7:36.27  199 
4Jacob Ball   9:42.99  191 Cannonball Racing
4Austin Van Orden   7:43.10  186 
5Miles Dunford   9:58.71  170 
6Mackay Hare   10:16.59  171 HCPC
7Graham Reynolds   11:55.84  189 
8Damon Jr. Kirchmeier   12:30.75  175 Fezzari
9James Saarela   14:10.82  192 
10Sam Ball   15:23.08  169 Cannonball Racing
DNFPatrick Choffel   DNF  194 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Andrew Choffel   8:14.80  193 
6Austin Allen   8:48.80  182 Sunrise Cyclery
7Andrew Gilbert   8:53.13  180 Go-Ride

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Johnson   10:23.27  187 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.32Galen Carter   Salt Lake City, UT7:34.41 231784  101 Go-Ride
2Raleigh Cornwell   7:39.69  159 
3Max Herran   8:20.07  109 Cannonball Racing
4Quinn Schumacher   8:49.29  111 Cannonball Racing
5Ryan Thaxton   9:37.34  103 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Lemons   7:09.19  126 Team Psycho
2Sterling Graham   7:19.34  128 
3Brendan Strain   7:27.54  115 
4James Comas   7:31.68  124 
5Chase Clements   8:18.85  118 Sunrise Cyclery
6Colton Street   10:46.86  127 USSD
7Jared Holdaway   10:52.01  122 Night Sheep
8Washington Bennett   12:35.01  104 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon Barber   6:41.20  114 Liv-X.com/Allstate
2Michael Clark   7:33.79  106 
3352.34Garth Hare   Park City, UT7:35.63 295939  108 HCPC
4Matt Derrick   7:42.05  107 
5Clinton Wodward   7:55.88  116 
6474.35Josh Rhea   Salt Lake City, UT8:11.56 152206  110 Chainsmoke
7Nathan Isaak   8:38.11  125 Chainsmoke/661
DNFGraham Wagner   Park City, UTDNF 266482  112 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.14wayne belles   Saltlakecity, UT7:43.70 280650  102 
2525.24Clint Bullock   Salt Lake City, UT8:22.75 228738  105 Flyin' Fossils
3Gary Uzzell   8:40.93  121 
4567.44Kent Woodfield   Ogden, UT9:00.22 295970  113 
5Douglas Cheney   10:11.34  119 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.62Nic Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT5:49.80 200990  21 Go-Ride
2395.45Mitch Ropelato   Ogden, UT6:04.27 240150  31 Café Rio/Canfield Bros
3412.28Parker Degray   Park City, UT6:10.22 217135  26 Cannonball Racing
4429.11Christian Wright   Auburn, CA6:13.92 234304  32 Commencal/Fox/Ex Drinks
5445.94Hayden Smith   Bountiful, UT6:38.30 280222  42 
6462.77Chris Geaslin   Heber City, UT7:44.81 282103  39 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.08Chris Ginzton   Salt Lake City, UT5:49.16 179149  49 Team Psycho
2427.01Robbie Bamgartner   Heber City, UT5:50.73 265064  48 Fezzari
3443.94Chris Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT5:50.86 191171  22 Go-Ride
4460.87Brad Pastir   Salt Lake City, UT5:51.83 171733  41 
5477.80Erik Bachmann   Logan, UT5:57.83 290235  23 Sunrise Cyclery
6Kade Salisbury   6:29.82  35 Fezzari
7511.66Benjaman McClelland   Las Vegas, NV6:44.85 277273  29 
8528.59Sean Gollub   Driggs, ID7:03.22 284285  43 Peaked
9545.52Riley Barlow   Salt Lake City, UT7:03.51 198992  33 Go-Ride

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.28David Clark   Clearfield, UT5:56.48 231170  24 Nema/661/Utopia
2474.22Chad Bryce   Salt Lake City, UT5:57.32 205635  50 Spy/Freestyle/One Industries
3491.16Harold (Lee) McGuffey   Salt Lake City, UT5:59.76 264026  36 
4508.10Clint DeMill   Salt Lake City, UT6:11.44 250085  27 Jeffrey Fogt
5525.04Emmanuel Pons   Salt Lake City, UT6:21.83 181297  37 Go-Ride
6Aaron Kruger   6:45.29  45 
7558.92Dave Mosher   Lehi, UT7:02.78 215561  20 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.95Christopher Crabill   Salt Lake City, UT5:48.32 150890  44 Go-Ride
2526.84Damon Kirchmeier   Farmington, UT6:27.19 19248  28 Fezzari/Brother's Bikes/Kuru Footwear
3Christopher Boudreaux   6:35.81  34 SuperCo
4566.62Craig Skinner   Sandy, UT6:41.83 175051  40 Go-Ride
5586.51Justin Alvey   Layton, UT6:43.76 81806  43 Go-Ride

Men - Pro - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1359.87Christopher Canfield   Bellingham, WA5:15.62 172199  Canfield Brothers
2385.64Naish Ulmer   Hood River, OR5:23.55 175253  KHS/Spy Optics
3411.41Ben Craner   Kaysville, UT5:26.01 215565  Café Rio/Canfield Bros
4437.18David Beeson   Ogden, UT5:28.82 213163  10 Fezzari/Kuru Shoes
5462.95Dustin Malley   Salt Lake City, UT5:30.25 230633  Go-Ride
6488.72Von Williams   West Valley, UT5:31.24 175950  Go-Ride
7514.49Nick Van Dine   Park City, UT5:40.49 139412  Cannondale Factory Racing
8540.26Andrew Pierce   Park City, UT5:49.55 215557  11 Go-Ride

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ana Rodriguez   Salt Lake City, UT7:41.46 282101  30 

Women - Pro - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Addie Stewart   Roy, UT7:09.08 163673  Go-Ride/Hayes/Maxxis/661/Amy's/Harlot We

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee