Race Results for
Mingo Creek Spring Road Race Series
Nottingham Twp, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/30/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402   Fort Pitt Velo
2541.19Joseph Vallese   Coraopolis, PA 224769   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
3542.38Nick Fischer   Greensburg, PA 208745   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
4543.57Turner Johnson (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 201349   PA Elite Velo
5544.76Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530   Elves & More of Norhteast Ohio Race Team
6545.95Jeremy Kirchin   Seven Fields, PA 237434   UPMC Cycling Performance
7547.14Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526   Swashbuckler
8548.33Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA 27999   Speedgoat
9549.52Micheal Jernigan   Lexington, KY 178469   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
10550.71Christopher Cioccio   Erie, PA 177939   Fort Pitt Velo
11551.90Thomas Eberlein   Fairview, PA 184358   Unattached
12553.10Jason Zimmerman   Latrobe, PA 69951   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
13554.29Robert Gottlieb   Pittsburgh, PA 46469   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
14555.48Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA 38143   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
16556.67Stephen Schott   Coraopolis, PA 247323   National Velo
17557.86Jake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PA 43355   Fort Pitt Velo
18559.05Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA 203109   North Hills Velo
19560.24Michael Mihalik (1 - Cat3)   Sewickley, PA 245927   Beaver Valley Velo
20561.43Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571   PA Elite Velo
21562.62Kris Siatkowsky   Pittsburgh, PA 225709   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
22563.81Brian Keffer   Connellsville, PA 167163   Beaver Valley Velo
23565.00Craig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA 89628   UPMC Cycling Performance
24566.19Chris Mayhew   Pittsburgh, PA 88693   Allegheny Cycling Association
25567.38Devin Corboy   Mckeesport, PA 241389   UPMC Cycling Performance
26568.57Eddie Grystar   Oakmont, PA 244283   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
27569.76Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA 201399   UPMC Cycling Performance
28Todd Munn      Spokes-n-Skis
29572.14John McLaughlin   Butler, PA 257030   Allegheny Cycling Association
30573.33Timothy Lyons   Beaver Falls, PA 611   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
31574.52Edward Krall   Pittsburgh, PA 193751   Fort Pitt Velo
32575.71Kevin Wahila   Pittsburgh, PA 192571   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
33576.90Jeffrey Paul   Washington, PA 114551   Allegheny Cycling Association
34578.10Jim Yankush   Youngstown, OH 72219   Mahoning Valley Cycling Club
35579.29Eric Hodos   Allison Park, PA 217362   UPMC Cycling Performance
36580.48Raymond Russell   Beaver, PA 169825   Allegheny Cycling Association
37581.67Patrick Conneely   Ventura, CA 212187   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
38582.86Wayne Archer   Coraopolis, PA 1860   Alpha Cyclesport Cycling Team
39584.05Gary Rodosta   Morgantown, WV 30303   Mountain Roads Cycling
40585.24Robert Masterson   Pittsburgh, PA 82871   Pa. Elite Velo
41586.43John Fiumara   New Middletwn, OH 50524   Mahoning Valley Cycling Club
42587.62Jeffrey Guy   Greensburg, PA 14482   Mountain Roads Cycling
43588.81Edward McPherson   Fairmont, WV 111639   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
44590.00Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806   Mountain Roads Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jacob Grantham   Pittsburgh, PA 228252   Pittsburgh Pro Bikes
2541.32Steven Kurpiewski   Pittsburgh, PA 265551   Unattached
3542.63Carl Flink   Nashville , TN 122479   Trizilla Triathlon Equipment
4Shandan Mime      Unattached
5545.26Kevan Rutledge   Pittsburgh, PA 248566   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
6546.58jody lobert (1 - Cat5)   Gibsonia, PA 277743   Unattached
7Darth Shmer      Trizilla Triathlon Equipment
8549.21Jacob McCrea   Pittsburgh, PA 276925   UPMC Cycling Performance
9550.53Mark Tressler   Pittsburgh, PA 248023   RAD Racing
10551.84Rob Gaus (2 - Cat5)   Fombell, PA 259951   Allegheny Cycling Association
11553.16Benjamin Stephens   Somerville, MA 246260   Carnegie Mellon U Cycling
12554.47Michael Tressler   Pittsburgh, PA 245335   RAD Racing
13555.79James Sota   Rockwood, PA 276756   Unattached
14557.11Samuel Kessler (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 215822   Humanaut
15558.42Garvin Bixler III (3 - Cat5)   Pittsburgh, PA 266214   Trizilla Triathlon Equipment
16559.74Paul Carlson   Butler, PA 277695   Allegheny Cycling Association
17561.05Samuel Morrison   Boulder, CO 265086   Allegheny Cycling Association
18562.37Fred Gohh   Pittsburgh, PA 210280   North Hills Velo
19563.68Victor Alvira   Pittsburgh, PA 201396   Allegheny Cycling Association
20565.00Rick Scanlan   Pittsburgh, PA 222326   Unattached
21566.32Bo Hamlett   Freedom, PA 194321   Speedgoat
22567.63Aaron Shelmire   Pittsburgh, PA 276811   Unattached
23568.95Michael Scaffardi   Latrobe, PA 266742   Allegheny Cycling Association
24570.26Brian Janaszek   Pittsburgh, PA 271955   Unattached
25George Toomey      Unattached
26572.89Aaron Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 248480   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
27574.21Rick Neff   Moon, PA 271866   Trizilla Triathlon Equipment
28575.53Robert Sedgewick   Pittsburgh, PA 266800   Unattached
29576.84Brendan Jones   Aliquippa, PA 246877   Beaver Valley Velo
30578.16John Heffner   Pittsburgh, PA 261703   Allegheny Cycling Association
31Timothy Bauer      Unattached
32580.79thomas crowe   Ligonier, PA 277476   Unattached
33582.11Brent Hudock   Uniontown, PA 219725   Unattached
34Nick Mosites      Trek of Pittsburgh
35584.74Michael Wagner   Washington, PA 247409   Unattached
36586.05Keith Hower   Washington, PA 274419   Unattached
37587.37Scott Osterrieder   Gibsonia, PA 102086   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
39588.68Nicholas Rossi   South Royalton, VT 207622   Allegheny Cycling Association
41590.00Eric Enterline (4 - Cat5)   Pittsburgh, PA 244378   Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dow (Skip) Rogers   Cranberry Twp, PA 80874   UPMC Cycling Performance
2547.14Glen Hance   Kennerdell, PA 106808   Allegheny Cycling Association
3554.29William Ehler   Pittsburgh, PA 168527   UPMC Cycling Performance
4561.43Frank Corbett   Canonsburg, PA 116276   Allegheny Cycling Association
5568.57Ed Grystar   Oakmont, PA 224526   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
6575.71Mark Hribar   St. Joseph , MI 151238   Unattached
7582.86T Lyle Ferderber   Valencia, PA 71111   Allegheny Cycling Association
8590.00Ronald Kolowitz   Belle Vernon, PA 58849   Allegheny Cycling Association

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.00Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV 172363   America's Dairyland
2531.67Rebecca Mathews (1 - Cat3)   Mcmurray, PA 254886   PRO Graphics Cycling Club
3543.33Rachel Teodori   Pittsburgh, PA 271851   Steel City Endurance
4555.00Lee-Ann Beatty   Phoenix, AZ 246753   PA Elite Velo
5566.67Whitney Severino   Pittsburgh, PA 226716   Pa. Elite Velo
6578.33Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA 135462   Elves & More of Norhteast Ohio Race Team
7590.00Anne-Marie Alderson   Pittsburgh, PA 262998   North Hills Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee