Race Results for
Cyclo de Mayo Grand Prix and Fiesta
Scottsdale, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/04/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5 - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.01James Delaney   Phoenix, AZ 100658   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
2538.45John Ritter   Gilbert, AZ 275293   Canyon Bicycles-Draper
3Efthimios Anastassatos      Unattached
4545.32Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ 206159   Team Vitesse
5548.76Gary Hall   Phoenix, AZ 238165   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
6552.19Patrick Rhodes   Tempe, AZ 247715   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
7Marios Markou      Team WM
8559.07Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141   San Tan Racing/Paragon
9562.50David Craw   Mesa, AZ 271720   Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club
10590.00Jesse Dahl   Scottsdale, AZ 233367   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
10586.56Matthew Duke   Litchfield Park, AZ 194520   Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club
10583.13Jeff Herrera   Tempe, AZ 210732   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
10579.69Jim Holbrook   Peoria, AZ 247766   Swiss American Bicycle Club
10576.25martin liddell   Gilbert, AZ 257215   San Tan Racing
10Carlos Monzon      Crazy Cat Cycling
10569.38Tom Overdeck   Paradise Valley, AZ 207176   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
10565.94Henry Wu   San Francisco, CA 270193   Unattached
DNFBill Parmentier   Gilbert, AZ 255578   Team RPM
DNFNathan Reimche (Cat5)   Flagstaff, AZ 269297   Unattached
DNFAnthony Ritter   Scottsdale, AZ 248286   Team Dayton Bicycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.47Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ 65615   RIDECLEAN
2526.78Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   RIDECLEAN
3530.09Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ 47269   Bicycle Haus Racing
4533.40Frank Barnes   Tucson, AZ 221446   Summit Velo
5536.71Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   ECFA/Honeywell
6540.02Foye Troute   Hixson, TN 35970   Chipotle-Titus Mountain Bike Team
7543.33Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN 41777   Bicycle Haus Racing
8546.64David Swanson   Tucson, AZ 195946   Summit Velo
9549.95Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
10553.26Juan Tarango   Phoenix, AZ 55890   Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club
11556.57David Gay   Bartow, FL 216047   San Tan Racing/Paragon
12559.89Rick Hammond   Scottsdale, AZ 178156   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
13563.20Kyle Butkiewicz   Paradise Valley, AZ 79936   Bicycle Haus Racing
14566.51Lane Sanders   Gilbert, AZ 196626   Unattached
15569.82Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   RIDECLEAN
16573.13Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426   Bicycle Haus Racing
16576.44Arthur MacFarland   Cave Creek, AZ 79108   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
16579.75James Robinson   Cave Creek, AZ 109724   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
16583.06Scott Wall   Broomfield, CO 237159   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.88Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   ECFA/Honeywell
2500.64David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   Team RPM
3513.41Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   RIDECLEAN
4526.17Jim Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 177741   Team WM
5538.94Bill McDorman   Tucson, AZ 180347   Team One Racing
6551.71Brian Smith   Coronado, CA 204521   Team WM
7564.47Kiral Thompson   Tucson, AZ 204637   Summit Velo
8577.24John Peterson   Phoenix, AZ 57203   Summit Velo
9Kent Sherman      Unattached
DNFJeff Harrelson   Scottsdale, AZ 93386   Unattached
DNFCharles Kincheloe   Tucson, AZ 205329   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.49Cody Hall   Scottsdale, AZ 58522   Bicycle Haus Racing
2535.40Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ 82670   Team WM
3536.31Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ 65615   RIDECLEAN
4537.23Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359   Landis/Trek
5538.14Walter Vaughan   Vail, AZ 56619   Summit Velo
6539.05Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 126775   Team WM
7539.96Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH 91766   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
8540.87Jonathan Parrish (1 - Cat1)   Chandler, AZ 147952   Team WM
9541.79Travis Erwin   Salt Lake City, UT 241581   Mafia Racing
10542.70Dan Whitehill   Phoenix, AZ 186418   Camelback Cycling Club
11543.61Kyle Ward (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 230240   Team WM
12544.52Scott Arnold   Phoenix, AZ 1957   Bicycle Haus Racing
13545.43Jeremy Bounds (2 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 85352   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
14546.35Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   White Mountain Road Club
15547.26Jacob Rubelt   Tucson, AZ 79833   RIDECLEAN
16548.17Nick Keller   Tempe, AZ 187853   Racelab U-23 Cycling Team
17549.08Tod Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 249644   Team WM
18549.99Chris Ramsey   Tucson, AZ 165364   Unattached
19550.91Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ 47269   Bicycle Haus Racing
20551.82Stephen Slabodnick   Chandler, AZ 192679   Landis/Trek
21552.73Austin King   Phoenix, AZ 43315   Team WM
22553.64Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426   Bicycle Haus Racing
23554.55Kyle Butkiewicz   Paradise Valley, AZ 79936   Bicycle Haus Racing
24555.47Daniel Vasichek   Great Falls, MT 236861   RIDECLEAN
25556.38Timothy Doud (2 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 198782   Team WM
26557.29Timothy Risley   Phoenix, AZ 52596   Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club
27558.20Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
28559.11Robert Ball   Peoria, AZ 204549   Swiss American Racing Team
28560.03Frank Barnes   Tucson, AZ 221446   Summit Velo
28560.94Anthony Gebbia   Henderson, NV 12991   HDCC-Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
28561.85Todd Mion   Greenville , SC 50781   RIDECLEAN
28562.76Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   RIDECLEAN
28563.67David Swanson   Tucson, AZ 195946   Summit Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.35Timothy Risley   Phoenix, AZ 52596   Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club
2538.93Chris Ramsey   Tucson, AZ 165364   Unattached
3540.50Andrew Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ 187103   Team WM
4542.08David Julien   Phoenix, AZ 220722   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
5543.66David Gay   Bartow, FL 216047   San Tan Racing/Paragon
6545.24Jason Mustonen   Mesa, AZ 236130   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
7546.81Dan Whitehill   Phoenix, AZ 186418   Camelback Cycling Club
8548.39Roberto Atendido   Phoenix, AZ 163913   Mafia Racing
9549.97Jim Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 177741   Team WM
10551.55Timothy Fleming   Scottsdale, AZ 204049   Swiss American Racing Team
11553.12Shawn Ingram   Buckeye, AZ 17384   Colavita Racing
12554.70Ryan La Pier   Las Vegas, NV 256814   Team WM
13556.28Sean Stephenson   Phoenix, AZ 107476   Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club
14557.86Arthur MacFarland   Cave Creek, AZ 79108   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
15559.43Foye Troute   Hixson, TN 35970   Chipotle-Titus Mountain Bike Team
16561.01Joseph Shy   Phoenix, AZ 139480   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
17562.59Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
18564.16James Robinson   Cave Creek, AZ 109724   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
19565.74Juan Tarango   Phoenix, AZ 55890   Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club
20Greg Miranda      Team WM
21576.78Greg Barrett   Scottsdale, AZ 183203   Team One Racing
21575.21David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   Team RPM
21573.63Nick Keller   Tempe, AZ 187853   Racelab U-23 Cycling Team
21572.05Irene Pang   Newport News, VA 40484   ABD Cycling Team
21570.47John Peterson   Phoenix, AZ 57203   Summit Velo
21568.90Brian Smith   Coronado, CA 204521   Team WM
21578.36Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Swiss American Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00breck schuler   Tucson, AZ 271521   Team WM
2542.29Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
3544.58Erik Gauharou   Phoenix, AZ 186428   Colavita Racing
4546.87Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 244731   Unattached
5549.16Patrick Wiatrolik   Clarkdale, AZ 245390   Red Rock Racing
6551.45Matthew Duke   Litchfield Park, AZ 194520   Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club
7553.74Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ 206159   Team Vitesse
8556.03Jarrod Barnes   San Antonio, TX 89596   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
9558.32Scott Wall   Broomfield, CO 237159   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
10560.61Brock Boynton   Madison, WI 264070   Unattached
11562.90Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141   San Tan Racing/Paragon
12565.19Mark Bunz   Mesa, AZ 142504   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
13567.47Gary Hall   Phoenix, AZ 238165   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
14569.76John Fritz   Chandler, AZ 49933   White Mountain Road Club
15572.05Patrick Rhodes   Tempe, AZ 247715   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
16574.34James Delaney   Phoenix, AZ 100658   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
17583.50Mark Atkins   Tempe, AZ 268329   Team WM
17581.21Matt French   Phoenix, AZ 157544   Racelab U-23 Cycling Team
17578.92Will Samsky   Scottsdale, AZ 238140   Team WM
17576.63Zachary Schultz   Tucson, AZ 251512   Eclipse Racing
17585.79Joshua Werve   Phoenix, AZ 220177   Team WM

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.16Chris Wylie   Colorado Springs Co. 274480   Colavita Racing
2538.15todd hoeder   Anthem, AZ 270348   Colavita Racing
3540.15John Ritter   Gilbert, AZ 275293   Canyon Bicycles-Draper
4542.14Matthew Konyn   Canton, MI 222731   Unattached
5Marios Markou      Team WM
6546.13richard giordano   Chandler, AZ 274800   Strada Racing Club
7548.12Bryan Lynch   Anthem, AZ 255295   Colavita Racing
8550.12Paul Couture   Paradise Valley, AZ 269993   Unattached
9552.11Mitchell Preston   Sapulpa, OK 274207   Unattached
10554.11Cyril Statt   Phoenix, AZ 253514   White Mountain Road Club
11Efthimios Anastassatos      Unattached
12558.09David Craw   Mesa, AZ 271720   Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club
13560.09Alan Nichelson   Santa Ana, CA 210086   Vapor Racing
14562.08RIck Martin   Fountain Hills, AZ 186938   Team Ace Asphalt/Corsa Bicycle
15564.08David Wilcox   Chandler, AZ 275113   San Tan Racing/Paragon
16566.07Aaron Lindflott   Tucson, AZ 260529   Summit Velo
17568.07N/A   Tucson, AZ 269677   Strada Racing Club
18570.06Gary Bohnee   Tempe, AZ 259904   Unattached
18590.00collin costello   Clarkdale, AZ 272776   Unattached
18588.01Stephen Duffy   Gilbert, AZ 275769   Unattached
18586.01Brad Erwin   Chandler, AZ 266063   HLHAP
18584.02Jeff Harrelson   Scottsdale, AZ 93386   Unattached
18582.02Jeff Herrera   Tempe, AZ 210732   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
18580.03Jim Holbrook   Peoria, AZ 247766   Swiss American Bicycle Club
18578.04Mike Lamb   Scottsdale, AZ 269273   Unattached
18576.04Garrett O'Dell   Mesa, AZ 238572   Bicycle Haus Racing
18Tom Schmunk      Team Sahara
18572.05Jeffrey Wolf   Tempe, AZ 103213   Unattached
DNFJohnathan Gentner      Unattached
DNFDaniel Martin   Tucson, AZ 204429   Summit Velo
DNFEddie McKee   Gilbert, AZ 167315   White Mountain Road Club
DNFBill Parmentier   Gilbert, AZ 255578   Team RPM
DNFAnthony Ritter   Scottsdale, AZ 248286   Team Dayton Bicycling
DNFMichael Shannon   Queen Creek, AZ 251760   Landis/Trek

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ 219930   Summit Velo
2542.57Sabrina Savage   Mesa, AZ 272258   Unattached
3545.14Mary Hall   Scottsdale, AZ 176755   Specialied Designs for Women / Bicycle H
4547.71Chloe Black   Tucson, AZ 239348   Landis/Trek
5550.28Carla Lohn (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 268692   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
6552.86Jennifer Lane   Miami Beach, FL 87823   Unattached
7555.43Megan French   Phoenix, AZ 157545   Tribe Racing
8Michelle Dehaan      Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
9560.57Colleen Whealdon-Haught (2 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 220964   Summit Velo
10563.14Margaret Williams   Los Angeles, CA 185837   Specialied Designs for Women / Bicycle H
11565.71Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ 177668   Tribe Racing
12568.28Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474   Tribe Racing
13570.85Jill Purcell   Mesa, AZ 239414   Tribe Racing
DNFIrene Pang   Newport News, VA 40484   ABD Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Shawn Shackelton   Scottsdale, AZ 249570   Colavita Racing
2556.67Shannon Jones   Tucson, AZ 235332   Summit Velo
3573.33Carrie Hansen   Weymouth, MA 273144   Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona
4Leanne Schmunk      Team Sahara

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee