Race Results for
Putney/West Hill MTB Race
Putney, VT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/22/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.75Nick O'Brien   Williston, VT1:27:49 264708  454 
2461.10Richard Sanderson   Hanover, NH1:27:50 280341  451 
3Zeb Leister   1:30:35  450 
4Ben Hefner   1:37:15  453 
5Tate Colbert   1:55:09  455 
6586.50hayden kjelleren   Charlotte, VT2:25:06 281708  456 
DNFLuke Reed     452 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.01Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA1:15:42 141247  620 
2486.30Toby Wells   Somerville , MA1:16:41 281386  622 
3503.58Scott Frison   Milford, CT1:25:29 260908  626 
4Taylor Valentine   1:29:06  627 
5538.15Jorge Vargas   North Andover, MA1:31:05 185613  625 
6Will Tyson   1:38:21  630 
7Michael Desrochers   1:46:52  623 
8590.00Daniel Fama   Westfield, MA2:06:02 226286  629 
DNFBrandon Baker   Ashburnham, MA 205912  628 
DNFArik Mitschang     621 
DNFMatthew Emelett     624 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.39Jacob Harris   Swanzey, NH1:14:36 249276  558 
2304.67George Adams   Gilsum, NH1:14:50 281387  555 
3317.95DUANE TURGEON   Westfield, MA1:19:36 279409  556 
4331.23Christopher Evans   Holyoke, MA1:21:02 197135  561 
5344.51Shawn Patenaude   Moretown, VT1:22:48 100810  550 
6357.79Chris Northcott   Walpole, NH1:22:49 235341  557 
7371.07Michael Kelly   Watertown, CT1:23:09 94642  547 
8384.35Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT1:25:37 65969  548 
9Matt Tarr   1:27:26  553 
10410.91george shaw   Brookline, MA1:27:41 262494  552 
11Jason Gulbiras   1:28:37  564 
12Steve Muzzy   1:33:44  549 
13Daniel Biscup   1:38:41  559 
14Morgan Hanna   1:43:28  546 
15Adriano Frechel   1:50:24  545 
16490.60Michael Whitfield   Etna, NH1:57:50 216414  554 
17503.88Michael Pajarillo   Hope Valley, RI1:57:52 114646  563 
DNFMatthew Jones   Cooperstown, NY 264657  565 
DNFJohnny Valdes   Newington, CT 183519  562 
DNFCarl Ring   Rumney, NH 189874  551 
DNFAndrew Bowersox     560 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.45Jeff Fowler   Florence, MA1:19:01 238381  701 
2402.92Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA1:21:04 91485  713 
3406.39David Skrocki   Keene, NH1:24:19 227104  716 
4409.86kris Francis   Williston, VT1:24:45 265591  702 
5413.33Craig Mello   Seekonk, MA1:26:41 23978  706 
6George Kenty   1:27:08  711 
7420.26Michael Provost   Putnam, CT1:27:37 190002  708 
8Stephen Gorman   1:28:12  704 
9Mark Gurney   1:28:16  712 
10Gerry Lafleur   1:28:26  705 
11434.14Jim Chamberlin   Gansevoort, NY1:30:14 118012  715 
12437.61John Baker   Newfane, VT1:30:35 175555  710 
13Garin Frost   1:32:04  703 
14444.55Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA1:33:08 91485  709 
15448.02David Powell   Longmeadow, MA1:34:15 253074  707 
16Jonathan Tarbox   1:37:10  714 
17454.95Robert Jones   Williston, VT1:37:45 18236  718 
18458.42Mark MacFarlane   Mansfield Center, CT1:40:36 279204  717 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.00Clark Drake   Sunderland, MA1:40:23 168733  802 
2536.00Lawrence Woolson   Westmoreland, NH1:43:52 38948  803 
3Craig Heffner   1:45:46  804 
4572.00john weferling   East Longmeadow, MA1:47:23 272347  800 
5William Bonin   2:10:00  801 

Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jake Colvin   Wallingford, CT1:27:25 270420  100 

Men - PR/SM/EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.33John Foley   Fiskdale, MA1:29:26 121026  513 
2522.52Ethan Gilmour   Ludlow, VT1:30:04 175603  508 
3527.71Nathan Ringquist   Westminster, MA1:30:26 140698  516 
4532.90Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC1:31:03 192115  506 
5538.09Michael Mooradian (1 - PR)   Saratoga Springs, NY1:31:22 79201  512 
6543.28Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA1:32:09 16266  507 
7548.47Mike Joos (2 - PR)   Reston, VA1:33:24 136615  502 
8553.66Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO1:33:31 191158  500 
9558.86Harry Precourt   Sudbury, MA1:33:53 202963  504 
10564.05Jeffrey Whittingham (3 - PR)   Waitsfield, VT1:34:06 135428  505 
11569.24Michael Bartlett   Sunderland, MA1:35:36 225390  509 
12574.43Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT1:35:56 232942  501 
13579.62Wiley Mosley   Austin, TX1:39:10 163464  503 
14584.81Jamie Clechenko (1 - SM)   Saratoga Spgs, NY1:40:10 7107  511 
15590.00Brian Firliet (2 - SM)   Rutland, VT1:45:10 183891  510 
DNFThom Parsons   Wrentham, MA 208960  514 
DNFMathew Katz (SM)   Northfield, VT 116957  515 

Men - Exsinglespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00James Harmon   Fort Collins1:31:42 265280  680 
2565.00Glenn Giglio   Manchester, CT1:40:17 13215  682 
3Robert Stine   1:40:26  681 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Parmer   1:51:49  741 
2Ben Shultz   Brewer, ME1:55:06 199440  740 
DNFMatt Mainer   Hinesburg, VT 229526  742 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1315.45Tom Sampson   Holderness, NH1:35:52 160766  828 
2334.78Nathan Pepin   Seattle, WA1:39:42 249643  825 
3354.11Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA1:40:04 147771  817 
4373.45Timothy Daigneault   Dudley, MA1:42:06 246346  822 
5392.78Kevin Ballou   Saratoga Springs, NY1:44:31 256065  815 
6412.11Miles Ericson   Granville, MA1:45:45 153128  829 
7431.44Matthew Green   Hatfield, MA1:46:06 226152  816 
8450.77Sean Daley   Plymouth, MA1:46:27 160898  820 
9470.10Noah Tautfest   Northfield, VT1:47:28 268345  819 
10489.43Katriel Statman   Lexington, VA1:48:06 239294  821 
11508.76Keith Berkoben   San Francisco, CA1:48:13 261063  827 
12528.10David Diamond   Westford, VT1:52:09 189410  826 
13547.43Steve Godlewski   Saratoga Springs, NY1:56:56 224786  823 
DNFScott Sayare   Stanford, CA 267810  818 
DNFJonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY 184938  824 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.77Joshua Wilcox   Gaylordsville, CT1:34:30 38209  924 
2400.99Brian Cantele   Litchfield, CT1:37:03 6022  923 
3416.20Brian Currier   Newport, NH1:37:26 222011  920 
4431.42Gunter Hofer   Amherst, NH1:39:09 16414  927 
5446.63Steve Wallace   Burlington, VT1:39:52 181141  928 
6461.85Richard Morin   Williston, VT1:44:23 131715  929 
7477.07Matthew Jalbert   Sturbridge, MA1:46:15 136666  921 
8492.28Robert Czepas   Middletown, CT1:46:58 236438  925 
9507.50Ethan Parsons   Somerville, MA1:55:10 92607  930 
10522.72Kevin Sweeney   Medford, MA2:00:00 245271  922 
DNFAndrew Wellman   West Berlin , VT 37673  926 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.52Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA1:34:38 117383  355 
2416.77Jeffrey Molongoski   Ashfield, MA1:39:14 90394  360 
3428.01John Mosher   Boxborough, MA1:39:50 140765  361 
4439.26Alec Petro   Duxbury, MA1:39:56 216739  364 
5450.50Stephen Wright   Waterbury Center, VT1:42:05 85493  358 
6461.75Scott Paine   Greenfield Center, NY1:43:27 229859  359 
7472.99Royce Yeomans   Springfield, MA1:45:53 143685  353 
8484.24Brian Rutter   Belchertown, MA1:47:47 168738  362 
9495.48William McFadden   Norwich, VT1:49:15 247184  356 
10506.73Timothy Young   Exeter, NH1:50:29 106827  354 
11517.97Jay Provencher   Waterbury Center, VT1:51:49 88677  351 
12529.22Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA1:55:08 118120  357 
13Bruce Lingelbach   1:55:09  363 
14551.71Don Harmeyer   Underhill, VT1:55:55 267133  350 
15562.95Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA1:59:04 76361  352 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.53Andrew Chambers   Bolton, CT1:44:20 210960  184 
2495.75Steve Arsenault   Keene, NH1:46:10 211263  180 
3508.98Gilman Lang   Burlington, VT1:50:40 150896  182 
4522.20Christopher Logan   Keene, NH1:50:51 21464  186 
5535.43Karl Schachtner   Marlborough, CT1:52:10 190114  185 
6Mike Donahue   1:53:01  187 
7561.88David Leedberg   Chelmsford, MA1:53:02 77719  183 
8575.10Tim Cosentino   Waitsfield, VT1:54:10 102789  181 
9588.32Edmund Brelsford   Marlboro, VT1:59:30 4733  188 

Men - BG - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.62Hayes Ward   Calais, VT0:53:11 280988  
2476.79Taggart Francis   Williston, VT0:54:58 266667  
3492.96Samuel Longenbach   Williston, VT0:56:01 266677  
4509.14Bill Harmeyer   Underhill, VT0:59:01 267134  
5525.31Henry Harmeyer   Underhill, VT1:02:03 267137  
6Buck Bouton   1:12:06  
7557.65Dale Baker   East Hampton, CT1:16:03 266316  
8Brian Pamaylaon   1:19:04  
9590.00Parker Francis   Williston, VT1:27:27 266668  

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.34Anthony Clark   Feeding Hills, MA0:57:31 281380  202 
2457.78Jonathan Sawn   Granby, CT0:59:30 262054  201 
3546.23Graig Judge   Killingworth, CT1:24:41 263122  200 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elia Hamilton   1:00:50  300 
2Judd Clarke   1:07:07  303 
3564.27David Keppler   Rowe, MA1:11:21 271586  301 
4Keith Rodney   1:17:13  305 
5Norman Spring   1:36:34  304 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Coley Bryan   0:57:48  407 
2Ken Hamel   1:03:46  405 
3537.12Armand Arekian   Averill Park, NY1:03:51 86411  400 
4Stephen Carney   1:12:06  409 
5558.27Phillip Warren   Poland, NY1:13:21 37288  402 
6568.85Paul Lussier   Feeding Hills, MA1:14:05 268805  404 
7Kort Longenbach   1:16:45  401 
8Todd Bouton   1:26:29  403 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Keogh   Brockton, MA1:35:21 218473  526 
2Harrison Burgess   Avon, CT1:36:48 261367  525 

Men - JR - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trevor Chambers   0:39:35  666 
2Ben Longenbach   0:43:06  665 
3Alec Cunningham   0:52:54  667 

Women - SP - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1334.50Elizabeth Allen   Danielson, CT1:37:49 261368  900 
2Natalia Bottakhova   1:49:19  903 
3561.06Grace Hughes   Waitsfield, VT2:00:26 253201  901 
DNFLisa Marshall   Cambridge, MA 360649  902 

Women - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.53Mary Fuchs   Hartford, CT1:50:08 268361  977 
2475.64Heidi Baks   Poughkeepsie, NY1:50:09 278614  975 
3503.75Stacey Moseley   Pawcatuck, CT1:55:46 201114  976 
4531.86Kindra Chamberlin   Gansevoort, NY1:57:10 127122  979 
5559.97Marilyn Quinlan   Canton, CT2:07:28 2865  978 
6Anne Nuga   2:14:20  980 

Women - PR/EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.50Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA1:19:09 103270  279 
2475.08Marci Titus Hall   Groton, MA1:20:03 163971  276 
3Aleksandre Rokita   1:20:31  278 
4546.25Bryna Nestor (1 - PR)   Troy, NY1:21:44 209883  277 
5581.83Rose Long   Ny, NY1:30:23 252583  275 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Evans   0:52:41  765 

Women - EX - 12-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katerine Northcott   Walpole, NH1:23:07 186410  65 
2Kay Sherwood   Colorado Springs, CO1:28:11 258965  66 

Women - EX - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.09Cris Rothfuss   Medford, MA1:26:05 210803  82 
3468.33Amy Kemper   Northampton, MA1:31:52 256407  84 
4507.57Roxanne Prescott   Newfane, VT1:36:41 103077  81 
5546.82Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA1:40:02 146312  83 
6586.06Rachel Brown   Somerville, MA1:47:01 127342  85 

Women - EX - Master - 39-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Susan Lynch   Medfield, MA1:26:42 225308  80 

Women - BG - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Chambers   1:18:18  601 

Women - BG - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Sadie St. Germaine   1:23:51  600 

Women - BG - Junior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jasmine Scott   1:08:20  605 

Women - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Carney   1:13:35  123 
2556.67Michele Harrison   South Hamilton, MA1:15:41 254417  120 
3Lynette Wood   1:17:53  122 
4Heidi Wakeman   1:19:10  121 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee