Race Results for
Smokin Spoke(2007 WORS #10)
Rhinelander, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/07/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1337.56Aristotle Peters   Hartford, WI1:40:48.7 242486  1076 EXPO Racing
2Phil Anschutz   1:42:17.3  1503 Moritz Tire
3Ryan Roeser   1:44:45.4  1501 Moritz Tire
4Ryan Voss   1:50:26.0  1002 
5354.00Myles Beach   Larsen, WI 208348  2019 mars
6358.11Brendon Coleman   Cedarburg, WI 275431  2119 Alterra Coffee
7Caleb Lenss     2037 
8366.33Mitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI 210565  2098 Team MARS
9370.44Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  2128 MARS
10William Griesbach     2066 Point Pursuit
11378.66Brandon Watkins   Marshfield, WI 243954  2127 EXPO Racing
12Jon Bessa     2892 
13Mike Zuiker     2894 Moritz
14Joel De Witt     2015 Fond du Lac Cyclery
15Tommy Fredericks     2887 Moritz Tire
16Ryan Gartmann     2893 
17Shane Kouba     2879 Vernon Trails
18Ian Haupt     2153 Barenuckle Brigade
19Brandyn Dahlquist     2896 Moritz Tire
20Chris Hinshaw     2049 Attitude Sports
21Adrian Icenogle     2097 
22Max Hempel     2902 
DNFJohn Kummer     1071 Fattires and Beer

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Koenig   1:33:49.3  1022 Rib Mountain Cycles
2Matthew Muraski   1:38:47.8  1099 The Route
3Jake Begley   1:39:52.7  1014 Spring Street Sports
4Bill Street   1:40:14.3  1089 Gear Grinder
5Corby Sebastian   1:41:25.7  1513 Logeaters
6553.16Joshua Heinecke   Sheboygan, WI1:47:30.6 241021  1011 UW-Whitewater / PowerBar
7Peter Coenen   1:48:32.8  1512 Logeaters
8Benjamin Cisneros   1:49:48.0  1509 Team Pirate
9Larkin Wise   1:51:27.5  1502 
10Brian Braun   1:55:33.8  1017 UW-Stout/Bad Cat Bicycles
11Jay Millin     2168 Mountain Outfitters
12Matt Millin     9019 Mountain Outfitters
13Justin Piontek     2182 Muddy Cup
14574.21Nicholas Sabel   Ripon, WI 263354  9001 Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
15Bradley Stankowski     2890 
16Andrew Wiesner     2056 Stadium Bike
17Chad Hoppe     2038 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery
18Nils Hempel     2903 
19Ryan Wenzlick     2185 Stadium Bike
20Paul Westberg     8006 Stadium Bike
DNFMichael Sherven     1005 
DNFBen Neubauer     1013 Performa
DNFAlex Bird     1015 
DNFKyle Guerra     1038 Mr. Tree
DNFBrandon Hintz   Scandinavia, WI 253118  2069 
DNFChad Glisch     2172 
DNFAndy Borell     9014 Attitude Sports

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.10Brian Schwaller   Elkhart Lake, WI1:35:55.9 164577  1095 Gear-Grinder
2Spencer Strigel   1:39:16.4  1070 Team Polska
3508.67Jason Gosse   Eau Claire, WI1:39:25.4 257462  1084 WORS Posse
4Nate Jasperson   1:44:36.5  1034 performa cycling
5Jeremy Vogels   1:50:37.1  1053 Performa Cycling
6Jesse Shoemaker   1:54:31.6  1027 Performa Cycling
7527.81Nikolai Anikin   Duluth, MN 261138  2906 #NAME?
8Eric Fossell     2002 Spokes & Spines
9Neil Zacharek     2886 
10Michael Ziegler     2222 Bikejournal.com
11Peter Kelley     2889 Bicycle Heaven
12Feuillerat David     2165 JVC/Michael's Cycles
13Paul Kekstas     8014 Performa Cycling
14Christopher Volbrecht     2160 Skinnys Club Tread
15Luke Utecht     2028 Performa Cycling
16Mark Schindel     8002 Stadium Bike
17Eric Steffen     8021 bikejournal.com
18Ryan Theel     9009 Bikejournal.com
19Eli Lipp     2901 Eli Lipp
20Brian Shimkus     2877 
DNFDan Hanson     1106 Magnus
DNFTravis Hutchins     1498 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joel Hynes   1:33:36.4  1032 Stadium Bike /Fat Tire Guides
2Anthony Dipiazza   1:38:02.8  1087 Gear N Up
3Anthony Schwaller   1:44:23.3  1506 Gear Grinder
4William Livingston   1:45:45.9  1915 JVC/Michael's Cycles
5Benjamin Swart   1:50:30.7  1036 Team Pedal Moraine
6549.75Mark Balkenende   Pleasant Prairie, WI1:51:53.1 228524  1007 Guinness / Wheel Werks
7Tony Pirolo   1:53:23.7  1082 Hayes
8553.65Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL1:56:01.6 149853  1075 PACT - DISH Network - Miodu !
9Jesse Bell     2174 Sisu Cycles
10Joe Riesberg     2135 Mountain Outfitters
11Karl Tillman     2200 Tillmaster Nitro
12Wally Kunstman     2020 gear grinders
13Tyler Jahn     2188 
14Anthony Ferrara     2090 
15Scott Hietpas     2026 
16Erin Sikora     2155 Stadium Bike
17Jesse Jaehnig     2888 Fattiers N Beer
18Tim Otto     2874 
19Chad Harger     2884 
20Aaron McGinnis     2089 Gen X / World Bicycle Relief
21Matthew Forst     8019 
22Jeff Gau     2904 
23Paul Strobel     2905 
24584.86Chad Tucker   Fox Point, WI 266824  2050 TEAM GEARGRINDER
DNFChad Klaus     1091 
DNFPeter Cherchian     1108 Chainsmokers
DNFChris Solan   Antioch, IL 204340  1191 
DNFJoel Coon     1901 BelGioioso/Stadium/BKB
DNFRyan Shiroma     1902 BKB/BelGioioso
DNFHans Higdon     1913 Cafe HollanderCycling

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.35Douglas Pietz   Milwaukee, WI1:33:38.6 138646  1096 Team Polska FDLCyclery
2Chris Schotz   1:34:21.2  1504 Moritz
3Mike Budd   1:36:04.4  1067 Wheel & Sprocket
4Rob Fuchsteiner   1:38:16.1  1004 Wildside Velo
5Greg Cullen   1:38:44.4  1081 Bloy Concrete
6Chris Schutte   1:39:52.5  1016 Polska-Fond DuLac Cyclery
7Glenn Kirst   1:41:58.8  1012 Wheel & Sprocket
8Mike Worland   1:45:11.1  1985 Moritz Bike
9533.13Christopher Gabrielson   Baraboo, WI1:54:56.1 227409  1803 Wildside Velo Club
10Andy Boettcher   1:59:58.4  1505 Moritz Tire
11Matt Lanser   2:02:52.9  1804 Stadium Bike
12Todd Troskey   2:10:34.3  1986 Bikes N Boards
13Shawn Brehm     2007 
14Jarrod Kerkhoff     2093 Spokes & Spines
15543.46Brian Rummelhart   Kenosha, WI 253749  2121 KenoshaDriversClub.com
16Dave Volpentesta     9011 2 Tired Racing
17Curt Demott     2163 Performa Cycling
18Shawn Hauser     8009 Stadium Bike/H.O.P.E.
19Jeff Weyenberg     2052 
20Jeff Steckbauer     8005 Fattires-N-Beer.com
21Noel Versch     2881 
22Tim Nass     8001 
23Jason Ruesch     2897 
24Anthony Dombrowski     2103 Pedal Moraine
25Steve Strobel     2008 
DNFGabriel Sanchez     1123 
DNFMatt Zak     1500 Mesabi Extreme/RMHC

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Jones   1:39:29.1  1200 Hayes Disc Brakes
2Michael Slade   1:40:32.9  1035 Colavita
3Steve Pribek   1:41:30.4  1023 
4540.57David Bell   Madison, WI1:42:32.3 135493  1105 Chain Smokers
5540.76Jeffrey Aksland   Libertyville, IL1:42:57.3 278002  1025 Clif Bar
6540.95Glen Stroik   Franklin, WI1:43:22.0 258547  1078 Wheaton Franciscian Healthcare
7541.14Tyrone Gonzalez   Milwaukee, WI1:43:36.9 242243  1043 Alterra CoffeeMTB Team
8Steve Miller   1:44:05.3  1037 skinny's
9Mike Curtes   1:46:18.8  1917 Big Ring Racing
10541.71David Compton   Belvidere, IL1:46:21.6 259833  1003 Compton Bros. Racing
11Kyle Franson   1:50:59.8  1508 Moritz Tires
12Steve Jeske   1:51:44.3  1060 Pedal Moraine
13Mike Brown   1:54:41.7  1499 
14Russell Jobs   1:56:50.7  1919 Hayes Brakes
15Nathin Davisson   2:18:16.1  1918 ERB - Racing
16Brian Hess     2033 
17Todd Bugnacki     2125 Skinny's Racing
18Russ Krueger     2196 Muddy Cup
19Mike Owens     2895 Alterra CoffeeMTB Team
20543.62Jay Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 20074  9015 Hayes Brake
21Lee Nesbitt     2244 KORC
22Greg Morrow     2017 Pedal Moraine
23Bob Callaway     2012 Vernon Trails
24Wade Flisram     2169 Team Extreme
25Dan Szczepanski     2084 BelGioioso
26Robert Sleger     2885 Boneshakers
27John Budzynski     2186 
28Troy Sable     2035 
29Dan Gacke     2025 
30Dave Dahlman     2041 Team Extreme
31Troy Olm     2144 
32Kurt Kargel     2046 Wildside Velo
33Dan Getzen     2031 Skinny's Racing
34David Bluestein     2875 
35David Fitzwater     2880 
36Robert Fredericks     8090 
37Paul Compton     9020 Compton Bros. Racing
DNFMichael Quitzon     2123 
DNFMatthew Hattenhauer     2876 
DNFDavid Geibel     9018 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Sympson   1:39:41.0  1085 RVO/ Kegel's
2Tim Montee   1:43:10.0  1905 muddy cup racing
3Marcum Martz   1:55:09.1  1059 Mountain Outfitters
4Mark Golomski   1:55:16.0  1510 Bikes N Boards
5Nick Christofalos     2112 Higher Gear
6Bob Phelps     2170 Alterra Coffee
7Kenneth Ramm     2117 Team WORS
8Jesse Kusserow     2191 
9Steven Drecoll     2139 
10David De Witt     2014 Fond du Lac Cyclery
11Rob Hofmann     9016 Team Extreme
12Brian Gill     2891 TekBolt.com
13565.99Daniel Backley   Germantown, WI 221070  2058 Alterra Mountain Bike Team
14Gary Esko     2341 
15Dave Reich     2075 Team Extreme
16Scot Wallace     2883 
17John Senkerik     2040 Team Extreme
18Ron Kapaun     2106 
19Todd Thorn     8008 Wildside Velo
DNFSean Shields     1102 chiropractic partners
DNFMark Burkholz   Milwaukee, WI 253459  1903 Extreme Bike
DNFSteve Hoppman     2122 Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
DNFBruce LeBlanc   Waterford, MI 274004  2150 Team WORS

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Meader   1:50:22.2  1507 
2Larry Fish   1:50:57.4  1061 Moritz Tire
3James Sniadajewski   1:52:15.6  1030 Point Pursuit
4Jim Feuerstein     2111 Wheel & Sprocket
5Brad Tennis     2081 Wildside Velo
6Steve Kapaun     2105 
7Mark Muraski     2189 Riverbrook
8Jerry Leair     2152 Mr. Tree
9Dan Schuster     2003 
10Moritz Tom     2882 Moritz Tire
11555.21Warren Fowler   Green Bay, WI 237504  2013 Stadium Bike
12Daniel Braun     2027 Expo
13558.25Keith Westphal   Appleton, WI 218699  2102 Team Pedal Moraine
14William Peters     2067 STADIUM BIKE
15Bob Ferrara     2082 
16Brad Swenson     2219 Spokes N Spines
17564.34Bruce Parker   Edina, MN 260693  2203 Freewheel BikeShop
18Dale Lenss     2061 
19Steve Ferguson     2083 
20Scott Thompson     2898 
21570.42Mike Sherman   Box Elder, SD 225605  2068 
22571.94James Heinecke   Sheboygan, WI 241024  2024 UW-Whitewater / PowerBar
23Frank Lobello     2047 
24574.98Gary Smits   Green Bay, WI 190487  2085 Bellin Health
DNFRandy Pallex     1045 BelGioioso
DNFJERRY MANTA JR   Bristol, WI 273022  2057 
DNFCarl Viviano     2872 

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.61Jesse LaLonde   Ely Mn1:24:05.3 203490  GF29 / BKB / T6
2358.62Mark LaLonde   Madison, WI1:24:05.9 226412  GF29/BKB/T6
3384.63Mike Phillips (1 - PR)   Chicago, IL1:24:41.7 84647  Adventure 212/Specialized
4410.64Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI1:24:42.2 85929  Gear Grinder-Hyundai
5436.65Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ1:28:25.6 135975  81 MOMENTUMENDURANCE.COM
6462.66Scott Kylander-Johnson   Duluth, MN1:32:23.7 83047  255 TREK / VW
7488.67Tim Drankus (2 - PR)   Sheboygan, WI1:32:34.7 151397  10 Gear Grinder/Hyundai
8514.68Nathan Guerra (3 - PR)   Oconomowoc, WI1:33:15.1 214936  26 Mr Tree
9540.69Scott Cole   Stevens Point, WI1:33:56.4 7340  19 Specialized/Hayes/Ergon
DNFChris Peariso (PR)   Amherst, WI 139566  Adventure 212

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mitch Gantz   Green Bay, WI1:48:33.0 225382  47 Slingshot Bikes
DNFZachary Geyer   Green Bay 230075  25 Stadium Bike

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.76Landon Lueck   Madison, WI1:29:42.0 91664  99 Open For Sponsors
2330.12Sam Wellskopf   Campbellsport, WI1:32:38.1 242169  46 Attitude Sports
3359.49Ted Hanes   Fond Du Lac, WI1:33:15.6 247082  27 Fond du Lac Cyclery
4388.85Carlos Haeckel   Waukesha, WI1:34:13.2 227622  51 Alterra / Sunringle Factory
5418.22Christian Brekke   Stoughton, WI1:34:24.7 244627  28 Log Eaters
6447.58Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI1:37:05.4 207074  79 Gear Grinders
7476.95Justin Lund   Tomahawk, WI1:47:42.7 216962  40 EVOMO / Rudy Project
8506.31Mike Billmeier   Neenah, WI1:49:48.1 217032  31 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.61Josh Barrett   Whitewater, WI1:29:42.4 189760  29 Skinny's Fat Tire Race Team
2471.77Ryan Krayer   North Freedom, WI1:30:35.7 227406  34 Wildside Velo Club
3480.92Ray Nelson   Woodstock, IL1:30:57.0 193027  100 Club Tread
4490.08Maciej Nowak   Waukesha, WI1:31:49.3 182256  20 Team Polska
5499.24Ronald Knutowski   Cross Plains, WI1:35:14.3 205988  35 TEAM WHEATON
6Adam Swank   1:36:35.3  256 
7526.70Craig Manthe   Eau Claire, WI1:39:05.7 78139  53 Polska
7517.55Aaron Swanson   Ashland, WI1:36:44.5 209665  80 Swanson Financial Services
8535.86Bill Nigh   West Bend, WI1:39:11.7 197745  30 Team Pedal Moraine
9545.02Jerrod Collier   Lindenhurst, IL1:43:53.0 194466  39 Muddy Cup Racing
10Joshua Tesch   1:43:55.4  254 
11563.33Trevor Olson   Rochester, MN1:56:48.8 264356  41 Muddy Cup
DNFJason LaBella   Chicago, IL 219648  14 Guinness/WheelWerks
DNFKerry Drake   Punta Gorda, FL 267401  82 Chainsmokers

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI1:31:45.5 166066  Team Pedal Moraine
2543.53John Lirette   Menomonee Falls, WI1:34:01.7 259146  11 Hayes
3547.05Jan Rybar   Apple Valley, MN1:34:23.9 98534  44 Team Pedal Moraine
4550.58John Miller   Madison, WI1:35:15.2 233978  36 
5554.11John Shull   Libertyville, IL1:36:32.0 259398  15 CLIF BAR
DNFDwight Ingalls   Oconomowoc, WI 17365  71 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aidan Coleman     6179 
2Kyle Kargel     6024 Wildside Velo
3Owen Reich     6173 
4Zack Kargel     6178 Wildside Velo
5Alexander Bluestein     6172 

Men - BG - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.77Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI0:48:22.8 261235  4049 Team MARS
2Andrew Senderhauf   0:48:59.1  4021 wheel and sprocket
3Jake Cummings   0:50:03.5  4014 Moritz Tire
4Tony Kaatz   0:51:11.0  4768 
5488.80Jordan Watkins   Marshfield, WI0:51:56.5 243920  4073 Expo Racing
6Jack Feuerstein   0:51:58.1  4111 Wheel & Sprocket
7Collin Coleman   0:55:06.2  4781 
8Samuel Martz   0:56:10.0  4059 Mountain Outfitters
9Samuel Jansen   1:03:48.6  4094 Mountain Outfitters
10Curt Hemphill   1:26:01.1  4771 
11Calvin Henderson     6171 Hendu Rocket
12Brandon Flisram     6002 Team Extreme
13Cameron Fredrick     6003 Wildside Velo
14Riley Kunstman     6023 Gear Grinders
15Shane Holcomb     6019 Fattires-n-beer.com
16554.89Andrew Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI 289759  6001 Team Extreme
17Jeffrey Martz     6013 Mountain Outfitters
18Austin Sympson     6175 Kegels
19Roman Kosarzycki     6005 
20Riley Schotz     6180 
21Zachary Bluestein     6170 
DNFRiley Kopesky     4757 mountain
DNFDylan Griggs     6176 Muddy Cup

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Harrison   0:46:15.8  4159 Bike Hub
2Cameron Schave   0:47:43.9  4082 
3542.42Trent Dietsche   New Berlin, WI0:48:18.3 267293  4095 LifeCyclists
4Ben Senkerik   0:48:20.7  4080 Team Extreme
5Greg Krieger   0:48:24.8  4055 Alterra Coffee
6David Flaten   0:49:34.2  4754 
7Adam Lange   0:50:47.4  4023 Schwag
8Christopher Bandura   0:55:57.2  4753 
9Marshall Polzin   0:56:42.4  4758 
10Brian Schoenrock   1:01:02.7  4022 Schwag

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean McLaughlin   0:46:15.5  4061 
2546.85Johnny Chang   Green Bay, WI0:50:23.8 260380  4047 Bellin Health
3Keaton Wenzel   0:52:51.4  4780 Mountain Outfitters
4Walter White   0:53:46.9  4027 
5Taylor Otto   0:54:50.1  4763 Recyclist
6Scott Krueger   0:58:58.6  7019 Muddy Cup
7Travis Schirpke   1:01:35.1  4057 Team Extreme

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Krcma   0:47:19.8  4776 CBW
2Casey Lamberg   0:48:34.6  4760 
3Nick Wierzba   0:49:26.1  4777 CBW
4Andy Redlin   0:51:10.0  4749 Scheels Appleton
5Jared Brodjeski   0:59:43.7  4782 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicholas Holzem   0:45:04.6  4774 City Bike Works
2Jeff Bernaeyge   0:48:32.7  4045 
3Daniel Johnson   0:52:41.4  4775 CBW
4Tony Degrand   0:55:16.7  4765 
5Christopher Stevens   0:55:58.2  4764 
6Eric Borchardt   0:57:20.5  4785 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Diedrich   0:45:39.5  4155 Attitude Sports
2David Effertz   0:48:56.5  4089 Pedal Moraine
3Jeremy Jonas   0:50:03.8  4003 
4Bryan Frazier   0:50:30.1  4096 Wildside Velo Club
5Dan Wierzba   0:51:44.9  4778 
6David Vanderloop   0:53:25.8  4044 Gen Xicycle Relief
7Martin Tank II   0:53:59.8  4779 Team Cyclopath
8Corey Hetzel   0:56:07.2  7014 Team Cyclopath

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jack Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI0:48:14.5 268393  4001 Team Extreme
2Mark Clinton   0:48:26.5  4112 
3Ken Walz   0:48:54.3  2878 
4Robert Dunahee   0:49:02.8  4748 
5Andrew Smith   0:50:25.4  4769 
6Ben Battino   0:50:34.2  4786 
7Chris Fellows   0:51:06.9  7013 WORS Posse
8Brad Henderson   0:52:32.3  7099 Hendu Rocket
9Mark Eagleson   0:56:26.5  7097 
10Kevin Schuster   1:00:55.6  4052 Gen X/World Bicycle Relief
DNFJon Mathews     7101 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Wren   0:51:44.4  4078 
2Brian Zinda   0:52:10.8  4083 Fond du Lac Cycle
3Curt Clarke   0:52:26.4  4750 Team Blewalung
4Brian Visintin   0:53:27.3  4767 Team Blewalung
5Pete Thielen   0:54:00.1  4752 Team Blewalung
6Allan Hilbert   0:59:25.2  4756 Team Blewalung
7Kurt Otto   1:01:13.1  4762 Recyclist
8Robert Falci   1:04:14.0  7002 
9Joseph Virnig   1:18:22.1  7018 
10Henry Kosarzycki   1:37:47.7  7004 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ray Osowski   0:47:39.4  4759 
2Dan Bucklaew   0:47:43.5  4076 bikejournal.com
3Alan Kinnaman   0:47:45.7  4092 
4Terry Prewitt   0:49:07.9  4783 Attitude Sports
5Jon Holcomb   0:50:33.6  4093 Fattires-n-beer.com
6Edward Piontek   0:50:47.7  4072 
7Phil Oliveri   0:51:45.9  7010 
8Matthew White   0:53:23.2  4026 
9Jim Deschenes   0:54:31.1  4751 
10Gregory Spencer   0:55:26.7  4773 
11Wally Sniadajewski   0:57:50.5  7009 Point Pursuit
12Christopher Voss   0:59:57.7  7012 
13Paul Traeger   1:00:13.6  4019 TEAM EXTREME
14Mike Borchardt   1:03:03.5  7008 team extream
15Dennis Westberg   1:17:40.3  7007 Stadium Bike

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank Sniadajewski   0:54:12.4  4079 Point Pursuit
2Russ Sobotta   0:54:59.5  7011 Mountain OUTFITTERS
3Jerry Dietsche   0:55:46.0  4060 
4John Hemphill   0:55:54.6  4770 
5Dennis Denuccio   0:57:04.3  4772 
6Glenn Aavang   0:58:30.1  4011 
7Dan McGlynn   1:04:29.8  4755 
8Ted Batzer   1:09:00.0  4016 
9Richard G Finch   1:09:53.4  4008 

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Moriah Griesbach     3014 Point Pursuit
DNFAlyssa Borell     3013 Attitude Sports

Women - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katie Nolan     3183 Muddy Cup
DNFMeghan Korol     3018 Magnus

Women - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Regina Livingston   Chicago 258314  9503 Alterra CoffeeMTB/Twin Six
2Terra Nicklas     3016 

Women - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lindsey Kriete     3182 Gear Grinder
2Karlene Olson     3034 Gen X

Women - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brenda Zimmermannthorp     3025 
2Angela Theriault     3002 Alterra CoffeeRoasters
3590.00Brittany Nigh   West Bend, WI 197744  3035 Team Pedal Moraine

Women - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pam Wiese     3184 Moritz Tires
DNFCandy Hofmann     3019 Team Extreme
DNFKelly Boettcher     3033 

Women - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paula Liske     3181 
2565.00Colleen Westphal   Appleton, WI 218698  3001 Team Pedal Moraine
3Christine Griesbach     3006 Point Pursuit

Women - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deb Joseph   Stitzer, WI 260690  3015 MADFORCS
2Deb Sniadajewski     3005 Point Pursuit

Women - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Holly Liske (1 - PR)   Stanford, CA1:47:01.3 190109  504 HAYES DISC BRAKES
2Abby Strigel (2 - PR)   Madison, WI1:48:18.9 202434  502 Team Polska FDL

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MurphyKate Montee   Sturgeon Bay, WI1:57:42.7 202278  515 muddy cup / singular cycles

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lindsay Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI1:57:38.6 227849  525 Mr Tree
DNFAmelia Barber   Salt Lake City, UT 222910  521 Team WORS

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.19Lisa Krayer   North Freedom, WI1:48:30.2 227405  507 Wildside Velo Club
2544.82Andrea Matter   Sheboygan, WI1:51:13.8 157882  571 
3566.44Claire Cannon   Madison, WI1:55:35.2 269897  516 Team Wors
4588.07April Dombrowski   Oshkosh, WI2:06:24.6 223874  508 Team Pedal Moraine

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lori Sable   Thiensville1:57:22.7 226461  506 
2Christine Czarnecki   Milwaukee, WI2:04:50.6 212636  513 Alterra CoffeeMTB Team

Women - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patricia Kaufmann   Whitefish Bay, WI1:56:31.8 18621  519 Planet Bike
2Valerie Foley   2:05:14.7  570 Moritz Tires

Women - BG - Junior - 1-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marilee Collier     6009 Muddy Cup Racing
2Kenzie Otto     6174 Recyclist

Women - BG - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachael Jensen   0:55:53.1  5211 Riverbrook Momentum
2468.11Emily Shull   Libertyville, IL0:59:50.6 264455  5002 CLIF BAR
3Samantha Falci   1:05:33.8  5003 
4Lizzy Sobotta   1:07:18.0  5035 MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS
5Samantha Kosarzycki   1:15:25.8  5009 Alterra CoffeeMTB Team
6Sarah Gill     6015 TekBolt.com
7Brittany Haker     6177 
8Maja Holcomb     6020 Fattires-n-beer.com
9Cailey Jeske     6014 Pedal Moraine
10Monica Gabrielson     6017 Wildside

Women - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Henderson   1:00:09.4  5202 Hendu Rocket

Women - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sara Birdsall   0:54:33.3  5010 Performa Cycling
2Lisa Olson   1:00:54.2  5012 
3Jessica Brown   1:02:25.2  5206 
4Melinda Propson   1:03:02.9  5011 Performa Cycling
5Katie Lauer   1:04:33.0  5209 

Women - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrea Lyman   0:54:37.3  5203 
2Nicole Weyenberg   1:03:20.3  5214 
3Elizabeth Legaspi   1:08:03.4  5026 Fattires-n-Beer
DNFMolly Opel     5215 N/A

Women - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alice Hagen   1:01:26.5  5213 Beans & Barley
2Jodi Rummelhart   1:02:29.1  5027 Kenosha Drivers Club.com
3Chasity Gabrielson   1:06:56.0  5023 Wildside Velo
4Diane Callaway   1:07:13.4  5212 Vernon Trails
5Denise Ashby   1:08:09.9  5204 
DNFSheri Farrell     5016 Chainsmokers

Women - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lynn Le Roy   1:02:29.9  5216 
2Linda Bluestein   1:16:02.0  5205 

Women - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Amy Dykema   Evanston, IL1:02:04.2 10328  5050 Clif Bar Midwest
2Lorie Hemphill   1:03:04.7  5210 
3Sue Borchardt   1:05:34.6  5008 Team Extreme

Women - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Helmy Tennis   0:58:46.4  5024 Wildside Velo
2Jenni Borell   1:00:37.0  5017 Attitude Sports
3Rose Lenss   1:02:22.3  5006 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee