Race Results for
3 RVS Spring Tune Up- week 1
Auburn, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/31/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Johnathan Freter   Columbus, OH 266654  20 Team Columbus

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Martin   Fort Wayne, IN 118926  139 3rvs/Koehlinger/Kelly
2547.14Anthony Roth   Kalamazoo, MI 131380  64 C-U Racing
3554.29Troy Turley   Warsaw, IN 273224  126 Alderfer Bergen
4561.43Timothy Hall   Leo, IN 115242  132 FASTAR
5568.57James Kruse   Moorestown, NJ 274954  128 3rvs/Koehlinger/Kelly
6575.71Don DeMeyer   South Bend, IN 228696  135 ECFA/Honeywell
7582.86Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  63 XXX Racing
8590.00Ramon Vasquez   Yoder, IN 122487  62 3rvs/Koehlinger/Kelly

Men - MR - 35-99/45-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gary Painter   Ft Wayne, IN 49932  138 3rvs/Koehlinger/Kelly
2543.57John Martin   Fort Wayne, IN 118926  139 3rvs/Koehlinger/Kelly
3547.14Anthony Roth   Kalamazoo, MI 131380  64 C-U Racing
4550.71Troy Turley   Warsaw, IN 273224  126 Alderfer Bergen
5554.29John Taylor   Granger, IN 35099  134 ECFA/Honeywell
6557.86Todd Bastress   Fort Wayne, IN 136075  127 3rvs/Koehlinger/Kelly
7561.43Timothy Hall   Leo, IN 115242  132 FASTAR
8Kevin Smith     129 3rvs/Koehlinger/Kelly
9568.57James Kruse   Moorestown, NJ 274954  128 3rvs/Koehlinger/Kelly
10572.14David Beaverson   Elkhart, IN 143542  136 ECFA/Honeywell
11575.71Douglas Wintin   Fort Wayne, IN 73443  137 3rvs/Koehlinger/Kelly
12579.29Don DeMeyer   South Bend, IN 228696  135 ECFA/Honeywell
13582.86Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  63 XXX Racing
14586.43Ramon Vasquez   Yoder, IN 122487  62 3rvs/Koehlinger/Kelly
15590.00Richard Toler   Dayton, OH 66088  130 Team Kreitler Rollers
DNFSteven Souers   Fort Wayne, IN 196034  131 DRT Racing
DNFBill Plunkett   Granger, IN 97959  133 ECFA/Honeywell

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gary Painter   Ft Wayne, IN 49932  138 3rvs/Koehlinger/Kelly
2548.33John Taylor   Granger, IN 35099  134 ECFA/Honeywell
3556.67Todd Bastress   Fort Wayne, IN 136075  127 3rvs/Koehlinger/Kelly
4Kevin Smith     129 3rvs/Koehlinger/Kelly
5573.33David Beaverson   Elkhart, IN 143542  136 ECFA/Honeywell
6581.67Douglas Wintin   Fort Wayne, IN 73443  137 3rvs/Koehlinger/Kelly
7590.00Richard Toler   Dayton, OH 66088  130 Team Kreitler Rollers
DNFSteven Souers   Fort Wayne, IN 196034  131 DRT Racing
DNFBill Plunkett   Granger, IN 97959  133 ECFA/Honeywell

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - M2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Felipe Cardenas   Indianapolis, IN 177206  152 MOB Squad
7Matthew Curin   Lake Zurich, IL 41055  150 Lilly Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - M3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Matthew Johnson   Warsaw, IN 139614  66 Alderfer Bergen
3552.50Chad Salla   Greenville, SC 228233  61 Alderfer Bergen
4565.00Adam Sczech (1 - Cat2)   Maumee, OH 200042  151 Pista Elite
5577.50Alan Alderfer   Winona Lake, IN 121172  60 Alderfer Bergen
6590.00John Martin   Fort Wayne, IN 118926  139 3rvs/Koehlinger/Kelly

Men - Cat 3 - M3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Anthony Roth   Kalamazoo, MI 131380  64 C-U Racing
2548.33Chad Salla   Greenville, SC 228233  61 Alderfer Bergen
3556.67Matthew Johnson   Warsaw, IN 139614  66 Alderfer Bergen
4565.00Chris Molnar   Ann Arbor, MI 221498  65 3rvs/Koehlinger/Kelly
6573.33Alan Alderfer   Winona Lake, IN 121172  60 Alderfer Bergen
7581.67Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  63 XXX Racing
8590.00Ramon Vasquez   Yoder, IN 122487  62 3rvs/Koehlinger/Kelly

Men - Cat 3 - Um3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Michael Souers   Fort Wayne, IN 196033  67 DRT Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - F3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFDiana Schowe   Auburn, IN 256006  10 DRT Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - M3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Chris Molnar   Ann Arbor, MI 221498  65 3rvs/Koehlinger/Kelly

Men - Cat 4/5 - M4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2540.00Troy Turley   Warsaw, IN 273224  126 Alderfer Bergen
3547.14Kyle Thomas   Denver, CO 255466  54 DRT Racing
6554.29Zachary Edwards   Boulder, CO 213958  45 DRT Racing
9561.43Todd Steiner   South Bend, IN 215335  50 Unattached
11568.57Brad McCracken   Fort Wayne, IN 258432  55 DRT Racing
14575.71Steven Souers   Fort Wayne, IN 196034  131 DRT Racing
16582.86Justin Forbes   San Marcos, CA 106788  56 3rvs/Koehlinger/Kelly
19590.00Parry Leavell   Auburn, IN 249847  39 DRT Racing
DNFMatthew Turner   Williamsport, IN 239018  42 Tri-State University
DNFDavid Emig   Carbondale, CO 219169  46 Fulcrum Coaching

Men - Cat 4/5 - M5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Matthew Light   Warsaw, IN 277747  49 Alderfer Bergen
5545.56Paul Richardson (1 - Cat5)   Auburn, IN 273612  70 Gruppo Summit
7551.11Adam Barton   Fort Wayne, IN 277386  43 3rvs/Koehlinger/Kelly
10556.67Randy Bartz (2 - Cat5)   Ft. Wayne, IN 194584  68 3rvs/Koehlinger/Kelly
12562.22James Lancaster   Winona Lake, IN 276757  59 KCV Cycling Club
13567.78Michael Cook   South Bend , IN 273966  69 Alderfer Bergen
15Steve Martinsky     57 Unattached
17578.89Derek Vrablic (3 - Cat5)   Decatur, IN 277729  51 Gruppo Summit
18584.44Chason Ault (4 - Cat5)   Elmore, OH 277748  52 Tri-State University
20590.00Chuck Schreiber (5 - Cat5)   Fort Wayne, IN 268267  48 Gruppo Summit
DNFGreg Norden     44 3rvs/Koehlinger/Kelly
DNFMichael Stinfer     47 Alderfer Bergen
DNFJohn Ryan     53 Alderfer Bergen

Men - Cat 4/5 - Um4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Ben Gadomski   Fort Collins, CO 200008  37 Tri-State University

Men - Cat 4/5 - Um5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFAndy Grote   Ft. Wayne, IN 265141  38 3rvs/Koehlinger/Kelly

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brooke Crum   Westerville, OH 215956  Krettler Racing Team
2556.67Trevy Ramos (1 - Cat4)   Johnson City, TN 223339  Team Tortuga
3573.33Diana Schowe   Auburn, IN 256006  10 DRT Racing
4590.00Darlene Barton   Fort Wayne, IN 277472  3rvs/Koehlinger/Kelly

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee