Race Results for
Galena Grinder XC & Marathon
Ketchum, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Marathon on 07/26/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brady Adams   Boise, ID30:56.0 225393  1430 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev S

Men - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Paul Clark   Kamas, UT59:41.0 115597  1425 Unattached
2Matt Luhn   13:58.0  1438 
3Rick Valvo   48:38.0  1423 
4Greg Adams   05:30.0  1393 unaffiliated
5Heather Lien   17:19.0  1395 NA
DNFScott Legere   00:00.0  1394 NA
DNFJonas Neeser   00:00.0  1396 Pocatello Posse

Men - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Miles Fink-Debray   53:41.0  1447 
2Nate Ginzton   Boise, ID00:00.0 13345  1427 
DNFAnthony Bunt   Nampa, ID00:00.0 251794  1405 FCA Endurance
DNFUNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  1451 

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.24Evan Plews   Salem, OR54:07.0 28290  1404 ScottUSA/CSC
2465.08Keith Hickerson   Boise, ID57:27.0 220167  1453 Tamarack
3482.93Ryon Butterfield   Pocatello, ID01:06.0 138474  1400 ROBS/surfs up
4500.77David Harrison   Sun Valley, ID04:34.0 15243  Unattached
5518.62Nathan Miller   Park City, UT13:39.0 129449  1454 Unattached
6536.46Jon Gould   Boise, ID21:25.0 207646  1401 TAMARACK RESORT
7554.31Yuri Hauswald   Petaluma, CA24:19.0 102310  1402 Marin Bikes
8572.15William Martin   Bozeman, MT04:25:24:00 22734  1403 Team Muleterro
9590.00Chris Bondurant   Boise, ID56:28.0 4178  1399 TEAM TAMARACK

Men - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sean McLaughlin   Hailey, ID07:11.0 160557  1398 Sean McLaughlin
1Erin Collins   04:40.0  1458 
2Michael Shane   30:43.0  1439 
2558.75Jocelyn Johns   Sweet, ID08:26.0 262282  1392 mud honey's
3Brian Fuller   40:02.0  1397 Aeros/Digestive Health Clinic
3571.25Sarah Jo Lawrence (1 - Cat4)   Boise, ID00:00.0 264584  1429 Custom Cycles
4577.50Travis Lukens   Sonoma, CA50:35.0 204220  1426 Unattached
5583.75Richard McChrystal   Boise, ID59:54.0 130689  1421 
6Mike Heringer   18:52.0  1436 

Men - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID16:32.0 11408  1424 Durance
2546.25Kevin Donovan   Boise16:27.0 186738  1406 2B on Dirt
3552.50Brandon Lynch   Hailey, ID29:35.0 235955  1407 California Giant/Specialized
4Chris Peters   30:57.0  1442 
5565.00Garland Thayer   Missoula, MT35:09.0 254167  1411 Missoula Sheepheads
6571.25Todd Meier   Boise, ID45:31.0 277032  1409 NA
7Thom Morton   50:34.0  1431 White pine Touring
8583.75Rick Wieloh   Jackson, WY20:32.0 217876  1432 Unattached
9Andy Michelich   00:00.0  1457 
DNFShae Mayner   Twin Falls, ID00:00.0 245374  1408 Broken Spoke Cycling
DNFAlex Phipps   Boise, ID00:00.0 204050  1410 Broken Spoke Cycling
DNFJody White   Boise, ID00:00.0 227558  1412 Broken Spoke Cycling

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brian Taylor   Boise, ID14:13.0 179215  1418 IMT/BOC Sports Medicine
2546.25Steve Butler   Ketchum, ID29:45.0 5700  1437 Sawtooth Velo
3552.50Sean Donovan   Boise, ID33:28.0 213700  1414 Broken Spoke Cycling
4558.75Reed Melton   Redwood City, CA38:33.0 213842  1422 Sun Summit Cycling Club
5565.00Douglas Herlocker   Boise, ID41:02.0 98946  1415 Lactic Acid Cycling
6571.25Kyle Rafford   Ketchum, ID44:54.0 102524  1417 NA
7matthew allen   55:09.0  1413 OregonTrailRacing.com
8Todd Johnston   15:56.0  1416 NA
9Waj Nasser   00:00.0  1445 NAAP
DNPScott White   Boise, ID00:00.0 73891  1419 Team Tamarack Racing
DNPRick Valvo   48:39.0  1423 
DNPMatt Luhn   Ketchum, ID14:58.0 263868  1438 
DNPJohn Brooks   00:00.0  1444 
DNPPete Ross   Ketchum, ID00:00.0 80551  1446 
DNPFrank Batcha   00:00.0  1451 
DNPMud Honey   59:38.0  1441 

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bel Dave   15:20.0  1420 Boise Cycling Club
2andy forbes   03:59.0  1433 
3Will Raff   17:12.0  1455 Elephant Perch

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.25Amanda Carey   Victor, ID31:30.0 223212  1391 Kenda-Titus-Hayes
2508.44Jennifer Tobin   Boise, ID35:24.0 73798  1435 Tamarack
3535.62India Wysong   Ketchum, ID00:00.0 205712  1449 Mud Honey
4562.81Joanna Peters   Hailey, ID08:50.0 165601  1434 Tamarack
5590.00Barbara Kreisle   Boise, ID17:20.0 43027  1448 Unattached

Women - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lara Kendall   08:50.0  1443 
2Bethany Elson   24:28.0  1456 Jans
3Emily Houston   00:00.0  1428 Hoback Sports
DNPMeg Sandy (Cat4)   Boise, ID00:00.0 262608  1452 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee