Race Results for
BTR Park Crit
Kalamazoo, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/09/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Hogan Sills   West Lafayette, IN00:00.0 257611  705 C-U Racing
2550.00Mac Brennan   East Jordan, MI00:00.0 243416  701 Priority Health U23
3560.00Paul Jacobson   Richland, MI00:00.0 209765  708 Athletic Mentors Cycling Club
4570.00Mark Bailey   Grand Rapids, MI00:00.0 248294  704 Unattached
5Brett Beddow   00:00.0  700 NA
6Joshua Johnson   00:00.0  707 Cycle Werx
DNPCaleb Bromley   Jackson, MI00:00.0 260816  702 Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNPBrandon Baic   00:00.0  706 NordicSkiRacer.com
DNFConnor Loftus   Plainwell, MI00:00.0 277015  703 Little Caesars

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.88Brian Adams   Novi, MI00:00.0 80614  17 Unattached
2452.47Jason Swiatlowski   Ada, MI00:00.0 34815  32 Athletic Mentors Cycling Club
3461.07Daniel Klein   Berkley, MI00:00.0 19336  10 wsc
4469.66Vincent Roberge   Redford, MI00:00.0 190250  24 South Lyon
5478.26Robert Hockin   Flint, MI00:00.0 164410  Team GIANT - Michigan
6486.86John Rigdon   Livonia, MI00:00.0 60320  23 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
7495.45Jeffrey Bannink   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 2499  33 Hup United
8504.05Thomas Archer   Howell, MI00:00.0 153642  28 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicyc
9512.64Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI00:00.0 10313  WOLVERINE/AMERICAN C&F
10521.24Robert Iser (1 - Cat2)   South Lyon, MI00:00.0 189026  South Lyon Cycles
11529.83James Bruce   Novi, MI00:00.0 46453  Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicyc
12538.43John Sammut   Washington, MI00:00.0 31145  15 Wolverine Sports Club
13547.02Samuel George   Sparta, MI00:00.0 46693  19 Bicisport West Michigan
14555.62Christopher Bogedin   Rochester Mi00:00.0 254352  Wolverine Sports Club
15564.21Brendan Benson   Birmingham Mi00:00.0 214161  27 Essex Brass Cycling Team
16572.81Lucas Wall   Superior Township, MI00:00.0 54490  12 ABD Cycling Team
17581.40David Baar   Ada, MI00:00.0 125256  Spout
18590.00Mark Caswell   New Hudson, MI00:00.0 154491  20 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
DNPScott Claes (Cat2)   W Bloomfield, MI00:00.0 106137  Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNPJeff Gray   00:00.0  Essex Brass
DNPThomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI00:00.0 18395  Team Giant -MI
DNPRich Russell   Oxford, MI00:00.0 228348  11 Essex Brass
DNPMichael Wyczalek   Goodrich, MI00:00.0 39106  13 West MI Coast Riders
DNPBrian Kozeliski   Bloomfield Hills, MI00:00.0 156235  16 Wolverine Sports Club
DNPAlex Keomany (Cat2)   Ypsilanti, MI00:00.0 140121  18 South Lyon Cycle/Jittery Joe's
DNPMathew Baroli   Troy, MI00:00.0 163946  21 Unattached
DNPWilliam McLaughlin (Cat2)   Ferndale, MI00:00.0 76592  22 Unattached
DNPJimmy McMurray   Grand Rapids, MI00:00.0 166307  25 Team Giant- Michigan
DNPAlvin Nordell   Golden, CO00:00.0 169765  26 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicyc
DNPDavid Boboltz   Kalamazoo, MI00:00.0 120317  29 Western Michigan U Cycling
DNPJohn Zaccone (Cat2)   Richmond, VA00:00.0 159096  31 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
DNPMark Olson   00:00.0  30 Bissell

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tom Elias   Bloomfield Hills, MI00:00.0 250699  318 Team O2
2542.17Francis Bunn   East Grand Rapids, MI00:00.0 221576  302 Cisco Cycling Team
3544.35Cody Brown   Highland, MI00:00.0 258051  317 Wolverine Sports Club
4Jimi Minnema   00:00.0  310 Bissell
5548.70Peter Beels   Seattle, WA00:00.0 235743  300 Leadout/Chicago Drive Cycling
6550.87Tim Stersic   Caledonia, MI00:00.0 120653  324 Fusion IT
7553.04Scott Gifford   Canton, MI00:00.0 113027  305 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
8555.22Alan Smith   Bloomfield Hills , MI00:00.0 246978  320 Wolverine Sports Club
9557.39Eric Hinderager   Meridian, ID00:00.0 224310  322 South Lyon Cycle
10559.57Scott Kroske   Birmingham, MI00:00.0 225584  308 Wolverine Sports Club
11561.74Mark Sills   Champaign, IL00:00.0 219887  312 CU Racing
12563.91John Wolf   Brighton, MI00:00.0 58615  313 Maple Leafs
13566.09Dominick Zaccone   Brighton, MI00:00.0 85167  314 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
14568.26Zachary Maino   Jackson Mi00:00.0 235419  309 South Lyon Cycle Race Team
15570.43Mac Brennan   East Jordan, MI00:00.0 243416  301 Priority Health U23
16572.61Nate Cole   Wyoming, MI00:00.0 236397  303 Fusion IT/River City Velo Club
17574.78Anthony Roth   Kalamazoo, MI00:00.0 131380  311 C-U Racing
18576.96Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ00:00.0 234254  321 Unattached
19579.13Rodger Bowser   Ann Arbor, MI00:00.0 244327  323 Priority Health - Ann Arbor El
20Ray Auger   00:00.0  319 Maple Leaf Cycling Club
21583.48Chad Everts   Hudsonville, MI00:00.0 220011  304 Leadout Racing/Chicago Drive C
22585.65Eric Kimber   Grand Rapids, MI00:00.0 225461  307 Fusion IT / RCV
23587.83Mark Hotchkin   Ionia Mi00:00.0 190321  306 Leadout Racing/Chicago Drive C
24590.00Douglas Hedges   Royal Oak, MI00:00.0 249941  316 Wolverine Sports Club
DNPMike VanHouten   Grand Rapids, MI00:00.0 239548  315 Bicisport West Michigan

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Hogan Sills   West Lafayette, IN00:00.0 257611  411 CU Racing
2542.63Rob Wynalda   Comstock Park, MI00:00.0 102436  413 Bissel Mentors
3545.26Mark Bush   Lawton, MI00:00.0 274918  401 Little Caesars / KBC
4Ben Penner   00:00.0  410 Ann Arbor Velo Club
5550.53Kevin Collins   Grand Rapids, MI00:00.0 76192  418 Unattached
6553.16Nick Fochtman   Grand Rapids, MI00:00.0 263051  405 Leadout Racing/Chicago Drive C
7Mike Jones   00:00.0  408 Little Caesars Racing
8558.42Mark Bailey   Grand Rapids, MI00:00.0 248294  414 Unattached
9561.05Tom Cole   Muskegon, MI00:00.0 229301  402 West Michigan Coast Riders
10563.68Darryl Dolby   Portage, MI00:00.0 264814  420 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
11566.32John Wunderlin   Kalamazoo, MI00:00.0 148149  412 Little Caesars Racing / KBC
12568.95Paul Borden   Westland, MI00:00.0 248359  400 Trails-edge.com
13571.58Brian Hancock   Alma, MI00:00.0 145099  407 Team Giant - Michigan
14574.21JEFFREY HANEY   Rockford, MI00:00.0 273412  416 Cisco
15576.84David Estefan   Hudsonville, MI00:00.0 59981  403 Fusion IT
16579.47Loren Hubbard   Dimondale, MI00:00.0 241518  417 Spin Street Bicycles Road Team
17582.11Scott Fabijanski   Royal Oak, MI00:00.0 256573  404 Wolverine Sports Club
18584.74Glenn Dik   Rockford, MI00:00.0 111632  419 Cisco Cycling Team
19587.37Douglas Gatto   Allen Park, MI00:00.0 196826  406 South Lyon Cycling Team
20590.00Matt Frymire   Grand Haven, MI00:00.0 236830  415 West Michigan Coast Riders
DNFJonathan Miner   Rockford, MI00:00.0 167714  409 NA

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Young   00:00.0  524 None
2Joe Kuchsharski   00:00.0  514 Team Active
3Neil Hubery   00:00.0  523 Grand Rapids Bicycle Co.
4547.50Devin Winton   Battle Creek, MI00:00.0 255916  513 Team Active Racing
5Brett Beddow   00:00.0  500 NA
6552.50Jonathan Ballema   Kalamazoo, MI00:00.0 279364  519 Little Casears
7555.00Lucas Oostindie   Middleville, MI00:00.0 268132  505 NA
8557.50Scott Walburn   Rockford, MI00:00.0 276518  512 Rapid Wheelmen
9560.00Bryan Vaughn   Caledonia, MI00:00.0 261941  515 Fusion IT
10562.50Terry Sensiba   Middleville, MI00:00.0 272897  509 Fusion IT / RCV
11Justin Van Beek   00:00.0  511 NA
12Javier Samayoa   00:00.0  508 Ann Arbor Velo
13Jim Gallagher   00:00.0  518 Active
14572.50Matt Berner   Kalamazoo, MI00:00.0 283380  517 Alfred E Bike
15Justin Pruis   00:00.0  520 KBC
16577.50Jim O'Connell   Miami, FL00:00.0 277877  504 Ann Arbor Velo Club
17580.00Paul Raynes   Richland, MI00:00.0 263194  506 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
18Tom Cross   00:00.0  516 Little Casears
19585.00Derek Gibbs   Westland, MI00:00.0 271573  502 Trails Edge Cyclery
20Greg Aerts   00:00.0  521 AAVC
21590.00William Figeley   Kalamazoo Mi00:00.0 277504  525 Little Caesars
DNFCharles Beddow   00:00.0  501 
DNFJustin Joque   00:00.0  503 NA
DNFJustin Russell   Allegan, MI00:00.0 280937  507 Unatached
DNFBradley Sokolowski   00:00.0  510 NA
DNFMicheal Shong   Jackson00:00.0 263349  522 Don Galligher-DRT Consulting

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.55Jason Swiatlowski   Ada, MI00:00.0 34815  116 Athletic Mentors Cycling Club
2479.89David Hietikko   Ada, MI00:00.0 16121  102 West Mich Coast Riders
3487.23Mike Jones   Kalamazoo, MI00:00.0 18223  109 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
4494.57Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI00:00.0 10313  120 WOLVERINE/AMERICAN C&F
5501.91Robert Hockin   Flint, MI00:00.0 164410  111 Team Giant- Michigan
6Mark Olson   00:00.0  110 Bissell
7516.59Mark Sills   Champaign, IL00:00.0 219887  107 C-U Racing
8523.93Jimmy McMurray   Grand Rapids, MI00:00.0 166307  113 Team Giant- Michigan
9531.27Francis Bunn   East Grand Rapids, MI00:00.0 221576  100 Cisco Cycling Team
10538.62Jonathan Morgan   Milford, MI00:00.0 25051  118 Team Giant- Michigan
11545.96John Sammut   Washington, MI00:00.0 31145  117 Wolverine Sports Club
12553.30Tim Stersic (1 - Cat3)   Caledonia, MI00:00.0 120653  112 Fusion IT
13560.64Paul Rivera   Southfield, MI00:00.0 131480  106 Essex Brass
14567.98Paul Bybee   Hudsonville, MI00:00.0 201513  115 Leadout Racing
15575.32Kevin Collins   Grand Rapids, MI00:00.0 76192  108 Unattached
16582.66Randy Rusceak   Howell, MI00:00.0 210730  119 Team Giant- Michigan
17590.00Thomas Novitsky   Northville, MI00:00.0 227191  103 NA
DNPAnthony Roth (Cat3)   Kalamazoo, MI00:00.0 131380  104 C-U Racing
DNPMichael Wyczalek   Goodrich, MI00:00.0 39106  105 West MI Coast Riders
DNFScott Dombrowski   Hudsonville, MI00:00.0 52364  114 Leadout Racing

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI00:00.0 1625  221 West Michigan Coast Riders
2542.94Mark Cahn   W Bloomfield, MI00:00.0 45148  202 Cadieux / Team O2
3545.88Scott Claes (1 - Cat2)   W Bloomfield, MI00:00.0 106137  203 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4548.82Terry Bandstra   Spring Lake, MI00:00.0 206138  200 W. Mich. Coast Riders
5551.76Rob Wynalda   Comstock Park, MI00:00.0 102436  212 Bissel Mentors
6554.71Dominick Zaccone   Brighton, MI00:00.0 85167  213 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
7557.65Norman Licht (2 - Cat2)   Traverse City, MI00:00.0 233939  208 Hagerty Racing
8560.59Mike VanHouten   Grand Rapids, MI00:00.0 239548  211 Cisco Cycling
9563.53Hal BeVier   Traverse City, MI00:00.0 3599  201 Hagerty
10566.47Dennis Kershner   Sand Lake, MI00:00.0 171932  220 Rapid Wheelmen
11569.41Bruce Gordon   South Bend, IN00:00.0 100338  207 Schellers Indiana Masters Raci
12572.35Bernie Clincke   Murfreesboro, TN00:00.0 170290  204 Cadieux/Team O2
13575.29Harold Jacobson   Columbia, MO00:00.0 179957  219 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
14578.24Glenn Dik   Rockford, MI00:00.0 111632  206 Cisco Cycling
15581.18Brian Sedik   Shelby Twp, MI00:00.0 170291  210 Cadieux Bicycle Club/TeamO2
16584.12Tony Obermeyer (1 - Cat4)   Simpsonville, SC00:00.0 261820  214 KMK Cycling
17587.06John Korycki   Kalamazoo, MI00:00.0 47391  218 None
18590.00Charles Grzanka   Ada, MI00:00.0 256835  216 Athletic Mentors Cycling Club
DNSJay Muller (Cat3)   Middleville, MI00:00.0 45717  209 Rapid Wheelmen
DNFTom Cole   Muskegon, MI00:00.0 229301  205 West Michigan Coast Riders
DNFRick Updike   Plainwell, MI00:00.0 228795  217 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.00Sarah Maguire (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR00:00.0 263583  604 Athletic Mentors Cycling Club
2547.50Amy Stauffer   Lowell, MI00:00.0 151668  605 Unattached
3556.00Haley Wood   Sun Prairie, WI00:00.0 272285  602 Central Plains Cycling
4564.50Emily Flynn   Eagle Lake, MN00:00.0 234057  600 Team Priority Health/AAVC
5573.00Laura Melendez   Grand Rapids, MI00:00.0 225973  606 Unattached
6581.50Vanessa Stauffer   Dearborn, MI00:00.0 237855  603 University of Houston
7590.00Mary Dekker   Grand Rapids, MI00:00.0 104578  607 Unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Monica Tory   Kalamazoo, MI00:00.0 255445  653 Velo Bella
2Katey Jahnke   00:00.0  652 NA
3Caitlin Braun   00:00.0  650 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee