Race Results for
Nalley Historic Roswell Criterium- Amateurs
Roswell, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/26/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Men 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.99Jose Solis   Sierra Vista, AZ 283403   
2484.56Jeff Nowlin   Smyrna, GA 260762   
3487.13David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA 223854   
4489.71Andrew Macrae   Atlanta, GA 257951   
5492.28Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310   
6494.85Robert Herrel   Alpharetta, GA 274326   
7497.42Michael Loftus   Spencer Ma 122667   
8499.99Kyle Emerson   Cumming, GA 221942   
9502.56Gregg Palaian   Atlanta, GA 244209   
10505.14Linc Weis   Atlanta, GA 210285   
11507.71Kenneth Wood   Atlanta, GA 260714   
12510.28Arthur Murray   Gainesville, GA 229282   
13512.85E Daniel Klapheke   Atlanta, GA 126632   
14515.42drew slocum   Macon, GA 259254   
15517.99Russell Baggett   Atlanta, GA 244285   
16520.57Tucker Solt   Pine Mountain, GA 252887   
17523.14Eddie Murray   Dawsonville, GA 235813   
18525.71Joshua Boggs   Greenville, SC 170835   
19528.28Thomas Armes   Norcross, GA 213220   
20SHAWN SHIELDS      
21533.42Jack Easter   Smyrna, GA 257903   
22536.00Edmundo Gonzalez (1 - Cat5)   Dalton, GA 284087   
23538.57Zach Maness   Kingsport, TN 288392   
24541.14Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN 271461   
25543.71Mark Carmichael   Ball Ground, GA 223857   
26Jesse Blair      
27548.85Daniel Broshar   Marietta, GA 288650   
28551.43Nguyen Vu Dinh   Clermont, FL 272250   
29554.00Michael Villa   Johns Creek, GA 282754   
30556.57Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659   
31559.14Brian Lord   Covington, GA 182406   
32561.71Neil Matchan   Woodstock, GA 282169   
33564.28JESSE JONES   Lawrenceville, GA 234674   
34566.86Jeff Ingle   Dalton, GA 228062   
35569.43Adam Shumaker   Atlanta, GA 266809   
36HARRY BOXLER      
37574.57Ryan Murray   Cumming, GA 210849   
38577.14Michael Fitzgerald   Decatur, GA 261128   
39579.71Tracy Honeycutt   Marietta, GA 279537   
40PABLO DI MARCO      
41584.86Eddie Hsu   Buford, GA 16962   
42587.43Stephen Wiley   Buford, GA 193731   
43590.00matt ragan   Columbus, GA 254939   

- Men 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.88Ken Vida   Lithia, FL 60148   
2462.26Jamie Knight III   Fort Meade, FL 217004   
3464.65Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 244731   
4467.03Andrew Cummings   Orchard Park, NY 233688   
5469.41Reginald Pineda   Cumming, GA 112223   
6471.80R Maitland Jones   Tallahassee, FL 256772   
8474.18Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 233197   
9476.56PATRICK VRANA   Palm Bay, FL 233479   
10478.95Brannon Amtower   Atlanta, GA 104923   
11481.33Joseph Rosentel   Duluth, GA 105314   
12483.71Robert Vachon   Huntsville, AL 208925   
13486.10Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY 137827   
14488.48Sammy Flores   Helena, AL 275217   
15490.86Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL 173319   
16493.24Benjamin Bryant   Athens 211145   
17495.63Marc Crouch   Jensen Beach, FL 211302   
18498.01Brock Boynton   Madison, WI 264070   
19500.39Isaac South   Honolulu, HI 63026   
20502.78John Stowe   Cataula, GA 258337   
21505.16Timo Stark   Huntsville, AL 255721   
22507.54James Gotsick   Acworth, GA 69847   
23509.93Luis Silva   Duluth, GA 246203   
24512.31Allan Emmons   Cumming, GA 220624   
25514.69John Best   Saint Louis, MO 238066   
26517.08Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA 13226   
27519.46Michael Pisarri   Miami, FL 76890   
28521.84Jeffrey Blau   Atlanta, GA 151876   
29524.23Rob Kane   Decatur, GA 225582   
30526.61Robert Conatser   Cumming, GA 256353   
31528.99Michael Lackey   Birmingham, AL 228174   
32531.38Eddie Murray   Dawsonville, GA 235813   
33533.76drew slocum   Macon, GA 259254   
34536.14David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367   
35538.53Jack Easter   Smyrna, GA 257903   
36540.91Robert Conatser   Cumming, GA 256353   
37543.29John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544   
38545.68Isaac Rodriguez   Dallas, TX 178749   
39548.06Jerry Andrick   Cumming, GA 1758   
40550.44Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA 223855   
41552.83Jose Solis   Sierra Vista, AZ 283403   
42555.21Eric Neely   Cumming, GA 143600   
43557.59Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310   
44559.97Huey Mathews   Madison, AL 242839   
45562.36Benjamin Owens   Marietta, GA 255560   
46564.74Brian Ceballos   Alpharetta, GA 221979   
47567.12Michael Tindol   Suwanee, GA 242943   
48569.51D Chad Strickland   Atlanta, GA 204674   
49571.89Thomas Knopp   Signal Mtn, TN 59273   
50574.27Hunter Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 263221   
51576.66Stephen Walker   King George, VA 99479   
52579.04Kyle Cochran   Spartanburg, SC 199023   
53581.42Cameron Kennington   Atlanta, GA 255302   
54583.81James Vibert   Birmingham, AL 275272   

- Men 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BROWN CHRIS      
2369.50gaddy spencer   Charlotte, NC 256705   
3374.51Worth David   Knoxville, TN 63857   
4379.52Gil Alexander   Hialeah, FL 228635   
6384.53Byler Shane   Mableton, GA 185391   
7389.54Beaver Hank   Decatur, GA 123734   
8394.55Owens Randy   Greer, SC 220435   
9399.56Dozier Justin   Bloomingdale, GA 219548   
10404.58Reeves Thacker   Tyler, TX 240130   
11409.59Curtis Brandon   Lone Tree, CO 232881   
12414.60Bryant Benjamin   Athens 211145   
13419.61Burns Michael   Roswell, GA 75370   
14424.62Kirk Corsello   Lilburn, GA 57055   Aarons L5Flyers p/b NEF
15429.63Luchetti Tony   Mableton, GA 154699   
16434.64Flores Sammy   Helena, AL 275217   
17439.66Tweedy Eric (1 - Cat3)   Lawrenceville, GA 214604   
19444.67Sniegowski Matt   Phoenix, AZ 244731   
20449.68Sniegowski Andrew   Phoenix, AZ 233197   
21454.69Tagami Ty   Decatur, GA 221683   
22459.70Brown Austin   Greenwood, SC 278517   
23464.71Gearhart David   Smyrna, GA 230227   
24469.72Sitz Adam   Atlanta, GA 241069   
25474.74Lipscomb Matt   Decatur, GA 256439   
26479.75Millen Colby   Atlanta, GA 113617   
27484.76Fleishman Mark   San Francisco, CA 260212   
28489.77Turner Blair   Waxhaw, NC 261080   
29494.78Robb Max   Charlotte, NC 253239   
30Hall Cody      
31504.80Stark Timo   Huntsville, AL 255721   
32509.82Stowe John   Cataula, GA 258337   
33514.83VRANA PATRICK   Palm Bay, FL 233479   
34519.84Esposito Tony   Anniston, AL 173319   
35524.85Harris Scott   Charlotte, NC 241231   
36529.86Holmes James   Roswell, GA 90002   
37534.87Moore Aubrey   Nashville, TN 223542   
38539.89Swift Harrison (2 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA 253960   
39544.90Bowen Michael   Dawsonville, GA 244663   
40549.91Miller Trey   Charlotte, NC 281641   
41554.92Vachon Robert   Huntsville, AL 208925   
42559.93Pumpian Ryan   Marietta, GA 153776   
43564.94Gastley Nick   Atlanta, GA 248376   
44569.95Carr John   Nashville, TN 165544   
45574.97Parrish Wes   Atlanta, GA 27328   
46579.98O'Keeffe Calvin   Atlanta, GA 255639   
47584.99Parrish Wes   Atlanta, GA 27328   
48590.00Maggioni Vincent   Savannah, GA 45633   

- Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.54Terry Duran   Hailey, ID 82946   
2413.03Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC 46890   
3433.52Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL 101266   
4454.01Dale Hair   Dalton, GA 55034   
5474.50James Gotsick   Acworth, GA 69847   
6ANDRES CASTRO      
7515.48Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA 185352   

- Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1280.00Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413   
2294.61Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521   
3309.22Jason Snow (1 - Pro)   Tallahassee, FL 33370   
4323.83Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA 19643   
5338.45Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC 51475   
6353.06Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC 144020   
7367.67David McNeal   Burbank, CA 144611   
8382.28Xavier Cortez   Marietta, GA 103976   
9396.89Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC 193691   
10411.50Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA 144524   
11426.11Derek Kidd   Greenwood, SC 95116   
12440.72Lee Showers   Statesboro, GA 52234   
13455.34Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA 221683   
14469.95Scott Staubach   Montgomery, AL 146311   
15484.56Steven Baker   Greenville, SC 59438   
16499.17Mike Buechel   Atlanta, GA 50377   
17513.78Paul Madigan   Marietta, GA 248362   
18528.39David Hicks   Atlanta, GA 241937   
19543.00Isaac Rodriguez   Dallas, TX 178749   
20557.61igor rudalev   Alpharetta, GA 261409   
21572.23Andrew Pooser   Asheville, NC 77615   

- Junior Girls 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.40Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338   
2483.14Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA 236179   
3530.89Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167   
4578.64Melissa Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229365   

- Junior Girls 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abigail Aldrige   Canton, GA 273899   
2Diana Ramos   Woodstock, GA 295037   

- Junior Boys 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1426.75Michael Stone   Monroe, GA 258441   
2448.65Dylan DeGan   Marietta, GA 238093   
3470.54Tucker Solt   Pine Mountain, GA 252887   
4492.44 Maness   Kingsport, TN 288392   
5514.33William Dorn   Greenville, SC 232039   
6536.23Ethan Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA 273039   
7558.12Chad (Richard) Bozeman   Prattville, AL 272243   

- Junior Boys 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.51Andrew Piotrowski   Tallahassee, FL 262166   
2516.95Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL 280638   
3527.38Daniel Rudalev   Alpharetta, GA 277981   
4537.82Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA 274017   
5548.25Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN 271461   
6558.69David Lyons   Roswell, GA 289782   
7569.13Samuel Tomaka   Atlanta, GA 240009   
8Ben Rothschild      
9590.00Russell Tindol   Suwanee, GA 242945   

- Junior Boys 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.02Andrew Macrae   Atlanta, GA 257951   
2487.80Casey Braga   Longwood, FL 282133   
3500.57Robert Marier   Roswell, GA 279526   
4513.35Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659   
5526.12Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA 246131   
6538.90Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 282272   
7551.67Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912   
8564.45Jonathan Cucaz   Lawrenceville, GA 288098   
9577.22Justin Bashe   Alpharetta, GA 285246   
10590.00William Walker   Atlanta, GA 294803   

- Junior Boys 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.04James Todd   Norcross, GA 272621   
2537.04Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA 256892   
3546.05Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC 293467   
4555.05Matthew Stanley   Acworth, GA 260429   
5564.05Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279392   
6573.05Alexander Wexler   Suwanee, GA 257892   
7582.06Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279393   

- category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0first last      

- Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0First Last      

- Cat 3/4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Walling      
2371.72Cinthia Lehner   Greer, SC 272896   
3SARA ZEIGLER      
4Nancy Jones      
5Evie Boswell-Vilt      
6Sarah Crawford      
7Kitty Wickes      
8Kristina Henne      
9435.38colleen paine   Dahlonega, GA 259938   
10Gillis Rowston      
11ZOE FRAZIER      
12Angela Geib      
13Bing Bunch      
14Elizabeth Lee      
15Dominique Shore      
16Marsha White      
17Lesli Meadows      
18Addyson Albershardt      
19Kelli Rogan      
20Cassi Carmichael      
21Katherine Tindol      
22Janet Trubey      
23Allison Forkner      
24Marilyn Senz      
25Nina Gummadi      
26SHOSHANA LUTCH      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee