Race Results for
Bob Rodale Fitness Park
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/11/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.46David Bonser   Wind Gap, PA 46483  43 Gotham
2520.50Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  23 Liberty Cycle
3522.55Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984  42 Gotham
4524.59Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA 79225  50 Elite Bicycles
5526.64Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004  48 Liberty Cycle
6528.68Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369  26 Elite Bicycles
7530.72Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA 54963  39 L'Equipe De Ville
8532.77Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947  25 Team Alliance Environmental
9534.81Kurt Begemann   Westford, MA 158942  53 T-Town Express
10536.86Michael Beers   Kutztown, PA 89537  51 Rite Aide
11538.90Bradley Ford   Boyertown, PA 100183  57 South Mtn
12540.94Neal Stansbury   Orefield, PA 45968  33 Tri-State Velo
13542.99warren holzman   Philadelphia, PA 254768  20 Guys Racing
14545.03Daniel Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784  35 Trizilla
15547.08Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PA 167776  10 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
16549.12Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963  31 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
17551.16Matthew Harrington   Chester Springs, PA 50803  49 Mainline
18553.21Joseph Murphy   Bath, PA 156907  27 bikeline/lwa
19555.25Royden Detweiler   Quakertown, PA 230839  16 Bike Line/LWA
20557.30Stephen Baumbach   Allentown, PA 214545  11 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
21559.34Cameron Reider   Easton, PA 41251  38 Gotham
22561.38James Best   Allentown, PA 213813  12 Cycledrome Racing
23563.43Doug Hover   Leonardo, NJ 170709  21 ROCKET RACING/YSG
24565.47Timothy Hancock   Telford, PA 41453  19 On Track Cyclists
25567.52John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934  36 Elite Bicycles
26569.56Cecil Bernard   Thiells, NY 66349  56 Aggress
27571.60Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  54 Liberty Cycle
28573.65John Conway   Atlantic Highlands, NJ 197245  14 Rocket Racing/YSG
29575.69Barry Holman   Washington, DC 179265  45 Team Fuji
30577.74Wayne Santos   Barnstead, NH 59406  29 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
31579.78Edward Krynski   Newtown, PA 80877  47 Elite Bicycles
32581.82George Sherman   Slatington, PA 222799  30 Gotham Cyclists
33583.87Matthew Diefenbach   Pottstown, PA 142263  17 Alliance Environmental
34585.91Michael Shapanka   Somerville, NJ 174998  46 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
35587.96Curt Hurst   Jersey City, NJ 181324  34 Liberty Cycle
36590.00Greg Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 7782  15 Liberty Cycle

Men - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.43Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984  747 Bucks County
2528.76Neal Stansbury   Orefield, PA 45968  727 Tri-State Velo
3530.09Greg Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 7782  703 Liberty Cycle
4531.42Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  707 liberty cycle
5532.76Jamie Troy   Hackettstown, NJ 35974  720 Liberty Cycle
6534.09Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253  736 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
7535.42Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA 129809  723 Lehigh Wheelmen Association
8536.75John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934  738 Elite Bicycles
9538.08Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395  714 Tri-State Velo
10539.41Paul McDonald   Doylestown, PA 223596  729 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
11540.74Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710  721 Bethel Cycle
12542.07Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947  706 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
13543.41James Maino   Chester Springs, PA 22199  739 Elite Bicycles
14544.74Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA 17416  712 T.E.A.M. Fuji
15546.07Christopher DiMattio   Wilton, CT 243973  705 Bethel Sport CLub
16547.40Joseph Zuppa   Rumson, NJ 201655  740 Colavita
17548.73Jan Felice   Lancaster, PA 224945  737 Spinners Cycling
18550.06alan steier   Doylestown, PA 258836  743 CycleSports
19551.39Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA 50310  730 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
20552.72William McLaughlin   Leonardo, NJ 111889  716 Team Somerset
21554.06Mark Croneberger   Auburn, PA 92166  726 Dutch Wheelman
22555.39Ian Stanley   Rosedale, NY 102279  742 Unattached
23556.72Doug Hover   Leonardo, NJ 170709  711 ROCKET RACING/YSG
24558.05Mark Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 36301  748 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
25559.38Mark Hastings   Philadelphia, PA 15376  708 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
26560.71Curt Hurst   Jersey City, NJ 181324  731 Liberty Cycle
27562.04Royden Detweiler   Quakertown, PA 230839  704 Bike Line/LWA
28563.37Michael Holub   Quakertown, PA 124141  710 Dreamscapes cycling team
29564.71Wayne Santos   Barnstead, NH 59406  719 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
30566.04John Conway   Atlantic Highlands, NJ 197245  702 Rocket Racing/YSG
31567.37Thomas Kellogg   Breinigsville, PA 45531  713 Tri-State Velo
32568.70James Prestia   Boyertown, PA 203103  724 Tri-State Velo
33570.03Tim Toms   Lebanon, PA 96371  728 Unattached
34571.36Robert Kowal   Hillsborough, NJ 191926  715 Team Somerset
35572.69Gilbert Hatton   Pottstown, PA 61128  722 South Bay
36574.02KENNETH RUDDELL   Philadelphia, PA 278646  718 lequipedeville
37575.36Ivan Solero   Wilmington, DE 33433  725 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
38576.69Ed Morris   Philadelphia, PA 73332  717 L'Equipe De Ville
39Philip Stanley     750 Morgan Stanley
40579.35Bruce Donaghy   Allentown, PA 115856  745 Morgan Stanley
41580.68Michael Speranza   Philadelphia, PA 76520  735 Breakaway
42582.01Kevin Breckenmaker   Hershey, PA 45117  701 Yellow Breeches Racing
43583.34Peter Siegfried   Fogelsville, PA 160817  734 Lehigh Wheelmen Association
44584.67Cecil Bernard   Thiells, NY 66349  732 Agress
45586.01Alison Fischer   Harleysville, PA 58882  746 Hub
46587.34Carl Nelson   Bethlehem, PA 59244  741 Colavita
47Rick Hoffman     751 Lehigh Wheelmen Association
48590.00Bradley Yeakel   Allentown, PA 226054  733 Bike Line

Men - MR - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.00Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  200 Bike Line / LWA
2534.69Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  203 Team Squiggle
3538.38Thomas Kellogg   Breinigsville, PA 45531  206 Tri-State Velo
4542.06Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA 129809  201 Bike Line / LWA
5545.75Daniel Kiningham   Little Silver, NJ 54641  207 BikeLine/LWA
6549.44Philip Stanley   Allentown, PA 45967  215 Morgan Stanley
7553.12David Burnett   Norwich, CT 227154  202 Mystic Velo \ MCRA
8556.81Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  211 Main Line/BiKyle
9560.50Bruce Petrovick   Wilmington, DE 79508  212 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
10564.19Michael Miller   Middletown, RI 54821  209 Masters Velo Club/MCRA
11567.88Phillip Hershberger   Climax, NY 66821  204 CBRC
12571.56Mark Matthews   Philadelphia, PA 199286  213 L'Equipe De Ville
13575.25Gregory Ruch   Lehighton, PA 130074  216 Bike Line
14578.94Russ Padgett   Phillipsburg, NJ 185682  217 Cycle Funnatic
15582.62Frederick Hofman   Trout Run, PA 16453  205 Bike Line / LWA
16586.31John Barrett   Princeton, NJ 49172  214 Team Somerset
17590.00David Kjellquist   Aiken, SC 206823  208 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle

Men - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.00Joe Saling   Bridgewater, NJ 45887  869 Team Somerset
2545.00John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA 47523  866 Team Somerset
3590.00Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333  867 ERA Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.44Matthew Swiatek   Macungie, PA 196716  149 Gotham
2534.55Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 213251  100 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
3535.66Daniel Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784  148 Trizilla
4536.77Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  168 Team Squiggle
5537.88Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TN 230154  140 TARGETRAINING
6538.99Thomas Ratzell   Blandon, PA 45831  144 Lehigh Wheelmen Association
7540.09Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA 259837  116 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
8541.20Brian Klotz   Corning, NY 260934  121 Corning Racing Team
9542.31Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829  135 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
10543.42Peter Muto   Fogelsville, PA 223052  158 Gotham
11544.53Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA 237360  164 Guys Racing
12545.64Christopher Morabito   Bethlehem, PA 248220  154 Cycledrome
13546.75Craig Lebair   Pipersville, PA 211155  125 philadelphia ciclismo
14547.86Brian Ursu   Bethlehem, PA 199064  150 Gotham
15548.97Noah Zitzer   Asheville, NC 198903  143 Team Independence
16550.08Cameron Reider   Easton, PA 41251  132 Gotham Cyclists
17551.18Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC 264350  142 Shirks Presented by Trek
18552.29Joseph Transue   Walnutport, PA 232114  141 Gotham Cyclists
19553.40Thomas Dreyer   York, PA 268240  110 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
20554.51Zach Putt   Harrisburg, PA 241787  131 Gotham Cyclists
21555.62Timothy Manzella   Philadelphia, PA 251348  127 Team Independence/Keswick Cycle
22556.73Mark Krajci   Danielsville, PA 45561  161 Gotham
23557.84Edmund Zalenski   Mohrsville, PA 242675  165 Team Independence
24558.95Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA 235891  151 jvr sports
25560.06Christopher Pagoda   Conshohocken, PA 107026  146 Philly Ciclismo
26561.17Benjamin Fetterman   Westport, CT 193588  112 CYCLEDROME BICYCLING TEAM
27562.27John Gleaves   Fullerton, CA 205245  115 BBC/Giant/Bike N Hike
28563.38Stephen Baumbach   Allentown, PA 214545  102 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
29Rider Unknown     999 
30565.60Theodore Shepherd (1 - Cat4)   Orefield, PA 251393  134 young medalists
31566.71Tyler Malay   New Tripoli, PA 230145  160 young medalists
32567.82Scott Steele   Nazareth, PA 218288  155 Gotham
33568.93Timothy Hancock   Telford, PA 41453  118 On Track Cyclists
34570.04Adam Leman   Chapel Hill, NC 190440  126 Team Independence p/b Keswick Cycle
35571.15Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PA 167776  101 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
36572.26William Kistler   Cresco, PA 275378  119 University of Delaware Cycling
37573.36Gerald Burkett   Middletown 97936  107 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
38574.47Ryan Smolko   Terre Haute, IN 201783  137 Human Zoom p/b Pabst Blue Ribbon
39575.58Maxwell Pless (2 - Cat4)   Ardmore, PA 256281  130 Human Zoom/Pabts Blue Ribbon
40576.69Barry Koblenz   Albany, NY 152307  122 CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club
41Rider Unknown     999 
42578.91Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA 237411  133 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
43580.02Mark Kline   West Chester, PA 257973  120 Chester County Velo-Iron Hill Brewery
44581.13Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494  113 Cuevas/ACT
45582.24Brian Stoner   Quentin, PA 143351  139 Hunt Valley Bikes/Tailgunner Inc.
46583.35Richard Orner   Northampton, PA 174714  129 Team Independence p/b Keswick Racing
47584.45Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947  114 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
48585.56George Sherman   Slatington, PA 222799  136 Gotham Cyclists
49586.67Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 186783  159 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
50587.78Richard Rutishauser   Whitesboro, NY 160242  167 Mohawk Valley
51588.89Larry Detris   Alburtis, PA 56230  108 Cycledrome
52590.00Jonathan Chambers   Hellertown, PA 198998  163 Gotham

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kyle Funk   Macungie, PA 262202  958 
2542.00Darrell Engel   Kutztown, PA 10801  974 Kutztown Cutters
3544.00Keith Craley   Allentown, PA 263519  972 Kutztown Cutters
4546.00John Drummond   Philadelphia, PA 257631  955 Team Independence
5548.00Jeffrey Myers   Riegelsville, PA 268634  975 Cycle Funatic
6550.00Peter Flax   Allentown, PA 212911  978 Unattached
7552.00Mike Mast   Philadelphia, PA 251034  963 
8554.00Gerald Adasavage   Philadelphia, PA 278103  952 
9556.00Paul Acomb   Chatham, NJ 241087  951 Liberty Cycle
10558.00Patrik Dyberg   Morristown, NJ 244424  956 Liberty Cycle
11560.00Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA 230201  973 Lehigh Wheelmen Association
12562.00Chase Rutt   Pen Argyl, PA 262418  967 Lehigh Wheelmen Association
13Dennis Ossiander     971 Unattached
14566.00Matthew Morrison   Emmaus, PA 246153  977 Spokes
15568.00Jonathan Hartley   West Chester, PA 271603  960 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
16570.00mark johnson   Yardley, PA 273361  961 Guys Racing
17572.00Paul Swarm   Lancaster, PA 229129  970 
18574.00KENNETH RUDDELL   Philadelphia, PA 278646  966 lequipedeville
19576.00Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA 213999  969 Gotham Cyclists
20578.00Tim Blangger   Allentown, PA 236405  953 LWA/Lehigh Wheelmen
21580.00Roy Simonson   Newark, DE 242509  968 First State Velo Sport
22582.00Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118  976 Vortex
23584.00H Andrew Rose   Wynnewood, PA 246651  965 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
24586.00Bruce Olney   Lancaster, PA 259633  964 ERA Cycling
25588.00Taylor Lantz   Ronks, PA 277090  962 
26590.00joe gaziano   Baskingridge, NJ 279832  959 lberty cycle

Women - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  733 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
2544.55Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA 68760  726 HPC
3549.09Sarah Iepson   Oaklyn, NJ 254065  735 Sturdy Girl Cycling
4553.64Nancy Heller   Philadelphia, PA 212455  727 Tri-State Velo
5558.18Naomi Takahashi   Philadelphia, PA 224921  729 Sturdy Girl Cycling
6562.73Jennifer Kulicki   Manheim, PA 258712  734 Spinners Cycling
7567.27Cheri Fager   New Tripoli, PA 279899  738 
8571.82pamela schmaldinst   Allentown, PA 265041  731 jvr sports
9576.36Toni Flora-Mihalic   Harrisburg, PA 278161  736 Yellow Breeches Racing
10580.91Doreen Crowle   Norristown, PA 210818  739 Sturdy Girl Cycling
11585.45Beth Fayant   Bridgeport, PA 272394  737 Sturdy Girl Cycling
12590.00Krysia Pohl   Philadelphia, PA 274329  732 Sturdy Girls Cycling

Women - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Julia Klinger   Pottstown, PA 183888  647 Tri-State Velo
2547.14Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 207005  645 Bethel Cycle
3554.29Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA 191454  641 Salamander
4561.43Patty Powers   Kintnersville, PA 254858  642 Kutztown Cutters
5568.57Jody Twer   Hatboro, PA 209826  644 Sturdy Girl Cycling
6575.71Jennifer Sammons   Philadelphia, PA 257725  646 Sturdy Girls Cycling
7582.86Anne Rock (Maurer)   Philadelphia, PA 30250   Sturdy Girl Cycling
8590.00Jo Johnson   Wilmington, DE 207376  640 Team DRT/Deep Blue

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee