Race Results for
Nutmeg Classic Criterium
new britain, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/13/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PRO 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1330.02Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ1:15:44.70 218049  18 CCB Racing
2Dan ESTEVEZ   ST  96 CRCA
3Josh ALEXANDER   ST  81 FOUNDATION
4Roselvert QUEZADA   ST  57 GS MENGONI USA
5341.90Craig Luekens   Madison, CTST 205074  28 CCNS
6Isaac HOWE   ST  79 MOUNTAIN KHAKIS
7347.84sergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NYST 251001  gs gotham/toga
8350.81Connor Sallee   Southbury, CTST 210129  39 Williams Cycling
9353.78Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MAST 197469  33 Optimum Performance/FCC
10356.75J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PAST 202639  26 Van Dessel Factory Team
11359.72James Thomas   Sandwich, MAST 179587  43 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
12362.69Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MAST 171134  50 Northampton Cycling Club
13David WISNELL   ST  100 GS MENGONI USA
14Matt INCONILIOS   ST  106 STAGE ONE
15Wilson VASQUEZ   ST  59 CHAMPION SYSTEM
16374.57Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MAST 195075  15 NEV & CP / Bobcat of NH
17377.54Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJST 179451  97 CHAMPION SYSTEM
18Gioncarlo BIANCHI   ST  84 WE STAND UNITED
19Gavin ROBERTS   ST  82 FOUNDATION
20386.45Peter Chiu (1 - Cat2)   New York, NYST 222037  11 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
21389.42Hammean Walker   Bronx, NYST 187485  46 CRCA Major Taylor Iron Riders
22392.39Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CTST 163906  34 CVC/Subaru of New England
23395.36Tyler Johnson   Chester, CTST 87697  19 TARGETRAINING
24Timothy MALTON   ST  98 CVC / Subaru of New England
25401.30Ryan Kelly (2 - Cat2)   Atkinson, NHST 207445  20 NorEast Cycling
26404.27Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RIST 160060  RI
27407.24Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CTST 186430  21 CCNS
28Josh AUSTIN   ST  NorEast Cycling
29Graham LANG   ST  77 Unnattached
30Paul LYNCH   ST  91 CL NOONAN
31Skip FOLEY   ST  109 360 RACING / LANDRY'S
32Horace BURROWS   ST  51 WE STAND UNITED
33Alec DONAHUE   ST  61 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
34Jean OLIVEIRA   ST  101 Unnattached
35431.00Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NYST 137827  113 WE STAND UNITED
36Cody STEPHENSON   ST  94 
37436.94Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CTST 144319  CVC / Subaru of New England
38Christain VELASQUEZ   ST  53 TEN SPEED DRIVE
39442.88CHAD DALLES   Aurora, COST 241549  13 Bethel Cycle
40445.85Stephen Weller   Leverett, MAST 178236  49 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
41Matt MAURY   ST  108 DUAL TEMP
42451.79Damien Callahan   Burlington, VTST 95709  NCC
43Aliaksandr BIALIAUSKI   ST  CCB Racing Team
44457.73William Dugan   Burlington, VTST 203975  14 CCB RACING
45Yahor BUBEN   ST  CCB Racing Team
46463.67Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CTST 197142  10 Uconn Cycling
47Chris NAIMIE   ST  92 SUNAPEE
48Scot GILES   ST  95 VELO BREW
49Thomas ORSINI   ST  72 Optimum Performance/FCC
50Jason URBANCZYK   ST  68 HEART HOUSE
51Mary ZIDER   ST  66 SPECIALIZED
52481.49Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RIST 21706  27 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech
53484.46Brooke O'Connor   Billerica, MAST 77728  32 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
54Eugene PATRELLA   ST  88 CCC / KELTIC
55Rebecca WELLONS   ST  90 NEBC
56Julio LUJAMBIO   ST  105 STAGE ONE
57Jeff DIXON   ST  56 BASE 36 / GORHAM BIKE AND SKI
58499.31Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CTST 99523  35 CCNS - Cyclistsarenotrockstars
59502.28Craig Harrison   Peacham, VTST 49535  16 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving
60Brian TOMPKINS   ST  78 CCNS
61508.22Calvin Smythe   Hinsdale, NHST 247778  40 CCNS/Pedal Power
62Mike WILES   ST  80 Unnattached
63Richard CARLTON   ST  87 CVC / Subaru of New England
64Dzmitry BUBEN   ST  CCB Racing Team
65Mark J. PAGGIOLI   ST  64 CVC
66523.07Duncan McGovern (3 - Cat2)   Peterborough, NHST 203374  30 NorEast Cycling
67526.04Peter Miller   Ledyard, CTST 197036  31 
68Even HUFF   ST  73 NCC
69Aubrey GORDON   ST  102 LIBERTY CYCLE
70Jurgen NEBLONG   ST  54 BASE 36 / GORHAM BIKE AND SKI
71Mukunda FELDMAN   ST  60 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
72540.89Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RIST 199084  41 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
73543.86Patrick Ruane   Bow, NHST 30782  38 Sunapee/Continental Paving
74546.83Steven Lehmann   Weare, NHST 151809  25 NorEast Cycling

Men - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.34Edmund Lang   Lincoln, MA0:38:01.80 45577  409 NEBC/ Cycle Loft/ Devonshire De
2455.56John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PAST 47523  401 Team Somerset
3467.78David Burnett   Norwich, CTST 227154  403 Mystic Velo\MCRA
4480.00James Fryer   Wolcott, CTST 73339  407 CCNSCycling
5492.22Kaarel Piirand   Manchester, NHST 169999  412 NHCC/Team N.H.
6504.44Annette Kennedy   Winchester, MAST 180362  408 NEBC/cycleloft/Devonshire Denta
7516.66Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CTST 68901  411 MCRA
8528.88Robert Wilson   Stow, MAST 54961  414 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
9541.10Fioravante Bares   Any Town, MAST 54655  402 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
10553.32Robert Carlin   Keyport, NJST 53041  404 Atlantic Bicycle Club
11565.54Morris Clark   Roxbury, CTST 49712  405 grupposportivoeuropeo
12577.76David Reed   Niantic, CTST 169069  413 Mystic Velo Club -- MCRA
13589.98John Elengo   Cheshire, CTST 45298  406 Gruppo Sportivo Europeo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.43Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA0:43:41.69 29708  861 CCB Racing
2Julio LUJUANBIO   ST  876 STAGE ONE
3388.65Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MAST 242898  882 NEBC
4394.76Matthew Jamieson (1 - Cat2)   Chester, CTST 17647  885 EXODUS
5400.87Robert Lattanzi   New York, NYST 157989  857 Westwood Velo
6406.98Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RIST 208131  852 Horst-Benidorm-Property Researc
7413.09Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NYST 198228  874 WE STAND UNITED
8419.20Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CTST 163893  881 US ARMY
9425.31Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CTST 86327  867 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
10431.42Craig Harrison   Peacham, VTST 49535  855 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving
11437.53Anthony Alessio   Beacon Falls, CTST 146429  875 STAGE ONE
12443.64Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CTST 107000  878 EXODUS
13449.75Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CTST 62085  853 TARGETRAINING
14455.86Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CTST 99523  860 CCNS - Cyclistsarenotrockstars
15461.97Scott Sullivan   Austin, TXST 210195  866 Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com
16468.08Christopher Naimie   Bow, NHST 55766  859 Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental
17474.19A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CTST 51489  868 Horst - Benidorm - Property Res
18480.30Brian Wirtz   Cheshire, CTST 55742  869 Horst-Benidorm-PRC/TWZ Masters
19486.41Steven Roszko   WesthamptonST 56688  863 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
20492.52Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CTST 111810  883 UNATTACHED
21498.63Todd Roberts   Easthampton, MAST 30121  862 NCC
22504.74Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MAST 218622  858 CCB/ RACING
23Joe RODRIGUESS   ST  872 CYCLONAUTS CYCLING
24Brian COOBTALL   ST  884 WE STAND UNITED
25523.07Deverell Smith   New York, NYST 220934  871 LUZZO'S
26Jason URBANCYZK   ST  887 HEART HOUSE
27535.29Chris Crowell   Prospect, CTST 173890  873 STAGE ONE
28541.40Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NYST 18392  856 TARGETRAINING
29547.51Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MAST 145271  877 SPOOKY
30553.62Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MAST 129914  879 SPOOKY
31559.73Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MAST 51888  864 Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.31Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH0:43:28.20 30782  764 Sunapee/Continental Paving
2Wilson VASQUES   ST  801 CHAMPION SYSTEM
3372.67Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NYST 149234  780 WE STAND UNITED
4375.85Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NYST 38789  775 CCC Keltic Construction / Zane'
5379.03Steven Roszko   WesthamptonST 56688  763 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
6Julio LUJAMBIO   ST  800 STAGE ONE
7385.39Skip Foley   Concord, MAST 55755  782 360 RACING/LANDRYS
8388.57Scott Giles   Solomons, MDST 196417  740 Velo Brew
9391.75Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RIST 208131  728 Horst-Benidorm-Property Researc
10394.93Robert Lattanzi   New York, NYST 157989  750 Westwood Velo
11Roselvert QUEZADA   ST  797 GS MENGONI USA
12401.29Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MAST 19831  747 Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c
13Juan DIMENTEL   ST  798 GLOBAL LOCATE
14407.65Keith Ford   Enfield, NHST 61568  786 SUNAPEE CYCLING
15410.83Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NYST 198228  790 UNITED WE STAND
16414.01Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NYST 45094  731 TARGETRAINING
17417.19Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CTST 82034  738 Cycle Fitness
18420.37John Grenier   Lewiston, MEST 66046  742 Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
19423.55Ronald Fantano   West Haven, CTST 61424  737 CCCC IRS MEDIC
20426.73David Hildebrand   Ellington, CTST 160538  787 CVC
21429.91Samuel Martinez   Ozone Park, NYST 120838  795 WE STAND UNITED
22433.09Edward Angeli   Southington, CTST 91227  727 TARGETRAINING
23436.27John Interlandi   Newington, CTST 57611  745 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
24Richard MARCHESAULT   ST  784 MAINE CYCLING CLUB
25442.63Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CTST 209269  803 US ARMY
26445.81John Dieli   Newton NhST 9474  736 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goo
27448.99Oscar Osorio (1 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CTST 154843  806 CAFETEROS CYCLING
28452.17Todd Hamel   Cheshire, CTST 101473  743 Stage 1 / fusion THINK
29455.35Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RIST 160060  726 Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c
30458.53Rob McHardy   Cary, NCST 205842  754 Williams Cycling
31461.71Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CTST 181426  777 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
32464.89Edward Schaub   Wheaton, ILST 108600  765 Mystic Velo
33468.07A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CTST 51489  773 Horst - Benidorm - Property Res
34471.25Drew Chieda   Stratford, CTST 65676  792 Cyclonauts Racers
35474.43Anthony Alessio   Beacon Falls, CTST 146429  799 STAGE ONE
36477.61Charles Leach   Lee, MAST 173404  751 Houndstooth Cycling
37480.79Cecil Bernard   Thiells, NYST 66349  730 Team Aggress
38483.97Paul Nyberg   Avon, CTST 82305  789 HORST
39487.15Armand Pantalone   Haverhill, MAST 67106  758 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goo
40David POTTER   ST  783 ARC EN CIEL
41493.51Terry Totemeier   Simsbury, CTST 96443  770 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
42496.69Hammean Walker   Bronx, NYST 187485  772 CRCA Major Taylor Iron Riders
43499.87Dave Geissert   Columbia, CTST 45369  739 NERAC Earth
44503.05Juan DeJesus   North Windham, CTST 181180  778 
45506.23Michael Norton   Monson, MAST 51860  757 Cyclonauts Racers
46509.41Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MAST 218622  753 CCB/ RACING
47512.59Todd Roberts   Easthampton, MAST 30121  761 NCC
48515.77Craig Harrison   Peacham, VTST 49535  744 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving
49518.95Chris Crowell   Prospect, CTST 173890  796 STAGE ONE
50522.13Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CTST 62085  729 TARGETRAINING
51525.31Don Catlin   Fairfield, CTST 60916  734 Unattached
52David HAUTMANN   ST  804 STAGE ONE
53531.67John Buser   Bellows Falls, VTST 144992  733 Paradise Racing
54534.85Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RIST 65025  779 Cyclonauts Racers
55538.03Jeff Murray   Andover, CTST 81459  755 CCCC-IRSMedic.com
56Aubrey GORDON   ST  741 liberty cycle
57544.39Michael Lovell   Newport, NHST 83136  781 SUNAPEE
58547.57Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CTST 107000  769 Exodus Road Racing
59550.75Paul Richard   Amesbury, MAST 29708  760 CCB Racing
60553.93Ricardo Hernandez   Stratford, CTST 198656  807 CAFETEROS CYCLING
61557.11Brian Wirtz   Cheshire, CTST 55742  774 Horst-Benidorm-PRC/TWZ Masters
62Keith GARVIN   ST  794 Cyclonauts Racers
63563.47Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MAST 51888  767 Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c
64566.65Paul Curley   Taunton, MAST 8380  802 GEAR WORKS
65569.83Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NHST 32878  766 BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza
66573.01Martin Lasak   Cobalt, CTST 51724  749 DeathRow Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.82Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH0:32:39.69 30782  640 Sunapee/Continental Paving
2372.70Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MAST 19831  619 Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c
3376.58Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CTST 234576  633 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
4380.46Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CTST 197969  644 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
5384.34Ronald Fantano   West Haven, CTST 61424  611 CCCC IRS MEDIC
6388.22James Nash   North Hampton, NHST 64384  632 CCB Racing
7392.10Don Catlin   Fairfield, CTST 60916  606 Unattached
8395.98Robert Lattanzi   New York, NYST 157989  621 Westwood Velo
9399.86Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CTST 82034  614 Cycle Fitness
10403.74John Morales   Norwalk, CTST 158221  628 Cafeteros cycling team
11407.62Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MAST 60154  637 Gearworks
12411.50Christopher Naimie   Bow, NHST 55766  631 Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental
13David POTTER   ST  652 ARC EN CEIL
14419.26Christopher Chapleau   Stratford, CTST 172024  607 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
15423.14John Buser   Bellows Falls, VTST 144992  605 Paradise Racing
16427.02Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NYST 213638  646 CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza
17430.90Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MAST 178979  615 CCB International
18434.78John Dieli   Newton NhST 9474  609 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goo
19438.66Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NYST 18392  618 TARGETRAINING
20442.54Craig Harrison   Peacham, VTST 49535  616 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving
21Daniel ABREU   ST  663 DOMINICAN/USA TEAM
22450.30Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CTST 147170  635 Mystic Velo Club
23454.18Andreas Maier   Burlington, CTST 123665  625 GHCC
24458.06Patrick Brandon   Killingworth, CTST 4629  604 CCNS/charlescoaching.com
25461.94Christopher DiMattio   Wilton, CTST 243973  610 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
26465.82Charles Leach   Lee, MAST 173404  622 Houndstooth Cycling
27469.70Daniel Fox   Wilton, CTST 12162  613 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
28473.58James Escobar   Saint Augustine, FLST 51385  655 HONEYWELL CYCLING
29477.46Jeff Murray   Andover, CTST 81459  630 CCCC-IRSMedic.com
30481.34Thomas Luther   Durham, NHST 171588  623 NorEast Cycling
31485.22James Fitzgerald   Georgetown, MAST 45336  612 CCB Racing
32489.10John Morgan   Madison, CTST 54065  629 CCC / Keltic Construction / Zan
33492.98Richard Magee   Bethel, CTST 22126  624 Bethel Cycle
34Jeff DIXON   ST  661 BASE 36/GORHAM BIKE
35500.74Stephen Ivester   New Bedford, MAST 76103  617 gearworks/spinarts
36504.62Samuel Martinez   Ozone Park, NYST 120838  626 WS UNITED/G&E
37Alan ANTONELLI   ST  656 BIKEWORKS
38512.38Armand Pantalone   Haverhill, MAST 67106  634 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goo
39Mark DUTKA   ST  658 Mystic Velo Club
40520.14Michael Lovell   Newport, NHST 83136  648 SUNAPEE
41Rick SPEAK   ST  651 TARGETRAINING
42527.90Martin Lasak   Cobalt, CTST 51724  620 DeathRow Velo
43531.78Edward Angeli   Southington, CTST 91227  602 TARGETRAINING
44535.66Robert Adams (1 - Cat4)   Colchester, CTST 186806  601 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
45539.54Ralph Karam   Cape Elizabeth, MEST 193748  660 BASE 36/GORHAM BIKE
46Raul BAEZ   ST  662 DOMINICAN/USA TEAM
47547.30Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CTST 120949  657 Cafeteros cycling team
48551.18Matthew Stuart   Unionville, CTST 50345  642 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC
49555.06Thomas Toal   Norwalk, CTST 62870  650 TARGETRAINING
50558.94Wade Summers   Southington, CTST 60566  643 Horst-Benidorm-Property Researc
51Rider UNKNOWN   ST  653 
52566.70Paul Richard   Amesbury, MAST 29708  638 CCB Racing
53570.58Jay Mongillo   Branford, CTST 193624  627 Keltic Construction / Zanes Cyc
54Douglas CRANE   ST  547 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
55578.34Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CTST 144115  636 Horst-Benidorm-Property Researc
56582.22Paul Nyberg   Avon, CTST 82305  659 HORST
57586.10William Thompson   West Hartford, CTST 35402  645 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
58589.98Mark Robson   Ridgefield, CTST 98848  639 Nerac Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1328.81Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT0:32:32.51 45397  499 Bethel Cycle
2333.09Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PAST 45388  498 Liberty Cycle
3337.37Paul Curley   Taunton, MAST 8380  490 Gearworks/Spinarts
4341.65Dave Geissert   Columbia, CTST 45369  496 NERAC Earth
5345.93John Grenier   Lewiston, MEST 66046  500 Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
6350.21Michael Norton   Monson, MAST 51860  517 Cyclonauts Racers
7354.49Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NYST 45094  482 TARGETRAINING
8358.77Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NYST 45371  497 Team Squiggle
9Skip FOLEY   ST  541 360 RACING
10367.33Christopher Naimie   Bow, NHST 55766  515 Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental
11Keith FORD   ST  550 SUNAPEE / SW RACING
12375.89James Nash   North Hampton, NHST 64384  516 CCB Racing
13380.17John Interlandi   Newington, CTST 57611  507 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
14384.45Richard Foley   Wallingford, CTST 11947  495 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
15388.73Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MAST 178979  502 CCB/Volkswagen
16393.01Todd Hamel   Cheshire, CTST 101473  503 Stage 1 / fusion THINK
17James ESCOBAR   ST  549 HONEYWELL CYCLING
18401.57Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CTST 234576  518 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
19Douglas CRANE   ST  547 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
20410.13Christopher DiMattio   Wilton, CTST 243973  493 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
21414.41John Morgan   Madison, CTST 54065  514 CCC / Keltic Construction / Zan
22418.69William Thompson   West Hartford, CTST 35402  526 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
23422.97Edward Schaub   Wheaton, ILST 108600  524 Mystic Velo
24427.25Don Catlin   Fairfield, CTST 60916  484 Unattached
25431.53Turgut Balikci   Greenwich, CTST 170477  478 CTS
26435.81Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NHST 32878  525 BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza
27440.09Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CTST 47710  529 Bethel Cycle
28444.37Craig Harrison   Peacham, VTST 49535  504 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving
29448.65Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CTST 147170  520 Mystic Velo Club
30452.93Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MAST 60154  522 Gearworks
31457.21Cecil Bernard   Thiells, NYST 66349  480 Team Aggress
32Ian STANLEY   ST  544 CRCA/MajorTaylor Iron Riders
33465.77Mark Czarnecki   Guilford, CTST 8472  491 Laurel Bicycle Club
34470.05Edward Deming   Mystic, CTST 203702  492 Mystic Velo Club
35474.33Steven Youmatz   Middletown, CTST 266205  531 CCNS/Pedal Power
36Michael LOVELL   ST  539 Sunapee/SW Racing
37482.89Stephen Ivester   New Bedford, MAST 76103  508 gearworks/spinarts
38487.17Patrick Cunningham   New Hartford, CTST 237439  489 Williams Cycling
39David BURNETT   ST  536 MYSTIC VELO
40495.73Rick Malkames   Scarsdale, NYST 178714  512 Unione Sportiva Italiana
41500.01Scott Loring   New London, CTST 253383  511 CLR / Brumble Bike
42504.29Ken Coleman   New York, NYST 199626  486 Housatonic Wheel Club
43508.57Robert Brown   Brooklyn, NYST 109614  483 CRCA/MajorTaylor Iron Riders
44512.85Tony Hill   Middletown, RIST 16174  505 JAX Road Club
45Philip STANLEY   ST  537 MORGAN STANLEY
46521.41Mark Hagen   Natick, MAST 51545  501 CCB Racing
47Mark DUTKA   ST  551 MYSTIC VELO
48Miguel TORRES JR   ST  528 Laurel Bicycle Club
49534.25Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CTST 120949  477 cafeteros cycling club
50538.53Horacio Ahumada   White Plains, NYST 60985  476 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
51542.81Gabriel Dunn   Newtown, CTST 249839  494 Bethel Cycle Sport
52547.09John Roche   Wilton, NHST 70500  523 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goo
53Rick SPEAK   ST  545 TARGETRAINING
54Bruce TOWNENE   ST  534 CERT
55James JOSEPH   ST  540 WESTAND UNITED
56Michael MALONY   ST  533 Cyclonauts Racers
57Thomas TOAL   ST  542 TARGETRAINING
58572.77Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CTST 207005  530 Bethel Cycle
59577.05Jay Mongillo   Branford, CTST 193624  513 Keltic Construction / Zanes Cyc
60581.33Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CTST 144115  521 Horst-Benidorm-Property Researc
61585.61Robert Bisson   Fall River, MAST 3786  481 Gear Works/Spin Arts
62Chip BEREZNEY   ST  532 BIKE LINE
DNFClarence Ballard   Mount Vernon, NYSomerset Wheelmen 45050  Clarence 479

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2391.86Turgut Balikci   Greenwich, CTST 170477  278 CTS
3400.47Thomas Cormier   Derry, NHST 49265  283 NHCC/Team NH
4409.08Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PAST 45079  280 Bikeline / LWA
5417.69Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NYST 45371  287 Team Squiggle
6426.30Horacio Ahumada   White Plains, NYST 60985  277 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
7434.91Bruce Townend   Windsor, MAST 75172  302 CERT
8443.52Douglas Adams   W Harwich, MAST 158018  276 MosaicSmalti.com
9452.13James Fitzgerald   Georgetown, MAST 45336  286 CCB Racing
10460.74Larry Stachowiak   Lynn, MAST 245678  297 CCB Racing
11469.35Philip Stanley   Allentown, PAST 45967  303 MORGAN STANLEY
12477.96Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CTST 215502  291 laurel bike club
13486.57Jeff Morin   Waterford, CTST 239670  295 Mystic Velo
14495.18David Lucey   Florence, MAST 155098  290 NCC / BikeReg.com
15503.79James Themig   Niantic, CTST 91637  299 Mystic Velo MCRA
16512.40Mieczyslau Burzynski   Newburyport, MAST 47061  282 B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale'
17521.01Robert Dexter   W Hartford, CTST 187523  284 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
18529.62Rick Malkames   Scarsdale, NYST 178714  292 Unione Sportiva Italiana
19538.23Clive Woakes   Belchertown, MAST 46083  301 Cafeteros
20546.84Thomas Wing   Torrington, CTST 55444  300 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling C
21555.45Robert Smythe   Middletown, CTST 206193  296 CCNS/Pedal Power
22564.06Mark Hagen   Natick, MAST 51545  288 CCB Racing
23572.67David Holmander   Epsom, NHST 240201  289 NHCC/Team NH
24581.28David Stauffer   Darien, CTST 258155  298 Targetraining/FASTAR
25589.89Vincent Donohue   Worcester, MAST 59344  285 worcester cycling club
372675Clarence Ballard   Mount Vernon, NYSomerset Wheelmen 45050  Clarence 279

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.82sergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NY0:55:18.24 251001  151 gs gotham/toga
2395.72Morgan Hiller   Marion, MAST 216869  220 CL NOONAN / KAM / COAST TO COAST
3Jurgen NEBLONG   ST  202 BASE 36/GORHAM BIKE AND SKI
4401.52Miro Koulnis   Bethesda, MDST 180548  231 BIKEREG
5404.42Benjamin Liang   Cambridge MaST 268843  222 MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE
6407.32Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NYST 45371  164 Team Squiggle
7410.22Akira Sato   Tariffville, CTST 31337  190 Connecticut Coast Cycle
8413.12Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MAST 250645  226 NCC
9416.02David Hildebrand   Ellington, CTST 160538  204 CVC/SUBARU
10Joseph JAMES   ST  203 WE STAND UNITED
11421.82Ian Sinclair   Avon, CTST 197125  233 HORST BENDORM PRC
12424.72Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NHST 208018  169 NorEast Cycling
13427.62Ben Forbes   Tucson, AZST 243691  216 BASE 36/GORHAM BIKE AND SKI
14430.52Marcus Dahllof   Newton, MAST 191724  227 CRCA
15Victor LOPEZ   ST  213 INNOVATION BIKE
16436.32Andrew Walsh   Hackensack, NJST 251325  197 CRCA/Foundation
17439.22John Morales   Norwalk, CTST 158221  179 Cafeteros cycling team
18442.12Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJST 240153  162 Quadcycles
19445.02Terry Totemeier   Simsbury, CTST 96443  195 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
20447.92Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MAST 171134  199 Northampton Cycling Club
21450.82Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MAST 227057  189 PEDRO'S p/b + 3 Network/Svelte
22453.72Douglass Endrizzi   Scarborough, MEST 272622  160 Yale Cycling Team
23456.62Joe Kubisek   Southington, CTST 19935  167 Cheshire Cycle Racing
24459.52Jesse Chebot   Berkeley, CAST 209391  218 UVM
25462.42Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CTST 209269  214 6HCC
26465.32Jacob Vellaccio   Arlington, VAST 183690  230 QuadCycles
27468.22Michael Lorion   Millbury, MAST 56083  171 Team Bike Alley
28471.12Brendan Meryman   Holderness, NHST 265078  176 St. Michael's/NHCC
29474.02Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NYST 137827  183 WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE
30476.92David Maynard   Middletown, CTST 214503  175 Colavita Racing
31479.82Jay Robbins   Ashland, MAST 250910  187 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
32482.72Samuel Martinez   Ozone Park, NYST 120838  174 WS UNITED/G&E
33485.62Peter Miller   Ledyard, CTST 197036  177 
34488.52Scott Glenney   Avon, CTST 209743  201 CCCC/IRS MEDIC
35491.42Eric Silva   Somerville, MAST 216178  192 QuadCycles
36494.32Paul Talbot   Torrington, CTST 286907  194 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC
37Jeff DIXON   ST  206 BASE 36/GORHAM BIKE AND SKI
38Greg BORTZ   ST  153 Bethel Cycling Club
39503.02Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MAST 226906  166 Colavita Racing Inc.
40505.92Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CTST 268020  180 Colavita Racing Inc.
41508.82Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CTST 86327  196 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
42511.72Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MAST 236879  232 NCC
43514.62Christopher Chapleau   Stratford, CTST 172024  156 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
44517.52Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NYST 213638  198 CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza
45520.42Steven Robbins   Belchertown, MAST 251682  186 Joe's Garage
46Chris CLAIG   ST  208 LUZZO'S CRCA
47526.22Edward Schaub   Wheaton, ILST 108600  191 Mystic Velo
48529.12Thomas Luther   Durham, NHST 171588  172 NorEast Cycling
49532.02Steven Lehmann   Weare, NHST 151809  170 NorEast Cycling
50534.92Drew Szeliga   Exeter, NHST 207784  223 NorEast Cycling
51537.82Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MAST 243844  182 Optimum Performance/Fitchburg C
52540.72Michael Norton   Monson, MAST 51860  181 Cyclonauts Racers
53543.62Sean Langford   Middleton, MAST 79871  168 CCB
54546.52Richard Magee   Bethel, CTST 22126  173 Bethel Cycle
55Tim RATTA   ST  65 U.S. Army
56552.32Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MAST 242949  185 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
57555.22David Chiu   Brookline, MAST 205552  157 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
58558.12Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CTST 181426  200 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
59561.02Paul Dolan   New Milford, CTST 224149  158 
60563.92Matthew Feiner   New Haven, CTST 221724  161 New Haven Bicycling Club/Devil'
61Drew CHEIDA   ST  207 Cyclonauts Racers
62569.72Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CTST 174494  163 Cuevas/ACT
63Jordan STTOBER   ST  224 CRCA JR DEVELOPMENT
64575.52Scott Sullivan   Austin, TXST 210195  193 Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c
65Rob CARMEN   ST  234 UNATTACHED
66581.32Jay Mongillo   Branford, CTST 193624  178 Keltic Construction / Zanes Cyc
67584.22Christian Eager   San Francisco, CAST 222927  159 QuadCycles
68587.12Cecil Bernard   Thiells, NYST 66349  152 Team Aggress
69590.02Ralph Karam   Cape Elizabeth, MEST 193748  205 BASE 36/GORHAM BIKE AND SKI

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.69Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT0:43:16.61 257923  140 MVC JUNIONR
2503.10Maison Chen   Del Mar, CAST 127537  85 Chesire Cycle Racing
3504.51Andrew Tucker   San Francisco, CAST 129801  124 Quad Cycles
4505.92Rishabh Phukan   Middletown, CTST 276104  114 CVC Subaru of New England
5507.33Gabriel Dunn   Newtown, CTST 249839  88 Bethel Cycle Sport
6508.74Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CTST 283493  110 Bethel Cycle
7510.15John Badessa   Warwick, RIST 99994  77 Cyclonauts Racers
8511.56Marshall Johnson   Westerly, RIST 271529  98 CLR/Brumble Bikes
9512.97Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MAST 260852  103 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F
10514.38Christian Forsyth   New York, NYST 220756  90 CRCA/Setanta
11515.79Thomas Brown   Newyork, NYST 279870  81 CRCA
12517.20Curt Comber   Charlestown, MAST 273794  86 Threshold Cycling
13518.61Robert Ehrman   Ann Arbor, MIST 265045  89 Vision Quest Coaching
14Pete PYZIK   ST  117 unattached
15521.43Antonio Silva   Providence, RIST 220997  119 Refunds Now
16522.84Corey Lowe   Morgan Hill, CAST 165582  102 Stage 1
17524.25Michael Brier   Providence, RIST 264873  80 Refunds Now
18525.66Evan Thomas   New Milford, CTST 268391  123 Unattached
19527.07Stephen Dowsett   Pittsfield, MAST 182115  134 BCA / TOSK
20Kyle HERLINY   ST  136 CT COAST CYCLING
21529.89Christopher Strempel   Chester, CTST 159483  122 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
22531.30Marty Spallone   Bolton, CTST 281183  120 CVC Subaru of New England
23532.71Benjamin George   Newhaven, CTST 287370  93 Connecticut Coast Cycling
24534.12Christopher Cosgrove   East Greenwich, RIST 255716  87 Bikeworks/Hallamore
25535.53Roark Maynard   Pawcatuck, CTST 171658  105 
26536.94Raymond Junkins   ST 274645  99 Stevens Institute of Technology
27538.35Jeffrey Rubacha   Manchester, CTST 265106  118 CVC/Subaru of New England
28539.76Alvin Morson   Avon, CTST 44182  109 
29Adam FRANCIS   ST  91 Bulldog Cycling
30542.58Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CTST 135669  115 Cheshire Cycle Racing
31543.99Tom Krol   Northhaven, CTST 285423  101 Unattached
32545.40Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CTST 13030  92 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
33546.81Gregory Vigneaux   Bolton, MAST 284951  126 Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery
34548.22Bart McDonough   Wilton, CTST 250824  106 TargeTraining
35549.63Dwayne Melton   Norwich, CTST 260720  107 Mystic Velo
36551.04Morgan Rueckert   West Hartford, CTST 260859  141 US ARMY / CENTRAL WHEEL
37552.45John Weaver   Groton, CTST 239967  127 Mystic Velo
38553.86Richard Grant   Harwinton, CTST 273947  95 Williams Cycling
39555.27Robert Martin   Torrington, CTST 69551  138 Williams Cycling
40556.68curtis singmaster   Ojai, CAST 259416  137 COLAVITA
41558.09Peter Kenny   Cheshire, CTST 71813  100 Cheshire Cycle Racing
42559.50Kurt Peterson   Durham, CTST 277211  113 Laurel Bike Club
43560.91Benjamin Hughes   New YorkST 204305  97 CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswe
44562.32Robert Adams   Colchester, CTST 186806  76 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
45563.73Gary Bavolar   Brookline, MAST 276782  78 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F
46565.14Peter MacLeod   Canton, MAST 87304  130 GS CIAO
47566.55Andrew Hudon   Middletown, CTST 184520  96 International Bicycle/Global
48567.96Crosby Nordblom   Holderness, NHST 199815  111 NHCC
49569.37Matthew Wheatley   Newbury, NHST 277304  128 Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Fr
50570.78Nessim Mezrahi   Bethesda, MDST 240268  108 QuadCycles
51572.19Kevin Stewart   Newbritain, CTST 282539  135 US ARMY / CENTRAL WHEEL
52573.60Thomas Potenza   Cranston, RIST 221852  131 NEBRA
53575.01Chris Butler   Lyme, CTST 245584  82 Cheshire Cycle Racing
54576.42James Gomez   Jamaica Plain, MAST 261079  94 QuadCycles
55577.83Thomas Wing   Torrington, CTST 55444  129 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling C
56579.24John Eash   Somerville, MAST 270618  139 Quad Cycles
57580.65Nathan Turillo   Renton, WAST 237575  125 Refunds Now
58582.06Michael Stimson   West Hartford, CTST 218021  121 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
59583.47John O'Fallon   Redding , CTST 253617  112 Connecticut Coast Cycling
60584.88Christopher Bouchard   New York, NYST 189560  132 Cyclonauts Racers
61586.29Dillon Pronovost   Hamden, CTST 245585  116 Cheshire Cycle Racing
62587.70John Buchheit   Somerville, MAST 240079  133 Quad Cycles

Men - Cat 4/5 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.97Nessim Mezrahi   Bethesda, MD0:42:41.11 240268  20 
2516.85Gregory Vigneaux   Bolton, MAST 284951  16 Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery
3521.73David Gilchrist (1 - Cat4)   Lyme, CTST 260390  19 MYSTIC VELO
4526.61Rishabh Phukan (2 - Cat4)   Middletown, CTST 276104  13 CVC Subaru of New England
5531.49Jeff Hebert (3 - Cat4)   Boston, MAST 219254  Boston Road Club
6536.37Crosby Nordblom   Holderness, NHST 199815  12 NHCC
7Chris RAGO   ST  14 University of Connecticut
8546.13Ian McFarland   Niantic, CTST 205980  10 Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chi
9551.01Raymond Junkins   ST 274645  Stevens Institute of Technology
10555.89John Harris   Ledyard, CTST 283275  Mystic Velo Juniors / Connaught
11Brian GREEN   ST  
12565.65Jerome Sanders   Chickasha, OKST 259265  15 University of Connecticut
13570.53Reed McFarland   Niantic, CTST 186823  11 Mystic Velo Club
14Joshua GROLMAN   ST  
15580.29James Harnois   Preston, CTST 241478  17 MYSTIC VELO
16585.17Scott Frison   Milford, CTST 260908  18 NEWHAVEN BICYCLING
17590.05Treye Boulton   Oklahoma City, OKST 281952  Shoreline Sharks

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.58Robert Ehrman   Ann Arbor, MI0:44:16.81 265045  214 Vision Quest Coaching
2493.72Gabriel Dunn   Newtown, CTST 249839  211 Bethel Cycle Sport
3495.86David Bailey   Norwalk, CTST 2266  202 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
4498.00Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CTST 283493  227 Bethel Cycle
5Tola HARMAN   ST  249 CAFETEROS CC
6502.28Steven Youmatz   Middletown, CTST 266205  242 CCNS/Pedal Power
7504.42Christian Forsyth   New York, NYST 220756  216 CRCA/Setanta
8506.56Michael Brier   Providence, RIST 264873  204 Refunds Now
9508.70Steinar Hjelle   Avon, CTST 279334  220 Benidorm/Easternbloc CC
10510.84John Badessa   Warwick, RIST 99994  201 Cyclonauts Racers
11512.98Antonio Silva   Providence, RIST 220997  234 Refunds Now
12515.12Kerry Robair   Bristol, CTST 181425  231 Newington Bike
13517.26Matthew Waskiewicz   Bristol, CTST 291312  239 TEAM EDGE - GHC
14519.40Mark Bernard   Leominster, MAST 284052  647 HUP UNITED / JH UNITED
15521.54Mathew Sweda   Dublin, CAST 280316  236 
16523.68Mark Durso   Middlebury, CTST 10276  212 Zephyr Cycle
17525.82Nathan Turillo   Renton, WAST 237575  238 Refunds Now
18527.96Dwayne Melton   Norwich, CTST 260720  226 Mystic Velo
19530.10Benjamin George   Newhaven, CTST 287370  218 Connecticut Coast Cycling
20Jeff MAGEE   ST  247 Cyclonauts Racers
21534.38Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CTST 13030  244 GHCC
22536.52Joseph Lellman   Florence, MAST 66118  224 Northampton Cycling Club
23538.66Vinnie DeFrancesco   Berlin, CTST 272480  209 CVC/Subaru of New England
24540.80James Tierney   New Canaan, CTST 259559  237 
25542.94Bart McDonough (1 - Cat4)   Wilton, CTST 250824  225 TargeTraining
26545.08Brooks Rorke   Guilford, CTST 275833  232 Laurel Bicycle Club
27547.22Ken Coleman   New York, NYST 199626  207 Housatonic Wheel Club
28549.36Edward Beaton (1 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NYST 242736  250 UNATTACHED
29Tim STRAUB   ST  235 Laurel
30David DUBOS   ST  210 CCNS/Pedal Power
31555.78Tim Curley   Malden, MAST 269256  208 JRA Cycles
32557.92Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CTST 135669  229 Cheshire Cycle Racing
33560.06Bruce Wassung   Fremont, OHST 73317  240 
34562.20Buzz Gardner   Guilford, CTST 274066  217 Laurel Bicycle Club
35564.34Michael Felo   Merrimack, NHST 289190  215 NHCC/ TeamNH
36Dean MONTGOMERY   ST  246 UNATTACHED
37568.62Ralph Pulver   Farmington, CTST 189379  230 U.S. Army GHCC
38570.76David Jacoboski   Vernon, CTST 296194  248 UNATTACHED
39572.90Michael Stimson   West Hartford, CTST 218021  243 GHCC
40575.04Martin Hansmeier   Keene, NHST 259524  219 Monadnock Cycling Club
41577.18John Weaver   Groton, CTST 239967  241 Mystic Velo
42579.32David LeBlanc (2 - Cat5)   Uxbridge, MAST 291291  223 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
43581.46Andrew Hudon   Middletown, CTST 184520  221 International Bicycle/Global
44583.60curtis singmaster   Ojai, CAST 259416  245 COLAVITA
45585.74Daniel Opoku   Hartford, CTST 244153  228 CVC/Subaru of New England
46587.88Jason Cicero   Meriden, CTST 270235  206 CCNS/Pedal Power
47590.02John Bonadies   Hamden, CTST 138043  203 CCNS/Pedal Power

Women - PRO 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca WELLONS   0:22:51.31  534 NEBC
2393.66Andrea Myers   Danbury, CTST 228117  528 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
3413.97Laura Summers   Southington, CTST 41711  531 Horst Benidorm PRC Cycling Team
4434.28Brooke O'Connor   Billerica, MAST 77728  529 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
5454.59Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CTST 263393  526 CVC/Subaru of New England
6474.90Danielle Ruane   Bow, NHST 292549  530 Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving
7495.21Dale Malkames   Scarsdale, NYST 185300  527 USI
8515.52Carola Berger   Redwood City, CAST 184962  533 NEBC
9535.83Bridget Petrillo   Branford, CTST 240493  535 CVC SUBARU NE

Women - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca WELLONS   0:24:34.67  288 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
2450.60Brooke O'Connor   Billerica, MAST 77728  281 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
3466.09Laura Summers   Southington, CTST 41711  285 Horst Benidorm PRC Cycling Team
4481.58Michelle Kersbergen   Florence, MAST 73574  278 Joe's Garage
5497.07Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CTST 263393  287 CVC SUBARU
6512.56Kate Leppanen   Arlington, MAST 226436  280 Quad Cycles
7528.05Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MAST 223627  279 International Bicycle/Global
8543.54Rebecca Hussey   Bethel, CTST 240962  277 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
9559.03Joy Stark   Dorchester, MAST 290935  284 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
10Siri HILDOIVA   ST  289 
11590.01Hannah Sarnow   Cambridge, MAST 93874  283 International Bicycle/Global

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.54Stephanie Chase   Bountiful, UT0:24:35.37 229972  412 INT'L BIKE
2412.34Dale Malkames   Scarsdale, NYST 185300  407 USI
3427.14Katherine Snell   Nashua, NHST 272673  409 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
4441.94Ivy Luhrs   Minot, MEST 250112  406 Velo Bella
5456.74Ann Marie Miller   New York, NYST 127444  415 CRCA
6471.54Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CTST 193702  403 CVC/Subaru of New England
7486.34Megan Bilodeau   Easthampton, MAST 192719  411 HUP UNITED
8501.14Laura Mullaly   Wethersfield, CTST 290963  408 CVC-Subaru of New England
9Dignan Denise MITCHELL   ST  416 MYSTIC VELO
10530.74Nancy Leach   New Hartford, CTST 242823  413 EASTERN BLOK
11545.54Donna Davis   Windsor, CTST 195494  401 CVC Subaru of New England
12560.34Carmen Carlton   Glastonbury, CTST 270748  414 CVC Subaru of New England
13575.14June Froh   Mystic, CTST 223204  404 Mystic Velo Club
14589.94Grace Vandal   Mystic, CTST 273699  410 Mystic Velo

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.24Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA0:23:08.49 241197  709 Mount Holyoke College
2445.37Dale Malkames   Scarsdale, NYST 185300  708 USI
3456.50Ivy Luhrs   Minot, MEST 250112  707 Velo Bella
4467.63Anna Olivier   New Haven, CTST 265039  716 YALE
5478.76Danielle Ruane   Bow, NHST 292549  710 Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving
6489.89Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MAST 223627  706 International Bicycle/Global
7Bridgett PETRILLIO   ST  714 CVC SUBARU
8512.15Carol DeCourcey   Maynard, MAST 52510  702 Everactive
9523.28Michelle Kersbergen   Florence, MAST 73574  705 Joe's Garage
10534.41Beth Saman   Bristol, CTST 276736  715 WILLIAMS CYCLING
11545.54Peta Takai   Marina Del Rey, CAST 249299  712 CRCA / Teany Cycling
12556.67Megan Bilodeau   Easthampton, MAST 192719  701 HUP! United
13567.80Hannah Sarnow   Cambridge, MAST 93874  711 International Bicycle/Global
14578.93Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CTST 193702  704 CVC/Subaru of New England
15590.06stephanie busloff   New York, NYST 257246  713 CRCA

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pan XIEYUEL   0:23:08.18  667 CRCA
2Sir HILDONEN   ST  676 
3541.03Loraine Warner   North Andover, MAST 214603  666 NEBC
4543.91Katherine Snell   Nashua, NHST 272673  660 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
5546.79Laura Mullaly   Wethersfield, CTST 290963  657 CVC-Subaru of New England
6549.67Sara Shugars   West Yarmouth, MAST 297155  670 COMPREHENSIVE RACING
7552.55Annemarie Donovan   New York, NYST 271668  653 CRCA / Teany Cycling
8555.43Sarah Bowman   Providence, RIST 290945  651 Yale Bulldog Cycling
9Rider UNKNOWN   ST  662 
10561.19Mary Fuchs   Hartford, CTST 268361  717 NERAC
11564.07Rebecca Hussey   Bethel, CTST 240962  654 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
12566.95Shannon Madison   Somerville, MAST 264935  656 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
13569.83Katie Mullaly   Wethersfield, CTST 290966  658 CVC-Subaru New England
14Erica MAINS   ST  675 NEBC
15575.59Kate Leppanen   Arlington, MAST 226436  655 Quad Cycles
16Nancy LABBEE GIGNERE   ST  671 QUAD CYCLES
17581.35Nancy Leach   New Hartford, CTST 242823  677 EBCC
18584.23Donna Davis   Windsor, CTST 195494  652 CVC Subaru of New England
19587.11Lyn McCabe   Stamford, CTST 295891  674 
20589.99Marie Weber   Hanover, NHST 291556  663 Mt. Holyoke College

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee