Race Results for
Hell's Kitchen Road Race
Hogeye, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/22/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1joseph Jakofich      OKC Velo
2543.12Trey Harrison   El Dorado, KS 204900   Shamas Butter
3546.24Charles Varela   Mountain View, AR 77136   Tyson Racing
4549.36Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909   River City Racing
5Gary Taylor      CARVE
6555.60Robert Brokaw   Rochester, IL 255405   Team Mack
7558.72John Matthews   Saint Louis, MO 22939   DRJ
8Lyndel Roe      CARVE
9564.96Phillip Wilson   Oklahoma City, OK 271275   OKC Velo
10568.08David Hogan   Springfield, MO 151937   Mercy Cycling Team
11571.20Rick Valentine   Memphis , TN 97069   Competitive Cyclist
12574.32Steve Parker   Eureka, MO 206671   The Ride
13577.44Chris Hines   Bentonville, AR 226710   BMC
14580.56John Hedgecock   Bentonville, AR 209036   BMC
15583.68George Ovsak   Bentonville, AR 26966   Tyson Racing
16586.80John Kelly   Maumelle, AR 48395   CARVE
18589.92Ralph Hamerla   Norman, OK 122573   OKC Velo

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Curt Evenson   Springfield, MO 156643   Ozark Cycling Club
2Duke Kern      Fossil 1 Racing
3546.24John Eidt   Little Rock, AR 173514   CARVE
4Gary Breiphol      CTCA
5552.48Dan Griesse   Fort Smith, AR 169235   Accelerade Cycling Team
6555.60Bob Cable   Fayetteville, AR 187039   Tyson Racing
7558.72Rick Sederberg   Batesville, AR 171312   Parkside Subway
8561.84Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR 23392   OKC Velo
9564.96Roger Hinson   Rogersville, MO 223403   Ozark Cycling Club
10Bill O'reilly      Kenwood Racing
11David Griesse      Accelerade Cycling Team
12574.32gary beck   Mountain Home, AR 264802   unattached
13577.44Steven Vasiloff   Norman, OK 49795   Canadian River Cycling Club
14580.56Tony Watts   Reno, NV 52292   Canadian River Cycling Club
15Jim Jones      Ozark Cycling Club
16James Dewlin      NRC-Pedalmasher
17Randall Bishop      unattached

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.20Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598   HRRC Trek Stores
2514.48Terrence Keenan (1 - Cat1)   Webster Groves, MO 43652   THF Realty
3517.76Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467   HRRC Trek Stores
4521.04William Gault   Tulsa, OK 192707   CTCA Tulsawheelmen
5524.32Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL 29400   Iowa City Cycling Club
6527.60William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257   HRRC Trek Stores
7530.88Nolan Froese   Columbia, MO 222865   Mesa Cycles
8534.16Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO 126190   THF Realty
9537.44Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714   Heartland
10540.72Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK 199458   CTCA Tulsawheelmen
11544.00Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR 47037   BMC
12547.28Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR 198584   Mercy Cycling Team
13550.56Zack Stein   Saint Charles, MO 232334   Nova Cycling Sports
14553.84Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001   CTCA Tulsawheelmen
15557.12James Corcoran   Windsor, CT 71165   Mercy Cycling Team
16560.40Justin Jackson   Fayetteville, AR 193961   Mercy Cycling Team
17563.68Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884   Big Shark
18566.96Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219   THF Realty
19570.24Lance Hughey   Lowell, AR 241439   Accelerade Cycling Team
20573.52Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS 195267   Heartland
21576.80Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594   BMC
22580.08William Hale   Tulsa, OK 232395   CTCA Tulsawheelmen
23Zachary Martin      Mercy Cycling Team
24586.64Brad Johnson   Flagstaff, AZ 102931   unattached
25589.92Brice Jones   Fort Smith, AR 18152   Mercy Cycling Team
DNFJim Farasy   Springfield, MO 192024   BMC
DNFAndrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK 51206   CTCA Tulsawheelmen

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mark Griesse   Fayetteville, AR 238104   Accelerade Cycling Team
2541.00Landon Willets   Edmond, OK 256185   Fossil 1
3542.00Nate Braswell   Harrison, AR 228289   Buffalo River Cyclist
4543.00Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK 242682   Bicycles of Tulsa
5544.00Alex Schneider   Tulsa, OK 193323   CTCA Tulsawheelmen
6545.00Rob Bell   Oklahoma City, OK 252928   Team Undiscovered
7546.00Adrian Balsara   Fort Smith, AR 231031   Tyson Racing
8547.00Andrew Medlock   Little Rock, AR 147635   Competitive Cyclist
9548.00Greg French   Olathe, KS 229679   SKC Racing
10549.00Gary Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 16511   OKC Velo
11550.00John Brehmer   Southbury, CT 4725   Accelerade Cycling Team
12David Burdick      Cyclewerx
13Bruce Dunn      Tyson Racing
14553.00Samuel Carroll   Tulsa, OK 85425   Soundpony
15Judson Copeland      Team Undiscovered
16555.00Bruce Tanner   Olathe, KS 62854   OKC Velo
17556.00Alex Hetherington   Fayetteville, AR 227603   Tyson Racing
18Michael Fakult      Tyson Racing
19558.00Alex Battles-Wood   Tulsa, OK 212929   Team Power Train
20559.00Phil Harris   Springfield, MO 121088   OKC Velo
21560.00Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK 225120   Fossil 1
22561.00Roger Rains   Fayetteville, AR 178977   Accelerade Cycling Team
23562.00Carl Garrison   Clovis, CA 196410   OZ Racing
24563.00Patrick Zimmerman   Farmington, AR 72099   Accelerade Cycling Team
25564.00Brendan Quirk   Park City, UT 49876   Competitive Cyclist
26565.00David Muecke   Portland, OR 183628   Birchwood
27566.00Jeffrey Williams   Springdale, AR 110166   Tyson Racing
28Mike Bionde      Tyson Racing
29568.00John Moore   Tulsa, OK 208556   Bicycles of Tulsa
30Jeremy Miller      Fossil 1
31570.00Bryan Ziegler   Andover, KS 232305   Team Undiscovered
32571.00Ronnie Cookson   Tulsa, OK 7684   Soundpony
33572.00Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK 226469   Canadian River Racing Club
34573.00Robin Grunnagle   Fayetteville, AR 238601   Accelerade Cycling Team
35J Rod Barcinella      Team Lewis & Clark/Raymond James & Assoc
36Paxton Roberts      Team Lewis & Clark/Raymond James & Assoc
37576.00Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK 27307   Bicycles of Tulsa
38577.00John Giles   Flagstaff, AZ 241341   Cycle
39578.00Ron Hooley   Tulsa, OK 196373   Bycycles of Tulsa
40Hap Seliga      Competitive Cyclist
41580.00Jon Landes   Castle Rock, CO 202301   Accelerade Cycling Team
42581.00Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK 100375   Bicycles of Tulsa
43582.00Taylor George   Apple Valley, MN 245466   Birchwood
44583.00John Straub   St. Louis, MO 259691   Momentum
45584.00David Billingsly   Tulsa, OK 49645   Soundpony
46585.00Joshua Gifford   Tulsa, OK 202643   Soundpony
47586.00Micky Payne   Tulsa, OK 216342   Soundpony
48Reed Taylor      CARVE
49588.00Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK 168619   Team Undiscovered
50589.00Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO 226879   Mesa Cycles
51590.00Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS 204032   Mesa Cycles
DNPJoey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK 133355   Fossil 1
DNFPeter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   OKC Velo
DNFChris Lamberson   Russellville, AR 169269   Tyson Racing
DNFJoseph Bertagna   St. Charles, MO 225673   Ozark Cycling Club
DNFMartin Lang   Saint Louis, MO 227873   Mesa Cycles
DNFBenjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK 164011   CTCA Tulsawheelmen

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Devon Palmer   Saint Paul, MN 259498   University of Minnesota
2540.89Stephen Liguori   Charlotte, NC 266813   Tyson Racing
3Luke Porter      The Ride
4542.67Aaron Parker   Memphis, TN 247377   Smith & Nephew/Memphis Velo
5543.56Brant Ronning   Olathe, KS 255230   SKC Racing
6544.45Paul Bonds   Whitt, TX 4177   OKC Velo
7545.34Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO 262595   Mesa Cycles
8546.23Austin Roberts   Norman 195235   
9547.12Bryan Marshall   Austin, TX 248925   Smith & Nephew/Memphis Velo
10548.01Chad Hodges   Moore, OK 175928   CRRC
11Steven Alexander      unattached
12Christian Verry      CTCA Tulsawheelmen
13550.68Karl Hanson   Little Rock, AR 215256   CARVE
14551.57Matt Kazanovicz   El Dorado, AR 256518   TBS
15552.46Will Frank   Rockwall, TX 246407   BMC
16553.35Gary Linker   Fayetteville, AR 243011   
17554.24Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK 176264   Soundpony
18555.13Jeremy Kuehn   Springdale, AR 261122   Tyson Racing
19556.02Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX 238136   Mesa Cycles
20Patrick Gordon      University of Minnesota
21Levi Baker      Tyson Racing
22558.69Gabe Speth   Tahlequah 248895   Soundpony
23559.58Charles Maxwell   Fayetteville, AR 194491   Accelerade Cycling Team
24Jameson Ribbens      University of Minnesota
25561.36Dustin Weaver   Tulsa, OK 259641   CTCA Tulsawheelmen
26562.25Kyle Freeman   Bixby, OK 216797   CTCA Tulsawheelmen
27563.14Steve Pascoe   Conway, AR 192475   The Ride
28564.03Jason Beebe   Fayetteville, AR 253147   Tyson Racing
29564.92Branton Moore   Fayetteville, AR 113977   Tyson Racing
30565.81Caleb Magee   Bentonville, AR 242873   BMC
31566.70David Coats   Fort Smith, AR 267502   Mercy Cycling Team
32567.59Westley Netherton   Winslow, AR 97091   Tyson Racing
33Paul Miller      CTCA Tulsawheelmen
34569.37Mike Wilhelm   Tulsa, OK 227127   Bicycles of Tulsa
35Josh Jewell      OKC Velo
36571.15Chad Payne   Harrison, AR 207902   ABC
37572.04Jerred Brackett   Springfield, MO 156096   BMC
38572.93Kyle Kruger   Norman, OK 229411   Accelerade Cycling Team
39John Mikesch      Tyson Racing
40Eric Schaumberg      City Cycle
41575.60Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726   OZ Racing
42576.49Brian Stoveken   Madison, WI 249708   UMCT
43577.38Collin Bramel   Rogers, AR 237844   Tyson Racing
44Nathaniel Wright      Fossil 1 Racing
45Ryan Westrup      Team Undiscovered
46Michael Whitaker      CARVE
47580.94Gregory Lyeki   Desoto, MO 195271   Manchester Racing
48581.83DeWayne Taylor   Garfield, AR 223628   Accelerade Cycling Team
49582.72Chris Genske   Claremore, OK 259550   CTCA Tulsawheelmen
50583.61Zach French   Oklahoma City, OK 86673   Soundpony
51584.50Christopher Moore   Tahlequah, OK 258549   TPT
52585.39Peyton Parkhurst   Derby, KS 220395   OZ Racing
53586.28James Brown   Van Buren, AR 211291   Mercy Cycling
54587.17Philippe Jamet   Oklahoma City, OK 235918   The Bicycle Store/ORBU
55588.06Stephen Welle   Minneapolis, MN 239541   UMCT
56588.95Gary Tucker   Fayetteville, AR 221225   Tyson Racing
57589.84Kyle Shay   Broken Arrow, OK 268811   Team Power Train
DNPBeau Theriot   Conway, AR 223981   The Ride
DNPShawn Cranford      CARVE
DNPLeigh Davis      Tyson Racing
DNPGreg Espenkotter   Theodosia, MO 238141   Ozark Cycling Club
DNPBrent Frueh      Mercy Cycling
DNPGlenn Faizel      Cyclewerx
DNPChristopher Irons      Fast Girls Slow Guys
DNPCody Nees      Cape Bicycle & Fitness
DNPTodd Parker      Big Shark
DNPNicholas Rogers      The Ride
DNPBrady Schmiedeberg      Fossil One Racing
DNPReynolds Shaffer   Tulsa, OK 268241   Team Power Train
DNPTommy Willis   Oklahoma City, OK 229656   Team Undiscovered
DNPPhillip Wilson      OKC Velo
DNPTerrence Keenan   Webster Groves, MO 43652   THF Realty
DNPMichael Wozniak   Tulsa, OK 226317   Soundpony
DNPBryan Urban   Springboro, OH 239909   UMCI
DNPJeff West   Tulsa, OK 202122   CTCA Tulsawheelmen
DNFRyan Dupree   Tulsa, OK 239925   Raising Canes
DNFKeith Wall      TBS
DNFShawn Dunn      
DNFMichael Cappo   Shawnee, OK 241119   Pedalers Racing Team
DNFJackie Brian      unattached
DNFJohn Battle   La Luz, NM 251674   TBS

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Stephen Heard   Fayetteville, AR 273481   Team Lewis & Clark/Raymond James & Assoc
2Jason Ward      unattached
3544.16William Sutton   Jackson, TN 269036   TBS
4546.24Andrew Rosch   Madison, WI 240507   University of Minnesota
5548.32Zach Beck   Mountain Home, AR 264874   unattached
6Jorgen Gronson      University of Minnesota
7552.48Robert Mooney   Sherwood, AR 266755   Fast Girls Slow Guys
8Chad Diffey      Buffalo River Cyclist
9Jason Bolton      The Ride
10558.72Douglas Bittinger   Rogers, AR 244167   Team Lewis & Clark/Raymond James & Assoc
11Doug Pope      CARVE
12562.88steve frierdich   Columbia, IL 272700   Momentum Racing
13Paul Komarek      Tyson Racing
14567.04Brad Jackson   Springfield, MO 257421   Ozark Cycling Club
15569.12Jeff Pascoe   Vilonia, AR 250740   The Ride
16 Nicah Asinger      unattached
17Connor Wann      unattached
18575.36Patrick Sadler   Tulsa, OK 274557   
19Chad Sanders      CARVE
20Adam Lock      unattached
21Ryan Mitchel      University of Minnesota
22583.68John Wingerter   Tulsa, OK 275887   Bicycles of Tulsa
23585.76Curtis Collins   Brookline Mo 273909   Ozark Cycling Club
24John Ransom      Tyson Racing
25589.92Bob Paulinski   Jacksonville, FL 243403   unattached
DNPMiles Van Dusen      Team Lewis & Clark/Raymond James & Assoc
DNPPaul Kuehn      Tyson Racing
DNPBrian Wilks      unattached
DNPMarc Cubrera      unattached
DNPNicholas Biondi      unattached
DNPCorbin Wantland      The Bicycle Store/ORBU
DNPWarren Wheat   Fayetteville, AR 191215   ABC
DNPJoe Brush      Team Lewis & Clark/Raymond James & Assoc
DNPChris Carroll      Team Lewis & Clark/Raymond James & Assoc
DNPRussell Cranford      CARVE
DNPCaleb Durenburger      University of Minnesota
DNPYale Funk      CARVE
DNPTed Garland      
DNPJared Hintergardt      Team Lewis & Clark/Raymond James & Assoc
DNPNeil Picken      BMC
DNPTyler Porter      The Ride
DNPBrett Robinson   Springdale, AR 203918   Team Lewis & Clark/Raymond James & Assoc
DNPMichael Giboney   Eugene, MO 267970   unattached
DNPBrian Duncan   Saint Paul, MN 261881   University of Minnesota
DNPJosh Davis   Springdale, AR 260439   Tyson Racing
DNPjames hiatt   Tulsa, OK 272336   CTCA Tulsawheelmen
DNFRandall Perry      Team Lewis & Clark/Raymond James & Assoc
DNFImari Dellimore      CARVE

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lise Olivier   Tulsa, OK 276969   Bicycles of Tulsa
2545.00Jennifer Herrell   Kansas City, MO 243849   Mercy Cycling Team
3550.00Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587   Mercy Cycling Team
4555.00Nikane Mallea   Lawrence, KS 179335   Mercy Cycling Team
5560.00Heidi Gault   Tulsa, OK 223473   CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
6Stephanie Thompson      University of Minnesota
7570.00Kari Edvenson   Lawrence, KS 242858   Moorhead
8575.00Debra Dunn   Fayetteville, AR 65625   Tyson Racing
9Lauren Miller      CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
10585.00Jessica Meyer (1 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO 195835   Revolution Racing
11590.00Siobhan Jones   Saint Louis, MO 228464   Big Shark

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Cindy Reese   Rogers, AR 244168   Team Lewis & Clark/Raymond James & Assoc
2543.12Rhonda Syler   Maumelle, AR 256344   CARVE
3546.24Christa Voss   Any City, OK 268771   Bicycles of Tulsa
4549.36Carolyn Siker   Russellville, AR 276046   BMC
5552.48Janet Wilson   Broken Arrow, OK 199188   Bicycles of Tulsa
6Kimberly Porter      The Ride
7Jen Foster      Competitive Cyclist
8Megan Lennon      University of Minnesota
9564.96Kristin Killgore   Bethany, OK 257313   OKC Velo
10Tammie Sanders      OKC Velo
11571.20Donna Garland   Oklahoma City 265833   OKC Velo
12574.32Donna Rice   Oklahoma City, OK 223681   OKC Velo
13Isabella Isaksen      BMC
14580.56Amanda Fose   Woodbury, MN 273154   University of Minnesota
15583.68Leslie Cappo   Shawnee, OK 232913   OKC Velo
16586.80Lisa Bundy   Bentonville, AR 221166   Army
17Brittney Kolb      Buffalo River Cyclist
DNFCindy Reese      Team Lewis & Clark/Raymond James & Assoc

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee