Race Results for
Sibley County RR
Sibley County, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/09/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Will Olsted      St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2565.00Maxwell Lewis   Minneapolis, MN 291227   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3590.00Daniel Svedberg   Woodbury, MN 278187   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Block   Plymouth, MN 241507   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2565.00Martti Jaakola   Eagan, MN 293373   Unattached
3590.00dylan knutson   Salisbury, NC 281816   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Men - MR - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.96Mark Mlinar   Hutchinson, MN 48557   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2Ray Coyle      GrandStay Hotels
3483.81Brent Binkowski   Carlsbad, CA 59531   G.S. Circo Azzurro
4488.24Stephen Cragle   Saint Cloud, MN 193342   GrandStay Hotels
5Daniel Logan      River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
6497.09Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 46011   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7501.51Bryan Joas   Eagan, MN 56745   Chippewa Valley Cycling Club
8505.94Tim Smith   Olympia, WA 241621   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
9510.36Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN 50643   Minnesota Cycling Team
10514.78Bruce MacGibbon   Eden Prairie, MN 70685   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
11519.21Peter Maxwell   Minneapolis, MN 23007   G.S. Circo Azzurro
12523.63Jeff Evanson   Medina, MN 255457   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
13528.06Jim Bell   Saint Cloud, MN 102936   GrandStay Hotels
14532.48Peter Hanna   Minneapolis, MN 51211   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
15Eric Piche      St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
16Gregory Goblirsch      Loon State Cyclists
17545.76Jared Roy   Portland, OR 77759   Crossniacs
18550.18Scott Cave   Burnsville, MN 147556   Silver Cycling
19554.60Russell Loucks   Eagan, MN 182695   Silver Cycling
20Paul Krumich      Unattached
21563.45Daniel Cleary   Shorewood, MN 143486   Loon State Cyclists
23567.88Steve Laurel   Longmont, CO 240886   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
24572.30Gregory Kondrasuk   Minneapolis, MN 19616   Chippewa Valley Cycling Club
26Matt Swenson      Unattached
27581.15David Mercer   Golden Valley, MN 69239   Unattached
28William Morice      Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
29590.00Donald Hunley   Crystal, MN 50986   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Ludwigson   Stillwater, MN 212903   Loon State Cyclists
2542.00David Herbert   Rochester, MN 173959   Silver Cycling
3544.00David Pramann   Burnsville, MN 28606   Silver Cycling
4546.00Thomas Pletcher   Hopkins, MN 225027   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
5Stephen Hunter      St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6550.00Martin Lacey   Saint Paul, MN 193390   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7Chris hines      Boston Mountain Cyclist
8554.00John Dyste   Carver, MN 48836   Minnesota Cycling Team
9556.00Mark Kowaliw   St Louis Park, MN 181273   Silver Cycling
10558.00Andrew Cragg   Edina, MN 204175   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
11560.00Paul Arsenault   Ardenhills, MN 279841   Gopher Wheelmen
12562.00P Fred Storti   Stillwater, MN 59577   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
13564.00Jack Stack   Minneapolis, MN 235474   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
14Linda Sone      Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
15568.00Reid Howe   Minneapolis, MN 16908   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
16Ralph Heath      La Crosse Velo Club
17572.00Steven Knowlton   Lakeville, MN 178814   Silver Cycling
18574.00Camilla Schmitz   Richardson, TX 235887   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
19576.00Bruce Svingen   Rochester, MN 271274   Silver Cycling
20578.00Robert Cattanach   Minneapois, MN 180477   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
21tim oolman      Minnesota Cycling Team
22582.00Philip Johnson   Applevalley, MN 278928   Unattached
23584.00Bernard Graham   Maple Grove, MN 201858   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
24Gerald Hansen      Silver Cycling
25588.00David Hastert   Minneapolis, MN 15371   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
26sean unk      Unattached

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.71Jens Brabbit   La Crosse 184406   GrandStay Hotels
2Lance Niles      River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
3Brian Koeneman      Unattached
4482.47Chris Doig   Minneapolis, MN 73386   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
5486.05Gregory LaVick   St. Paul, MN 20517   Synergy
6489.64Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 15779   Silver Cycling
7493.22Dale Sedgwick   Minneapolis, MN 32038   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8496.80Douglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN 102633   GrandStay Hotels
9Bjorn Selander      Trek
10503.97Michael Woell   Minneapolis, MN 227850   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
11507.56David Schueller   St. Bonifacius, MN 120143   GrandStay Hotels
12511.14Derek Goerke   Minneapolis, MN 226819   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
13514.73David Zimmermann   Saint Paul, MN 135976   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
14518.31Jacob Boyce   Duluth, MN 227560   Synergy
15521.90Lance Beuning   Saint Cloud, MN 160665   GrandStay Hotels
16525.48Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032   Kentucky Flyers
17529.06Scott Flanders   Minneapolis, MN 45337   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
18532.65Tim Mulrooney   Minneapolis, MN 49630   Synergy
19536.23Rick Laliberte   Fargo, ND 210611   Great Plains Cycling Club
20539.82Sam Starr   Claremont, CA 190337   Minnesota Cycling Team
21543.40Micah Moran   Waterloo, WI 145996   GrandStay Hotels
22546.99Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654   GrandStay Hotels
23550.57Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN 210769   Kentucky Flyers
24554.16James Parker   Saint Paul, MN 254489   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
25557.74Adam Hanson   Duluth, MN 108535   Synergy
26561.32Mark Skarpohl   Mankato, MN 48773   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
27Mark Brone      River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
28568.49Scott Hebel   Prior Lake, MN 15616   Eriks Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
29572.08Gerald Finken   Fargo, ND 49239   Great Plains Cycling Club
30575.66Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN 224589   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
31579.25Andy Schlicht (1 - Cat2)   Saint Cloud, MN 211221   Revolution Cycle and Ski
32582.83Michael Dietzman   Ely, MN 135131   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
33586.42Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN 160576   Synergy
34590.00Andrew Kruse (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 160686   Speedfix Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Suntken      Unattached
2545.56Michael Bolinske   Hopkins, MN 156954   Loon State Cyclists
3551.11Joseph Hamlin   Inver Grove Heights, MN 225985   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4556.67Alexander Meyer   Madison, WI 193722   Minnesota Cycling Team
5562.22John Schoofs   Boulder, CO 262597   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
6567.78Jared Voorhees   Golden Valley, MN 181592   Loon State Cyclists
7573.33Adam Gorski   Minneapolis, MN 246159   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
8578.89Samuel Meier   Shoreview, MN 240030   Synergy
9584.44Sean Mailen   Minneapolis, MN 251907   Category 6 Racing Squad
10590.00Oliver Vrambout   Bayport, MN 121438   The Bikery Racing Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.16Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2534.47Benn Hulbert   Edina, MN 279748   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3536.79Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN 263471   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4539.10Brian Kozicki   Saint Louis Park, MN 164415   Unattached
5541.41Benjamin Schinke   Minneapolis, MN 221927   Silver Cycling
6543.73chris alme   Saint Paul, MN 281584   Unattached
7546.04Bruce Martens   Saint Paul, MN 212731   Balance Cycling and Triathlon Club
8548.36Todd Nesvold   Forest Lake, MN 174302   Minnesota Cycling Team
9550.67Seth Iverson   Minneapolis, MN 267095   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10552.98Robert Byers   Minneapolis, MN 268460   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
11555.30David Jones   Lakeville, MN 281557   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
12557.61Eric Applen   Rochester, MN 243390   Unattached
13559.92Robert Rolle   Plymouth, MN 226727   Unattached
14562.24Bryan Loecken   Richfield, MN 53328   Loon State Cyclists
15564.55David Manzey   Fargo, ND 268456   Great Plains Cycling Club
16566.86Brad Bradley   Anoka, MN 289690   Unattached
17569.18Dan Alms   Minneapolis, MN 259385   Category 6 Racing Squad
18571.49David Riggs   Saint Paul, MN 275654   Category 6 Racing Squad
19573.80Jeff Colbeth   Lakeland, MN 269987   Unattached
20576.12Eric Johnson   Stpaul, MN 278934   Unattached
21martin andrusiak      St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
22ian wilson      Minnesota Cycling Team
23583.06Scott Bentrup   Minneapolis, MN 204546   Birchwood/GIS
24585.37robson snyder   Chanhassen, MN 264498   International Christian Cycling Club
25587.69Aaron Shaw   Rogers, MN 264910   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
26590.00Zachary Mohr   Minneapolis 162653   Unattached

Women - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zoe Reker   Littlecanada, MN 290558   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Women - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.83Teresa Moriarty   Minneapolis, MN 169344   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2523.87Sherry Berde Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 158605   Gopher Wheelmen
3545.91Sheryl Golin   Medina, MN 223863   Verve Racing
4567.96Kit Oslin   Fridley, MN 285069   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5Cheryl Barker      Gopher Wheelmen

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.08Teresa Moriarty   Minneapolis, MN 169344   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2555.04Melissa Dahlman   Saint Paul, MN 265917   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
3590.00Jenna Rinehart   Mankato, MN 160568   Unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Madonna Lindgren   Plymouth, MN 279127   Silver Cycling
2546.25Kristy Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 264109   Silver Cycling
3552.50Terra James   Minneapolis , MN 281803   Speedfix Racing
4558.75Jacklyn Carlson   Prior Lake, MN 259941   Silver Cycling
5Sandra Gress      Synergy
6571.25Jennifer Berhow   Cottage Grove, MN 289086   Silver Cycling
7Megan Kelly      Gopher Wheelmen
8583.75Heather George   Apple Valley, MN 293715   Unattached
9590.00Brandi Gorden   St. Paul, MN 236871   Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee