Race Results for
Estrella Hedgehog Hustle
Goodyear, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 02/21/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed Novice

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Louie Carmona   1:38:43  164 
1469.83Tim Racette   Antioch, IL1:39:39 285206  651 
2Chad Kasmar   1:38:59  440 
2479.07Wilson Lee   Scottsdale1:54:12 140266  457 
3Jonathan Sellwood   1:43:19  965 
4497.55Robert McNulty   Phoenix, AZ1:44:52 125724  476 
5Fred Ivy   1:47:12  438 
6Matt Carstens   1:48:34  563 
7Jose Avila   1:48:46  109 
8534.51Guy Bell   Glendale, AZ1:49:22 142507  149 
9Mark Fuller   1:51:33  131 
10Octavio Real   1:55:46  510 
11Jim Huntley   2:04:29  624 
12Scott Stewart   2:46:16  530 
DNFTerry Jasper   Glendale, AZdnf 128084  44 

Men - Single Speed Advanced

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tom Ament   Phoenix, AZ2:02:48 238493  132 
2556.67Scott Countryman   Flagstaff, AZ2:07:20 258025  539 
3 Corey Steinbreeher   2:15:52  953 
4590.01Linden Lane   Flagstaff, AZ2:27:44 202511  612 

Men - Rock Crusher

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Whiteside   1:51:24  549 
2Harry Brenton   1:55:52  156 
3Mike Ciasca   1:56:26  192 
4561.42Kurt Mindy   Anthem, AZ2:00:25 166882  117 
5Jamie Siegert   2:01:31  648 
6Darren Schiffer   2:13:50  519 
7David Needham   2:35:17  487 
8 John Mellin   3:25:03  60 
DNF Nathan Moroney   dnf  934 

Men - Marathon

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.50Kimo Seymour   Tempe, AZ3:02:12 140864  941 
2Brandon Frazier   3:12:27  951 
3523.34Trever Bushnell   Phoenix, AZ3:18:10 5663  632 
4Chuck Wheeler   3:19:06  642 
5531.18Michael O'Donnell   Flagstaff, AZ3:19:42 212160  492 
6535.10Robert LaRoche   Scottsdale, AZ3:23:11 20390  454 
7539.02Michael Thiele   Chandler, AZ3:25:12 103312  84 
8542.94Robert Decot   Flagstaff, AZ3:28:19 9024  186 
9546.86Chris Gardner   Phoenix, AZ3:34:10 242860  104 
10550.78David Benjes   Louisville, CO3:35:09 215284  902 
11554.70Gary Hall   Phoenix, AZ3:36:12 238165  126 
12Tim Leighton   3:38:24  925 
13Tim Stefek   3:39:31  641 
14566.46Chris Capages   Phoenix, AZ3:45:55 151400  199 
15570.38Brandon Hedberg   Flagstaff, AZ3:51:04 240235  428 
16Brian Karasek   3:54:58  921 
17578.22Mark Wille   Flagstaff, AZ4:02:25 196295  118 
18582.14John Sellinger   Phoenix, AZ4:03:11 270834  583 
19Steve Larson   4:07:34  455 
20589.98Pete Fioravanti   Scottsdale, AZ4:26:43 165635  193 
DNFDavid Marks   Phoenix, AZdnf 155540  929 
DNF Joe Lozon   dnf  463 
DNF Don Lococo   dnf  640 
DNFMatthew Pacheco   Flagstaff, AZdnf 80993  113 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Polley   Peoria, AZ38:08:00 271015  297 
2Izaak Wood   1:27:17  949 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.00Brandon McNulty   Phoenix, AZ45:46:00 275694  298 
2Denny Drotzmann   48:09:00  288 
3Westley Grove   53:44:00  300 
4Jason Christley   55:08:00  170 
5Ryan Dauenhauer   1:04:47  184 
6Bridges Hunter   1:06:16  310 
7Chip Whiteside   1:19:08  319 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.80Garrett Chott   Gilbert, AZ1:00:31 286463  294 
2531.45Jordon Lindberg   Phoenix, AZ1:05:10 256972  271 
3Erik Mckinney   1:05:53  307 
4Lukas Cronin   1:13:16  303 
5Matthew Glysson   1:18:03  410 
6Trevor Dalton   1:44:37  797 
DNF Calvin Ivy   dnf  279 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Key   53:33:00  443 
2442.96Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ55:11:00 255203  274 
3455.21nate rees   Apache Jct, AZ58:31:00 287405  512 
4Tyler Sabyan   1:00:53  518 
5Nick Nation   1:02:26  270 
6John Ross Peckardt   1:03:20  94 
7Derek Larson   1:05:52  261 
8James Weston   1:09:06  268 
9Jeremy Schenck   1:09:09  317 
10Adam Humphrey   1:11:09  323 
11Conner Dalton   1:11:10  107 
12Austin Hunter   1:13:54  312 
13Dallin Godfrey   1:20:25  324 
14Corey Regg   1:38:19  958 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Rose   50:54:00  71 
2Denny Eppard   51:12:00  643 
3Blaine Clark   51:49:00  564 
4Ty Woods   52:18:00  960 
5Dan Peckardt   52:21:00  95 
6Abel Telles   52:45:00  635 
7Jason Hall   52:49:00  419 
8575.00Cody Toledo   Tempe, AZ53:05:00 194148  645 
9Miguel Carrazco   54:31:00  528 
10Matt Noble   58:16:00  646 
11590.00Eli Ringel   Phoenix , AZ1:06:13 264901  937 

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cody Woods   50:08:00  555 
2541.67TRAPPER STEINLE   Littleton, CO50:21:00 288416  945 
3Justin Riggs   50:51:00  577 
4Kelly Hartle   51:12:00  38 
5Pret Wongmanee   52:53:00  554 
6Ben Koch   54:26:00  923 
7Joe Salontai   55:21:00  939 
8551.69Nick Nocella   Surprise, AZ55:47:00 288058  64 
9553.36Stephen Novy   Boston, MA56:00:00 259179  489 
10Michael Sainz   57:03:00  72 
11Ryan Mortensen   58:42:00  483 
12Noel Gomez   58:49:00  36 
13560.04Bryan Thelen   Tempe, AZ58:50:00 271633  644 
14Brian Bullard   59:13:00  562 
15Slot Schmidt   1:00:12  955 
16Nicholas Brehm   1:01:33  606 
17Jorge Delgado   1:01:36  909 
18Cliff Frink   1:02:38  649 
19Zac Seasly   1:04:21  522 
20Rob Griffin   1:04:21  956 
21Jeffrey Barber   1:05:30  561 
22Benjamin Loehr   1:05:50  56 
23576.74David DeNitto   Phoenix, AZ1:07:08 257745  188 
24Chris Janson   1:07:43  918 
25Brian Cook   1:08:58  961 
26John Maciulla   1:09:17  467 
27Wallace Davis   1:10:23  959 
28Ali Comelek   1:10:39  908 
29Donnie Shepard   1:12:06  943 
30Jason Neel   1:18:25  935 
31Ryan Batta   1:22:05  957 

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Park   52:31:00  75 
2Paul Dellorco   56:23:00  187 
3Brian Willess   56:44:00  112 
4Patrick Kivin   58:12:00  922 
5Bill Lindberg   58:16:00  135 
6Mark Lawson   59:21:00  456 
7Roy Key   1:00:13  442 
8MIke Tisdale   1:00:21  129 
9557.36Dino D'Romero   Gilbert, AZ1:00:44 271477  190 
10Mike Sanchez   1:03:39  637 
11Dennis Low   1:03:42  926 
12Damon Glysson   1:04:37  409 
13Tracy Price   1:05:00  647 
14Eric Olson   1:06:18  493 
15Tony Amos   1:07:19  404 
16Bruce Lagman   1:08:24  452 
17574.72Ken Segel   Phoenix, AZ1:09:03 265120  523 
18Jeff Dalton   1:09:04  106 
19Jose Neira   1:13:09  631 
20Richard Meyers   1:14:45  931 
21Tom Hansen   1:21:03  421 
22John Peckardt   1:24:56  93 
23Jonathan Robins   1:34:56  578 
24Bill Kirgis   1:40:56  50 
DNF Brandon Rumpf   dnf  516 

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Manning   57:13:00  927 
2Ralph Jennings   59:35:00  128 
3Terry Sontag   59:37:00  586 
4556.68Dave Baker   Phoenix, AZ1:01:56 255957  121 
5Jeffrey Andrus   1:05:08  901 
6567.80Joseph Miller   Phoenix, AZ1:07:07 255705  479 
7Steven Hudson   1:07:51  954 
8Skeeter Schulz   1:09:37  520 
9Reggie Currie   1:10:17  30 
10Tim Spicer   1:15:47  602 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.45Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC1:42:52 219681  267 
2408.24TYLER SANDOVAL   Flagstaff, AZ1:50:45 272774  272 
3Jacob Ivy   1:53:19  266 
4433.82Colton Taylor   Mesa, AZ1:53:36 271968  263 
5Travis Glysson   1:55:48  408 
6Kyle Willett   1:55:49  276 
7472.19Tyler Coplea   Chandler1:57:58 196300  285 
8484.98Zack Ward   Flagstaff, AZ2:00:25 275241  546 
9Evan Broby   2:01:24  320 
10510.56Cody Nickell   Sierravista, AZ2:03:51 280576  488 
11Tanner Leslie   2:13:05  296 
DNF Travis Gildner   dnf  914 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wade Phillips   1:36:52  499 
2Lucas Marshall   1:39:59  962 
3Brian Trader   1:41:00  86 
4Matthew Braselton   1:45:04  1001 
5Erik Lantz   2:02:47  924 
6Ryan Harasyn   2:03:49  963 
7Michael Shaw   2:04:20  942 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kenneth Allen   Mesa, AZ1:35:06 282090  403 
2541.72Nicholas Goodman   Fountain Hills, AZ1:37:07 212635  412 
3Bryan Rypkowski   1:37:38  938 
4Eric Rehbein   1:37:41  936 
5Nathan Andrews   1:39:25  145 
6548.60Jason Welborn   Hattiesburg, MS1:39:45 203850  654 
7James Gerber   1:39:54  35 
8Craig Gregory   1:40:34  103 
9553.76Corey OBrien   Scottsdale, AZ1:41:46 287879  629 
10Jason Downing   1:42:03  31 
11557.20Jonathon Bird   Phoenix, AZ1:42:28 338656  151 
12Eric Gust   1:43:05  417 
13Josh Person   1:43:07  101 
14562.36Troy Burns   Vail, AZ1:43:12 239690  159 
15Jacob Phillips   1:43:23  652 
16Aaron Boatman   1:44:19  605 
17567.52Corey Coplea   Flagstaff, AZ1:44:34 181879  639 
18569.24Brian Murphy   Goodyear, AZ1:44:43 256483  62 
19Zach Radu   1:45:50  506 
20Brian Barrett   1:47:07  147 
21George Hackett   1:48:46  418 
22576.12Ryan Waldron   Phoenix, AZ1:49:13 36946  545 
23Torrey Stevens   1:50:27  102 
24579.56Christopher Cole   Mesa, AZ1:57:11 288050  653 
25581.28Julius Charlie   Goodyear, AZ1:57:52 275216  907 
26Lomax Boyd   2:00:01  154 
27Jeremy Johnston   2:03:19  47 
28Rodrigo Rada   2:06:31  614 
29Tim Allen   2:06:32  140 
30Aaron Charlton   2:09:01  168 
DNF Steven Czop   dnf  183 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.59Lorne Mckay   Scottsdale, AZ1:39:06 271389  655 
2Chris Jezek   1:42:29  919 
3480.69Grant Taylor   Mesa, AZ1:43:19 210372  535 
4485.24David Craw   Mesa, AZ1:43:45 271720  29 
5489.79Luke Dale   Gilbert, AZ1:44:06 252667  608 
6Jeffry Hallums   1:45:12  610 
7498.89John Fritz   Chandler, AZ1:45:42 49933  402 
8Dan Mills   1:45:59  61 
9507.99Dean Henthorn   Scottsdale, AZ1:46:53 234438  41 
10Tim Wilson   1:47:30  948 
11Jesse Connors   1:47:54  178 
12Ken Ross   1:49:59  515 
13526.19Brian Medower   Tucson, AZ1:50:04 238724  477 
14530.74Mark Venti   Mesa, AZ1:50:05 149570  541 
15John Harvey   1:50:33  633 
16539.84Charles Bruni   Flagstaff, AZ1:50:33 288078  158 
17George Sperry   1:51:22  120 
18548.94Noel Garcia   Phoenix, AZ1:51:47 177810  558 
19David Peck   1:52:25  125 
20558.04Jim Chott   Gilbert, AZ1:52:56 286462  169 
21562.59Greg Schultejann   Apache Junction, AZ1:53:52 184518  940 
22Greg Carmichael   1:54:37  108 
23Robert Naughton   1:55:02  486 
24Denver Mckinney   1:55:29  572 
25580.79Barry Weissman   Colorado Springs1:57:15 186425  100 
26585.34James Bria   Phoenix, AZ1:57:58 4800  906 
27589.89Brian Roberts   Goodyear, AZ1:58:47 93633  514 
DNF John Langaker   dnf  453 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rod Andrade   1:43:55  630 
2Kevin Andrade   1:47:25  900 
3Mike Hartman   1:51:08  426 
4558.75Michael Bolding   Scottsdale, AZ1:51:15 4129  152 
5Steve Gross   1:52:11  415 
6571.25Anson Gilbert   Mesa, AZ1:59:16 13219  407 
7577.50James Cox   Glendale, AZ2:01:43 187634  180 
8Charles Kurre   2:08:07  451 
9590.00Michael Cronin   Cave Creek, AZ2:16:42 289037  28 

Men - Cat 2 - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Stephen Hughes   Scottsdale, AZ1:46:46 141111  433 
2552.50Frank Loftus   Glendale, AZ2:01:16 85413  460 
3Douglas Brown   2:04:01  157 
4577.50Robert McDermott   Goodyear, AZ2:11:23 255410  471 
5590.00David Jordan   Taylor, AZ3:08:45 18270  133 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Gross   2:40:03  414 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1334.57Michael Cronin   Tempe, AZ2:01:08 177765  181 
2353.16Daniel Conley   Payson, AZ2:05:30 251389  273 
3371.75Kallan Creager   Queen Creek, AZ2:06:26 255030  281 
4390.34Zachary Keller   Mesa, AZ2:10:33 257387  48 
5408.93Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ2:11:11 258285  293 
DNFJestin Kuettel   Phoenix, AZdnf 131144  52 
DNFZack Heim   Tempe, AZdnf 195290  569 

Men - Cat 1 - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.59Marcus Hayward   Mesa, AZ1:54:55 241388  40 
2511.42Kyle Akin   Tucson, AZ1:59:37 203522  138 
3516.25Robert Shaver   El Paso, TX1:59:55 56061  76 
4 Brett Cadiente   2:00:05  160 
5525.91Benji Kozuch   Tucson, AZ2:03:01 258737  570 
6530.74Mike Wimbush   Phoenix, AZ2:03:23 285946  553 
7535.57Timothy Allen   Tucson, AZ2:03:35 1440  139 
8540.40Zach Stanford   Sedona, AZ2:04:25 192062  527 
9545.23Jerrad Cooper   Flagstaff, AZ2:05:54 140267  537 
10550.06Thomas Faeh   Flagstaff, AZ2:06:48 181963  650 
11554.89Richard Fiske   Shakopee, MN2:07:58 211816  911 
12559.72Travis Waldron   Mesa, AZ2:09:40 148770  544 
13564.55Colby Moeller   Tucson, AZ2:13:35 132047  482 
14569.38Don Eldridge   Mesa, AZ2:14:17 157555  32 
15James Robinson   2:17:47  597 
16579.04Charles Singleton   Mesa, AZ2:24:30 32798  944 
17583.87Juston Manville   Richmond, VA2:30:53 125938  928 
18Miguel Garcia   2:38:01  912 
DNF Greg Miranda   dnf  600 
DNF Brad Johson   dnf  45 

Men - Cat 1 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.11Daryll McKenzie   Marana, AZ1:55:17 138171  475 
2459.93Craig Raney   Lake Havasu City, AZ2:01:37 138202  508 
3471.75Eric Lynch   Phoenix, AZ2:03:04 263726  464 
4483.57Manny Ortiz   Waddell, AZ2:03:19 230172  494 
5495.39Brent Steiner   Mesa, AZ2:05:18 61688  81 
6507.21Lane Sanders   Gilbert, AZ2:05:28 196626  74 
7519.03Keith Koller   Yuma, AZ2:05:31 19606  448 
8530.85Kenneth Kimble   Scottsdale, AZ2:08:10 289034  444 
9542.67Carlos Zamora   Phoenix, AZ2:13:53 52255  557 
10554.49Michael Perry   Scottsdale, AZ2:14:02 27806  497 
11566.31Chris Grove   Flagstaff, AZ2:14:28 14295  416 
12578.13Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ2:16:38 120794  628 
13Jose Barraza   2:17:51  964 

Men - Cat 1 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.46Wayne Gorry   Payson, AZ2:04:40 13741  91 
2524.61Keith Tomei   Tucson, AZ2:10:47 40955  538 
3535.76Michael Whitehead   Scottsdale, AZ2:14:44 289036  548 
4546.91James Kirk   Tucson, AZ2:15:14 19256  446 
5558.06John Camoriano   Mesa, AZ2:19:52 254809  161 
6569.21Robert Gooch   Flagstaff, AZ2:25:50 196289  411 
7580.36Kevin Quigley   Flagstaff, AZ2:43:47 175298  505 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.65Tim Allen   Golden, CO2:13:40 161831  20 
2396.59Eric Salstrand   Phoenix, AZ2:16:01 176476  14 
3409.53Lance Runyan   Mesa, AZ2:17:36 201139  
4422.47Mike Montalbano   Hewitt, NJ2:17:49 214668  99 
5435.41Jeff Herrera   Tempe, AZ2:18:32 210732  
6448.35Christopher Suter   Flagstaff, AZ2:21:07 194778  
7461.29Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ2:23:59 155036  
8474.23Benjamin Webster   Mesa, AZ2:24:07 211019  
9487.17Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ2:28:29 195891  16 
10500.11John Sawasky   Flagstaff, AZ2:28:39 80638  
11513.05Matthew Connors   Scottsdale, AZ2:31:15 196490  10 
12525.99Jeffrey Harris   Sedona, AZ2:41:14 224718  21 
13538.93Christopher Hull   Flagstaff, AZ2:46:25 187518  11 
14551.87Joshua Powers   Phoenix, AZ2:51:44 91975  634 
15Chewy Aitken   3:23:50  19 
DNFScott Keller   Sedona, AZdnf 125723  

Women - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimmy Cole   1:34:32  607 
2Janet Kerby   1:40:23  441 
3Anne Thames-real   1:59:29  536 

Women - Marathon

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.27Heidi Clayton   Phoenix, AZ2:49:00 155568  565 
2522.70Windy Marks   Phoenix, AZ2:51:06 274569  930 
3Lori Wheeler   3:17:40  950 
4Margaret Grove   3:21:19  90 
5Beverly Rogers   3:23:40  105 
DNF Crystal Wieber     952 

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Isabella Naughton   49:10:00  280 

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Olilvia Austin   40:21:00  146 
2Tess Siemales   51:20:00  301 
3Miranda Needham   1:03:08  574 

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.70Kendra Wiebers   Mesa, AZ47:19:00 271873  299 
2Amber Stillwell   55:47:00  531 
3Lauren Real   1:03:40  509 

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.11Myia Wood   Mesa, AZ1:08:09 256810  262 
2Celes Garcia   1:21:30  282 
3Ashley Stillwell   1:25:56  532 
4Mandie Cupp   1:27:17  302 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior/masters - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aubrey Garcia   1:01:55  286 
2Cydney Rumpf   1:03:03  517 
3Valerie Millis   1:05:04  480 
4Erin Huizen   1:05:36  626 
5565.00Angie Nocella   Surprise, AZ1:07:20 288246  65 
6Jessa Stillwell   1:15:10  533 
7577.50Cheryl Ekstrom   Tucson, AZ1:27:50 142179  195 
8Kristie Braselton   1:29:34  905 
9Krista Manus   1:39:55  468 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leslie Brady   1:10:18  904 
2Deborah Huntley   1:13:07  436 
3Susanne Cox   1:24:42  26 
4570.00KONNI ALLEN   Camp Verde, AZ1:33:05 286734  141 
5Rhonda Wiebers   1:59:13  946 
6Beth Haddox   2:03:38  916 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior/master - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.24Kelly McFall   Flagstaff, AZ1:31:48 218180  472 
2Pam Lowie   1:37:20  462 
3517.26Cindy McFarland   Glendale, AZ1:45:59 111888  473 
4Shawna Yost   1:46:43  89 
5Sonya Vasconcellos   1:49:33  540 
6Elaine Seasly   1:59:19  521 
DNF Elizabeth Vito   dnf  622 
DNF Tina Stocking   dnf  603 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.38Hayley Wihongi   Queen Creek, AZ1:44:31 253346  551 
2Tammy Begler   1:45:03  148 
3Kimberly Wack   1:54:39  543 
4Joanne Geiger   1:59:15  406 
5551.18Anita Switzer   Flagstaff, AZ2:00:10 215551  110 
6Liane Ehrich   2:10:52  194 
7Audrey Kane   2:11:28  920 
8590.03Janet Capages   Phoenix, AZ2:47:45 141234  163 

Women - Cat 1 - Senior/master - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.17Katie Monahan   Carbondale, CO1:55:10 120538  932 
2Amber Naughten   1:57:36  485 
3589.99Jennifer Camoriano   Mesa, AZ2:12:35 254808  162 

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.73Sue Rawley   Flagstaff, AZ1:58:32 29243  114 
2496.88Bonnie O'Donnell   Flagstaff, AZ2:06:19 199900  491 
3523.03Deborah Martin-Wille   Flagstaff, AZ2:09:14 196287  119 
4549.18Lisa Hellman   Tucson, AZ2:38:26 287230  430 
5575.33Stephanie Hawthorne   Flagstaff, AZ4:02:00 275692  427 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.87Christina Betz   Phoenix, AZ2:26:27 210738  601 
2544.74Spring Clegg   Tucson, AZ2:28:19 146109  24 
3587.61Jennifer Sica   Flagstaff, AZ2:52:06 172806  
DNFSara Stanford   Prescott, AZdnf 210728  18 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee