Race Results for
Talon Trails Excruciation Exam
Warda, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Marathon on 01/06/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX5:17:14 188575  272 Woodlands Cycling Club
2544.55Sol Ethan Frost   Austin, TX5:19:35 165768  271 Austin Bikes
3549.09Sean Sindt   Austin, TX5:26:39 235943  352 Team Sage Cycles
4553.64Scott Henry   Austin, TX5:29:25 254  325 Trek/VW
5558.18Eric Hess   Austin, TX5:30:08 139534  276 Austinbikes
6562.73Brandon Marsh   Austin, TX5:30:32 187699  248 Source Endurance
7567.27John Rigdon   Houston, TX5:33:15 166741  306 Bikesport
8571.82Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX5:44:46 168160  275 Hotel San Jose
9576.36Bennett Brown   Houston, TX5:44:47 187726  354 Mad Duck
10580.91Greg Parham   Durango6:20:40 211265  258 NRC/Pedalmasher
11Ray Madolora   6:32:45  294 
12590.00Cadet Bryant   Odessa, TX7:42:16 207776  262 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dave Trimble   New York, NY5:34:44 251855  292 Kissena Cycling Club
2Nathan Trimble   5:43:40  287 Team Trimble
3Jason Winkelmann   6:05:50  273 Team Bike Lane/Edward Jones
4558.75Eric Sutton   Sugar Land, TX6:19:32 272155  299 
5Geoff Mann   6:20:09  241 Houston Bicycle Co.
6571.25Justin Burger   Katy, TX6:34:28 202665  254 Team Bike Lane
7Andrew Neilson   7:11:21  296 Sugar Cycles
8583.75Christopher Collins   Austin, TX7:16:14 244656  282 UT Cycling
9590.00Matthew Harold   Austin, TX8:43:54 252355  289 Hammerhead
DNFJoshua Tschuor   Crosby, TX 252112  259 Team Bike Lane
DNFAaron Munoz     318 Team McAllen

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Toby Smith   Denton, TX5:32:53 185914  243 Wheels in Motion/Giant
2542.08Keith Gray   Colleyville, TX5:36:45 165011  297 Hammerhead Bikes
3544.17Justin Farmer   Olathe, KS5:46:13 267715  242 Visenka Cycling
4546.25Cody Baron   Austin, TX5:49:56 109443  283 True Fab Bicycles
5548.33Matthew Morgan   Houston, TX5:55:02 177903  285 Team Tilson Homes
6550.42Christopher Burke   Houston, TX6:03:20 113071  311 Team Smack/Big Pig
7552.50James Ellis   Kyle, TX6:09:04 176061  290 NRC / Pedalmasher
8Jonathan Toner   6:15:22  313 
9556.67Jeff Capps   Katy, TX6:15:51 55074  288 
10558.75Joe Constantino   Houston, TX6:22:04 253367  307 Bike Lane
11560.83Chris Jenkins   Houston, TX6:26:05 109720  324 Bikesport
12562.92Leonard Mason   Austin, TX6:32:23 22817  293 Ozone Bikes
13565.00Shaun Bain   The Woodlands, TX6:34:34 255789  257 Team Bike Lane
14567.08Jackson Smith   Pflugerville, TX6:36:44 40700  298 
15569.17Brandon Canada   San Antonio, TX6:43:19 270499  267 NRC/Pedalmasher
16Adrian Barron   6:44:12  310 
17573.33John McCann   Houston, TX6:59:19 268076  305 
18Garrett Lewis   7:21:40  284 
19577.50Steve Etherton   Austin, TX7:29:50 271761  291 
20579.58Erik Streight   Houston, TX7:45:32 178201  309 West End
21581.67Joe Love   Austin, TX8:23:37 210440  256 Gold's Gym
22Scott Matteson   8:39:10  250 
23585.83Lenny Smith   Dayton, TX8:41:39 255132  270 Bike Lane
24Michael Constantino   9:21:05  308 
25590.00Scott Beard   Tomball, TX9:22:00 241296  263 Woodlands Cycling Club
DNFEduardo Arguelles     319 Team McAllen
DNFBruce Allen   Erie, CO 118467  335 Team brain and spine
DNFRobert Sisk   Houston, TX 165285  323 Bikesport
DNFAndrew Yates   Austin, TX 39169  265 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ric Tinney   Houston, TX5:19:07 138388  255 Team Bike Lane
2542.63Peter Stewart   Houston, TX5:27:03 167097  280 Bikesport
3545.26Charley Rome   Baton Rouge, LA5:55:41 157791  247 Delta Racing
4547.89Nick Sheen   Austin, TX6:00:02 209161  266 
5Shaun Taylor   6:12:28  295 Sugar Cycles
6553.16Sean Ansley   The Woodlands, TX6:25:02 256780  260 Team Bike Lane/Woodland Cycling
7Richard Swords   6:32:54  274 Austin Bikes
8558.42David Boyd   No City, MN6:34:28 157901  252 Team Bike Lane
9561.05Jim Thomas   San Antonio, TX6:43:17 272107  320 Team Sage Cycles
10Eddie del Pino   6:43:45  314 
11566.32Brian Freeze   Houston, TX6:46:54 12361  286 Team Tilson Homes
12Charles Bisantz   6:52:31  317 Jack & Adams
13Jeff Hoskins   6:56:31  269 NRC/Pedalmashers
14574.21Dennis Kruse   Boerne, TX7:04:22 19914  322 Team Sage Cycles
15576.84Theodore Jump   Edwardsville, PA7:31:39 187225  245 Hammerhead Bikes
16579.47Theodore Rymal   The Woodlands, TX7:34:25 271895  253 
17Brian Gandy   7:54:21  300 
18584.74Danny Baggett   Fort Worth, TX8:32:40 178472  251 Bicycle Inc
19587.37Brandt Dozier   Houston, TX8:41:36 243608  261 Bike Lane
20Frank Irwin   9:21:02  315 Velocity Inc.
DNFBrad Carr     264 Spin City
DNFMark Barnett     279 
DNFDent Laney   Houston, TX 202524  277 Bike Barn
DNFMike Healey   Round Rock, TX 225669  353 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Morris   San Antonio, TX7:04:23 177354  321 Team Sage Cycles
2John Howell   Austin, TX8:28:52 169633  356 Velocity

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christina Smith   Denton, TX5:33:48 217750  244 LONESTARWORKS/Austin Bikes
2590.00Patti Plagmann   Spring, TX6:34:28 130335  355 Bike Lane Houston
2565.00Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX6:34:28 186087  281 Bicycle Sport Shop/Austin Flyers

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Catherine Marchak   Houston, TX7:04:39 203939  278 Southern Elite / Sun & Ski Sports
2565.00Vallarie Richards   Austin, TX7:51:40 222517  312 Hammerhead Bikes
3Shanna Armstrong   7:59:13  249 NRC/Pedalmasher

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christiane Reetz   Boerne, TX6:47:35 197397  246 NRC/Pedalmasher
2565.00Tammy Killebrew   Austin, TX7:10:55 88101  268 Hill Cuntry Bicycle Works/Team Hot Links
3590.00Kelly Coad   Cedar Park, TX8:25:27 146898  316 NRC/Pedalmasher

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee