Race Results for
Ed Peters Memorial Masters Weekend-DeSales Circuit
Center Valley, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/16/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.71Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA 54963  138 L'Equipe DeVille
2451.05Kenneth Drake   Flemington, NJ 9987  143 Somerset Wheelmen
3456.40Joe Hamilton   Spring City, PA 95700  147 Elite Bicycles
4461.74Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PA 167776  117 Team Independence
5467.09Robert Ryan   Lambertville 31001  133 Pure Energy Racing
6472.43Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369  122 Elite Bicycles
7477.77James Best   Allentown, PA 213813  132 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
8483.12Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA 79225  145 Elite Bicycles
9488.46Edward Krasnai   Lancaster, PA 115580  137 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
10493.81Patrick Kelly   Warminster, PA 156928  142 Guys Racing Club
11499.15Mark Kline   West Chester, PA 257973  120 CCV-HotfootCycles/ IronHill Race Team
12504.50David Krial   Macungie, PA 143702  128 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
13509.84John Schwarz   Quakertown, PA 290648  127 Bike Line/LWA
14515.18Steve Sandacz   Wayne, PA 135690  126 MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
15520.53Pierre Minerva   Bala Cynwyd, PA 158400  140 Philadelphia Ciclismo
16525.87Robert Piacine   Sellersville, PA 97730  152 Guys Racing Club
17531.22Stephen Baumbach   Allentown, PA 214545  129 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
18536.56Kip Jansen   Bechtelsville, PA 125553  119 Bikeline/Lehigh Wheelmen
19541.90Richard Ball   Cresco, PA 2421  134 Watchung Wheelmen
20547.25Todd Schwartz   Meadowbrook, PA 222976  144 Guys Racing Club
21552.59Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ 191647  149 Skylands Cycling
22557.94Adam Carpenter   Bethlehem, PA 208252  118 Bike Line/LWA
23563.28Timothy Hancock (1 - Cat3)   Telford, PA 41453  141 MainLIne Cycling
24568.62Gregory Ahnert   Bethlehem, PA 188457  151 Lamprey Systems
25573.97Roland Ettle   Bethlehem, PA 259954  139 Lamprey Systems
26579.31Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829  125 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
27584.66Stephen Olenchock   Bethlehem, PA 270579  150 Lamprey Systems
28590.00Scott Lehmann   Port Orange, FL 54838  121 Unattached

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.20Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  725 liberty cycle
2383.84Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984  744 Bucks County Racing Club
3391.47Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA 226753  732 Dynaflo Racing
4399.11Richard Kazimir   Flemington, NJ 296036  728 Century Road Club of America
5406.74Bryan Stahley   Alburtis, PA 171751  734 Cycledrome
6414.38Keith Davies   Wilmington, DE 51369  749 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
7422.02Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004  743 Liberty Cycle
8429.65Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286  740 MainLIne Cycling
9437.29Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227  729 Main Line Cycling BiKyle
10444.92Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA 75409  722 BikeLine/LWA
11452.56Jim Pomeroy   York, PA 199755  745 Spinners Cycling
12460.19Joseph Zuppa   Rumson, NJ 201655  738 Colavita Racing Inc.
13467.83William Jones   Doylestown, PA 51826  747 Bucks County Racing Club
14475.47David Hunt   Whitehouse Station, NJ 17144  739 Somerset Wheelmen
15483.10Paul McDonald   Doylestown, PA 223596  730 Bike Line / Lehigh Valley Wheelmen
16490.74Michael Joseph (1 - Cat3)   Maplewwood, NJ 219928  746 Colavita Racing Inc.
17498.37Paul Kornet   West Chester, PA 261523  741 Chester County Velo
18506.01Sean OReilly   Blue Bell, PA 292032  735 Guys Racing Club
19513.64George Harriott   Allentown, PA 151764  727 Bikeline/LWA
20521.28Shreeram Mudambi   Blue Bell, PA 188314  736 Guys Racing Club
21528.91Rich Cordero (2 - Cat3)   Morton, PA 95313  724 Guys Racing
22536.55Albert Anderson   Easton, PA 254115  742 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
23544.19Daniel Conlin   Wilmington, DE 255713  723 Team DRT/Deep Blue
24551.82Paul Gross   Hatboro, PA 268860  726 Guy's Racing club
25559.46John Miller   Philadelphia, PA 286641  731 Quaker City Wheelman/Breakawaybikes.com
26567.09Cecil Bernard   Thiells, NY 66349  751 
27574.73Doug Morris   New Castle, DE 268018  750 Guys Racing Club
28582.36Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA 50310  753 MainLIne Cycling
29590.00Thomas Bartolacci   Schnecksville, PA 57616  754 Unattached

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.89Steven Lehman   Rock Hill, SC 54723  550 tri-state velo
2469.90Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528  547 Guy's Racing Club
3484.91Shreeram Mudambi   Blue Bell, PA 188314  555 Guys Racing Club
4499.92Royden Detweiler   Quakertown, PA 230839  554 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
5514.94Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  553 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
6529.95Ronald Ruggiero (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 47109  551 Tri-State Velo
7544.96Peter Sleeman   Riegelsville, PA 50575  556 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
8559.97Carlos DaSilva   Ivyland, PA 297832  546 
9574.99Steven Laverty   West Chester, PA 20514  549 Tri-State Velo
10590.00Thomas Kellogg   Breinigsville, PA 45531  548 Tri-State Velo

Men - Masters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Philip Stanley   Allentown, PA 45967  66 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333  65 ERA Cycling

Women - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.63Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  458 Watchung Wheelmen
2508.42Pamela Schmaldinst   Allentown, PA 265041  456 JVR Sports
3549.21Sabina Olenchock   Bethlehem, PA 176986  457 Lamprey Systems
4590.00Judi Rivera   Philadelphia, PA 276683  455 Sturdy Girl Cycling

Women - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.10Lorraine Lipfert (1 - Cat2)   Harleysville, PA 242666  82 Zaveta Cycling
2532.55SARAH MCALLISTER   Philadelphia, PA 287495  83 Sturdy girl cycling
3590.00Joanne Cannon   Quakertown, PA 283338  81 Cycle Sports/Worth & Company

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee