Race Results for
Pontiac Lake Mountain Bike TT
Waterford, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 04/26/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2542.63Patrick Russell   Berkley, MI0:40:37.997 197649  941 WOLVERINE/AMERICAN C&F
3ERIK KOEHLER   0:40:49.392  962 TEAM BOSCO
4547.89Eric Tompkin   Redford, MI0:41:27.040 141433  932 TREE FORT
5CLINT VERRAN   0:42:24.631  958 RUNGURU.COM
7555.79Ed Serrat   Clarkston, MI0:43:12.219 228231  942 SPIN ZONE CYCLING OUTFITTERS
8DANIEL BANNINK   0:43:38.549  959 RUNGURU.COM
9561.05Joseph Lee   Washington, MI0:43:48.437 264373  938 TEAM FRASER
10563.68Mark Becker   Taylor, MI0:44:25.599 293637  933 MYSINGLESPEED.COM
11566.32Michael Belanger   St. Clair Shores, MI0:44:39.839 279343  934 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
12568.95Mark Terrian   Oxford, MI0:47:46.190 295263  944 CYCLETHERAPY RACING
13571.58D. Woods   Auburn Hills, MI0:48:07.218 295050  945 RACING GREYHOUNDS
14574.21Jeffrey Socia   Grosse Pointe, MI0:48:12.430 252070  951 SIGNOUTFITTERS.COM
15576.84Jay Jones   Clarkston, MI0:48:22.323 18185  956 CYCLETHERAPY
16579.47John Osgood   Kimball, MI0:49:32.149 254343  953 TEAM SANDBAG
17M.V. CARROLL   0:50:33.171  952 RACING GREYHOUNDS
18584.74Craig Morris    Bloomfield Hills, MI0:51:07.682 236453  939 RACING GREYHOUNDS
19587.37Craig Junkin   Lake Orion, MI0:51:33.273 295347  937 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
20590.00Mark Olin   Rochester, MI0:58:02.593 270538  954 RBS CYCLING TEAM
21592.63Brian Crook   Bakersfield, CA0:59:53.923 284356  950 TEAM SANDBAG
22595.26Daniel Sterling   Livonia, MI1:07:31.747 285575  943 RACING GREYHOUNDS
4037644MARK PARMELEE   MI  940 WATERFORD
4253063ROGER ANTHONY   MI  955 MICHIGAN CITY

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LOUIS SKRZYPCZAK   1:34:16.351  646 TRANSATLANTICPASS CONSULTING
2MATTHIEU SKRZYPCZAK   1:49:06.530  647 TRANSATLANTICPASS CONSULTING

Men - Cat 3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANTHONY RIVERA   0:55:08.090  644 FLYING PHILIPINOS/MAINSTREET BICYCLES
3CARL URBAN   1:08:53.478  637 RACING GREYHOUNDS
4DOMINIQUE MERRITT   1:20:27.717  642 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
5930746JEFF ZALESKI   MI  655 TROY

Men - Cat 3 - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10103830SAMUEL ALBAUGH   MI  634 WATERFORD
11343993SPENCER GRASL   MI  629 BRIGHTON
11501067ANDREW DEVER   MI  653 CLARKSTON

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SPENCER POWELL   1:02:19.608  630 SUNRISE SPORTS
10251101JOSHUA ROMERO   MI  658 TROY
10451665ANDREW REED   MI  651 ORTONVILLE

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6JUSTIN CLARK   2:18:15.894  602 RACING GREYHOUNDS
4943090BRANDON THIELEN   MI  649 BLOOMFIELD HILLS
5157680KYLE THATCHER   MI  605 WATERFORD
5536886BRAD DICKSON   MI  603 KALAMAZOO
5626598JASON BUTTS   MI  601 BIG RAPIDS
5930093SCOTT SIKORSKI   MI  604 STERLING HEIGHTS

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3JOSEPH T GATON   0:56:16.764  607 MICHIGAN PINOY MOUNTAIN BIKERS ASSOCIATI
4JOHN MARTIN   0:58:58.890  636 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
5AL DELEON   1:02:50.475  640 MPMBA
6FRANK HEALY   1:02:53.872  650 THANKS MOM!
8JEREMY BUTTS   1:05:37.064  606 RACING GREYHOUNDS
DNFKEITH GRIFFIN   MI  656 CANTON
5419598SEAN ROYSE   MI  608 CLARKSTON
5551685CHRIS LOADWICK   MI  652 SOUTH LYON
10433476CHRIS PRATT   MI  635 WATERFORD
11813439ERIC PRUCHNICKI   MI  633 ANN ARBOR

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GILBERT JOHNSTON   0:50:54.798  614 FORD
2RICHARD WILLIAMS   0:53:13.065  618 TEAM FRASER
3DAVID HOWARD   0:53:13.965  643 ERMARD BMW
4JUN BUISON   0:55:41.247  639 MICHIGAN PINOY MTN BIKERS
6BRIAN LEARY   1:01:24.041  615 CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING
11PETE DEVER.   1:16:39.240  654 CYCLETHERAPY
12RICHARD PERRIN   1:35:42.720  616 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
5640076JOHN GRAYSON   MI  612 TROY
10241811JAMES ROMERO   MI  657 TROY
10253216BOB WAHL   MI  617 OKEMOS
10317078ROB BOWLES   MI  610 TROY
11212143JEFFREY HUNT   MI  613 HIGHLAND

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2PHILIP BONE   0:55:48.576  619 MAIN STREET BIKES
4MICHAEL POMINVILLE   1:40:14.581  621 RACING GREYHOUNDS
5459219BRUCE OLSON   MI  620 BLOOMFIELD HILLS
11605433LEWIS ANTHONY   MI  645 CLARKSTON

Men - Cat 2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEVE DALE   0:44:49.560  946 TRAILS EDGE CYCLERY
3SHAUN WELCH   0:47:13.483  961 MYSINGLESPEED.COM
4JOHN GONWAY   0:48:53.764  964 PRECISIONMTB.COM
5DAVE SMITH   0:49:08.147  949 WWW.PRECISIONMTB.COM
6KEVIN LAROE   0:50:33.192  935 WHEELSINMOTION/KONA/TIFUSI
8KEITH IWINSKI   0:53:31.720  960 SOUTH CAROLINA SPORTS CLUB
9LEE DUHL   0:54:48.619  963 TRAILS EDGE RACING
10BETH ANN TROLLMAN   0:56:29.960  957 DARK HORSE RACING
4544885JEREMY HANSEN   MI  947 ROYAL OAK
5329147ALAN SCHLUTOW   MI  948 ROYAL OAK

Men - Cat 2 - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LUKE HUBBARD   1:05:14.872  370 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE

Men - Cat 2 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROSS MCCLOSKEY   0:49:07.376  373 TRAILSEDGE.COM
2PAUL MAPES   0:49:36.224  349 RAYS BIKE SHOP
3MARK LADWIG   0:51:10.018  364 CYCLETHERAPY RACING
4JAMES TAYLOR   0:51:45.820  353 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
5RON RESSLER   0:53:52.829  366 CYCLETHERAPY RACING
6JEFF WOOD   0:55:45.673  355 RACING GREYHOUNDS
7ROB RITZENHEIN   0:56:58.066  351 RACING GREYHOUNDS
8ED BARKER   0:57:24.176  638 CYCLETHERAPY RACING
9DALE PISKE   0:57:45.894  394 RBS CYCLING TEAM
10BOB KRUPP   0:58:22.166  425 LANDSHARK RACING
11PAUL WAKEFIELD   0:59:19.200  354 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
12TODD SHORKEY   1:05:19.625  352 TEAM SANDBAG
13MARK MCCLANAHAN   1:15:00.724  350 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
DNFTODD MCNEILLY   DNF  384 RACING GREYHOUNDS

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JON ROYAL   0:43:01.483  306 TEAM PEGASUS
3JASON ACKER   0:45:52.032  369 CYCLETHERAPY RACING
6CHRISTOPHER ROPER   0:48:48.241  305 RACING GREYHOUNDS
7577.50Rick Doornbos   Woodridge, IL0:48:51.014 291548  356 VOODOO CYCLES / BILLY'S BIKE SHOP
8JARED MEDLER   0:51:32.540  391 MORGANS GARAGE
9SCOTT WEISS   0:51:33.292  307 RACING GREYHOUNDS
10JIM GOERLICH   0:52:18.750  421 MACOMB BIKE &FITNESS
11JEFF SIMPSON   0:52:36.622  371 TEAM SANDBAG
12CASEY BARNES   0:52:41.523  381 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
4332587AARON MCCREADY   MI  302 NOVI
4611531JEREMY CLARK   MI  397 ROCHESTER
4652425PAUL MCKEIGHAN   MI  303 ANN ARBOR
5347836ROBERT NEIDLINGER   MI  304 ROYAL OAK
5351180WILLIAM KANNENBERG   MI  301 KALAMAZOO
5851344AARON SCHUTTER   MI  433 HUDSONVILLE
13543243DAVID GRANT   MI  423 COMMERCE TWP.

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRIAN BRZUCHANSKI   0:46:34.338  309 TEAM EMERY
2HIROAKI MORII   0:47:19.828  313 ODEN KUN
4JOSH HARVILLE   0:48:26.993  368 MACOMB BIKE
5BRIEN ECKART   0:51:10.895  422 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
6575.70Brian Brown   Westland, MI0:54:42.827 294785  308 PRECISIONMTB.COM
7582.84Robert Lucia   Oxford, MI0:55:43.214 375713  312 RBS CYCLING TEAM
8WENDELL DELVALLE   0:59:14.748  311 RACING GREYHOUNDS
10CHRIS RUSSO   1:02:22.729  314 RACING GREYHOUNDS
4817053STEVEN BUDAY   MI  310 CLARKSTON
10014079CHARLES PURVIS   MI  398 HIGHLAND

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jeffrey Payn   Troy, MI0:46:33.208 300557  322 TEAM FRASER
3546.24Peter Thompson   Ortonville, MI0:46:54.860 245538  386 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
4DAVE DEMAEGD   0:47:18.434  376 CYCLE AND FITNESS
5FRED HANNERT   0:47:23.624  319 SMC
7CARLOS MCINTYRE   0:49:33.902  429 TRAILSEDGE.COM
8BRIAN KAY   0:49:52.185  320 SPOKEJUNKIES
9SHAWN SCHAFFERT   0:50:38.037  324 CANNONDALE MIDWEST
11GRAHAM SMITH   0:52:15.188  326 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
12DAVID R MOORE JR   0:53:00.939  427 CYCLE THERAPY RACING
13STEVE BUTLER   0:53:31.820  399 BICYCLES IN TOWN
15JASON NEWTON   0:54:07.823  396 JOSHUA TREE
16SABINEL DEACU   0:54:57.953  317 RACING GREYHOUNDS
17CHAD AIELLO   0:55:26.897  315 RACING GREYHOUNDS
17JOHN SCHRAM   0:54:53.003  325 PRECISIONMTB.COM
20599.28Mark Fiedler   Clyde, MI0:58:20.847 254337  441 TEAM LAST DAYS
21TROY GILLETT   1:00:51.441  439 GTAWAY SPORTS
22BRIAN RICE   1:18:35.407  323 TREE MAGNETS
4643516MARK BOURGEAU   MI  316 SOUTH LYON
4928673JASON DELLINGER   MI  318 FLINT
5051180CHRISTIAN GLUPKER   MI  390 HUDSONVILLE
5354531ROB KNIPE   MI  321 RIVERVIEW
5709114SCOTT ALBAUGH SR   MI  374 WATERFORD
5759335GARY CADELINA   MI  372 SHELBY TWP

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3JIMMY PETERSEN   0:47:25.459  332 MICHIGAN PINOY MOUNTAIN BIKERS ASSOCIATI
4RICHARD CLAY   0:47:56.625  420 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
5TED WELSH   0:48:02.910  334 RACING GREYHOUNDS
6DAVE ZATEK   0:49:07.838  378 CYCLETHERAPY
8CLAUS MEYER   0:49:17.281  329 RBS
9LEO CATALLA   0:49:34.094  327 MPMBA
10MICHAEL TINGLEY   0:49:57.481  419 WOLVERINES
11KEITH WILKINSON   0:50:19.849  424 TEAM ACTIVE
12MATT STAHR   0:52:08.887  434 TRAILS EDGE CYCLERY
13TROY LINDNER   0:52:32.832  426 LANDSHARK RACING
14CHRISTIAN KLAUKE   0:53:21.661  428 LANDSHARK RACING
16TIM MOONEY   0:54:17.714  330 CANNONDALE MIDWEST
18ED RAMIREZ   0:55:45.048  400 MAINSTREET BIKES
19SCOTT POQUETTE   0:57:15.425  365 RACING GREYHOUNDS
21ANDREW STAUB   0:59:16.396  333 PRECISIONMTB.COM/BTT
22BRYAN WISSMAN   1:01:23.318  335 CANNONDALE MIDWEST
4643316BRETT HOOVER   MI  328 GOSHEN
4654439KURT PERSKI   MI  331 YPSILANTI
4911501DAVE PORTA   MI  387 HOWELL
5327693AARON WOOD   MI  336 NORTHVILLE
5849294RICHARD KOZOLE   MI  363 WATERFORD
10850766Steven Balogh   Canton, MIMI 199551  367 CANTON

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2MARK JUDD   0:47:57.497  385 HOUSE OF WHEELS
5KRUG NIELSON   0:51:04.570  392 RBS CYCLING TEAM
6BRUCE LEBLANC   0:51:05.126  377 FRCC
7JERRY HESCH   0:54:37.038  379 RACING GREYHOUNDS
10STAN CHRISTY   0:58:05.829  380 TEAM SANDBAG
11PAUL SEELY   0:58:42.600  430 TEAM SANDBAG
4754869ROBERT WOZNIAK   MI  342 CLARKSTON
4918850JAY CARNEVALE   MI  338 BRIGHTON
5034244CHUCK NICHOLSON   MI  341 NEWBALTIMORE
5531606ALAN EDWARDS   MI  339 DEARBORN
5722582KIRK BANKES   MI  337 HARTLAND
10042793TOM MITCHELL   MI  340 PINCKNEY

Men - Cat 2 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2JOSEPH GILBERT   0:49:51.658  345 MACOMB BIKE AND FITNESS
3ROGER ALLEN   0:51:21.751  343 RIDEDIRT.COM
5RICHARD BOWLING   0:53:00.244  344 RACING GREYHOUNDS
6TIM MORGAN   0:53:43.829  389 MORGANS GARAGE
7MITCH BOLT   1:02:49.681  393 TEAM SANDBAG
9CHARLES RUSSO   1:08:55.447  347 RACING GREYHOUNDS
4949095VIN KEANE   MI  346 AUBURN HILLS
5209735MARTIN SHINSKI   MI  388 BRIGHTON
10534778RON SOLOMON   MI  437 OAKLAND TWP

Men - Cat 2 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NIEL SCHARPHORN SR   0:55:56.259  348 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
15227047RICK SMITH   MI  431 ROYAL OAK

Men - Cat 1 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Evan Castile   Washington, MI1:49:21.791 253520  150 TEAM FRASER
13938586SCOTTY ALBAUGH JR   MI  163 WATERFORD

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sascha Leuthold   Rochester Hills, MI1:27:03.298 294012  105 RBS CYCLING TEAM
2548.33Matthew Ashley   Clarkston, MI1:28:19.955 192357  101 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB / TAILWIND
3556.66Daniel Sterling   Livonia, MI1:28:41.505 285575  106 RACING GREYHOUNDS
4564.99Earl Hillaker   Grand Rapids, MI1:28:45.086 290407  103 RACING GREYHOUNDS
5573.32Scott Hoffner   Milford, MI1:31:31.450 294925  104 TEAM GIANT-MICHIGAN
6581.65D. Woods   Auburn Hills, MI1:35:54.279 295050  107 RACING GREYHOUNDS
7589.98Brian Hancock   Alma, MI1:44:40.701 145099  143 TEAM GIANT MICHIGAN

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jeffrey Cerget   Rochester, MI1:25:09.945 254344  102 PRIVATEER
2542.78Jason Bowne   Twin Lake, MI1:29:52.285 220686  110 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
3545.56Jeffrey Socia   Grosse Pointe, MI1:29:59.197 252070  142 SIGNOUTFITTERS.COM
4548.34kevin dittmer   Novi, MI1:30:01.321 279592  113 RACING GREYHOUNDS
5551.12Brian Crook   Bakersfield, CA1:30:48.573 284356  137 TEAM SANDBAG
6553.90Adam Naish   Rochester, MI1:32:17.408 272572  120 RBS CYCLING TEAM
7556.68Brian Harris   Holland, MI1:33:50.388 176820  114 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
9562.24Jason Melecosky   Oxford, MI1:34:20.716 275263  139 RBS CYCLING TEAM
10565.02Eric Henricks   Plymouth, MI1:34:22.619 230532  115 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE/SPECIALIZED
11567.80David Messing   Macomb, MI1:34:33.015 295250  119 TEAM FRASER
12570.58Simon Bailey   Ann Arbor, MI1:35:23.932 160410  109 WOLVERINES
13573.36Derek Hill   Waterford, MI1:35:42.837 279612  116 CYCLETHERAPY RACING
14GREGG DIONNE   1:36:01.074  147 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
15578.92Brad Lako   Auburn Hills, MI1:36:26.169 254600  117 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
16581.70John Osgood   Kimball, MI1:37:11.694 254343  121 TEAM SANDBAG
17ERIC WERNER   1:39:29.295  162 TREEFORT BIKES
18587.26Jay Atwater   Pontiac, MI1:40:50.972 280556  108 CYCLETHERAPY RACING
19590.04Bryan Deal   Livonia, MI1:41:17.817 286584  112 PRECISIONMTB.COM/BICYCLES IN TOWN
20M.V. CARROLL   1:44:07.245  151 RACING GREYHOUNDS
13415730Jarod Makowski   Troy, MIMI 43115  118 TROY

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christopher Goddard   Rochester Hills, MI1:22:41.109 227916  161 TEAM FRASER
2542.78Jeff Wittbrodt   South Lyon, MI1:24:48.623 112078  131 RACING GREYHOUNDS
3TOM CLARK   1:27:15.867  152 SPECIALIZED/TAILWIND
4548.34Jim Hilditch   Canton, MI1:29:27.417 234565  146 TREEFORT BIKES
5551.12Wayne Cook   Clinton Twp., MI1:30:46.994 7671  156 TEAM FRASER/SPECIALIZED
6553.90Peter Favata   Utica, MI1:30:52.933 229150  145 TEAM FRASER
7MICHAEL ADAMS   1:31:11.921  122 RACING GREYHOUNDS
8559.46Michael Bliss   Royal Oak, MI1:32:28.959 262184  158 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
9JULIUS GERONIMO   1:33:45.462  125 PINOYMTBIKER
10565.02Christopher Matthews   Rochester Hills, MI1:36:25.754 276259  157 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
11567.80David Hollis   Clio, MI1:36:58.406 40151  149 CYCLE FIT
12MIKE RIFFE   1:37:10.222  140 TEAM FRASER
13573.36Greg Witt   Bloomfield, MI1:38:50.414 231732  155 RBS CYCLING TEAM
14576.14Keith Riege   Lake Orion, MI1:39:10.413 29844  128 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
16581.70Eric Malzahn   Royal Oak, MI1:39:54.193 210651  138 CITY BIKE SHOP
17584.48Tim Storm   Warren, MI1:40:09.017 294995  154 TEAM FRASER
20592.82Chris Torrance   Dearborn, MI1:44:59.232 295268  130 RACING GREYHOUNDS
21595.60Dean Hubbard   Byron Center, MI1:47:42.909 290877  159 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
22598.38Kevin Skipworth   Findlay, OH3:05:36.794 294491  153 CITY BIKE SHOP
DNFJohn Alfs   Birmingham, MIDNF 294757  148 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
DNFKevin Kahl   Avoca, MIDNF 278210  127 TEAM SANDBAG
13953009Werner Streich   White Lake, MIMI 264335  129 WHITE LAKE
14050858Jeff Morris   Highland, MIMI 161241  165 HIGHLAND
14453506Thomas Grasl   Brighton, MIMI 214197  126 BRIGHTON

Men - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00E Fulkerson   Kalamazoo, MI1:34:56.675 69598  133 PRECISIONMTB.COM
2GARY WINKEL   1:37:22.009  141 RACING GREYHOUNDS
3560.00Craig Morris    Bloomfield Hills, MI1:38:45.677 236453  134 RACING GREYHOUNDS
4570.00William Botens   Berkley, MI1:40:13.088 225989  132 RBS CYCLING TEAM
5580.00Mark Olin   Rochester, MI1:42:50.478 270538  160 RBS CYCLING TEAM
6590.00Dennis Gustafson   Lake Orion, MI2:03:27.195 280254  164 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mike Anderson   Alpena, MI1:17:20.936 248234  43 BELLS BEER/ QUIRING CYCLES
3548.34Jason Lummis   Pinckney, MI1:20:17.843 174789  52 BELLS BREWERY/QUIRING CYCLES
4552.51William Clikeman   Troy, MI1:20:47.128 212323  56 WOLVERINE / AMERICAN CYCLE & FIT
5556.68Joseph Brzuchanski   Highland, MI1:21:05.510 166327  53 BELLS BREWERY/QUIRING CYCLES
6560.85Niel Scharphorn   Jension, MI1:22:50.633 204881  47 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE/ HE REIGNS
7565.02Jamie Parker   Howell, MI1:22:52.439 100594  45 SPECIALIZED
8569.19Robert Herriman   Royal Oak, MI1:23:56.866 125151  44 WOLVERINE/AMERICAN CYCLE & FIT.
9573.36Stephen Dempsey   Brighton, MI1:25:03.516 280252  55 TEAM FAST
10577.53Hugh Smallwood   Pontiac, MI1:25:17.724 186135  54 CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING
11581.70Matt Craig   Pinckney, MI1:27:28.625 280250  50 TEAM FAST
12585.87Armando Vega   Oxford, MI1:29:20.976 217039  58 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
13590.04Jeff Weinert   Lake Orion, MI1:29:56.580 37591  48 WSC & MYC
14594.21Nate Fletcher   Hamilton, MI1:37:27.385 280251  51 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
DNFMATT VERONA     49 TEAM FAST
11815801Mark Parmelee   Ortonville, MIMI 264374  46 WATERFORD

Women - Pro Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karey Collins   Oxford, MI1:44:14.522 125196  135 MPI-MAIN STREET RACING
2Heather Patterson   Wyandotte, MI2:02:43.639 278274  136 SIGNOUTFITTERS.COM
20709868CAROLYN GALLOWAY   MI  144 NEW HUDSON

Women - Cat 3 - 14-UN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1VICTORY HARRIS   1:05:18.382  623 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE

Women - Cat 3 - 15-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2ELIZABETH ROYAL   1:11:51.981  624 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
10455336KAREN BARTELS   MI  648 PORTAGE

Women - Cat 3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2SARAH FRISBIE   1:01:14.234  627 CYCLETHERAPHY
4BARBARA RAMIREZ   1:03:59.101  641 FLYING PHILIPINOS/MAINSTREET BICYCLES
10114215EMILY BEETON   MI  626 SALINE
10225068WANDA ALVARADO   MI  625 BROWNSTOWN
10706801SANDY LOGAN   MI  628 NORTHVILLE

Women - Cat 2 - 1-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GINGER WISSMAN   1:20:48.174  357 CANNONDALE MIDWEST

Women - Cat 2 - 25-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JAIME MARTIN   0:56:04.945  382 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
2MELISSA ANDERSON   0:56:11.532  358 PRECISIONMTB.COM
3JENNIFER DOLENGA   1:02:32.161  359 DARK HORSE RACING
4JENNI STERLING   1:13:02.080  360 RACING GREYHOUNDS

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LAUREN SHELLENBERGER   0:58:36.227  362 KING BREWERY
2LISA JOHNSON   1:00:32.159  436 CYCLETHERAPY RACING
3LYNNE SIENKIEWICZ   1:00:41.195  375 RACING GREYHOUNDS
4561.42Lillian Ruiz   Ypsilanti, MI1:03:43.972 254346  361 TREEFORT BIKES
5JULIANNE PISKE   1:09:06.217  395 RBS CYCLING TEAM
6LAURIE JARSKI   1:16:34.883  438 BROUGHTON MUSIC CENTER
7TRACY WEAVER   1:20:16.528  383 RACING GREYHOUNDS
8KATHY SERRAT   1:27:43.116  432 DAVE STOVER

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee