Race Results for
Florida State Championship -Series #7
Alachua, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 11/30/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.88Stephen Flynn   Champions Gate, FL 257154  205 TEAM BEN'TS
2BRYAN BOUNDS     226 
3467.41Fremont Latimer   Jacksonville, FL 251930  217 
4JESUS GALINDEZ     203 ALEX'S BICYCLE / SANTO
5508.94Jason Haney   Fort Collins, CO 250577  229 
6DIEGO RUIZ     237 ALEX'S BICYCLE / SANTO
7550.47Anthony Hutton   Silver Springs, FL 247858  206 ABOUT BIKES / OYM
8ADAM SHIPANOCK     210 BENT'S CYCLING AND FITNESS
DNFMichael Niemi   Gainesville, FL 252598  212 METRO VOLKSWAGEN

Men - SP - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOSH HENNESSEY     557 
2548.33Richard Hathaway   Jupiter, FL 139042  551 CLUB SCRUB
3556.67Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204  565 PERRI'S POOL SERVICE
4565.00Andrew Miller   Jacksonville, FL 152659  564 VELO BREW
5OSCAR MANRIQUE     559 
6RICH WETHERALD     560 
7590.00Benny Protano   Hollywood, FL 84820  550 JUNKMAN/LAW OFFICE OF BEN PROT

Men - SP - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jamie Knight III   Fort Meade, FL 217004  506 BENT'S CYCLING / HAYES GROUP
2Eli Geske   Fort Lauderdale, FL 282226  503 HOLY FRIJOLES
3JIMMY TOURAL     504 HOLY FRIJOLES
4BRETT HUNTER     537 CRAZY CLOWN
5JAMES KNIGHT     508 TEAM BENT'S CYCLING
6Konstantinos Charizanis   Gainesville, FL 251709  530 
7JASON ABERNATHY     509 BIKE WORKS
8ANDREW MAMBER     502 
9Jason Abernathy   Sebastian , FL 173570  500 BIKE WORKS

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.07Radulian Pop   Jacksonville, FL 253832  317 ENDURANCE FACTOR / CITY CYCLE
2KAREL SUMBAL     343 TREK JACKSONVILLE
3TONY TIMONERE     326 FLYING FISH / GIANT / PABR
4ADOLFO RODRIGUES     315 
5421.99Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  302 ALEX'S BICYCLES / SANTO
6GUY FAZZIO     337 CHAIN REACTION
7435.95Zach Duncan   Lakeland, FL 233898  313 BENT'S CYCLING
8442.93Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX 217687  311 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
9449.91Jimmy Hefferin   Ocoee, FL 235957  301 
10TRAVIS FIELD     344 
11DARREN VONDITTI     330 ALSSB.COM
12470.84Jose Fernando Tabares-Ossa   Miami, FL 232103  319 LEE'S BICYCLES
13477.82Sean Hess   Saint Augustine, FL 232628  328 
14MATT GOFORTH     320 OYMBIKE.COM
DNFTODD MCGOWAN     342 
DNFANDREW LEE     303 LEES BICYCLES

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1375.04Charles Anstadt   Seminole, FL 226763  421 CHAINWHEEL DRIVE
2390.30Paul La Fontaine   Fort Lauderdale, FL 244121  411 ALEX'S BICYCLES / SANTO
3MIKE BONN     405 HIGHER GROUND
4420.82Sean Groome   Tampa, FL 155265  458 FLYING FISH CYCLES
5436.08Eric Latimer   North Port, FL 75208  417 CYCLE HAUS
6451.34Chris Vietri   Davie, FL 185989  403 Z'S BIKES & FITNESS
7466.60Mitchell Harvey   Lakeland, FL 116799  410 TEAM BENT
8481.86Brian Hastings   Apopka, FL 234758  401 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
9497.12Carlos Galvis   Sunrise, FL 102410  404 QUIET WATERS MTB TRAIL RESTORA
10512.38Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692  416 CYCLE HAUS
DNFDAVID GROOVER   Jacksonville, FL 274422  400 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.58Marshall Reeves   Melbourne Beach, FL 221607  602 TREK / VW
2455.03Tom Pike   Biscayne Park, FL 268993  603 HOLY FRIJOLES
3495.49John Elsner   Valrico, FL 213724  600 UBC
4ALAN HAIMES     604 HOLY FRIJOLES
5DANIEL MALLINGER     606 
DNFART NORTH     601 UBC

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.90Drew Edsall   Denver, CO 225238  29 ENDURANCE FACTOR.COM / SCOTT BIKES
2268.69Gary Yates   Robbinsville, NC 142195  27 NAPLES CYCLERY
3286.48Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806  FAT CAT BICYCLES
4304.26Daniel Jimenez   Miramar, FL 210247  12 ALEX'S BICYCLES / SANTO
5322.05Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995  ENDURANCE FACTOR.COM
6339.84Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361  CYCLE HAUS
7357.63Regan Woodall   Ocala, FL 254912  14 OYMBIKE.COM / INDUSTRY NINE / MAX
8375.41Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915  TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
9393.20Brent Hall   Lakeland, FL 247826  32 BENT'S
10410.99Lorne Johnson   Gainesville, FL 164908  MR GOODBIKE
11428.78Chris Janiszewski   Kula, HI 224537  15 PANOPTX / GATOR CYCLE
12446.56Harvey Minton   Oldsmar, FL 167890  21 INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
DNFROBERT BOUNDS     31 TEAM GREEN / BOUNDS HEATING AND AIR

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1363.83Shawn Smith   Gainesville, FL 144593  117 TEAM GREEN / INDUSTRY NINE
2380.60Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210  118 ENDURANCE FACTOR
3397.37Luis Meza   Pembroke Pines, FL 269693  114 ALEX'S BICYCLE SHOP / SANTO
4414.14Andres Macario   Colorado Springs, CO 285110  109 ALEX'S BICYCLE SHOP / SANTO
5430.91Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809  110 TEAM GREEN / BIKE AMERICA
6447.68Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413  120 LINDNER CAPITAL
7464.46Jay Thomas   Orlando, FL 111816  107 ELLERY T RACING
8481.23Michael Christopher   Gainesville, FL 220474  125 MR GOODBIKE / TEAM BENT'S

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.65Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461  150 ABOUT BICYCLES
2418.02Jorge Cortes   Weston, FL 140447  153 ALEX'S BICYCLE SHOP / SANTO
3435.39Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  170 ALE HOUSE / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
4452.76Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643  167 TEAM GREEN
5470.13Adam Goldfarb    258694  161 B & J BICYCLES
6487.49Russell Peelman   Tampa, FL 185370  162 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
7504.86Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954  156 
8522.23Troy Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250100  168 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
9539.60John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612  154 BELL'S BIKE RIVA RACING
10556.96Edward Lis   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  155 PRO CYCLES
DNFOscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL 188691  160 B & J BICYCLES

Men - BG - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CAMERON MEYER     406 
2565.00Austin Audette   Margate, FL 254362  401 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
3CODY BURNETT     400 BENT'S

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Max Baggaley   Gainesville, FL 269692  407 GOLDTEC
2ALEX MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 268812  402 SPOKES CYCLING & FITNESS

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.17David Berg   Tallahassee, FL 244129  501 ENDURANCE FACTOR / BIKECHAIN.COM
2491.48Austin Cox   Gainesville, FL 225991  515 ENDURANCE FACTOR.COM
3514.78Jesse Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 259338  500 ALE HOUSE / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
4JOSH BURKE     518 VELOCITY MULTISPORT
5561.40Jacob Martin   Gainesville, FL 202582  504 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.39R Colin Quainton   Ocala, FL 253821  
2473.12TYLER WATERS   New Smyrna Beach, FL 283901  15 BIKE ONE BIKE SHOP
3BENJAMIN ZIMMERMAN     ALE HOUSE / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
4WILLIAM VARGAS     ALEX'S BICYCLES / SANTO
5490.30Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  GONERIDING.COM / OYMBIKE.COM
6496.03Ryan Halpin   Bradenton, FL 268147  38 
7WILLIAM HANDY     74 VASTYAN CONSTRUCTION
8LEONARDO ORTIZ     LEE'S BICYCLE SHOP
9KEVIN MILES     TEAM BENT'S
10FELIPE AGUILERA     TEAM HOLY FRIJOLES B
11JESSE HORTON     22 
12MICHAEL BOYCO     69 TEAM FLORIDA CYCLING
13ALAN ANDERSON     47 
14541.86Joseph Koebel   Orlando, FL 274517  18 

Men - BG - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TIM CHECK     322 
2RICHARD LEWIS     317 CHAMPION CYCLING / CODY'S CHALLENGE
3JASON REESE     305 
4JACOB ADAMS     311 SPIN CYCLE / CYCLISTS FOR ORGAN DONATION
5JOHN COX     304 BIKE ONE FIT SHOP
6DOUGLAS ESTOK     348 BIKE ROUTE
7DWAYNE ADAMS     306 

Men - BG - Novice - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JEFFREY ROBERTSON     686 
2CHISTIAN AHRENS     603 SPIN CYCLISTS FOR ORGAN DONATIONS
3STEVE SUTPHIN     689 
4ELIJAH GEORGE     690 
5ANDREW STARK     688 SPIN CYCLISTS FOR ORGAN DONATIONS
6DENNIS MACRI     681 
7JON TIMMERMANS     687 
8BARBARA MEUCCI     605 
9MATT DONOVAN     619 TXTSIGNAL.COM
10ERICA SORORRO     613 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRYAN FRANTZ     108 CLUB SCRUB
2CURTIS LONG     180 LINDNER CAPITAL
3RAFAEL LEE     118 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
4TERRY CODDINGTON     129 
5546.50Neal Nease   Port Charlotte, FL 208308  116 CYCLE HAUS
6548.35David Chorazak   Port Charlotte, FL 218449  115 CYCLE HAUS
7550.19Scott Burnett   Venice, FL 110784  114 CYCLE HAUS
8RICHARD COSTA     153 
9DEVIN PARR     122 
10PABLO KENNER     103 
11TED BROCK     168 
12HANK STEADWELL     181 
13OSCAR TORRES     182 
14DAVID TUTTLE     179 BEACHES VELO SPORT
15CHRIS BURNETT     102 BENT'S
16BRIAN MCCOWN     183 
17CHRIS SANSING     184 
18ANTHONY DEAL     101 ORLANDO BIKE WORKS
19CHRIS EARDLEY     124 
20CHARLES REITER     140 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Przybyla   Port Charlotte, FL 263442  213 CYCLE HAUS
2HUMBERTO DIAZ     204 SWAMP
3JOHN SLATTERY     200 
4544.61David Baggaley   Gainesville, FL 274708  207 GOLDTEC
5MARCELO AVENDANDO     220 
6547.68Steve Perry   Jacksonville, FL 283903  205 
7SHAWN BURKE     265 VELOCITY MULTISPORT
8ALBERTO ARENAS     227 
9FRANK ALVAREZ     266 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
10BOBBY CHERRY     208 HOLY FRIJOLES
11555.36wayne thompson   Sunrise, FL 277312  201 
12CAIRO BONILLA     209 RIDERS DOWN
13MARK KOVI     264 
14DAN HUDAK     263 
15KYLE GIBBS     255 FAT CATS
16563.05John Kozak   Edgewater, FL 19738  202 VOLUSIA MOTOR SPORTS
17ANDY BRITTINGHAM     259 
18MICHAEL TONEY     244 
19MARK MCBROOM     261 
20DAVID RUCKSTUHL     267 ACID POLICE
21LLOYD JONES     260 
22572.27Dennis Reichel   Riviera Beach, FL 269380  262 
23573.80Kenneth Perkins   Decatur, GA 169065  206 CODY'S SURREYING JACKSONVILLE

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christopher Borgert   Gainesville, FL 269032  384 ENDURANCE FACTOR / BIKE ROUTE
2542.65Steve Noble   North Port, FL 222335  361 
3545.30Dick Deason   Alachua, FL 269131  359 XIOTECH
4STEVE MOBBS     362 BIKE ONE INC.
5RON MEUCCI     352 
6553.25Julianne North   Stow , MA 165859  351 UBC
7KEVIN CURRY     381 
8MICHEL TIMMERMANS     357 
9561.20Randolph White   Riverview, FL 103379  356 MY WIFE KATHY
10563.85Ted Potyka   Treasure Island, FL 122454  366 TRAIL SPORTS
11KERRY PIKE     367 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
12JOHN PASCALE     383 TEAM PP
13DAVID SABA     350 ATOMIC RACING
14574.45David Beckemeier   Orlando, FL 201554  358 
15RENNIE VOGEL     355 BICYCLERY
16TIM SAPP     354 CHAMPION CYCLING
17TERICO SEIXAS     382 SRI RADHE

Men - BG - Junior - 9*10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ERIC MEUCCI     403 SPOKES CYCLING & FITNESS
2Jacob Deen   Jupiter, FL 277596  405 ALE HOUSE / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BELINDA WILLIAMS     656 
2480.49Megan Schnepp   Hollywood, FL 254068  650 JUNKMAN / LAW OFFICE OF BEN PROT
3502.39Chris Benkly   Royal Palm Beach, FL 245177  654 ON YOUR MARK
4524.30Angela Connaughton   Robbinsville, NC 239643  664 
5546.20Jennifer Turner   Dunedin, FL 250297  653 TEAM CHAINWHEEL DRIVE
6568.10Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC 239644  666 
7MARNIE HENNESSEY     662 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.25Shelly Allen   Land O Lakes 90693  52 BENT'S CYCLING
2490.83Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051  53 TREK / VW
3540.42Julie Goforth   Lake Park, FL 185887  56 OYMBIKE.COM
4KIRSTEN FEE     62 FEE 3 INC / FLATLAND CYCLERY

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Elizabeth Deeley   New Smyrna Beach, FL 282538  458 
2542.98Kileen Marshall   Miami, FL 285113  451 BICYCLE EXERIENCE / LAND ROVER NORTH DAD
3WENDY BOBBITT     454 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
4GILLIAN SWINSCOE     476 
5KELLIE RITARI     496 
6CINDY WITTERSHEIM     463 
7LAURA FINKLESTEIN     459 CYCLE HAUS
8KATHY RUSSELL     469 
9GABRIELLE FALK     493 
10JESSICA AMES     466 
11LISA WILLIAMS     477 
12JILL ELSNER     494 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
13SHARON DEEN     455 ALE HOUSE / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
14LIISE KAYLER     461 CYCLISTS FOR ORGAN DONATION
15SHERI TAYLOR     471 
16ANNA THORNE     495 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee