Race Results for
Ironhill Twilight Criterium
West Chester, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/11/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LUCA DAMIANI   1:18:28.8  37 COLAVITA/SUTTER HOME P/B COOKING LIGHT
2TOM SOLADAY   1:18:29.6  MOUNT KHAKIS
3300.61Russell Langley (1 - Cat1)   Gaithersburg, MD1:18:31.0 105456  15 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
4301.70Michael Friedman   Golden, CO1:18:32.1 135475  56 GARMIN-SLIPSTREAM
5302.79Will Hoffarth   Charlotte, NC1:18:34.9 197022  MOUNT KHAKIS
6303.87David Fuentes (2 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA1:18:36.6 58598  55 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
7JOSH ENGLAND   1:18:38.6  95 SUBWAY AVANTI CYCLING TEAM
8ALEJANDRO BORRAJO   1:20:28.8  127 COLAVITA/SUTTER HOME P/B COOKING LIGHT
9ANIBAL BORRAJO   1:20:30.3  35 COLAVITA/SUTTER HOME P/B COOKING LIGHT
10amaury perez   1:20:31.4  118 GS MENGONI USA
11JAKE KEOUGH   1:20:31.5  122 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
12DOUGLAS REPACHOLI   1:20:31.7  114 
13DANIEL HOLT   1:20:32.5  105 TEAM TYPE 1
14312.57Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ1:20:32.7 179451  30 CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING
15CLAY MURFET   1:20:32.8  73 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
16ADAM MYERSON   1:20:33.0  MOUNT KHAKIS
17FRANK TRAVIESO   1:20:33.0  10 CHAMPION PORSCHE PRESENTED BY RACER'S ED
18CRAIG DODSON   1:20:33.6  87 RICHMOND PRO CYCLING
19318.01Stephen Kincaid   Reading1:20:33.6 19139  92 RITE AID PRO CYCLING P/B SHEBELL AND SHE
20EURIS PAULINO   1:20:33.8  31 CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING
21320.18Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY1:20:34.0 204958  41 CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM BP NORTHWAVE
22321.27Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ1:20:34.4 218049  27 CCB RACING
23322.36Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY1:20:34.4 164040  120 
24YOSVANY FALCON   1:20:34.5  CHAMPION PORSCHE PRESENTED BY RACER'S ED
25DAVID WISWELL   1:20:35.4  59 GS MENGONI USA
26325.62Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY1:20:35.5 221557  72 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
27MARK HEKMAN   1:20:35.6  MOUNT KHAKIS
28327.79Brian Butts (3 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA1:20:35.8 169492  16 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
29DAVID GUTTENPLAN   1:20:36.1  MOUNT KHAKIS
30CHRIS SCHMIDT   1:20:36.4  106 HAYMARKET/FUNCTION DRINKS
31JARED NIETERS   1:20:36.8  60 HAYMARKET/FUNCTION DRINKS
32AARON GATE   1:20:36.9  21 BIKENZ
33CHAD BUTTS   1:20:37.2  29 CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING
34334.31Peter Fitzpatrick (4 - Cat1)   Voorhess, NJ1:20:37.7 264144  61 HEART HOUSE/CADV/CC EVESHAM
35ANDY GUPTIL   1:20:38.7  38 COLAVITA/SUTTER HOME P/B COOKING LIGHT
36336.49Shane Kline   Bally, PA1:20:38.9 192584  71 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGEIS
37HAYDEN GODFREY   1:20:39.2  96 SUBWAY AVANTI CYCLING TEAM
38338.66Charles Hutcheson   Sacramento, CA1:20:39.9 54686  17 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
39MICHAEL FREIBERG   1:20:40.2  108 
40340.84Michael Margarite   New York, NY1:20:40.2 211807  46 CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM BP NORTHWAVE
41341.92Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA1:20:40.3 186239  78 METLIFE CYCLING TEAM
42Toby Marzot   1:20:40.9  MOUNT KHAKIS
43344.10Ryan Mele   Washington, PA1:20:41.1 158772  88 RICHMOND PRO CYCLING
44ISSAC HOWE   1:20:41.4  MOUNT KHAKIS
45346.27J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA1:20:41.4 202639  47 CRCA/REMAX
46STEVEN GORDON   1:20:41.7  48 DLP RACING
47348.45Melito Heredia   Newyork, NY1:20:41.8 280362  68 INNOVATION BIKE SHOP
48349.54William Elliston   Easton, PA1:20:42.8 47232  109 VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
49BENJAMIN ZAWACKI   1:20:43.2  90 RICHMOND PRO CYCLING
50SETH HANSLEY   1:20:43.5  11 CHAMPION PORSCHE PRESENTED BY RACER'S ED
51352.80Neil Bezdek (5 - Cat1)   New York, NY1:20:43.8 276693  58 GS MENGONI USA
52ANDREW WULFKUHLE   1:20:44.0  26 C3-SOLLAY.COM
53EVAN FADER   1:20:44.4  117 HAYMARKET/FUNCTION DRINKS
54356.06Chip Hoover   Germantown, MD1:20:45.8 215690  103 TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
55357.15Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA1:20:47.4 229135  33 CL NOONAN/ KAM
56358.23Christopher Hayes   Warrenton, VA1:20:47.6 15521  124 HAYMARKET/FUNCTION DRINKS
57LUIS AQUINO   1:20:48.2  28 CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING
58BOBBY LEA   1:20:51.7  80 OUCH
59RODNEY SANTIAGO   1:20:55.6  32 CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING
60362.58John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA1:21:20.6 179015  54 CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM BP NORTHWAVE
61363.67Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA1:22:01.5 223455  49 DYNAFLO RACING
62364.76Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA1:22:01.6 219378  53 DYNAFLO RACING

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.35Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA43:38.5 273234  243 CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill
2SIMON VAN VELTHOOVEN   43:40.0  272 
3388.35Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA43:40.7 213251  231 Team Alliance Environmental
4391.35Craig Lebair   Pipersville, PA43:41.1 211155  320 
5394.35Aaron Ritz   Philadelphia, PA43:42.4 111264  288 Breakaway Racing
6397.35Greg Dattner   Carlisle, PA43:42.5 231213  329 CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill
7ROBERTO TORRES-AGUIAR   43:42.9  266 
8403.35Benjamin Miller   Breinigsville, PA43:44.0 184956  335 
9406.35Drew Scoles   Elm Grove, WI43:44.3 221137  291 Team ROG
10Name? Name?   43:44.4  338 
11412.35Matt Perry   West Chester, PA43:44.4 224448  239 CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill
12415.35Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA43:44.5 259837  255 
13418.35Adam Szczepanski   Philadelphia, PA43:44.7 165569  317 
14421.35Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY43:45.0 137827  252 
15424.35Jeremy Shirock   Emmaus, PA43:46.0 164378  295 
16427.35Stephen Szwec   Yardley, PA43:46.4 221537  248 CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill
17430.36Craig Alabovitz   Douglasville, PA43:46.5 264096  297 
18433.36Christopher Pagoda   Conshohocken, PA43:47.2 107026  280 
19436.36R Keith MacLaughlin   West Chester, PA43:47.7 245036  257 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
20JORDAN BINKLEY   43:47.8  294 
21442.36Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA43:48.1 237411  247 CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill
22445.36Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA43:48.5 224539  316 
23448.36Darrell Engel   Kutztown, PA43:49.0 10801  269 
24EDDIE DAWKINS   43:49.0  271 
25454.36William Cukierski   Highland Park, NJ43:49.2 178530  292 
26457.36Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA43:49.9 235891  332 
27460.36David Grant   Downingtown, PA43:49.9 13897  238 CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill
28463.36Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA43:51.0 232723  235 
29466.36Caleb Bonilla   Galloway, NJ43:51.1 258222  282 
30469.36Keith Groshans   State College, PA43:51.1 225852  256 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
31472.36Alexander Pratt   West Conshohocken, PA43:51.3 248900  305 Team Independence Cycling Team
32475.36Steve Sandacz   Wayne, PA43:51.3 135690  270 
33478.36warren holzman   Philadelphia, PA43:51.9 254768  300 Team Alliance Environmental
34481.36Noah Zitzer   Asheville, NC43:52.0 198903  268 
35484.36Dan Lavelle   Philadelphia, PA43:52.2 254791  276 
36487.36David Iglewicz   Phoenixville, PA43:52.4 267162  240 
37NOAH MABRY   43:53.3  293 
38493.36Edmund Zalenski   Mohrsville, PA43:53.4 242675  307 
39496.36Mark Urbanowicz   Whitehouse Station, NJ43:53.7 241207  308 
40Name? Name?   43:55.2  337 
41502.36David Dawson   Springfield, PA43:56.3 250197  264 
42505.36Scott Gamble   West Chester, PA43:57.5 12727  327 CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill
43508.36Michael Coyle   Philadelphia, PA43:58.5 238020  289 Breakaway Racing
44511.36James Guardino   Conshohocken, PA43:58.5 286599  331 CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill
45514.36Richard Steele   West Chester, PA43:58.5 237198  251 CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill
46517.36Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PA43:58.9 249699  244 CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill
47520.36Robert Brown   Chadds Ford, PA44:02.8 282063  301 Team DRT/Deep Blue
48523.36Thomas Dreyer   York, PA44:03.2 268240  254 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
49526.36John Rachfal   Needham , MA44:04.6 28984  242 CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill
50529.36Shawn Limbert   Quakertown, PA44:09.1 241837  237 CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill
51532.36Matthew Diefenbach   Pottstown, PA44:11.2 142263  299 
52535.36Donnell Hudson   Philadelphia, PA44:23.9 205218  287 Breakaway Racing
53538.37Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC44:31.1 274033  302 Team Tripower
54541.37Jason Wood   Doylestown, PA44:34.2 270565  249 
55544.37Eric Robertson   Brooklyn, NY44:40.2 251848  311 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LAURA VAN GILDER   0:54:21.5  158 MELLOW MUSHROOM
2CATH CHEATLEY   0:54:23.7  153 COLAVITA/SUTTER HOME P/B COOKING LIGHT
3340.50Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI0:56:22.2 231296  168 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY POWERED BY DELTA 7
4344.51Laura Bowles (1 - Cat1)   Asheville, NC0:56:23.4 199307  164 VANDERKITTEN RACING
5348.53Christina Smith   Denton, TX0:56:23.5 217750  192 VELOFORMA
6JESSIE MACLEAN   0:56:24.7  182 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY POWERED BY DELTA 7
7GEMMA DUDLEY   0:56:55.5  154 BIKENZ
8360.57Jennifer Wilson   Van Nuys, CA0:58:23.3 210833  194 VANDERKITTEN RACING
9364.59Cassandra King   Philadelphia, PA0:58:24.5 54991  178 TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S
10368.60Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL0:58:24.7 151408  180 MELLOW MUSHROOM
11372.62Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA0:58:26.2 264024  159 ALTARUM WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM
12LISA JELLETT   0:58:26.7  177 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY POWERED BY DELTA 7
13JENNIFER MAXWELL   0:58:29.3  184 TEAM KENDA
14384.66Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI0:58:30.3 236023  195 TEAM KENDA
15388.68Kristy Scheffenacker (2 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD0:58:45.6 162414  156 ALTARUM WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM
16392.69Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA0:59:04.5 184207  198 Verducci Breakaway Racing UCI P
17LAURA MCCAUGHEY   0:59:05.2  151 JUICE PLUS
18TRICIA CARNILA   0:59:45.6  166 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY POWERED BY DELTA 7
19404.74Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO0:59:46.1 241201  162 TEAM KENDA
20408.75Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA0:59:46.9 260287  191 ARTEMIS
21412.77Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA0:59:48.6 180423  169 TEAM KENDA
22DALE TYE   0:59:49.6  157 ALTARUM WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM
23424.81Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC1:00:24.3 230062  196 ZAVETA CYCLING
23Name? Name?   1:00:24.3  200 
25428.83Elizabeth Bonilla   Galloway, NJ1:00:30.8 265986  163 PRO PEDALS
26432.84Jennifer Reither   Boulder , CO1:00:31.5 146585  189 VANDERKITTEN RACING
27436.86Marni Harker   Washington, DC1:01:45.4 15086  172 
28440.87Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA1:01:46.3 142023  167 HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON
29444.89Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA1:01:53.3 145201  185 
30448.90Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA1:02:30.7 68760  152 ALTARUM WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM
31Ilze Bole   1:02:31.7  197 
32456.93Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA1:03:36.3 232118  181 VORTEX
33460.95Nonnie Howard (3 - Cat1)   Phoenixville, PA1:04:37.0 132499  174 HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON
34464.96Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA1:05:35.0 229080  175 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP
35NATASHA HANSEN   1:06:37.8  171 VANDERKITTEN RACING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee