Race Results for
Whiteface 3rd Annual 5K Downhill
Wilmington, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 08/31/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.34Peter McNulty   Walpole, MA08:44.78 244558  299 
2345.50Michael Gross   Walpole, MA08:45.41 244155  300 
3Matt Lareau   08:46.74  111 
4371.83Camrin Fecteau   Westfield, MA08:54.12 267383  115 
5Luen Proft   08:54.36  112 
6398.16Marc Rousseau   Burlington, CT09:03.37 282829  114 
7411.32David Milkiewicz   Troy, NY09:09.42 280668  117 ROTEC
8424.48Logan Mulally   Reading, PA09:29.81 247832  120 
9Ryan Gregory   09:38.96  118 
10450.81Justin Wanke   Salisbury, VT09:53.09 267509  119 
11Jacob Ryan   10:30.43  298 
12Dylan Conte   11:08.77  116 
DNFMatthew Lareau   DNS   
DNFMike MacDonald   DNS  113 

Men - SP - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy Burgher   08:35.96  126 
2545.56Brendan Rogers   East Hampton, CT08:46.95 196775  294 
3Kevin Cockerham   09:15.24  122 
4David Klaver   09:20.55  123 
5Patrick Campbell   09:56.53  292 
6567.78Joshua Kehs   Potsdam, NY09:59.59 284050  125 
7Alex Prieto   10:01.42  124 
8Stefan Pappalardo   10:09.92  130 
9Ben Cay   10:31.03  295 
10590.00Michael Gavagan   Wilmington, DE10:59.71 277298  128 
DNFDaron D Agostino   DNS  129 
DNFEvan Bassarab   Warrensburg, NYDNS 267597  121 
DNFRoger Murphy   Portland, ORDNS 267175  127 
DNFPhilip Schneider   DNS  293 

Men - SP - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Cosgrove   09:22.86  133 
2Brett Ferguson   09:34.00  135 
3Adam Franklin   09:39.58  131 
4Doug Wilson   09:46.07  132 
5590.00Robert Portvliet   Highland Lakes, NJ10:37.79 277964  134 

Men - SP - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Makowski   11:26.54  142 
2Andrew Folcher   Deptford, NJ13:25.14 200150  141 

Men - Hardtail

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Kanis   Lancaster, MA10:06.58 266360  221 Wachusett Brewing
2KC Brousseau   11:18.32  222 

Men - EX - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.55Neko Mulally   Pisgah Forest, NC07:51.17 247831  53 Specialized Racing
2336.99Zachary Faulkner   Spofford, NH07:57.63 231815  49 Drummer Racing
3348.43Kevin Learned   Carlisle, MA08:02.24 265207  54 Team Drop
4359.87Phillip Kmetz   Keene, NH08:08.02 139600  55 Mongoose
5371.30Richard Rude JR   Redding, CT08:08.56 209311  46 Kirt Vories All Ride
6James Jeannet   08:13.27  48 Transcend Magazine
7394.18Erik Gosselin   Bedford, NH08:16.17 257554  50 
8Emmanuel Daoust   08:23.33  51 Transcend Magazine
9417.06Alex Couture   Conway, NH08:34.24 266641  47 
10Parker Worthington   09:20.94  52 Puma

Men - EX - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1241.22Chris Patton   Westport, CT08:18.01 252550  267 
2252.57Andrew templin   Frutia , CO08:19.25 261131  266 
3263.93Jason Bourgeois   Ashburnham, MA08:26.97 264260  62 Wachusett Brewing
4275.28Brian Yannuzzi   Coatesville, PA08:28.01 212921  66 Lowriders
5286.64Holden Loder   Hewitt, NJ08:29.20 262620  68 TNL Carting
6Anejandro Ortiz   08:33.15  268 
7David Penn   08:36.43  56 
8320.70Peter John Mihalick   Jersey City, NJ08:39.75 249132  58 Cycle Craft
9332.06Sky Nicholson   Potsdam, NY08:40.70 214476  69 Snowfire Racing
10343.41Mike Carpentier   Arlington, MA08:41.46 233962  59 E-13
11354.76Kyle Kimble   Bartonsville, PA08:42.81 265261  61 
12366.12Nik Patalano   Reading, MA08:55.50 201900  60 Spooky bikes
13377.47Michael Brown   Sandy, UT09:03.14 234867  264 Greenleaf
14388.83John Kanis   Lancaster, MA09:10.92 266360  64 Wachusett Brewing
15400.18Nicholas Girard   Glens Falls, NY09:12.74 228558  57 
16411.54David Schoon   Somerville, MA09:12.81 163803  63 Wachusett Brewing
17422.89Russell MacIntosh   Hewitt, NJ09:14.08 265264  67 
18434.25David Eypper   Hanover, NH09:17.92 219344  65 
19Jamie Pold   09:40.57  269 Tommy and Lefebvre
20Michael Douven   09:44.32  265 
21468.31Eric Allocco   Hamden, CT09:54.86 262124  70 
DNFDavid Penn   DNS   

Men - EX - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.94Stephen Porraro   Highland, NY08:34.17 40667  77 
2410.10Kyle Kutzler   Saylorsburg, PA08:47.25 162445  73 Team Martys
3Alex Suarez   08:47.67  76 
5Lenville Meserve   09:16.20  72 
6503.58Erik Johnson   Auburn, MA09:31.79 17942  74 Wachusett Brewing
7534.74Leif Erickson   North Conway, NH09:46.52 116429  71 Rd Performance
84872David Mee   Belmont, MAE-13 251696  75 Royal

Men - EX - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1375.15Jacob Dallegro   Happon Township, NJ08:38.47 154787  87 Sinical Racing
2427.36Reid Kiniry   Northfield, VT09:37.34 19208  88 
3479.58Richard Rude   Redding, CT09:52.76 189124  86 Cycle Center
4531.79George Ulmer   Troy, NY09:54.46 197486  89 Siciccines

Men - Chainless

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Geritt Beytagh   07:44.59  254 Morewood
2Gavin Vaughan   08:01.97  253 Snowfire Racing
3Nicolas Dignard   08:15.70  286 
4Sam Mellen   08:18.36  250 
5Adam Morse   08:18.96  251 
6Zach Faulkner   08:22.00  290 
7363.99Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH08:22.74 24837  232 Rhino Bike Works
8Kyle Kickey   08:28.45  260 Old Spokes Home
9376.20Stephen Avery   Hopkinton, NH08:29.71 105503  246 Highland
10382.31Chris Higgerson   Deansboro, NY08:30.00 208966  244 Morewood Michelin TL
11Richard Rude   08:31.46  236 
12James Patterson   08:40.10  258 America
13400.63Jeff Thornton   Suncook, NH08:42.65 85403  231 Highland
14Chris Scannell   08:46.08  259 
15Cody Greatbatch   08:49.01  281 
16Tom Kakamousias   08:51.47  242 
17Jeff Faulds   08:54.30  243 Norco Evolution
18Michael Carpentier   08:55.70  249 E-13
19Brendan Rogers   08:55.74  284 
20Phillip Kmetz   08:58.37  283 Mongoose
21Lee Trumpore   09:06.27  256 Transcend Magazine
22Peter Mihalick   09:12.04  240 Cycle Craft
23Justin Beers   09:12.11  288 
24Brian Piper   09:12.66  247 
25Jack Williams   09:13.25  285 
26Nik Patalano   09:21.12  229 Spooky bikes
27George Ulmer   09:24.46   
28Jacob Dallegro   09:24.52  239 
29Thomas Bubier   09:28.97  248 
30Sky Nicholson   09:37.96  252 Snowfire Racing
31Michael Brown   09:43.62  257 Greenleaf
32Marc Rousseau   09:44.56  235 
33David Schoon   09:50.45   
34Kevin Cockerham   09:50.61  237 
35Mike Campbell   10:10.65  666 
36David Haas   10:15.04  230 Vitamin Water
37Allie Burch   10:17.99  282 
38Nick Poirier   10:41.32  227 
39Rich Rude   10:44.48  233 Cycle Center
40Michael Rousseau   10:52.19   
DNFAdam Franklin   DNS  255 
DNFAndrew Templin   DNS  280 
DNFBen Cay   DNS  289 
DNFDoug Wilson   DNS  263 
DNFMichael Rousseau   DNS  234 
DNFPatice Dorion   DNS  287 
DNFTim Burgher   DNS  261 
DNFDavid Klaver   DNS  241 
DNFJason Memmelaar   Chester, NYDNS 161139  245 Scott Diablo

Men - BG - 15-19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Harris   04:00.87  154 ETBW
1Nick Poirier   03:47.56  166 
2Declan Maley   04:09.32  151 
2Jake Morrill   03:47.73  167 
3Nick Richer   04:13.03  153 
4Matt Little   04:36.07  152 Geen Mtn DH

Men - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Rousseau   Burlington, CT10:14.49 282828  297 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1270.15Geritt Beytagh   Fletcher, NC07:24.47 188092  19 Morwood
2280.46Bert Boyce   Somerville, MA07:34.47 123123  27 
3290.78Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH07:47.66 24837  Rhino Bike Works
4301.10Jason Memmelaar   Chester, NY07:50.43 161139  Scott Diablo
5311.42Gavin Vaughan   Sharon, VT07:51.96 173589  18 Snowfire Racing
6Nicolas Dignard   07:55.95  207 
7332.05Kyle Hickey   Sandy, UT07:57.49 160758  26 Old Spokes Home
8342.37Jeff Thornton   Suncook, NH08:02.71 85403  Highland
9352.69Chris Scannell   Burlington, VT08:03.30 213805  25 
10363.01Chris Higgerson   Deansboro, NY08:04.10 208966  Morewood Michelin TL
11373.32Stephen Avery   Hopkinton, NH08:08.69 105503  Highland
12383.64Bryan Willis   Baldwinville, MA08:10.00 162537  14 Wachusett Brewing
13393.96Joshua Clark   Scio, OH08:11.22 101874  21 
14404.28Lee Trumpore   Burlington, VT08:13.57 79844  23 Transcend Magazine
15414.60James Patterson   Gorham, ME08:16.63 150453  24 America
16424.91Samuel Mellen   Hillsboro, NH08:17.93 216943  11 
17435.23Cody Greatbatch   Swanzey, NH08:22.65 187910  29 Chumba/Drummer
18Patrice Dorion   08:24.89  208 
19455.87Willem Cooper   Newport, RI08:26.36 201902  Mongoose Smith Mt. S
20Jeff Faulds   08:27.61  Norco Evolution
21476.50Marvin Scanland   Hampstead, MD08:33.19 163826  15 
22486.82Dennis LaClair   Rutland, MA08:37.21 184234  13 Wachusett Brewing
23497.14Justin Beers   Syracuse, NY08:48.48 247799  22 
24507.46John (Jack) Williams   Waterbury Center, VT08:52.43 164519  30 
25517.77David Haas   Somerville, MA08:57.25 201533  12 Vitamin Water
26528.09Andrew Bressem   Southwick, MA08:59.39 165912  28 
27538.41Scott Cooper   Washington, NJ09:06.49 174047  20 Rotec
28548.73Thomas Bubier   Watertown, MA09:14.50 5297  10 
29559.05Benjamin Hulse   Mooresville, NC09:43.74 211866  16 Puma
30Tom Kakamousias   13:59.11  Cycle Solutions
31579.68Brian Piper   Belmont, MA16:50.45 201904  
32590.00Adam Morse   Burlington, VT19:50.63 216324  17 

Women - EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.72Susan del Pino   Stowe, VT10:13.17 176410  101 
2461.27Vicki Koch   West Falls, NY10:52.81 200770  102 Morewood
3569.83Bonnie Chapman   Syracuse, NY11:48.41 264277  103 

Women - BG - Sport

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1236.96Kristine Koch   East Aurora, NY03:45.38 203473  211 
2Meredity Mansfield   04:32.41  213 
3Alana Meserve   04:39.71  214 
4Amy Nappi   05:56.88  212 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1233.32Dawn Bourque   Campton, NH09:03.13 4403  31 Rhino Bike Works
2270.95Karen Eagan   Lowell, MA09:21.58 200140  32 Vitamin Water
3308.58Allegra Burch   Patterson, NY09:31.20 174064  35 Velo Bella
4Marie-Eve Marcotte   09:37.05  36 Primary/Devina
5Candace Ellicott   10:01.30  33 
6421.47Alicia Hamilton   Colorado Springs, CO10:16.93 175005  34 Team Darwin

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee