Race Results for
Univest Grand Prix
Souderton, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/06/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.14Lucas Euser   Boulder, CO3:50:48 155806  Garmin-Chipotle presented by H3O
2Frederik ERICSSON   3:51:01  185 Cykelcity.se/Klehr Harrison
3443.28Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO3:52:35 118846  Garmin-Chipotle presented by H3O
4444.85Tyler Farrar   Seattle, WA3:52:48 110159  Garmin-Chipotle presented by H3O
5Francois PARISIEN   3:52:49  62 Team RACE Pro
6Philipp MAMOS   3:52:50  73 Team Sparkasse/Canon Capital
7449.56Christopher Jones   Bend, OR3:52:51 187300  84 Team Type 1
8Mark WALTERS   3:52:52  63 Team RACE Pro
9Valeriy KOBZARENKO   3:53:08  85 Team Type 1
10454.26Robbie King   North Andover, MA3:54:21 168259  54 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
11Steven VAN VOOREN   3:54:21  171 Cycling Center/JBCA/Doylestown Hospital
12Gerardo FERNANDEZ   3:54:21  146 Champion System Racing  KraftGenie Cycl
13Ryan ROTH   3:54:21  61 Team RACE Pro
14Michael STEVENSON   3:54:21  14 Amore & Vita - McDonald's
15462.11Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT3:54:21 174590  196 Fiordifrutta Cycling Team
16Yosvany FALCON   3:54:23  122 Toshiba-Santo Pro Cycling presented by H
17465.25Ian MacGregor   Golden, CO3:54:23 175684  86 Team Type 1
18Juan Pablo MAGALLANES ARANDA   3:54:24  93 Tecos/Aldefer Auction
19Bernardo COLEX TEPEZ   3:55:42  94 Tecos/Aldefer Auction
20469.95Scott Jackson   Madison, NJ3:58:49 189553  32 DLP Racing
21471.52Matt Winstead   Huntsville, AL4:04:10 115644  251 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
22473.09Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA4:04:10 211475  191 Fiordifrutta Cycling Team
23Stefan COHNEN   4:04:10  72 Team Sparkasse/Canon Capital
24476.23Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA4:06:01 195634  43 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
25Tommy NANKERVIS   4:06:01  34 DLP Racing
26Buck MILLER Kevin   4:06:01  65 Team RACE Pro
27Jonas BJELLMARK   4:06:01  186 Cykelcity.se/Klehr Harrison
28482.51Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY4:06:01 221557  151 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25 Team
29484.08Michael Norton   Beloit, WI4:06:01 74291  22 Calyon Pro Cycling Team
30485.65Frederick Norton   Towson, MD4:06:01 53474  226 Immediate Mortgage/Artemis Elite
31487.21Matthew Johnson   New Haven, CT4:06:01 52098  161 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
32488.78Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT4:06:01 212585  245 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
33Kenneth OSTERLING Robert   4:06:01  182 Cykelcity.se/Klehr Harrison
34Peter MORSE   4:06:01  234 Jet Fuel Coffee
35Tom SOLADAY   4:06:01  113 Time Pro Cycling
36Mathew BELL   4:06:01  24 Calyon Pro Cycling Team
37Trent WILSON   4:06:01  103 The Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
38498.20Michael Margarite   New York, NY4:06:01 211807  166 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
39499.77Keck Baker   New Kent, VA4:06:01 211712  135 Battley Harley Davidson Elite Cycling Te
40501.34Christopher Hong   Columbus, OH4:06:01 239322  131 Battley Harley Davidson Elite Cycling Te
41502.91Peter Horn   Boulder, CO4:06:01 145882  173 Cycling Center/JBCA/Doylestown Hospital
42John Freddy PARRA   4:06:01  121 Toshiba-Santo Pro Cycling presented by H
43506.04Nathan Coleman   Seattle, WA4:06:01 226439  223 Immediate Mortgage/Artemis Elite
44Clay MURFET   4:06:01  45 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
45Chad BUTTS   4:06:01  141 Champion System Racing  KraftGenie Cycl
46Jose MEDINA   4:06:01  143 Champion System Racing  KraftGenie Cycl
47512.32Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI4:06:01 248510  211 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
48Richard GENG   4:06:01  53 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
49Carlos OYARZUN   4:06:01  96 Tecos/Aldefer Auction
50Andrew HUNT   4:06:01  66 Team RACE Pro
51518.60Christopher Rozdilsky   West Redding, CT4:06:01 118267  195 Fiordifrutta Cycling Team
52520.17David Nelson   Tempe, AZ4:06:01 141105  172 Cycling Center/JBCA/Doylestown Hospital
53Fabio CALABRIA   4:06:01  83 Team Type 1
54Omar CERVANTES   4:06:01  91 Tecos/Aldefer Auction
55Ricardo TAPIA   4:06:01  95 Tecos/Aldefer Auction
56526.44Evan Elken   Lake Oswego, OR4:06:01 171624  101 The Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team
57Frank TRAVIESO   4:06:01  123 Toshiba-Santo Pro Cycling presented by H
58Keir PLAICE   4:06:01  64 Team RACE Pro
59Boyd JOHNSON II   4:06:01  36 DLP Racing
60532.72Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA4:06:02 186239  202 Fitness Together / Independent Fabricati
61534.29Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA4:06:02 65819  52 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
62Richard FALTUS   4:06:02  71 Team Sparkasse/Canon Capital
63Tilo SCHÜLER   4:06:02  74 Team Sparkasse/Canon Capital
64Martin GILBERT   4:06:02  41 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
65Mathieu ROY   4:06:02  23 Calyon Pro Cycling Team
66542.13Charles Marzot   Falmouth, MA4:06:02 167848  193 Fiordifrutta Cycling Team
67543.70Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH4:06:02 206020  194 Fiordifrutta Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee