Race Results for
Readington Time Trial
Readington, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 04/12/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ12:32 231560   Colavita Racing
2542.17Filip Capala   Columbia, KY12:34 208888   Capala Brothers/Polska
3544.35Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ12:46 241672   Team Metra/Wendy's pb Victor Homes
4546.52Dan Blauvelt   Flemington, NJ13:30 233280   Colavita Racing
5548.70Franklin Saillot   Berkeley Heights, NJ13:32 259615   Colavita Racing
6550.87Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville13:43 235971   Colavita Racing
7553.04Harrison Krupnick   Ocean, NJ13:46 256275   3D Racing Team/Toms Atlantic Cyclery
8555.22Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ14:20 250355   GS Park Ridge/Team Cyclesport
9557.39Daniel Weinick   Whitehouse Station, NJ14:26 251969   Colavita Racing
10559.57Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ14:29 229865   Team Somerset
11561.74Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ14:38 231596   Team Somerset
12563.91Michael Rosenthal   Cherry Hill, NJ14:43 252607   Colavita Racing
13566.09Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ15:03 241677   Vortex Racing
14568.26Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA15:26 194414   High Gear/Watchung Wheelmen
15570.43Kristen Railey   Summit, NJ16:02 237203   Colavita Racing
16572.61Jennifer Brunner   Fairfield, NJ16:16 254902   Colavita Racing
17574.78Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ16:55 265410   Colavita Racing
18576.96Amanda Friedman   Basking Ridge, NJ17:10 258623   Colavita Racing
19579.13Joshua Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ17:21 232132   Colavita Racing
20581.30Julien Perreault   Branchburg, NJ17:58 259126   Colavita Racing
21583.48Justin Cruz   Pennington, NJ18:03 255025   Colavita Racing
22585.65Isabella Wilson   New Providence, NJ18:57 259391   Colavita Racing
23587.83Lewis Gaskin   Skillman, NJ19:05 275339   Colavita Racing
24590.00Jessica Kruse   Chester, NJ20:20 262100   Colavita Racing

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Linenberg   Westfield, NJ11:38 249361   
2541.92Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ11:51 214939   Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
3543.85Ati Bekes   Highlands, NJ11:57 168519   Norwood Agency/The Peddler
4545.77Victor Rallo   Red Bank, NJ12:10 66981   Rocket Racing/YSG
5547.69Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ12:13 111890   Somerset Wheelmen
6549.62Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY12:15 189842   Signature Cycles/DKNY
7551.54Timothy Orr   Rumson, NJ12:16 208780   Rocket Racing/YSG
8553.46Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ12:18 237877   Colavita Racing
9555.38Paul Ganun   Fair Haven, NJ12:19 198221   Rocket Racing/YSG
10557.31John Kuhn   Summit, NJ12:22 222535   Cranford Bike Team/CTS
11559.23Joe Straub   Middletown, NY12:22 203530   Signature Cycles/DKNY
12561.15Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ12:27 10934   3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
13563.08Christopher Fritz   West Creek, NJ12:32 230507   Pro Pedals/Team Express
14565.00Scott Clarke   Annandale, NJ12:37 93768   CRCof America/BTW Marble&Granite
15566.92Thomas Shebell   Fair Haven, NJ12:39 118307   Rocket Racing/YSG
16568.85Peter Baiamonte   Brooklyn, NY12:44 2255   Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Velo Force
17570.77Christopher Facas   Hillsborough, NJ12:45 43711   Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
18572.69George Kotokis   Philadelphia, PA12:57 46984   Guys Racing
19574.62Shawn Teske   Marlton, NJ13:00 35249   PSRacing/Grohe
20576.54Doug Spitz   Locust, NJ13:01 221937   3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
21578.46Keith Slyman   Piscataway, NJ13:02 131013   CRCof America/BTW Marble&Granite
22580.38Marcello Daniel Rodio   Clifton, NJ13:05 211564   CJCT/Northeastern Hardware
23582.31Christian Wareikis   Ardmore, PA13:06 150790   Guys Racing
24584.23Joseph Lanza   Narberth, PA13:10 73550   Guys Racing
25586.15Klaus Satzke   Fair Haven, NJ13:16 206949   Rocket Racing/YSG
26588.08Scott Demel   Brooklyn, NY13:35 195529   Brooklyn Velo Force
27590.00John Conway   Atlantic Highlands, NJ13:54 197245   GQ Velo Force

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dana Fallon   Island Heights, NJ12:18 50966   Liberty Cycle
2541.92Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL12:25 181880   Main Line Cycling-Bikyle
3543.85Curt Hurst   Jersey City, NJ12:42 181324   Liberty Cycle
4545.77Raymond Campeau   Bedminster, NJ12:55 185509   Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear
5547.69Daniel Frank   Cherry Hill, NJ12:58 193785   Guys Racing
6549.62Doug Hover   Leonardo, NJ12:59 170709   Rocket Racing/YSG
7551.54Martin Jones   High Bridge, NJ13:00 133364   Bike King
8553.46Robert Maxted   Middletown, NJ13:02 122420   Rocket Racing/YSG
9555.38Barrie Drabble   Clinton, NJ13:14 182370   Colavita Racing
10557.31Steve Meddaugh   Hamilton Sq, NJ13:17 97973   Somerset Wheelmen
11559.23Earl Perretti   Montclair, NJ13:17 27779   Montclair Cyclists
12561.15Jorge Espinosa   Banner Elk, NC13:18 187837   Watchung Wheelmen
13563.08Anthony Paone   Lake Hiawatha, NJ13:18 209937   Norwood Agency/The Peddler
14565.00Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ13:24 196092   Team Somerset
15566.92Leonard Krupat   Bedminster, NJ13:25 162317   Watchung Wheelmen
16568.85Brian Rosenblatt   Whitehouse Station, NJ13:26 229274   Team Somerset
17570.77Dean Telson   West Long Branch, NJ13:28 231682   Team Norwood Agency-The Peddler
18572.69Jack Brown   High Bridge, NJ13:36 138754   Team Somerset
19574.62Joseph Zuppa   Rumson, NJ13:39 201655   Colavita Racing
20576.54Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ13:42 154757   Colavita Racing
21578.46Robert Wynalek   Draper, UT13:49 153870   3D Racing Team
22580.38Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ13:54 192230   Pro Pedals/Team Express
23582.31Gerhard Dohne   Eatontown, NJ13:56 261005   Team Rocket Racing
24584.23Andy Keesler   Hillsborough, NJ14:05 231489   CRCof America/BTW Marble&Granite
25586.15Louis D'Amelio   Newtown, PA14:10 96775   Van Dessel Factory Team
26588.08Jean-Louis Saillot   Berkeley Heights, NJ14:20 277313   Watchung Wheelmen
27590.00Marc Perreault   Branchburg, NJ15:28 272619   Colavita Racing

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Joe Saling   Bridgewater, NJ13:13 45887   Team Somerset
2545.56Lawrence Dudek   Skillman, NJ13:20 88231   Team Somerset
3551.11Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ13:27 164301   GS Retro Velo
4556.67Jim Kaeli   Rockaway, NJ13:45 18404   Colavita Racing
5562.22John Barrett   Princeton, NJ13:47 49172   Somerset Wheelmen
6567.78Ted Pozniakoff   Guttenberg, NJ14:22 203839   Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles
7573.33James Bonacorda   Springfield, NJ14:29 163114   Cranford Bike Team/CTS
8578.89W Kenneth Manson   Flemington, NJ15:26 205455   
9584.44Michael Adsit   Milford, PA15:35 202362   
10590.00Dave Farnsworth   Stillwater, NY15:57 247296   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00William O'Donnell   Oxford, NJ11:07 225893   Westwood Velo Trade Manage Racing
2543.85Louis Schimmel   Clifton, NJ11:27 42780   Northeastern Hardware
3547.69Kenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ11:49 187996   Northeastern Hardware
4551.54Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ11:53 151319   Van Dessel Factory Team
5555.38Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ11:54 223024   Westwood Velo
6559.23Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO12:02 202107   Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
7563.08Rufus Pichler   Brooklyn, NY12:03 231705   Kissena Cycling Club
8566.92Eric Davila (1 - Cat3)   North Brunswick, NJ12:07 183398   Westwood Velo Trade Manage Racing
9570.77Christopher Esnes   Gillette, NJ12:17 191144   Watchung Wheelmen
10574.62Scott Duprex   Bayonne, NJ12:23 69626   Strictly Bicycles
11578.46Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI12:33 194006   Team Arc-en-Ciel Racing
12582.31Paul Ziminski   Piscataway, NJ12:38 110783   Team Metra/Wendys/pb Victor Homes
13586.15Jeff Johnson   Jackson, NJ12:45 228570   Westwood Velo Trade Manage Racing
14590.00Robert Way   Holmdel, NJ13:08 165972   3D Racing Team

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Aleksey Urusov   Westfield12:31 247637   Propellar Racing
2541.92Toby Hanna   Stockton, NJ12:37 248847   
3543.85Rob Brothers   Bala Cynwyd, PA12:38 219669   QCW/Breakawaybikes.com
4545.77Nikolajs Vedejs   Philadelphia, PA12:51 263495   QCW
5547.69Andy Shen   New York, NY12:55 154846   CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear
6549.62Joshua Storck   Brooklyn, NY13:00 267615   Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing
7551.54Stephan Wimmer (1 - Cat4)   Princeton, NJ13:10 264530   Team Trek Sport Nora
8553.46Rich Carolan   Benardsville, NJ13:16 98343   Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear
9555.38Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA13:17 211704   Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
10557.31Joseph Sieracki   Orlando, FL13:24 242754   Somerset Wheelmen
11559.23Otto Sanchez   Haddonfield , NJ13:24 188223   Pro Pedals/Team Express
13561.15Clayton Allen   Hammonton, NJ13:28 110675   Pro Pedals/Team Express
14563.08Mike Fraternale   East Brunswick, NJ13:30 221278   
15565.00Rick Klatt   Newton, NJ13:39 188606   
16Ronald Rakos   13:43   
17568.85Kenneth Gaissert   Pennington, NJ13:49 195701   Century Road Club of America
18570.77Matthew Goldsmith   Park Ridge, NJ13:59 221802   Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital
19572.69Ricky Viapiana   Hackensack, NJ14:11 179263   Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles
20574.62Nicholas Chivily   West Orange, NJ14:13 229396   GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
21576.54john eric jumaoas   Summit, NJ14:26 271837   LUZVIMIN Racing Team USA
22578.46Mark Curran   Titusville, NJ14:31 272666   Seacoast Builders Brielle Cyclery/DCM
23Rich Lagala   14:45   
24582.31Andrew Baumgartner (1 - Cat5)   Marlton, NJ14:45 180514   
25584.23Paul Goldman   New York, NY15:06 221987   CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish
26586.15Nathan Miller   Reston, VA15:41 275985   
27588.08Robert Harris (2 - Cat5)   Tinton Falls, NJ16:36 272635   3D Racing Team
28Alex Booth   16:36   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ellen Moses (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY13:10 200962   CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's
2545.00Kathryn Wilder   Doylestown, PA13:36 43406   Team Somerset
3550.00Elaine Molinaro   Montclair, NJ14:00 204047   Montclair Cyclists
4555.00Brooke Wilson   Morris Plains, NJ14:08 161138   Team Somerset
5560.00Katherine Russell   Cranbury, NJ14:11 242109   Team Somerset
6565.00Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ14:14 141989   Guy's Racing
7570.00Barbara Shweky   Long Branch, NJ14:20 171858   Team Somerset
8575.00Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ14:25 49047   Team Somerset
9580.00Teresa DiSessa   Jackson, NJ14:30 210046   CSE/CSS/Riptide Cycling
10585.00Anne Racioppi   Lawrenceville, NJ14:58 238056   EPS/CSS/Riptide Racing
11590.00Marie DeRosa   New York, NY15:06 168181   CRCA-Miya Shoji/Kempner

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00stephanie busloff   New York, NY14:08 257246   CRCA/Avenue A/Razorfish Racing
2543.85Jennifer Sammons   Philadelphia, PA14:22 257725   Sturdy Girl Cycling
3547.69Meredith Johnsen   Oceanport, NJ14:33 221410   Rocket Racing/YSG
4551.54Cynthia Steiner   Montclair, NJ15:01 197623   Montclair Cyclists
5555.38Dawn Wylong   Clinton, NJ15:10 226052   Colavita Racing
6559.23Elizabeth Daro-Kaftan   Pennington, NJ15:19 232298   Team Somerset
7563.08Janice Curran   Titusville, NJ15:33 259065   EPS/CSS/Riptide Racing
8Kate Bruck   15:34   
9Joy Smith   15:38   Team Somerset
10Lisa Maxted   15:52   Rocket Racing/YSG
11578.46Tara Clarke   Colts Neck, NJ15:58 238166   CSE/CSS/Riptide Cycling
12Susan Seyboldt   16:01   EPS/CSS/Riptide Racing
13Nicole Feddersen   16:07   Rocket Racing/YSG
14590.00Lisa Silverman   Metuchen, NJ18:48 273318   Team Echelon

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee