Race Results for
Coconut Cup #5- Cross Country
Hialeah, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 02/01/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DONALDO CUADRA     238 AEROSPACE
2DIEGO RUIZ     237 ALEX'S BICYCLE / SANTO
3ROGERIO FILHO     234 
4JESUS GALINDEZ     203 ALEX'S BICYCLE / SANTO
DNFALEXANDER LAI     228 ALEX'S BICYCLE / SANTO

Men - SP - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Richard Hathaway   Jupiter, FL 139042  551 CLUB SCRUB
2DAVID BUNDY     575 
3OSCAR MANRIQUE     559 
4SCOTT HART     568 

Men - SP - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JIMMY TOURAL     504 HOLY FRIJOLES
2FABIAN LARRE     511 ACTIVE CYCLES
3517.95Andrew Mamber   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 254174  502 LAND ROVER NORTH DADE / BICYCLE EXPERIEN
4TOM MUSIC     539 
5DAVID CHORAZAK     538 CYCLE HAUS

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANDREW LEE     357 LEE'S BICYCLES
2ARGENTS GARCIA     316 LEE'S BICYCLES
3ADOLFO RODRIGUES     315 
4KEVIN BUCKY LANFORD     350 BROKEN SPOKES RACING
5HENRY SANTILLANA     324 ALL BALLS OUT
6SAM JOECKEL     361 
7DARREN VONDITTI     330 ALSSB.COM
8VICTOR TARIN     359 
9MYKOLA KHOTYUN     356 
10590.01Jose Fernando Tabares-Ossa   Miami, FL 232103  319 LEE'S BICYCLES
DNFOZZIE CAPDEVILA     360 IN DA HOUSE

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.10Paul La Fontaine   Fort Lauderdale, FL 244121  411 ALEX'S BICYCLES / SANTO
2CHARLIE HAIMES     450 
3450.18Carlos Galvis   Sunrise, FL 102410  404 QUIET WATERS MTB TRAIL RESTORA
4JIM GILLIS     446 
5CHRIS GILLIS     445 
6ANDY WEHMEYER     432 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.82Tom Pike   Biscayne Park, FL 268993  603 ELBER RADIOLOGY
2ALAN HAIMES     604 ELBER RADIOLOGY
3503.90Guillermo Jaramillo   Miami, FL 216431  611 ACTIVE CYCLES
4GARY COLE     612 BIKE TECH
5CRISTOPHILOS PERUALES     626 JESUS CHRIST

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.00Daniel Jimenez   Miramar, FL 210247  30 ALEX'S BICYCLES / SANTO
2382.59Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361  CYCLE HAUS
3474.18Sebastian Ortiz   Miami, FL 234603  LEE'S BICYCLE SHOP

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1411.80Ernesto Toledo   Hialeah, FL 285111  122 ALL BALLS OUT
2419.22Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733  106 
3426.64Luis Meza   Pembroke Pines, FL 269693  114 ALEX'S BICYCLE SHOP / SANTO
4434.06Andres Macario   Colorado Springs, CO 285110  109 ALEX'S BICYCLE SHOP / SANTO
5441.48Denis Morales   Miami Lakes 232600  113 ALEX'S BICYCLE SHOP / SANTO
6448.90Michael Nixon   Mius River, FL 209671  105 CANNONDALE
7456.32Luis Cabrera   Southwest Ranches, FL 113800  132 IN DA HOUSE

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.31Adam Goldfarb    258694  161 B & J BICYCLES
2460.40John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612  154 BELL'S BIKE RIVA RACING
3480.49Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880  169 BAJA CAFÉ
4500.58Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689  177 IN DA HOUSE
5520.67Edward Lis   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  155 PRO CYCLES

Men - BG - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOSH JR PEREZ     420 SUN CYCLING
2CAMERON AUDETTE     418 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Austin Audette   Margate, FL 254362  401 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MILAN TARLAMIS     529 
2ERIC PASCUAL     523 
3ABRAHAM ORELLANES     524 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1EDDY GAMAYO     57 RIDE FOR CHRIST
2WILLIAM VARGAS     ALEX'S BICYCLES / SANTO
3LEONARDO CESAR     12 LEE'S BICYCLES
4TOMAS DELGADO     85 SANTO MIAMI BEACH
5BENJAMIN ZIMMERMAN     ALE HOUSE / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
6MIKHAEL PONSO     77 
7ALLAIN DEPPELER     71 ACTIVE CYCLES
8JUAN GOMEZ     32 BELL'S BICYCLE AND REPAIR
9FELIPE AGUILERA     TEAM HOLY FRIJOLES B
10LEONARDO ORTIZ     LEE'S BICYCLE SHOP
11JOSE FERNANDEZ     53 OSITOKING
12JUAN GOMEZ     86 
13SANTIAGO HERRERA     51 
14DAVID MARTINEZ     83 

Men - BG - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHN AUDETTE     332 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
2JAVIER GARCIA     316 TEAM HOLY FRIJOLES B
3551.12craig mayer   Davie, FL 301992  338 
4DWAYNE ADAMS     306 
5JEREMIAH MAREK     337 
6DAVID VIGOREAUX     333 PREFERRED LAWN
7CARLOS PASTOR     300 
8KEVIN RANTS     339 
9ERIC FELDMEIER     301 
10LAZ DIAZ     344 JULIAN RACING

Men - BG - Novice - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1FREDDY TOMAS     633 
2JORGE FRANCISCO     691 JLT TRANSPORTATION CORP.
3WILHELM GRUNEWAL     643 
4FRANKLIN CASTILLO     696 OSTIOKING
5BARRY ROBINSON     636 
6DANNY AZARA     616 
7ENRIQUE MATOS     622 
8RON JOSEPH     682 
9LUIS GIRALDO     614 
10MATT DONOVAN     619 TXTSIGNAL.COM
11ALEX VELENDEZ     606 IN DA HOUSE
12IVAN SALDIAS     618 
13FERNANDO HERIA     611 
14MAURICIO HIDALGO     617 
15DAVID EVOY     605 
16DAVID NARANJO     686 
17ANDREW EDUARDO     608 
18ALEX CARSTENS     613 
19EDWIN RAMOS     621 
20ALFONSO CAMARGO     610 
21JOSEPH ANSON     615 
DNFALAN THOMS     607 
DNFALESSANDRO PEREZ     612 SCOOT SKATE & BIKE CO.

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ARNALDO DORNA     169 
2DIEGO BENINCA     174 OSITOKING
3RAFAEL LEE     118 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
4ALVARO OTOYA     192 
5ANDRES VILLEGAS     171 
6PAULO SARRIA     190 
7JAIME UPEGUI     107 
8CHRISTIAN HERRERA     106 
9563.52Eric Gonzalez   Miami, FL 180577  151 ECLIPSE RACING
10JULIO RODRIGUEZ     147 
11569.40Pablo Kenner   Northmiamibeach, FL 285502  103 LAND ROVER NORTH DADE / BICYCLE EXPERIEN
12572.34vanclei santana   Deerfield Beach, FL 399410  102 WOOD PECKERS BIKE TEAM
13RICHARD COSTA     153 
14PABLO VALZIVIESO     101 
15THOMAS MATA     164 RIDERS DOWN
16QUENNI KING     105 
17LUIS CABRERA     149 
18THOMAS MUTCH     186 
DNFRODRIGO BURGOS     100 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARCELO AVENDANDO     220 
2JOHN SLATTERY     200 
3MANUEL VILLALOBOS     249 
4MIGUEL TEJEDA     241 
5JIMMY SALGADO     285 
6KYLE GIBBS     255 FAT CAT BICYCLES
7RICH HOGLIEVINA     243 
8ALVARO TOLEDO     282 
9FRANK ALVAREZ     266 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
10CAIRO BONILLA     209 RIDERS DOWN
11567.80Edward Johnson   Renfrew, PA 201350  283 JOHNSON\'S GROUP INC.
12FREDDY SIERRA     240 
13MOISES INOA     277 OSITOKING
14GREG SCHIFF     245 
15CARLOS LANAS     251 
16BRIAN KNIGHT     284 
17JAVIER RICO     250 
18MARIANO GONZALEZ     286 
19BOBBY CHERRY     208 HOLY FRIJOLES

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KERRY PIKE     367 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
2LARRY MORAT     395 SUN CYCLING CENTER
3JON HENDRICKSON     392 
4WALLY PILAT     378 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SHEENA JOHNSON     663 DOWNTOWN BICYCLES
2KILEEN MARSHALL     669 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE / LAND ROVER NORTH DA
3590.00Michele Rivera   Biscayne Park, FL 209668  659 HOLY FRIJOLES

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GILLIAN SWINSCOE     476 
2MARY ALONSO     491 
3LAURA FINKLESTEIN     459 CYCLE HAUS
4ERICA CORORRO     483 
5KARRIE NORBERG     498 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee