Race Results for
Florida State Championship -Series #4
Lithia, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/26/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.23Stephen Flynn   Champions Gate, FL 257154  205 TEAM BEN'TS
2463.49Colby Smith   Ocala, FL 273665  201 FAT CAT BICYCLES
3477.75Anthony Hutton   Silver Springs, FL 247858  206 ABOUT BIKES / OYM
4492.01Christopher Borgert   Gainesville, FL 265289  209 BIKE ROUTE / ENDURANCE FACTOR
5BRYAN BOUNDS     226 
6DIEGO RUIZ     204 ALEX'S BICYCLE / SANTO
7ADAM SHIPANOCK     210 BENT'S CYCLING AND FITNESS
8549.05Jason Haney   Fort Collins, CO 250577  229 
DNFDONALD CUADRA     223 

Men - SP - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOSH HENNESSEY     557 
2550.00Richard Hathaway   Jupiter, FL 139042  551 CLUB SCRUB
3RAYMOND WELLS     553 AJ'S BIKES AND BOARDS
4OSCAR MANRIQUE     559 
5JOSE FERNANDEZ     552 CARROLLWOOD BICYCLE EMPORIUM
6590.00Benny Protano   Hollywood, FL 84820  550 JUNKMAN/LAW OFFICE OF BEN PROT

Men - SP - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jamie Knight III   Fort Meade, FL 217004  506 BENT'S CYCLING / HAYES GROUP
2Eli Geske   Fort Lauderdale, FL 282226  503 HOLY FRIJOLES
3JIMMY TOURAL     504 HOLY FRIJOLES
4BILL RENNINGER     529 AJ'S BIKES AND BOARDS
5JAMES KNIGHT     508 TEAM BENT'S CYCLING
6PAUL KAVAN     528 
7Peter Miner   Gainesville, FL 24551  523 BIKE ROUTE
8ROBERT BAGANS     501 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
9BENJAMIN TALBOT     515 
10JASON ABERNATHY     509 BIKE WORKS
11ANDREW MAMBER     502 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.43Radulian Pop   Jacksonville, FL 253832  317 ENDURANCE FACTOR / CITY CYCLE
2425.60Lukasz Ziemba   Gainesville, FL 292744  314 TUESDAY NIGHT
3ADOLFO RODRIGUES     315 
4ANDREW LEE     303 LEES BICYCLES
5450.11David Milham   Houston, TX 274529  305 
6ARGENTS GARCIA     316 LEE'S BICYCLES
7MATT GOFORTH     320 OYMBIKE.COM
8474.62Jose Fernando Tabares-Ossa   Miami, FL 232103  319 
9GUY FAZZIO     337 CHAIN REACTION
10HENRY SANTILLANA     324 ALL BALLS OUT
11ERIK KIRKLAND     322 AJ'S BIKES
12DARREN VONDITTI     330 ALSSB.COM
13515.47Jimmy Hefferin   Ocoee, FL 235957  301 
14523.64Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX 217687  311 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
15LANCE ANDRE     338 
16539.98Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  302 ALEX'S BICYCLES / SANTO
17SEAN WATSON     335 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MIKE BONN     405 HIGHER GROUND
2415.38Eric Latimer   North Port, FL 75208  417 CYCLE HAUS
3424.46Paul La Fontaine   Fort Lauderdale, FL 244121  411 ALEX'S BICYCLES / SANTO
4433.54Chris Vietri   Davie, FL 185989  403 Z'S BIKES & FITNESS
5CHARLIE ANSTAOR     421 CHAINWHEEL DRIVE
6451.70Mitchell Harvey   Lakeland, FL 116799  410 TEAM BENT
7JESSE MORSE     418 ALL STATE
8ANDY WEHMEYER     432 
9478.94Brian Hastings   Apopka, FL 234758  401 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
10GARY MORGAN     419 CYCLISTS FOR ORGAN DONATION
11497.10Carlos Galvis   Sunrise, FL 102410  404 QUIET WATERS MTB TRAIL RESTORA
12THOMAS AMBROSE     441 LOCO-MOTION
13TIM JONES     439 
14MIGUEL CASTILLO     440 
15BRETT PEARMAN     414 LEGEND RACING
16542.50Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692  416 CYCLE HAUS
17STANLEY LEWIS     435 
18560.66Frank Rowe   North Lauderdale, FL 205550  423 HOLY FRIJOLES
19COLLIN MASON     408 JIM'S BICYCLE
20MURRAY MCDONOUGH     442 
21587.90steve strickland   Lakeland, FL 281850  402 TEAM BENTS
DNFGARY MORGAN     429 CYCLISTS FOR ORGAN DONATION

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.38Tom Pike   Biscayne Park, FL 268993  603 HOLY FRIJOLES
2ALAN HAIMES     604 HOLY FRIJOLES
3490.26John Elsner   Valrico, FL 213724  600 OLD FART'S
4ART NORTH     601 UBC
5540.14Marshall Reeves   Melbourne Beach, FL 221607  602 TREK / VW
6DANIEL MALLINGER     606 
7ALFRED MANN     605 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1282.90Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806  FAT CAT BICYCLES
2305.01Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995  ENDURANCE FACTOR.COM
3327.12Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361  CYCLE HAUS
4349.23Matthew Maddox   Fernandina Beach, FL 109180  23 TEAM GREEN / INDUSTRY NINE
5371.34Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173  24 TREK / VW
6393.45Regan Woodall   Ocala, FL 254912  14 OYMBIKE.COM / INDUSTRY NINE / MAX
7415.56Harvey Minton   Oldsmar, FL 167890  21 INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
8437.67Sebastian Ortiz   Miami, FL 234603  LEE'S BICYCLE SHOP
9459.78Brent Hall   Lakeland, FL 247826  17 BENT'S
10481.89Daniel Jimenez   Miramar, FL 210247  12 ALEX'S BICYCLES / SANTO
DNFROBERT BOUNDS     16 TEAM GREEN / BOUNDS HEATING AND AIR
DNFAndrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112  25 TREK / VW

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.30Shawn Smith   Gainesville, FL 144593  117 TEAM GREEN / INDUSTRY NINE
2423.89Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809  110 TEAM GREEN / BIKE AMERICA
3435.48Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210  118 
4447.07Jay Thomas   Orlando, FL 111816  107 ELLERY T RACING
5458.66Andres Macario   Colorado Springs, CO 285110  109 ALEX'S BICYCLE SHOP / SANTO
6470.25Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733  106 
7481.84Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL 45076  116 TEAM BENT'S CYCLING
8493.43Denis Morales   Miami Lakes 232600  113 ALEX'S BICYCLE SHOP / SANTO
9505.02Luis Meza   Pembroke Pines, FL 269693  114 ALEX'S BICYCLE SHOP / SANTO
10516.61Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298  124 UNIVERSITY BICYCLE CENTER
11528.20Michael Christopher   Gainesville, FL 220474  125 MR GOODBIKE / TEAM BENT'S
12539.79Jason Bergwall   Lakeland, FL 42331  104 TEAM BENT'S CYCLING
13SHAWN POWELL     126 EXTREMELYMOUNTAINBIKES.COM
DNFErnesto Toledo   Hialeah, FL 285111  122 ALL BALLS OUT
DNFConnie Miller   Sarasota, FL 105557  105 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.40Jorge Cortes   Weston, FL 140447  153 ALEX'S BICYCLE SHOP / SANTO
2464.35Russell Peelman   Tampa, FL 185370  162 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
3482.30Adam Goldfarb    258694  161 B & J BICYCLES
4500.25Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954  156 
5518.20Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880  169 
6536.15Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643  167 TEAM GREEN
7554.10Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603  166 CBE
8572.05Dean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530  159 ACTIVE CYCLES
9590.00Edward Lis   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  155 
DNFJOE DI EMMANUELE     157 

Men - BG - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Austin Audette   Margate, FL 254362  401 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
2CODY BURNETT     400 BENT'S
3CAMERON MEYER     406 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.18ALEX MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 268812  402 SPOKES CYCLING & FITNESS
2535.45Max Baggaley   Gainesville, FL 269692  407 GOLDTEC
3JOHN SAPP     409 CHAMPION CYCLE
4SETH MCDONNELL     411 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.09Austin Cox   Gainesville, FL 225991  509 ENDURANCE FACTOR
2533.39David Berg   Tallahassee, FL 244129  501 ENDURANCE FACTOR / BIKECHAIN.COM
3WILL GRANT     511 JR BICYCLES / INOVV.STEEL
4CAMERON DAVIS     510 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.02R Colin Quainton   Ocala, FL 253821  
2LEONARDO CESAR     12 LEE'S BICYCLES
3WILLIAM VARGAS     ALEX'S BICYCLES / SANTO
4497.01TYLER WATERS   New Smyrna Beach, FL 283901  15 BIKE ONE BIKE SHOP
5501.34Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  GONERIDING.COM / OYM
6MIKE ROEDER     39 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
7CHRIS SLACK     45 
8LEONARDO ORTIZ     LEE'S BICYCLE SHOP
9518.66Ryan Halpin   Bradenton, FL 268147  38 
10FORREST KUTYNA     
11LANCE DOWD     40 
12ADAM GORZALEZ     28 
13JESSE HORTON     22 
14KEVIN MILES     TEAM BENT'S
15AARON ISOM     43 
16FELIPE AGUILERA     TEAM HOLY FRIJOLES B
17ANTHONY BURGER     46 
18ALAN BRADLEY     48 AJ'S BIKES AND BOARDS
19MATT RYSER     42 
20BRIAN WALLIN     41 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
21MATTHEW OUELLETTE     44 
22574.95Joseph Koebel   Orlando, FL 274517  18 
23ALAN ANDERSON     47 
24PAUL SETLAK     20 
DNFJUAN GOMEZ     32 BELL'S BICYCLE AND REPAIR
DNFCAMERON AULD     10 HIGHER GROUND
DNFPHILLIP FOY     49 

Men - BG - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAUL WARREN     331 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
2RICHARD LEWIS     317 CHAMPION CYCLING / CODY'S CHALLENGE
3JASON REESE     305 
4JOHN COX     304 BIKE ONE FIT SHOP
5JAVIER GARCIA     316 TEAM HOLY FRIJOLES B
6MIKE AYERS     303 
7DWAYNE ADAMS     306 
8JOHN MOORE     308 
9NICK WORTEL     325 
10DAVID MEEKER     307 TEAM BENT'S
11CASEY TUCKER     330 GIRTH BIKES / AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
12582.35John Jupin   Palm Bay, FL 179305  300 RADD RATT RACING
13A A     324 
14CHRIS BATES     323 TEAM PROFLEX / HALCYON HOMES

Men - BG - Novice - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1REECE HAETTICH     628 
2STEVE SOLOMON     624 
3MICHAEL WARREN     612 
4RICHARD-JOHN VIDA     627 
5THOMAS MUSCH     615 
6DANIEL BENJAMIN     622 
7MADISON JONES     621 
8CHISTIAN AHRENS     603 SPIN CYCLISTS FOR ORGAN DONATIONS
9MICHAEL RODGERS     618 WOOLEY'S
10MATT DONOVAN     619 
11JOHN SHAFCHUK     609 
12CJ REVERS     620 BENT'S
13CLAIRE WILSON     629 TEAM PROFLEX / HALCYON HOMES
14BLEKUS JIMENEZ     630 
DNFJUAN GONCALVES     623 
DNFJAMES CATALANO     626 
DNFMATTHEW YARBROUGH     625 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RAFAEL LEE     118 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
2542.12Scott Burnett   Venice, FL 110784  114 CYCLE HAUS
3TERRY CODDINGTON     129 
4JASON COATS     121 
5ADAM SZWEDO     106 
6RONNY LEDER     139 BIKE DEPARTMENT OST LEIINZIG
7DEVIN PARR     122 
8554.84David Chorazak   Port Charlotte, FL 218449  115 CYCLE HAUS
9DAVID CORDERO     110 CARROLLWOOD BICYCLE EMPORIUM
10JIMMY HIOTT     117 
11PABLO KENNER     103 
12563.32Neal Nease   Port Charlotte, FL 208308  116 CYCLE HAUS
13JOSH WILSON     128 
14ANTHONY DEAL     101 ORLANDO BIKE WORKS
15MICHAEL PEDRERA     138 SCOOT SKATE AND BIKE
16CHRIS BURNETT     102 BENT'S
17JAIME HERRE     137 
18JORGE BORDONES     141 
19BRYAN FRANTZ     108 CLUB SCRUB
20JAMIE RICKS     109 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
21CHRIS EARDLEY     124 
22MICHAEL SEXTON     136 
23CHARLES REITER     140 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHN SLATTERY     200 
2MARCELO AVENDANDO     220 
3BOBBY CHERRY     208 HOLY FRIJOLES
4CAIRO BONILLA     209 RIDERS DOWN
5HUMBERTO DIAZ     204 SWAMP
6551.70wayne thompson   Sunrise, FL 277312  201 
7554.04David Baggaley   Gainesville, FL 274708  207 GOLDTEC
8ALBERTO ARENAS     227 
9558.72Kenneth Perkins   Decatur, GA 169065  206 CODY'S SURREYING JACKSONVILLE
10JAMES MCDANILE     232 
11563.40Steve Perry   Jacksonville, FL 283903  205 
12565.74Dennis Reichel   Riviera Beach, FL 269380  211 
13WAYNE TANNER     230 MOUNTAIN CYCLE
14GREGG ALDERMAN     236 
15572.76John Kozak   Edgewater, FL 19738  202 VOLUSIA MOTOR SPORTS
16575.10David Przybyla   Port Charlotte, FL 263442  213 CYCLE HAUS
17FRANK ALVAREZ     215 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
18GARY TOYE     238 
19SCOTT DUGULD     233 
20JUAN BRANDO     235 
21AL LOBETO     234 
DNFRICHARD RUIZ     231 COLEMAN LATIN AMERICA
DNFJAMES HAMPSHIRE     212 
DNFSAM WASMUNDT     237 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Julianne North   Stow , MA 165859  351 UBC
2STEVE MOBBS     362 BIKE ONE INC.
3TIM SAPP     354 CHAMPION CYCLING
4RON MEUCCI     352 
5560.00Ted Potyka   Treasure Island, FL 122454  366 
6565.00Steve Noble   North Port, FL 222335  361 
7MICHEL TIMMERMANS     357 
8RJ WHITE     356 MY WIFE KATHY
9KERRY PIKE     367 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
10585.00Sandy Deeley   New Smyrna Beach, FL 281453  360 
11STEVE AGRONICK     353 ORLANDO ROAD CLUB
DNFDavid Beckemeier   Orlando, FL 201554  358 

Men - BG - Junior - 9*10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ERIC MEUCCI     403 SPOKES CYCLING & FITNESS

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BELINDA WILLIAMS     656 
2487.32Megan Schnepp   Hollywood, FL 254068  650 JUNKMAN / LAW OFFICE OF BEN PROT
3512.99Chris Benkly   Royal Palm Beach, FL 245177  654 ON YOUR MARK
4538.66Michele Rivera   Biscayne Park, FL 209668  659 HOLY FRIJOLES
5564.33Jennifer Turner   Dunedin, FL 250297  653 TEAM CHAINWHEEL DRIVE
6MARNIE HENNESSEY     655 
DNFALEX WEHMEYER     658 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.57Shelly Allen   Land O Lakes 90693  52 BENT'S CYCLING
2493.55Shae Rainer   Georgetown , TX 176425  59 TREK / VW
3519.53Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051  53 TREK / VW
4545.51Constance Kurash   Fort Myers, FL 247196  51 WOOLEY'S BIKELAND
5571.49Julie Goforth   Lake Park, FL 185887  60 OYMBIKE.COM

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Elizabeth Deeley   New Smyrna Beach, FL 282538  458 
2546.25Kileen Marshall   Miami, FL 285113  451 BICYCLE EXERIENCE / LAND ROVER NORTH DAD
3GILLIAN SWINSCOE     476 
4LIISE KAYLER     461 CYCLISTS FOR ORGAN DONATION
5ERIN DERMER     450 
6LAURA FINKLESTEIN     459 CYCLE HAUS
7MICHELLE ALLGIRE     465 FLATLAND CYCLERY
8WENDY BOBBITT     454 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
9CINDY WITTERSHEIM     463 
DNFLISA WILLIAMS     477 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee